Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Book Sale Donations
All Day - First Day of the READING WITHOUT WALLS Challenge
9:30 AM - Saturday Stories
10:00 AM - Bluebird Drop In
10:00 AM - Chess Cub (Grades 3 - 8)
10:00 AM - Free Tax Prep for RP Seniors (60+)
10:00 AM - Meeting: Hawthorne Soccer Association Registration
10:00 AM - Morning Meditation
10:00 AM - SAT/ACT PREP CLASSES
10:00 AM - Spring Tech Classes: Smartphones and Tablets
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Yoga
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Author/Illustator Susie Lee Jin
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - MUSICAL MUNCHKINS with Joanne Zuavnsky for 1 and 2 year olds
10:45 AM - Yoga Class
11:00 AM - Chess Club
11:00 AM - Heartfulness Meditation
11:00 AM - Kids Yoga
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - Selling on eBay
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
11:30 AM - Room Rental (Bergen Volunteer Medical Initiative BVMI)
12:00 PM - YA Books for Adult Readers Book Club: Passenger
1:00 PM - Cookbook Club
1:00 PM - Family Event: Staging Room for Hawthorne School Of Dance
2:00 PM - Family Event: Hawthorne School Of Dance Recital
2:00 PM - Renee Guerrero: Classical Piano
2:00 PM - Teen Poetry Workshop
3:00 PM - Read to Rosie
Book Sale Donations
All Day - PPPL CLOSED ON SUNDAYS!!
2:00 PM - Aesthetic Realism Cabaret Concert
2:00 PM - Bergen County Academies: Chamber Music
2:00 PM - Essex County BIG READ Kickoff Celebration
2:00 PM - Live Play "A Streetcar Named Desire" - Hudson Shakespeare Company
2:00 PM - New Jersey Symphony Orchestra Performers in Concert
2:00 PM - The Chanteurs of New Jersey Choral Society presents Broadway Melodies and More!
3:00 PM - All Seasons Chamber Players. Titled "Rome, Vienna and Beyond", the group will perform music by Rota, Schubert and others, including duets and trios for strings, flute and piano.
3:00 PM - Concert "Sounds of Spring"
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
9:30 AM - Strength and Tone (Fee)
10:00 AM - Bunny Hop Storytime
10:00 AM - Discovery Tales
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Free Tax Prep for RP Seniors (60+)
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Discovery Tales
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - Monday Morning Music
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Story Time for 3 & 4 Year Olds
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:30 AM - ESL class
11:30 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:15 PM - Monday Movies
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Free Health Consultation Program
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Story Time for 3 & 4 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to f our
3:00 PM - YA Movie Monday
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Ocean Yogurt Cups
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Who is .....? Book Club (Gr. 3-5)
3:30 PM - Y is for Yoga for Kids
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Book Enders Book Club
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft Grades K-4
4:00 PM - NHRHS Book Club
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
4:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
4:30 PM - Yarn Doll
5:00 PM - Tech Roots Coding Class JavaScript
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Movie Club: Movie TBA
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Stories in Slippers (Grades K - 3)
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Valley Hospital Auxiliary - Hawthorne Branch
6:45 PM - BPL Book Club
6:45 PM - Sleepytime Stories and Lullabies
7:00 PM - Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club for Adults
7:00 PM - Evening Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Friends of the Library: Meeting
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Meet The Author: Dr. John Muciaccia
7:00 PM - Monday Night Book Group discussing Little Failure by Gary Shteyngart
7:00 PM - New Jersey Trails
7:00 PM - Passover Celebration
7:00 PM - Robert Milli - Hamlet
7:00 PM - Sierra Club Executive Meeting
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:15 PM - Readers Rock
7:30 PM - Foreign Policy Discussion Group
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Special Meeting
7:30 PM - Reducing Stress the Old Fashioned Way - Zen Meditation
9:00 AM - Baby Play Group
9:45 AM - Yoga(FEE)
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - ESL Learning Activities
10:00 AM - Free Tax Prep for RP Seniors (60+)
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Move to the Music
10:00 AM - Playtunes
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club (Early Literacy Activity Period) for 2 Year Olds
10:15 AM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - "I'll Knock a Homer for You" Film about Babe Ruth
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Story Time 0-2 years
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Playtunes
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - TIGER TWOS STORYTIME on Tuesdays for 2 Year Olds with a caregiver
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Fabric Collage Workshop
11:00 AM - Toddler TIme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time for 2-5 Year Olds
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Bunny Hop Story Time
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Network Like a Pro
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Knitting Club 1:00 pm
1:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:00 PM - Smart Cookie
1:15 PM - Pre-School Storytime
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Growing Readers Club (Early Literacy Activity Period) for 2 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Book Group discussing Little Failure by Gary Shteyngart
3:00 PM - RAK-Color a Smile for Easter
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
3:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Club
3:00 PM - Tutoring: Homework Help
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Video Games / Board Games / Minecraft
3:15 PM - Non-fiction Book Club K-1st Grade
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Story Club - Book Club for Grades K-1
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Flower Crown Craft
4:00 PM - Game Design w/ Scratch
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - KISS A FROG STORYTIME on Tuesdays for 5 year olds and Kindergartners
4:00 PM - Legos Kindergarten & Up
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Super Stories
4:00 PM - Take a Trip...A Taste of Italy
4:15 PM - Non-fiction Book Club
4:30 PM - Yakety Yak Grade 2-3 Book Discussion Group (Registration Required)
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
6:00 PM - A Decorative Letter Workshop
6:00 PM - VFW Auxiliary
6:30 PM - Beginners ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Crafts-To-Share Club
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Night Time Read Book Club
6:30 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
6:45 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club for Adults
7:00 PM - Between the Covers: Monthly Book Club
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Class
7:00 PM - GET LIT Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Introduction to Knitting
7:00 PM - Lincoln Center Screening
7:00 PM - Meeting: Fire Department Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Relationship Reboot: Tech Support for Love Workshop with Dr. Debra Castaldo
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - Woman's Club Meeting
7:00 PM - Yoga: Yoga with Kim
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Computer Class - PC Beginners
10:00 AM - Crafty Wednesdays
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Playdough Playdate
10:00 AM - Pre-K Prep
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:00 AM - Yoga Wednesdays
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - FIREFLIES STORYTIME on Wednesdays for 3 and 4 Year olds on their own
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2-5 years)
10:45 AM - Music & Movement with Jessica, Newborn-age 3 @ 11:15am
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
12:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
12:00 PM - Rotary Club
1:00 PM - Adult Movie Day
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Pre-K Prep
1:00 PM - Twitter 101
1:00 PM - Yellowstone Park in April
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Movie-Arrival
1:30 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - New Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Story Time For 3 - 6 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Makerspace - Origami
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - YA Wednesday Warriors Drop In
3:15 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 1st grade
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Children's Movie: Moana
3:30 PM - Cooking the Books (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Craft Wednesday
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
4:00 PM - Geek Squad Tech Help
4:00 PM - Little Learners Listen & Create
4:00 PM - Maker's Club
4:00 PM - Miss Maria's Art Club
4:00 PM - Pre-K Storytime
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:15 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
5:00 PM - Room Rental (Davis Court Condo Assoc)
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:00 PM - Teen Manga Club
5:30 PM - Hawthorne Cheer Association Registration
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - American Heart Association's Living Better with Life's Simple 7
6:00 PM - Chair Yoga and Meditation Class
6:00 PM - Knit One, Read Two
6:30 PM - African Mask Making
6:30 PM - Cent'Anni: The Sinatra Legend at 100 Book Discussion & Signing
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - Friends meeting
6:30 PM - Hawthorne Soccer Association
6:30 PM - Wednesday Night Art for Adults
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - "Why Poems Matter More Than Ever"
7:00 PM - Adult Movie Day
7:00 PM - Food Committee documentary series: COOKED
7:00 PM - Knitting and Crocheting Hour
7:00 PM - Lecture: Estate Planning
7:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
7:30 PM - Novels at Night
9:15 AM - Edison (School Visit)
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Little Learners Listen & Create
10:00 AM - Mighty Minds
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club (TLC)
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Becoming a Citizen Workshop
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - LAP LIZARDS STORYTIME on Thursdays for Infants up to 23 months
10:30 AM - Mother Goose for 0 - 23 Months
10:30 AM - NO STORY TIME
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Miss Maria 3-5 years
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Time with Theresa Borrelli
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:15 AM - ESL
12:00 PM - Movies @ Noon
12:15 PM - Thursday Movies
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - One-On-One Technology Sessions
1:00 PM - Toddler Storytime
1:15 PM - Edison (School Visit)
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
2:00 PM - Bergen County Surrogate Information Session
2:00 PM - Fifth Annual Academy Awards Film Festival
2:00 PM - Over 18 Crowd Movie
2:00 PM - Readers Roundtable
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Lecture: Hearing Loss
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:00 PM - Tutoring: Homework Help
3:00 PM - YA Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Candy Bingo
3:30 PM - Children/Teen Chess Club
3:30 PM - Game Day, Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
3:30 PM - Preschool Music and Movement 3-5 with caregiver
3:30 PM - Sole
3:30 PM - Spring Snail
3:30 PM - Super Science
3:45 PM - Middle School Book Club - Grades 6-8
3:45 PM - Tongue Twister Contest
4:00 PM - Children's Chess Club
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Girls Scouts: Troop #95977: Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - Teen Movie -Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children
4:15 PM - First & Second Grade Book Discussion
4:30 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Children/Teen Chess Club
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - Free Immigration and Naturalization Consultation
5:00 PM - Guitar Workshop For Kids
5:00 PM - Teen Open Gaming
5:30 PM - Living History
6:00 PM - Adult Program: Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Evening Storytime for all ages
6:00 PM - Science of Magic Show
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Club
6:00 PM - ThyCa Meeting
6:30 PM - Board Game Club (Grades 3 - 6)
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
7:00 PM - Art Lecture Gustav Klimt
7:00 PM - Career Talk: THE NEWS
7:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Class
7:00 PM - Financial Wisdom for Women in Transition: Presented by Dr. Srivastava
7:00 PM - First Thursday Mystery Book Group
7:00 PM - FLOW FILM FESTIVAL
7:00 PM - How to Kick the Sugar Habit
7:00 PM - Introduction to Genealogy
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Philosophy Dilogue
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Women's Meet Up)
7:00 PM - TAI CHI for Adults
7:00 PM - Yarntwisters
7:30 PM - First Thursday Book Club
7:30 PM - Great Books Discussion
7:30 PM - Green Team
7:30 PM - Meet the Author: Elisabeth Egan
Friends of the Secaucus Public Library Book Sale
9:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Bottles, Binkies and Books
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Geek Squad Tech Help
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Drop-In
10:00 AM - Zumba (FEE)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge Drop-In
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:30 AM - NO STORY TIME
10:30 AM - Rhythm & Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Terrific 2's & 3"s! w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Music and Rhymes
11:00 AM - Storytime and Playgroup
12:00 PM - BPL Bridge Club
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
12:45 PM - Let's Talk About Books: THE SILVER SPARROW by Tayari Jones
1:00 PM - Coffee and Color
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Film: Fences
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "The Girl on the Train"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - P.T. Barnum Master Showman
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
3:00 PM - Girl Scout -Waldbaum
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - Teen Beach Party (Grades 9-12)
3:00 PM - YA Drop-In Fridays
3:15 PM - Afternoon Movie
3:30 PM - Best Books
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club (Ages 7 & Up)
3:30 PM - Graphic Novels Book Club
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Tech Roots Computer Class
3:30 PM - Teen OVA: The Anime Role-Playing Game
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
3:45 PM - Book Club grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Fit Club
4:30 PM - Bookwormers Book Club
7:30 PM - Streetcar Named Desire
10:00 AM - 2017 Design Contest Deadline
10:00 AM - Book Sale
10:00 AM - Chess Cub (Grades 3 - 8)
10:00 AM - Earth Day Craft
10:00 AM - Easter Egg Hunt ages 3-5
10:00 AM - Essex County Clerk Outreach Services Call 973-621-4921 for more information.
10:00 AM - Humanists
10:00 AM - Morning Meditation
10:00 AM - SAT/ACT PREP CLASSES
10:00 AM - Spring Book Sale!
10:00 AM - Super Smash Bros. Tournament
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Yoga
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Knitting 101
10:30 AM - Knitting 101
10:30 AM - Lego League
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Story Time Saturday
10:45 AM - Easter Egg Hunt ages 6-9
10:45 AM - Yoga Class
11:00 AM - Crafty Saturday Morning
11:00 AM - ESL Training to Become a Tutor
11:00 AM - Heartfulness Meditation
11:00 AM - Indivisible NJ
11:00 AM - iPiggyBank: Family Financial Literacy
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - Special Olympics Young Athletics
11:00 AM - Spring Scavenger Hunt
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
11:30 AM - Room Rental (Bergen Volunteer Medical Initiative BVMI)
1:00 PM - Hula Hooping Class & Performance with Pixie Tails
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
1:30 PM - Greeting Card Workshop
2:00 PM - Author Susie Lee Jin
2:00 PM - Birthday Party for All
2:00 PM - Hemingway's Paris: An Illustrated Talk
2:00 PM - Program: Comedy Ventriloquist Kenny Warren's Family Show
2:00 PM - Terracotta Pot Decorating Program
Friends of the Secaucus Public Library Book Sale
Book Sale Donations
National Library Week
National Library Week
National Library Week~Libraries Transform
All Day - PPPL CLOSED ON SUNDAYS!!
2:00 AM - Donor Volunteer Appreciation
2:00 PM - A Touch of Sinatra: Music, Comedy, & Narration
2:00 PM - Puppet Pop-In
2:00 PM - Super Sundy - Puppet Storytime
2:30 PM - Bookmark Contest Awards
National Library Week Chats
National Library Week~Children's Room Scavenger Hunt!
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
9:30 AM - Strength and Tone (Fee)
10:00 AM - Amazing Race Around Hasbrouck Heights
10:00 AM - Discovery Tales
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - Spring Break Events: Story Time
10:00 AM - STEM - Wind Energy
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Discovery Tales
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Story Time for 3 & 4 Year Olds
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Book Club
11:00 AM - Teen Anime Daze
11:30 AM - ESL class
11:30 AM - Staff Luncheon
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:15 PM - Monday Movies
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Cognitive Fitness: Keeping the Mind Sharp
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Family Craft Time
1:00 PM - Family Games
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
1:00 PM - Spring Break: Unfortunate Party of Serious Fun
1:00 PM - Spring Tech Classes: eBCCLS
1:30 PM - 3D Coloring
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Susie Lee Jin's Storytime and Bunny Craft
2:00 PM - (J) Spring Break Special: Movie
2:00 PM - Eco STEM
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Family Movie - Moana
2:00 PM - Garden Arts for Kids: Kaleidoscope Panels, Ages 5-12
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Spring Break Movies
2:00 PM - Story Time for 3 & 4 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to f our
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
3:30 PM - Y is for Yoga for Kids
4:00 PM - Comic Club
4:00 PM - Digi Kidz 5th & 6th graders
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft Grades K-4
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
4:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring
6:00 PM - Coffee, Cookies, and Coloring Club (Ages 16+)
6:00 PM - Free Computer Class: Google Drive
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - PAWS for Reading
6:30 PM - Art Alive (Grades K - 3)
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club. Registration required.
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Family Egg Decorating ages 3-10
6:30 PM - Jersey Girl
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg Night
7:00 PM - Board Meeting
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Evening Family Story Time
7:00 PM - For the Love of Words Writers Group
7:00 PM - Hawthorne Historical Society
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - USR Boy Scouts 133
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:30 PM - Reducing Stress the Old Fashioned Way - Zen Meditation
All Day - National Library Workers Day
9:00 AM - Baby Play Group
9:00 AM - Piano tuning
9:45 AM - Yoga(FEE)
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - BCCLS Committee Mtg
10:00 AM - Coloring Club
10:00 AM - ESL Learning Activities
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Mobile Device Help
10:00 AM - Playtunes
10:00 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club (Early Literacy Activity Period) for 2 Year Olds
10:30 AM - "From Banff to Jasper: the Icefields Parkway"- Frederick Dammont, photographer
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Story Time 0-2 years
10:30 AM - Kiddie Drive-In Movie
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Playtunes
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Free Computer Class: Intermediate Computer Skills
11:15 AM - ESL
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time for 2-5 Year Olds
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
11:30 AM - Zumba Kids
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
12:30 PM - Tween Bingo
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Knitting Club 1:00 pm
1:00 PM - Make a Drawstring Backpack!
1:00 PM - Open Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:00 PM - Smart Cookie
1:15 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:30 PM - Movie Tuesday
2:00 PM - (J) Spring Break Special: Video Games
2:00 PM - Build Challenge
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Growing Readers Club (Early Literacy Activity Period) for 2 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Lego Construction Zone
2:00 PM - Spring Break Movies
2:00 PM - Teddy Bear Picnic, Ages 3-7
2:30 PM - Cracked Spine Non-Fic Book Group
3:00 PM - Blood Drive
3:00 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - Decorate your own Easter eggs
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Makers Space Robot Craft
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:45 PM - Chapter Club - Book Club for Grades 2-3
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Family Childcare Providers: Pre-School Professionals
4:00 PM - Game Design w/ Scratch
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - National Library Week Celebration
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Yoga
6:30 PM - Beginners ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
7:00 PM - Enchanting Ireland
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Class
7:00 PM - Graphic Novel Club for Adults - The Alchemist by Paulo Coehlo
7:00 PM - Introduction to Knitting
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Program: How to Kick the Sugar Habit
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - Teen Reader's Club
7:00 PM - Young Adult Crafts
7:30 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
All Day - NO STORY TIME TODAY
8:00 AM - Story Time Registration begins
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Basic Email 1
10:00 AM - Crafty Wednesdays
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - NO Storytime
10:00 AM - Pre-K Prep
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:00 AM - Yoga Wednesdays
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Play 'n' Learn Program (Drop-In)
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2-5 years)
11:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
11:00 AM - Spring Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Premiere Party
1:00 PM - Free Computer Class: Google Drive
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - Pre-K Prep
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Great Literature Group
1:30 PM - Movie-Jackie
2:00 PM - (J) Spring Break Special: Board Games
2:00 PM - Afternoon Movie for Adults: Passengers
2:00 PM - Pokemon Bingo, Ages 5-8
2:00 PM - Spring Break Events: Children's Movie
2:00 PM - Spring Break Movies
2:00 PM - Story Time For 3 - 6 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Makerspace - Origami
3:00 PM - MINECRAFT BUILDING CHALLENGE for Ages 8 and Up
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Cooking the Books (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
4:00 PM - Geek Squad Tech Help
4:00 PM - Maker's Club
4:00 PM - Pre-K Storytime
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Special Story Time Program
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
5:00 PM - Board of Trustees: Meeting
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
6:00 PM - Chair Yoga and Meditation Class
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts: 95765 Leaders
6:00 PM - Moana: Family Movie
6:15 PM - FAMILY MOVIE NIGHT
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - Wednesday Night Art for Adults
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - Adult Coloring Gathering
7:00 PM - Black Baseball in America
7:00 PM - Book Bingo
7:00 PM - Book Club
7:00 PM - Carlstadt Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Classic Movie: MY MAN GODFREY
7:00 PM - Gardening with Farmer Anthony Bracco - Sponsored by the RP Friends of the Library
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM - SFSNNJ: Drawing A Crowd
7:00 PM - Teen Scene Book club
7:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
7:30 PM - Hawthorne Umpires Meeting
6:30 AM - Parent & Me Easter Celebration
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Author visit - Susie Lee Jin children's author
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - BCCLS Meeting
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Family Movie
10:00 AM - Mighty Minds
10:00 AM - NO Storytime
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club (TLC)
10:15 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - NO STORY TIME
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time with Miss Maria 3-5 years
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Marcia the Musical Moose
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:15 AM - ESL
12:15 PM - Thursday Movies
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Egg Hunt
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Make a Drawstring Backpack!
1:00 PM - Movie- Hidden Figures
1:00 PM - Spring Break Events: Boardgames and Puzzle Day
1:00 PM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - "Drop-In" Activity
2:00 PM - (J) Easter Egg Hunt
2:00 PM - (J) Spring Break Special: Legos
2:00 PM - Afternoon Book Club for Adults
2:00 PM - Beauty and the Beast Tea Party
2:00 PM - Family Movie
2:00 PM - Fifth Annual Academy Awards Film Festival
2:00 PM - Savvy Social Security Planning: What Baby Boomers need to know to maximize retirement income
2:00 PM - Spring Break Movies
2:00 PM - Teen Eggtastic Scavenger Hunt
2:00 PM - Teen Gaming
2:00 PM - Tie Dye T-Shirt, Ages 8-12
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Tutoring: Homework Help
3:00 PM - YA Video Game Club
3:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Arts & Crafts for ages 4 to 8 (We'll be making 3D Caterpillars!))
3:30 PM - Children/Teen Chess Club
3:30 PM - Easter Craft & Story Time
3:30 PM - Game Day, Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
3:30 PM - Wimpy Kid Graphic Novel Club (Grades 2-6)
3:45 PM - Cooking Club ages 7-10
4:00 PM - Children's Chess Club
4:00 PM - Chocolate Covered Book Slam (Grades 6-8)
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - Teens Makin' Movies
4:00 PM - Tween DIY
4:30 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Children/Teen Chess Club
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
6:00 PM - Movie Nite: SING!
6:15 PM - Selling on ebay
6:30 PM - Drama Club (Grades 3 & Up)
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
6:30 PM - Parrot Club
6:45 PM - Oakland Library Book Club
7:00 PM - Adult Paint Night (Rescheduled from March 15th)
7:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Class
7:00 PM - NJ Doll Club
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Poetry Circle
7:00 PM - RBARI Tricky Tray
7:00 PM - TAI CHI for Adults
7:00 PM - Thursday Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Waldwick Library Book Group 7:15
7:00 PM - Writer Workshop
7:30 PM - Book Club
7:30 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
7:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Poetry Workshop
Good Friday - Easter: View BCCLS Libraries' Holiday Schedules
LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - Good Friday
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED ~ GOOD FRIDAY
All Day - Library Closed for Good Friday
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED FOR GOOD FRIDAY
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED GOOD FRIDAY
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Merry Music Makers
12:00 PM - BPL Bridge Club
12:00 PM - LIBRARY CLOSED
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - NO MOVIE (Library Closed)
3:30 PM - Chess Club
7:00 PM - Boy Scouts-Bakal
10:00 AM - Chess Cub (Grades 3 - 8)
10:00 AM - Meditation @ RP Library
10:00 AM - Morning Meditation
10:00 AM - SAT/ACT PREP CLASSES
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Spring Bird Drop In
10:45 AM - Yoga Class
11:00 AM - Build and Play
11:00 AM - Heartfulness Meditation
11:00 AM - PreK Movie Matinee
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Room Rental (Bergen Volunteer Medical Initiative BVMI)
12:00 PM - Music Together with Miss Nita
1:00 PM - Record Day
1:00 PM - YA Movie
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
3:00 PM - Teen Writers
Good Friday - Easter: View BCCLS Libraries' Holiday Schedules
LIBRARY CLOSED
National Library Week~Children's Room Scavenger Hunt!
Book Sale Donations
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - Library Closed Easter Sunday
All Day - PPPL CLOSED ON SUNDAYS!!
1:00 PM - LIBRARY CLOSED
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
Holi Celebration -- Rangoli Drop In Craft
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
9:30 AM - Strength and Tone (Fee)
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Discovery Tales
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Discovery Tales
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Story Time for 3 & 4 Year Olds
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:30 AM - ESL class
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:00 PM - Favorite Foreign Films
12:15 PM - Monday Movies
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Earth Day Program: The Water Cycle hosted by Suez
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Story Time for 3 & 4 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to f our
3:00 PM - Mondays @the Library -New Jersey's Modern Politics
3:00 PM - Tutoring: Homework Help
3:00 PM - YA Movie Monday
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - (J) Crafternoon
3:30 PM - (J) Once Upon a Craft
3:30 PM - Art Experience
3:30 PM - Books & Bites (grades 4 and 5)
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft Grades K-4
4:00 PM - NHRHS Book Club
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
4:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
5:00 PM - Pokemon Club
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Book Club: Fiction Addiction
6:00 PM - Free Computer Class: Google Drive
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts: Troop
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet Club
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Movie Nite: HIDDEN FIGURES
6:00 PM - PAWS for Reading
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Monday Evening Book Group
6:30 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Boy Scouts-Bakal
7:00 PM - Build n Tell Interactive Storytime (Drop In)
7:00 PM - Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Essential Oil Therapy
7:00 PM - Evening Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Food for Thought Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - I*F*C Film Club
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Meeting of the Fort Lee Public Library Board of Trustees
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Strategic Planning Committee)
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Tai Chi
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:15 PM - Bookworm Club
7:30 PM - Hawthorne Softball/Baseball Managers Meeting
7:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Reducing Stress the Old Fashioned Way - Zen Meditation
9:00 AM - Baby Play Group
9:30 AM - Rhyme Time
9:45 AM - Yoga (FEE)
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - ESL Learning Activities
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Korean Book Club
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Playtunes
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club (Early Literacy Activity Period) for 2 Year Olds
10:15 AM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Build n Tell Interactive Storytime (Drop In)
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Juke Joint Jive
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Playtunes
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time Tuesday AM
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - TIGER TWOS STORYTIME on Tuesdays for 2 Year Olds with a caregiver
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Free Computer Class: Intermediate Computer Skills
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:15 AM - ESL
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time for 2-5 Year Olds
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Little Bookworms
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
12:30 PM - Story Time Tuesday PM
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Knitting Club 1:00 pm
1:00 PM - Lincoln Center Local: Sol Gabetta
1:15 PM - Pre-School Storytime
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Growing Readers Club (Early Literacy Activity Period) for 2 Year Olds
3:00 PM - Saddle River Junior Women's Club Mtg
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
3:00 PM - Tutoring: Homework Help
3:15 PM - (J) Bilingual Reading Helper
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Video Games / Board Games / Minecraft
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:45 PM - Book Club - Grades 4-5
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
3:45 PM - Wimpy Kid Mad Libs
4:00 PM - Bingo
4:00 PM - Education Explorers
4:00 PM - Flavian The Mind Reader for Kids
4:00 PM - Game Design w/ Scratch
4:00 PM - Kids' Movie - Sing
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - KISS A FROG STORYTIME on Tuesdays for 5 year olds and Kindergartners
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Super Stories
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Hawthorne Soccer Association Registration
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Yoga
6:00 PM - Book Club: Adult Murder & Mystery
6:00 PM - The Decorative Letter, Calligraphy Workshop
6:30 PM - Adult Book Club-The Paris Wife
6:30 PM - Beginners ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Drop in Game Night for Teens
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
6:45 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club for Adults
6:45 PM - Northvale Reads
7:00 PM - Book Club
7:00 PM - Caldwells & New Jersey Enter World War I
7:00 PM - Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Class
7:00 PM - General Trivia Pub Trivia
7:00 PM - How to Self-Publish and Market Your Book
7:00 PM - Library Friends Book Group Meeting/Skype Author Visit with Jade Chang
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Pare Down, Cheer Up!
7:00 PM - Paterson: Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow
7:00 PM - Teen Poetry Slam
7:00 PM - Yoga: Yoga with Kim
7:00 PM - Yoojin Grace Wuertz Book Reading and Signing
7:00 PM - Young Adult Cooking Club
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
8:00 PM - Saddle River Swim & Tennis Club
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Basic Email 2
10:00 AM - Crafty Wednesdays
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Pre-K Prep
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:00 AM - Yoga Wednesdays
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Baby and Me Junior
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Crochet
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - FIREFLIES STORYTIME on Wednesdays for 3 and 4 Year olds on their own
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2-5 years)
11:00 AM - Music & Movement with Jessica, Newborn-age 3 @ 11:15am
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
12:00 PM - MIDWEEK MOVIE MATINEE: "Hidden Figures"
12:00 PM - Rotary Club
12:30 PM - Baby and Me Senior
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movie
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Free Computer Class: Google Drive
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Pre-K Prep
1:30 PM - Adult Coloring
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Crafts-to-Share Club
1:30 PM - Movie-Hidden Figures
1:30 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Welcome to DLee's World! Meet the Author Diana Lee Santamaria!
2:00 PM - New Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Story Time For 3 - 6 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Comic Book Club
3:00 PM - Drop-In Craft
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - Makerspace - Origami
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Tutoring: Homework Help
3:00 PM - YA Wednesday Warriors Drop In
3:15 PM - Let's Read Together For Kindergarten and 1st Grade
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Craft Wednesday
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - LEGO Club (Ages 6 and Up)
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
3:45 PM - Leaders are Readers: Mr. Silverstein
4:00 PM - Books & Battles
4:00 PM - Geek Squad Tech Help
4:00 PM - Little Learners Listen & Create
4:00 PM - Maker's Club
4:00 PM - My First Book Club
4:00 PM - Pre-K Storytime
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:15 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
4:30 PM - Small Business Workshop
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
5:30 PM - YA Earth Day Craft - Plastic Bottle Bracelets
6:00 PM - Chair Yoga and Meditation Class
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group Meeting
6:30 PM - 1st Time/Anytime Homebuyers Seminar.
6:30 PM - Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Evening Book Club
6:30 PM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - Family Zumba
6:30 PM - LEGO Family Night
6:30 PM - Meeting: Rock Hollow Condos
6:30 PM - Wednesday Night Art for Adults
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - Boy Scouts-Bakal
7:00 PM - Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Evening Adult Book Talk
7:00 PM - Family Craft Night
7:00 PM - Jamie Novak-Stop Procrastinating-De-clutter and Get More Done!
7:00 PM - Medicare P's & Q;s -- Parts, Plans, and Your Questions
7:00 PM - Mom A La Mode
7:00 PM - NJ Amnesty International USA
7:00 PM - Oradell Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Thrive in Your Space: Interior Design for Self-Empowerment
7:00 PM - Women's Networking Group
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Friends of the Library
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
8:00 PM - Friends of the Haworth Library
9:30 AM - RP Friends Book and Bake Sale
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Coffee Talk Book Club
10:00 AM - Little Learners Listen & Create
10:00 AM - Mighty Minds
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club (TLC)
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Adult Book Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Celery Farm & Beyond
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - LAP LIZARDS STORYTIME on Thursdays for Infants up to 23 months
10:30 AM - Mother Goose for 0 - 23 Months
10:30 AM - Next Step Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Tenafly Reads...French French I
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:15 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:15 AM - ESL
12:00 PM - STAFF DEVELOPMENT-LIBRARY CLOSED
12:00 PM - Teen Community Service Project
12:15 PM - Tenafly Reads French...French II
12:15 PM - Thursday Movies
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Allied (Movies on the Big Screen Series)
1:00 PM - Book Club: Senior Book Club
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - SECSIL Book Group--OFFSITE
1:00 PM - Senior Bingo for Books
1:00 PM - Spring Flower Craft
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
2:00 PM - Afternoon Movie - SING
2:00 PM - Fifth Annual Academy Awards Film Festival
2:00 PM - Pysanky
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Tutoring: Homework Help
3:00 PM - YA Video Game Club
3:30 PM - (J) Lego League
3:30 PM - Game Day, Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - Garden Arts for Children (for Grades 1-6)
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Magic Show
3:30 PM - Wacky Science for ages 6 to 11 (What makes a cloud rain??? We'll find out!)
3:45 PM - Book Club grades 4&5
3:45 PM - Lorax Storytime
3:45 PM - Spring Craft
3:45 PM - Spring Craft
4:00 PM - "IT'S SEW EASY" for Grades 4 - 8
4:00 PM - Children's Chess Club
4:00 PM - Cupcake Wars
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Holistic Yoga
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - Magical Melodies -- Mr. Chris (All Ages)
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - STEM Ages 4-8
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:15 PM - Page Turners Book Club
4:30 PM - Drop-in BUTTON MAKING for Teens
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:30 PM - Got Code?
5:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors: Sadie
6:30 PM - Dinner & a Movie:BIG NIGHT
6:45 PM - Navigating LinkedIn
7:00 PM - "Invasive Species"
7:00 PM - A Streetcar Named Desire
7:00 PM - At the Crossroads of Nature & History: The Celery Farm and Its Neighbors
7:00 PM - Author Talk and Signing: Iris Dorbian
7:00 PM - Calligraphy workshop for adults
7:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
7:00 PM - East Jersey Trout Unlimited
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Class
7:00 PM - Genealogy 101
7:00 PM - Kitchen Design
7:00 PM - Meet the Parrots
7:00 PM - Open Mic Night: Featuring International Beatboxer, Sung Lee
7:00 PM - Open Studio
7:00 PM - Philosophy Dilogue
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Play Along Jazz Workshop
7:00 PM - Reiki Wellness
7:00 PM - TAI CHI for Adults
7:00 PM - Yarntwisters
9:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - RP Friends Book and Bake Sale
10:00 AM - Coffee, Donuts & A Movie
10:00 AM - Coloring Club
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Expungement Seminar
10:00 AM - Geek Squad Tech Help
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Drop-In
10:00 AM - Zumba (FEE)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - "The Bronx of Yesteryear" - slide lecture by Steve Samtur
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge Drop-In
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party!
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Terrific 2's & 3"s! w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Tots Time
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Back To School - A film project
11:00 AM - Storytime and Playgroup
12:00 PM - BPL Bridge Club
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
12:00 PM - Teen Community Service Project
1:00 PM - Adult Book Talk
1:00 PM - America Enters the Great War & NJ Enters the 20th Century
1:00 PM - Coffee and Coloring
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "Jackie"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Senior Happening: Annette Sanders: "The Life & Music of George Gershwin"
2:00 PM - Adult BINGO
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
3:00 PM - Egg Hunt & Craft
3:00 PM - Girl Scout -Waldbaum
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - Spring Tech Classes: Smartphones and Tablets
3:00 PM - YA Drop-In Fridays
3:30 PM - (J) Chess Club
3:30 PM - (J) Reading with Rodney
3:30 PM - Board Game Brigade
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club (Ages 7 & Up)
3:30 PM - Crafts w/ Mrs. Ciccoricco
3:30 PM - Critic' Choice
3:30 PM - Jersey Girl
3:30 PM - Teen Library Council Meeting
4:00 PM - BUBBLEMANIA
4:00 PM - Fit Club
4:00 PM - Mural Dedication Ceremony
7:00 PM - Butterfly Gardening
7:00 PM - FREE PLAY: A streetcar Named Desire
12:00 AM - Pokemon for Kids
9:30 AM - RP Friends Book and Bake Sale
10:00 AM - Chess Cub (Grades 3 - 8)
10:00 AM - Friends of Ramsey Library Book and Jewelry Sale
10:00 AM - Morning Meditation
10:00 AM - Ridgefield Town Wide Garage Sale
10:00 AM - SAT/ACT PREP CLASSES
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Yoga
10:30 AM - AARP Driver Safety Training Course
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Edible Flower Pot Dessert Drop In
10:30 AM - Friends of the Library: Memorial Event
10:30 AM - Knitting 101
10:30 AM - Lego League
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - MUSICAL MUNCHKINS with Joanne Zuavnsky for 1 and 2 year olds
10:30 AM - Story Time Saturday
10:45 AM - Yoga Class
11:00 AM - "The Greats" Book Club - The Great Gatsby by F. Scott Fitzgerald
11:00 AM - Chess Club
11:00 AM - Heartfulness Meditation
11:00 AM - Recycled Art
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - Spring Scavenger Hunt
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
11:30 AM - Room Rental (Bergen Volunteer Medical Initiative BVMI)
1:00 PM - Author Visit: Susie Lee Jin
1:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
1:30 PM - Earth Day Family Story Time
2:00 PM - (J) Earth Day Celebration
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Fort Lee High School Thespian Society
2:00 PM - Learn to Code
2:00 PM - Piano Club Spring Recital
2:00 PM - Zumba Kids, Ages 6-12
2:30 PM - Girl Scouts: Troop #96994: Regular Meeting
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
All Day - PPPL CLOSED ON SUNDAYS!!
10:00 AM - Rain Date - Ridgefield Town Wide Garage Sale
12:00 PM - Friends of Ramsey Library Book and Jewelry Sale
1:00 PM - National Read-a-thon
1:30 PM - "In Stitches"
1:30 PM - Author Visit: Julie Cox "I Ordered My Future Yesterday"
1:30 PM - Earth Day Preschool
2:00 PM - Adult Board Game Meet-Ups
2:00 PM - Children's Opera Acting Class: Ages 6-13
2:00 PM - Kazzrie Jaxen: Standard Jazz, Originals, & Intuitive Playing
2:00 PM - Movies on a Sunday Afternoon: The Band's Visit
2:00 PM - Tenafly Library Friends Sunday Concert Series
3:00 PM - Earth Day K-Up
6:00 PM - From Page to Screen : Movie/Book Club
7:00 PM - JCC Young People's Chorus
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
9:30 AM - Strength and Tone (Fee)
10:00 AM - Discovery Tales
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - When the Emperor Was Divine by Julie Otsuka
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Discovery Tales
10:30 AM - East Rutherford Police Storytime
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Story Time for 3 & 4 Year Olds
11:30 AM - ESL class
12:15 PM - Monday Movies
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Homeschool UnBook Club
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Monday Afternoon Movie
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Monday at the Movies matinee: ME BEFORE YOU
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Story Time for 3 & 4 Year Olds
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to f our
3:00 PM - Tutoring: Homework Help
3:00 PM - YA Maker Monday Drop-In
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - (J) Crafternoon
3:30 PM - (J) Once Upon a Craft
3:30 PM - Art Experience
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
3:45 PM - Yarn and Yarns (for Grades 5-8)
4:00 PM - Digi Kidz 5th & 6th graders
4:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - LEGOs!
4:00 PM - Minecraft Grades K-4
4:00 PM - Novelist Book Club
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
4:15 PM - Third Grade Book Discussion
4:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Junior Library Council
6:00 PM - Free Computer Class: Google Drive
6:00 PM - Hawthorne Cheer Association Registration
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needleworkers Meetup
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg Night
6:30 PM - Makerspace Monday (Grades K - 3)
6:30 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Tech Class: Social Media
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Evening Family Story Time
7:00 PM - For the Love of Words Writers Group
7:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
7:00 PM - Holocaust Remembrance Day Film: "NOT the Last Butterfly"
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Monday at the Movies evening: ME BEFORE YOU
7:00 PM - Riverkeeper Capt. Bill Sheehan
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Talk It Up! Book Club
7:00 PM - The Air Force in World War II
7:00 PM - Time Regained (International Cinema Series)
7:00 PM - USR Boy Scouts 133
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:30 PM - Reducing Stress the Old Fashioned Way - Zen Meditation
8:00 PM - Werewolf for Teens
9:00 AM - Baby Play Group
9:30 AM - Rhyme Time
9:45 AM - Yoga (FEE)
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - ESL Learning Activities
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Playtunes
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club (Early Literacy Activity Period) for 2 Year Olds
10:15 AM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - “Breakthrough: The Age of Aging”
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Playtunes
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - TIGER TWOS STORYTIME on Tuesdays for 2 Year Olds with a caregiver
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Free Computer Class: Intermediate Computer Skills
11:00 AM - Oradell Morning Book Club
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:15 AM - ESL
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time for 2-5 Year Olds
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
11:30 AM - Zumba Kids
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Friends of Livingston Library Spring Bling & Things Sale
12:00 PM - Little Bookworms
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
12:30 PM - COFFEE & CRIME MYSTERY BOOK CLUB
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Genealogy Workshop Part One: Uisng Ancestry to Find Your Family
1:00 PM - Knitting Club 1:00 pm
1:15 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:30 PM - Movie Tuesday
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Growing Readers Club (Early Literacy Activity Period) for 2 Year Olds
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
3:00 PM - Tutoring: Homework Help
3:15 PM - (J) Bilingual Reading Helper
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Board Games
3:15 PM - Story Time For K-2nd
3:30 PM - April Showers Bring May Flowers
3:30 PM - Fitness & Zumba Grade K and up
3:30 PM - Kid's Corner
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
4:00 PM - Furry Tales ages 5 & Up
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - KISS A FROG STORYTIME on Tuesdays for 5 year olds and Kindergartners
4:00 PM - Legos Kindergarten & Up
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Super Stories
4:00 PM - Teen Reading Buddies
4:30 PM - Lego Build
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Friendly's Fund Raiser
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - YA - Simple Mechanics
5:30 PM - Yoga
6:00 PM - Film Screening
6:00 PM - Women's Diversity Book Group (offsite)
6:15 PM - Creative Canvas, part I
6:30 PM - Beginners ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - COOKBOOK CLUB
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
6:30 PM - Women of Achievement Awards
7:00 PM - Acupuncture Can Straighten You Out
7:00 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Alpine Learning Lecture on Autism
7:00 PM - Baby Boomers' 2017 Guide to Social Media
7:00 PM - Butterfly Gardening and Native Plants
7:00 PM - Chess Club
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Class
7:00 PM - Introduction to Knitting
7:00 PM - Investment Club
7:00 PM - Knit Nite
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Over There: Stories of the Yanks in WWI" with Professor James Kane
7:00 PM - Real News Fake News
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - X-TREME READERS - Gr 4-5 Book Club
7:00 PM - Yoga: with Kim
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Intro to Social Media
10:00 AM - ESL class with Mary
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Pre-K Prep
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Yoga Wednesdays
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - FIREFLIES STORYTIME on Wednesdays for 3 and 4 Year olds on their own
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Storytime with Susie Lee Jin
10:30 AM - Tech Class: Social Media
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2-5 years)
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
12:00 PM - MIDWEEK MOVIE MATINEE: "La La Land"
12:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movies
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Free Computer Class: Google Drive
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Learning: Protect Yourself from Medicare Fraud
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - NJ Taxation University for Small Business Owners and Entrepreneurs
1:00 PM - Pre-K Prep
1:00 PM - Rosetta Stone
1:00 PM - Story Sprouts
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Great Literature Group
1:30 PM - Movie-Lion
1:30 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Garden Club
2:00 PM - Story Time For 3 - 6 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Makerspace - Origami
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Tutoring: Homework Help
3:00 PM - YA Wednesday Warriors Drop In
3:15 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 1st grade
3:15 PM - Jr Book Talk For 6th - 8th Grades
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
3:45 PM - Leaders are Readers: Ms. Ciambra
4:00 PM - Bubblegum Book Club
4:00 PM - Escape Room: Time Warp
4:00 PM - Geek Squad Tech Help
4:00 PM - Little Learners Listen & Create
4:00 PM - Maker's Club
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Teen Movie: FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM
4:15 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:30 PM - Y.A.A.C. Meeting
6:00 PM - Book Club: Memoir- The Kiss
6:00 PM - Chair Yoga and Meditation Class
6:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M.
6:30 PM - "Keep This Toss That"
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Family BINGO
6:30 PM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Wednesday Night Art for Adults
7:00 PM - “The Beatles: From Liverpool to Abbey Road”
7:00 PM - 21 Day Purification Program
7:00 PM - Ballroom and Latin Dance Instruction
7:00 PM - Jane Tabachnick: How to Write & Publish a Nonfiction Book To Boost Your Business
7:00 PM - SEPAC
7:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
7:00 PM - Women Can Make a Difference
7:00 PM - Writers Circle
7:30 PM - Library Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Morocco Close Up: History, Religion, Politics and Culture
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Little Learners Listen & Create
10:00 AM - Mighty Minds
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club (TLC)
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - LAP LIZARDS STORYTIME on Thursdays for Infants up to 23 months
10:30 AM - Mother Goose for 0 - 23 Months
10:30 AM - Next Step Story Time
10:30 AM - Recipe Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Tenafly Library Friends Membership Meeting
11:00 AM - Tenafly Reads...French French I
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:15 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:15 AM - ESL
12:15 PM - Tenafly Reads French...French II
12:15 PM - Thursday Movies
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
2:00 PM - Afternoon Movies @ the Library
2:00 PM - Fifth Annual Academy Awards Film Festival
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Tutoring: Homework Help
3:00 PM - YA Video Game Club
3:15 PM - Spring Craft
3:30 PM - (J) Lego League
3:30 PM - Children/Teen Chess Club
3:30 PM - Crafternoon: Paper Tube Dragons
3:30 PM - Game Day, Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
3:30 PM - Healthy Snacks with Jenna
3:30 PM - Little Artist
3:30 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh! Tournament
3:45 PM - Leaders are Readers: Mr. Clark
4:00 PM - Children's Chess Club
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Girls Scouts: Troop #95977: Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - Newbery Book Club
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Poetry Storytime
4:00 PM - Teen Booksters
4:30 PM - "READ TO A DOG" FOR GRADES K - 3
4:30 PM - Avon
4:30 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Children/Teen Chess Club
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - Room Rental (Zonta)
5:30 PM - Got Code?
6:00 PM - Citizenship USCIS
6:15 PM - Creative Canvas, part II
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring Club
6:30 PM - Book Nook (Grades 3 - 5)
6:30 PM - Have you had the Conversation?
6:30 PM - Live Lightly, Live Green
6:30 PM - RBARI Mailing List Meeting
6:30 PM - Spend Less Time Cleaning, More Time Reading!
7:00 PM - Coder Dojo - Sponsored by the RP Friends
7:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
7:00 PM - Destination Alaska
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Class
7:00 PM - Everyday Organizing Solutions
7:00 PM - Family Love Letter
7:00 PM - Family Movie Night
7:00 PM - Georgia O'Keeffe: Living Modern Slide Lecture
7:00 PM - Origami
7:00 PM - Palisades Guild Spinners and Weavers
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - The Chanteurs Spring Concert
7:15 PM - COFFEE & CRIME MYSTERY BOOK CLUB
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees Special Meeting
7:30 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
7:30 PM - Poetry Workshop
7:30 PM - Trivia Night With Mr. Roman
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - BOOK SALE! in Renaissance Building
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Geek Squad Tech Help
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Drop-In
10:00 AM - Spring Book Sale
10:00 AM - Zumba (FEE)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Documentary Film: "The First Monday in May" - follows the creation of The Metropolitan Museum of Art's most attended fashion exhibition in history, "China: Through the Looking Glass"
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge Drop-In
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Music with Teri Merliss
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Tots Time
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Storytime and Playgroup
12:00 PM - Arbor Day Free Tree Seedlings
12:00 PM - BPL Bridge Club
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
12:30 PM - Preschool Craft: Button Snail
12:30 PM - Spring Tech Classes: eBCCLS
1:00 PM - Back in the Bronx
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "Collateral Beauty"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Veterans' Benefits Information
1:30 PM - Edison (School Visit)
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - Teen Earth Day Community Project
3:00 PM - YA Drop-In Fridays
3:30 PM - (J) Chess Club
3:30 PM - Butterflies!
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club (Ages 7 & Up)
3:30 PM - STEM - Sponsored by the RP Friends
3:45 PM - Children's Friday Afternoon Matinee
4:00 PM - Fit Club
4:00 PM - Mother Goose Craft
7:00 PM - Friday Night Tinkerlabs
7:00 PM - The Great Stuffed Animal Sleepover
Community Arts Association Exhibit
10:00 AM - BOOK SALE! in Renaissance Building
10:00 AM - Chess Cub (Grades 3 - 8)
10:00 AM - Community Arts Association Receiving
10:00 AM - Drop in Craft
10:00 AM - Morning Meditation
10:00 AM - SAT/ACT PREP CLASSES
10:00 AM - Spring Book Sale
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Yoga
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Kids and Seniors Crafts Club
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Make a Decoupage Plate (FEE)
10:30 AM - Story Time Saturday
10:45 AM - Yoga Class
11:00 AM - Cupcake Liner Turtle Drop-In
11:00 AM - Family Games
11:00 AM - Heartfulness Meditation
11:00 AM - Just the Facts: the Nonfiction Only Book Club
11:00 AM - Story Tiime
11:00 AM - The Great Stuffed Animal Sleepover Pick Up
11:00 AM - What are Colleges Looking For?
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
11:30 AM - Room Rental (Bergen Volunteer Medical Initiative BVMI)
12:30 PM - Classic Book Club
1:00 PM - Art Smart
1:00 PM - History Club
1:00 PM - Olive Oil Tasting Event
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Concert: The Barros Duo presents Happy Trails
2:15 PM - Kids Movies
Community Arts Association Exhibit
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
All Day - Last Day of the READING WITHOUT WALLS Challenge
All Day - PPPL CLOSED ON SUNDAYS!!
10:00 AM - BOOK SALE! in Renaissance Building
1:00 PM - Grand Opening Ribbon-Cutting
1:30 PM - Film: Lion
1:30 PM - Game Day
2:00 PM - BALAM Dance Theatre: Poetry Moves
2:00 PM - Poetry Reading
2:00 PM - Super Sunday Movie - Frozen Sing-Along