Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Computer Class - PC Beginners
10:00 AM - Discovery Tales
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Art Time
10:30 AM - Baby and Me Junior
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - FIREFLIES STORYTIME on Wednesdays for 3 and 4 Year olds on their own
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time 2-3 years old
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2-5 years)
10:30 AM - Two, Three, More
10:45 AM - Music & Movement with Jessica, Newborn-age 3 @ 11:15am
11:00 AM - Story Time with Ms. Emily
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:30 AM - Crafty Wednesday
11:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
11:45 AM - Dr. Seuss Story Time Celebration
11:45 AM - Story Time
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
12:00 PM - Knitting Club
12:00 PM - Rotary Club
12:30 PM - Baby and Me Senior
1:00 PM - Adult Movie Day
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Microsoft Office Tips & Tricks
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Movie-The Whole Truth
1:30 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
2:00 PM - New Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Story Time For 3 - 6 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Makerspace - Drawing Games
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - YA Wednesday Warriors Drop In
3:15 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 1st grade
3:15 PM - Pizza Bagels
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Coding Class Grades 4-6
3:30 PM - Craft Wednesday
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
3:45 PM - Lego Club ages 4&5
4:00 PM - Crafty Wednesday
4:00 PM - Geek Squad Tech Help
4:00 PM - Little Learners Listen & Create
4:00 PM - Maker's Club
4:00 PM - Miss Maria's Art Club
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Taller Tales
4:15 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
5:00 PM - Dr. Seuss story time and craft
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
5:30 PM - YA: Y.A.A.C. Meeting
6:00 PM - Basic Conversational Spanish
6:00 PM - Chair Yoga and Meditation Class
6:00 PM - Conversational Spanish
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts: Recruitment Drive GSNNJ
6:00 PM - Knit One, Read Two
6:00 PM - Mahjong Class
6:00 PM - Yoga
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - Wednesday Night Art for Adults
7:00 PM - Adult Movie Day
7:00 PM - Food Committee documentary series: COOKED
7:00 PM - Knitting and Crocheting Hour
7:00 PM - Reel Jersey Girls Film Festival 2017
7:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
7:00 PM - Writers Circle
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
7:30 PM - Novels at Night
9:15 AM - Edison (School Visit)
9:30 AM - Next Step Story Time
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Bugs
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Little Learners Listen & Create
10:00 AM - Mighty Minds
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots Storytime
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club (TLC)
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - LAP LIZARDS STORYTIME on Thursdays for Infants up to 23 months
10:30 AM - Mother Goose for 0-23 Months
10:30 AM - Preschool Adventures
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Dr. Seuss Story Time
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget!
11:00 AM - Next Step Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
12:00 PM - Movies @ Noon
12:15 PM - Thursday Movies
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Golden Circle Social
1:15 PM - Edison (School Visit)
1:30 PM - Story Time (Repeat)
2:00 PM - Over 18 Crowd Movie
2:00 PM - Water Color Class on Cityscapes
3:00 PM - Seuss Celebration
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - (J) Lego League
3:30 PM - Children/Teen Chess Club
3:30 PM - Dr. Seuss' Birthday Celebration!
3:30 PM - Dr. Seuss Party (for Children Ages 5-12)
3:30 PM - Dr. Seuss Party ages 4-8
3:30 PM - Drama Club (Grades 3-5)
3:30 PM - Game Day, Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
3:30 PM - Preschool Music and Movement 3-5 with caregiver
3:30 PM - Read Across America-Happy Birthday Dr. Seuss!
3:30 PM - Super Science
4:00 PM - Children's Chess Club
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Girls Scouts: Troop #95977: Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - Minecraft club
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - Open Gaming for Teens (11-18)
4:00 PM - Seussian Storytime
4:00 PM - Techroots Academy, Final Class
4:15 PM - Dr. Seuss Craft
4:15 PM - Dr. Seuss Craft
4:15 PM - First & Second Grade Book Discussion
4:15 PM - Page Turners Book Club
4:30 PM - Children/Teen Chess Club
4:30 PM - Conversation Cafe
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:30 PM - CIRCUITS BONANZA FOR MIDDLE SCHOOLERS
6:00 PM - Adult Program: Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts: Troop #95765
6:00 PM - ThyCa Meeting
6:30 PM - Bedtime Math (Grades 3-5)
6:30 PM - Read Across America - Seussology Birthday Party!
6:30 PM - Thursday Night Movie - Arrival
6:30 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Class
7:00 PM - First Thursday Mystery Book Group
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - TAI CHI CLASS for Adults
7:00 PM - Yarntwisters
7:30 PM - First Thursday Book Club
7:30 PM - Great Books Discussion
7:30 PM - Hawthorne Baseball Softball Association
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Bottles, Binkies and Books
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Geek Squad Tech Help
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Drop-In
10:00 AM - Zumba (FEE)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge Drop-In
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Hollywood, Communism and the Cold War
10:30 AM - Rhythm & Rhyme Time ages 2-4
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Terrific 2's & 3"s! w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Tots Time
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Storytime and Playgroup
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
12:00 PM - BPL Bridge Club
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
12:30 PM - Movie for Adults
1:00 PM - Coffee and Color
1:00 PM - COLORING in COMMUNITY
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "Fathers and Daughters"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:30 PM - Edison (School Visit)
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
3:00 PM - Girl Scout -Waldbaum
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - YA Drop-In Fridays
3:30 PM - "Keep It Real" Club
3:30 PM - (J) Tech Time
3:30 PM - Best Books
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club (Ages 7 & Up)
3:30 PM - Tech Roots Computer Class
3:30 PM - Teen OVA: The Anime Role-Playing Game
3:45 PM - Lego Club ages 6-9
4:00 PM - Fit Club
6:00 PM - Read Across America Day
6:30 PM - 6th Annual Stuffed Animal Sleepover
12:00 AM - Dr. Seuss' Birthday Brunch
9:00 AM - Shredding Event
9:30 AM - Beginners English
10:00 AM - 3D Rainbow Drop-In
10:00 AM - 6th Annual Stuffed Animal Sleepover
10:00 AM - Beginner's ESL
10:00 AM - Chess Cub (Grades 3 - 8)
10:00 AM - Introduction to Fly Fishing class
10:00 AM - Meditation @ RP Library
10:00 AM - Morning Meditation
10:00 AM - Rise to Greatness Workshop: Presented by Georgette Van Vliet
10:00 AM - SAT/ACT PREP CLASSES
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Yoga
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Princess Story Time
10:30 AM - Read Across America Dr. Seuss Celebration
10:30 AM - Scratch Jr Program for gr K-3 (registration required)
11:00 AM - Basic Computer Class (Bilingual)
11:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
11:00 AM - Heartfulness Meditation
11:00 AM - Intermediate ESL
11:00 AM - Kids Yoga
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Chinese for Adult Beginners
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - YA Books for Adult Readers Book Club: An Ember in the Ashes
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
1:30 PM - PROGRAM IS FULL. BRAINY ROBOTS for GRADES K - 3 SESSION 1 TO BE HELD AT THE RIVER EDGE CULTURAL CENTER
1:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Exam Training
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - 3D Printing for Teens
2:00 PM - Concert: Ellen LaFurn Sings Jazz
3:00 PM - Mardi Gras Celebration (Grades K & Up)
3:00 PM - PROGRAM IS FULL. BRAINY ROBOTS for GRADES K - 3 SESSION 2 TO BE HELD AT THE RIVER EDGE CULTURAL CENTER
All Day - PPPL CLOSED ON SUNDAYS!!
1:30 PM - Film: Manchester By the Sea
2:00 PM - Adult Board Game Meet-Ups
2:00 PM - Concert: Jacqueline Schiller-Audi: Solo Classical Piano
3:00 PM - The Adelphi Orchestra will present works for piano and strings by Dvorak and Mozart
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Free Tax Prep for RP Seniors (60+)
10:00 AM - Pre-K Prep
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - BABY & ME
10:30 AM - Discovery Tales
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - Monday Morning Music
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Story Time for 3 & 4 Year Olds
11:00 AM - Hearing Loss Seminar
11:30 AM - ESL class
11:30 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
12:00 PM - Social Media and More
12:15 PM - Monday Movies
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friends of the Library: Meeting
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Free Health Consultation Program
2:00 PM - Adult Board Game Bonanza
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Story Time for 3 & 4 Year Olds
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to f our
3:00 PM - YA Movie Monday
3:15 PM - Chess Club by Brainyak Kids Grade 4-6 FEE
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:15 PM - French Club (5th & 6th grade)
3:30 PM - (J) Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Family Storytime
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
3:30 PM - Tutoring - Middle School Math
3:30 PM - Y is for Yoga for Kids
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Book Enders Book Club
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Little Yogis
4:00 PM - Minecraft Grades K-4
4:00 PM - NHRHS Book Club
4:00 PM - Teen Crafters
4:30 PM - Chess Club by Brainyak Kids Grades 1-3 FEE
5:00 PM - Family Zumba
5:00 PM - Lego Stop Motion Animation Movie Making
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring
6:00 PM - Basic Computer Training (Spanish)
6:00 PM - Free Social Media Class: Facebook
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - Enchanting Ireland, Forty Shades of Green
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Makerspace Mondays (Grades K-3)
6:30 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Valley Hospital Auxiliary - Hawthorne Branch
6:30 PM - Yoga for Kids with Yogi Ernesto
6:45 PM - BPL Book Club
6:45 PM - Sleepytime Stories and Lullabies
7:00 PM - Author visit "Subversive LIves" by Susan Quimpo
7:00 PM - Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club for Adults
7:00 PM - Family Fun Night: Personalized Coasters
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Monday Night Book Group discussing Euphoria by Lily King
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Yoga: Flow Studios
7:15 PM - Readers Rock
7:30 PM - Foreign Policy Discussion Group
9:00 AM - Baby Play Group
9:30 AM - Rhyme Time
9:45 AM - Yoga(FEE)
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - ESL Learning Activities
10:00 AM - Free Tax Prep for RP Seniors (60+)
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Move to the Music
10:00 AM - Play Tunes
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club (Early Literacy Activity Period for 2 Year Olds)
10:15 AM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Story Time 0-2 years
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Our American West--Paul White
10:30 AM - Playtunes
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time Tuesday AM
10:30 AM - TIGER TWOS STORYTIME on Tuesdays for 2 Year Olds with a caregiver
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Toddler TIme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time for 2-5 Year Olds
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Basic Computer Training
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Little Bookworms
12:30 PM - Story Time Tuesday PM
1:00 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Half Day Movie
1:00 PM - Baby Boomers’ 2017 Guide to Social Media
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Free Social Media Class: Facebook
1:00 PM - Knitting
1:00 PM - Knitting Club 1:00 pm
1:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:00 PM - Smart Cookie
1:30 PM - Computer class-MS Word 2010 Intro
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Growing Readers Club (Early Literacy Activity Period for 2 Year Olds)
2:00 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Book Group discussing Euphoria by Lily King
3:15 PM - (J) Bilingual Reading Helper / Ayuda Bilingue de Lectura
3:15 PM - Non-fiction Book Club K-1st Grade
3:30 PM - Holi Craft
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Polish Storytime
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Cooking Club ages 7-10
3:45 PM - Story Club - Book Club for Grades K-1
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - KISS A FROG STORYTIME on Tuesdays for 5 year olds and Kindergartners
4:00 PM - LEGOS Build & Display
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Super Stories
4:15 PM - Non-fiction Book Club
4:30 PM - Conversation Cafe
4:30 PM - Yakety Yak Grade 2-3 Book Discussion Group (Registration Required)
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
6:00 PM - Beginner's ESL
6:00 PM - Unplugged Game Night
6:30 PM - Beginners English
6:30 PM - Beginners ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Crafts-To-Share Club
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Pokemon Yu Gi Oh Card Trading
6:30 PM - Prepping for the Interview
6:30 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
6:30 PM - What's Cooking? Cook Book Club
6:45 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club for Adults
7:00 PM - A Day Without a Mexican
7:00 PM - Confident Retirement Seminar
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Class
7:00 PM - EVENT FULL--Jade Terarrariums
7:00 PM - Hawthorne Fire Department
7:00 PM - How to Read the News: An Introduction to News Literacy
7:00 PM - How to Sell Your Home Quickly: Home Staging That Wows
7:00 PM - Introduction to Essential Oils: Presented by Celia Lapin
7:00 PM - Makeup Like a Pro
7:00 PM - Nutrition for school-aged Children
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - SNOW DATE - GET LIT Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Woman's Club Meeting
7:00 PM - Women of New York
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Intro to Microsoft Word Part 1
10:00 AM - Discovery Tales
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Newborns to 11 mo
10:30 AM - Baby and Me Junior
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - FIREFLIES STORYTIME on Wednesdays for 3 and 4 Year olds on their own
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time 2-3 years old
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2-5 years)
10:30 AM - Two, Three, More
10:45 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
11:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
11:00 AM - Free Computer Class - Computer Basics
11:00 AM - Story Time with Ms. Emily
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
12:00 PM - Knitting Club
12:30 PM - Baby and Me Senior
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Facebook
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - Snack and Story
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Great Literature Group
1:30 PM - Movie-Manchester by the Sea
1:30 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
2:00 PM - New Movie Matinee--RESCHEDULED
2:00 PM - Story Time For 3 - 6 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Makerspace - Drawing Games
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - YA Video Game Tournament
3:15 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 1st grade
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Coding Class Grades 4-6
3:30 PM - Cooking the Books (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
4:00 PM - Augmented Reality for Teens
4:00 PM - Geek Squad Tech Help
4:00 PM - Jr. Journalists -- Grades 3-5
4:00 PM - Little Learners Listen & Create
4:00 PM - Maker's Club
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - STEM Program: Wind Energy
4:00 PM - Story Time with Mayor James Cassella
4:00 PM - Taller Tales
4:15 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
5:00 PM - Board of Trustees: Meeting
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:00 PM - Teen Manga Club
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
5:30 PM - YA St. Patrick's Day Craft
6:00 PM - 12 Surefire Strategies to Stop Procrastinating
6:00 PM - Basic Conversational Spanish
6:00 PM - Chair Yoga and Meditation Class
6:00 PM - Conversational Spanish
6:00 PM - Mahjong Class
6:00 PM - Yoga
6:15 PM - FAMILY MOVIE NIGHT
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Evening Adult Book Talk
6:30 PM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - Zumba
6:45 PM - Science Fiction Association of Bergen County Film Series
7:00 PM - Book Club
7:00 PM - Carlstadt Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Classic Movie: TO BE OR NOT TO BE
7:00 PM - Flying Higher: A WASP Takes Wing
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM - Reel Jersey Girls Film Festival 2017
7:00 PM - SFSNNJ: Drawing A Crowd
7:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
7:30 PM - Decoupage Workshop
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
9:30 AM - Next Step Story Time
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Little Learners Listen & Create
10:00 AM - Mighty Minds
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club (TLC)
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - LAP LIZARDS STORYTIME on Thursdays for Infants up to 23 months
10:30 AM - Mother Goose for 0-23 Months
10:30 AM - Preschool Adventures
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Miss Maria 3-5 years
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Next Step Story Time
12:15 PM - Thursday Movies
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movie- A Man Called Ove
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Senior Bingo for Books
1:00 PM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Story Time (Repeat)
2:00 PM - Afternoon Book Club for Adults
2:00 PM - Estate Management: Estate Planning 101
2:00 PM - Fifth Annual Academy Awards Film Festival
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - (J) Lego League
3:30 PM - Children/Teen Chess Club
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Flower Garden Craft
3:30 PM - Game Day, Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
3:30 PM - Preschool Music and Movement 3-5 with caregiver
3:30 PM - St. Patrick's Day Craft, Ages 3-5
3:45 PM - Family Movie Matinee: "MOANA" RATED PG
3:45 PM - Middle School Book Club - Grades 6-8
3:45 PM - Puzzle Club ages 5&6
3:45 PM - Recycled CD Clock
4:00 PM - Children's Chess Club
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Lego Fun (Grades K & 1)
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - Minecraft club
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
4:30 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Children/Teen Chess Club
4:30 PM - Conversation Cafe
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - Teen Program: Origami
5:00 PM - Teen Team Jeopardy
6:00 PM - Evening Storytime for all ages
6:30 PM - "After Life Reading" with Psychic Teresa St. Frances
6:30 PM - Adult Paint Night - Birch Tree Winter Landscape
6:30 PM - FLAVIAN - the Mind Reader
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
6:30 PM - Parrot Club
6:30 PM - Scratch Jr Program for gr K-3 (registration required)
6:30 PM - Yoga
6:45 PM - Oakland Library Book Club
7:00 PM - Bart D'Andrea Book Signing
7:00 PM - Books & Scholars
7:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Class
7:00 PM - Estate Management: Estate Planning 101
7:00 PM - Guitar Concert
7:00 PM - NJ Doll Club
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Poetry Circle
7:00 PM - RBARI Tricky Tray
7:00 PM - TAI CHI CLASS for Adults
7:00 PM - Taking a Vacation from Stress
7:00 PM - Thursday Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Waldwick Library Book Group 7:15
7:00 PM - Writer Workshop
7:30 PM - Book Club
7:30 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
7:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
9:00 AM - Book Sale
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Geek Squad Tech Help
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Drop-In
10:00 AM - Zumba (FEE)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge Drop-In
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Terrific 2's & 3"s! w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Tots Time
10:30 AM - West Side Stories - presentation by NYC Tour Guide Marty Schneit
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Storytime and Playgroup
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
12:00 PM - BPL Bridge Club
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
12:30 PM - Movie for Adults
12:30 PM - Preschool Craft
12:45 PM - Let's Talk About Books: MARY COIN by Marissa Silver
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Film: Jackie
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "The Dressmaker"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
3:00 PM - Facts on File Database Searching
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - YA Drop-In Fridays
3:03 PM - X-Box Open Gaming
3:15 PM - Afternoon Movie
3:30 PM - (J) Chess Club
3:30 PM - Cancelled-Makerspace: Rainbows
3:30 PM - Chapter & Verse
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club (Ages 7 & Up)
3:30 PM - St. Patrick's Day Craft, Ages 6-8
3:30 PM - Tech Roots Computer Class
3:45 PM - Puzzle Club ages 7-10
4:00 PM - Fit Club
4:30 PM - Bookwormers Book Club
All Day - Let's Celebrate St. Patrick's Day
12:00 AM - Pokemon for Kids
9:00 AM - Book Sale
9:30 AM - Beginners English
9:30 AM - Writers Workshop
10:00 AM - Beginner's ESL
10:00 AM - Book Sale
10:00 AM - Chess Cub (Grades 3 - 8)
10:00 AM - Essex County Clerk Outreach Services Call 973-621-4921 for more information.
10:00 AM - Humanists
10:00 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi: Presented by Chiling Weng
10:00 AM - Mommy & Me Story Time (Ages 2 & Up)
10:00 AM - Morning Meditation
10:00 AM - SAT Crash Course
10:00 AM - SAT/ACT PREP CLASSES
10:00 AM - Spring Craft
10:00 AM - Winter Tech Classes: Smartphones and Tablets
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Yoga
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Knitting 101
10:30 AM - Lego League
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Managing Your Digital Photos
10:30 AM - Medicare 101
10:30 AM - Special Story Time
11:00 AM - Basic Computer Class (Bilingual)
11:00 AM - Chess Club
11:00 AM - Crafty Saturday Morning
11:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
11:00 AM - Heartfulness Meditation
11:00 AM - Intermediate ESL
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Chinese for Adult Beginners
11:30 AM - Classic Book Club Meeting
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - Autism Presentation
1:00 PM - Movies @ the Library for Children
1:30 PM - Computer class-Internet/Email basics
1:30 PM - Movies In The Afternoon
1:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Exam Training
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - 311 Tohoku-Kanto Earthquake: 6th Year Memorial Exhibition & Lecture
2:00 PM - Hawthorne School Of Dance Irish Dance Performance
2:00 PM - Indivisible NJ
2:00 PM - Zumba Kids, Ages 6-12
2:30 PM - Girl Scouts: Troop #96994: Regular Meeting
3:00 PM - CODING CLASS WITH TechRoots Academy FOR GRADES 3 - 5
3:00 PM - Read to Rosie
3:30 PM - Mother's Day Craft Drop-In
7:00 PM - Fine and Dandy: The Ladies of Tin Pan Alley
All Day - PPPL CLOSED ON SUNDAYS!!
12:30 PM - Ramsey Playreaders
1:00 PM - BANTRY BOYS CONCERT
1:30 PM - Game Day
2:00 PM - Alexander Hamilton: The Man who Inspired the Musical!
2:00 PM - Meet the Author, Ellen Rand
2:00 PM - Music We Love from the Movies We Love!
3:00 PM - Lego Fun (Grades 2-6)
6:00 PM - From Page to Screen : Movie/Book Club
9:30 AM - Strength and Tone (Fee)
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Free Tax Prep for RP Seniors (60+)
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - St Patrick's Day Leprechaun Riddle Hunt
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Story Time for 3 & 4 Year Olds
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Woman's History Month Movie Marathon
11:00 AM - Book Club
11:30 AM - ESL class
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:00 PM - Friends Favorite Foreign Films- Mrs. Palfrey at the Claremont
12:15 PM - Monday Movies
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
1:00 PM - Woman's History Month Movie Marathon
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Build Challenge
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Story Time for 3 & 4 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to f our
3:00 PM - YA Movie Monday
3:15 PM - Chess Club by Brainyak Kids Grade 4-6 FEE
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:15 PM - French Club (5th & 6th grade)
3:30 PM - (J) Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Family Storytime
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Money Smart Workshop & Storytime
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
3:30 PM - Tutoring - Middle School Math
3:30 PM - Who Was Dr. Seuss!
3:30 PM - Woman's History Month Movie Marathon
3:30 PM - Y is for Yoga for Kids
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Comic Club
4:00 PM - Digi Kidz 5th & 6th graders
4:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Little Yogis
4:00 PM - Minecraft Grades K-4
4:00 PM - Teen Crafters
4:00 PM - Teens Makin' Movies
4:30 PM - Chess Club by Brainyak Kids Grades 1-3 FEE
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
5:00 PM - Tech Roots Coding Class JavaScript
6:00 PM - Free Social Media Class: Twitter
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - PAWS for Reading
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club. Registration required.
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg Night
6:30 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Stories in Slippers (Gr. K-3)
6:30 PM - Yoga for Kids with Yogi Ernesto
7:00 PM - Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Bogota's "Food For Thought Book Discussion"
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - For the Love of Words Writers Group
7:00 PM - Hair Like A Pro!
7:00 PM - Hawthorne Historical Society: Revolutionary War Talk
7:00 PM - Irish Brigade Program
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees
7:00 PM - Little Listeners ages 2-5 years Storytime (Drop-In)
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - NEW Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Talk It Up! Book Club
7:00 PM - USR Boy Scouts 133
7:15 PM - Bookworm Club
8:00 PM - 80s Party for Teens
All Day - Library Closed due to Inclement Weather
All Day - The Library is CLOSED today
9:00 AM - Baby Play Group
9:00 AM - LIBRARY CLOSED DUE TO SNOWSTORM
9:30 AM - Rhyme Time
9:45 AM - Yoga(FEE)
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Colroing Club for Adults
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - ESL Learning Activities
10:00 AM - Free Tax Prep for RP Seniors (60+)
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Move to the Music
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - St Patrick's Day Leprechaun Riddle Hunt
10:00 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club (Early Literacy Activity Period for 2 Year Olds)
10:15 AM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - "The Singing Revolution" - Documentary on DVD starring the People of Estonia
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Story Time 0-2 years
10:30 AM - Little Listeners ages 2-5 years Storytime (Drop In)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time Tuesday AM
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Toddler TIme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time for 2-5 Year Olds
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
11:30 AM - Zumba Kids
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Little Bookworms
12:30 PM - Story Time Tuesday PM
12:30 PM - Winter Tech Classes: Social Media
1:00 PM - ***Postponed due to snow***-Yarn Doll Workshop-March 14th and 21st
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Decorate a cookie for St. Patrick's Day
1:00 PM - Free Social Media Class: Twitter
1:00 PM - Knitting Club 1:00 pm
1:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:00 PM - Smart Cookie
1:30 PM - Computer class-MS Excel 2010 Intro
1:30 PM - Movie Tuesday
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Growing Readers Club (Early Literacy Activity Period for 2 Year Olds)
2:00 PM - LIBRARY LEGO MANIA for Ages 5 and up
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
3:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Club
3:15 PM - (J) Bilingual Reading Helper / Ayuda Bilingue de Lectura
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Video Games / Board Games / Minecraft
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Leprechaun Catcher
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - St. Patrick's Day Craft
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Chapter Club - Book Club for Grades 2-3
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
3:45 PM - Tongue Twister Contest
4:00 PM - Education Explorers
4:00 PM - Kids Movie-Trolls
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - LEGOs!
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Pi Day STEAM
4:00 PM - Super Stories
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Dance Lessons
6:00 PM - Lego's with Lori
6:00 PM - Unplugged Game Night
6:15 PM - Adult Book Group
6:30 PM - "Night Time Read" Book Discussion Group
6:30 PM - Adult Book Club-Everything I Never Told You
6:30 PM - Beginners ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Painting Party Part 1
6:30 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
6:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors: Daisy
7:00 PM - Coping with Caregiver Stress
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Class
7:00 PM - Graphic Novel Club for Adults - Vader: Vol 1 by Kieron Gillen
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - RECHEDULED to 3/28: Lincoln Center Screening
7:00 PM - Ridgewood Rotary Club’s Kenya School Project Lecture
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - Young Adult Crafts
7:30 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
7:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
All Day - Library Closed due to Inclement Weather
12:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Intro to Microsoft Word Part 2
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - St Patrick's Day Leprechaun Riddle Hunt
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Newborns to 11 mo
10:30 AM - Baby and Me Junior
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2-5 years)
10:45 AM - Music & Movement with Jessica, Newborn-age 3 @ 11:15am
10:45 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
11:00 AM - Free Computer Class - Internet Basics I
11:00 AM - Story Time with Ms. Emily
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:30 AM - Crochet
11:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
12:30 PM - Baby and Me Senior
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movie
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Microsoft Word Basics
1:30 PM - Adult Coloring
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Crafts-to-Share Club
1:30 PM - Movie-Arrival
1:30 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - IRS 101 - What to do if the IRS contacts you.
2:00 PM - New Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Reader's Choice Book Club: Discussion: "I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings"
2:00 PM - Story Time For 3 - 6 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Makerspace - Drawing Games
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Spring Craft for Teens and Adults
3:00 PM - YA Wednesday Warriors Drop In
3:15 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 1st grade
3:15 PM - Let's Read Together For Kindergarten and 1st Grade
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Coding Class Grades 4-6
3:30 PM - Cooking the Books (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Craft Wednesday
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - LEGO Club (Ages 6 and Up)
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
4:00 PM - Geek Squad Tech Help
4:00 PM - Jr. Journalists -- Grades 3-5
4:00 PM - Little Learners Listen & Create
4:00 PM - My First Book Club
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:15 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:00 PM - The Pokemon Club
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
5:30 PM - YA: Y.A.A.C. Meeting
6:00 PM - Chair Yoga and Meditation Class
6:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M.
6:00 PM - Yoga
6:30 PM - Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Elder Law and Estate Planning Basics
6:30 PM - Family BINGO
6:30 PM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - LEGO Family Night
6:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - Adult Coloring Gathering
7:00 PM - Adult Paint Night (Rescheduled to April 13th)
7:00 PM - Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - NJ Amnesty International USA
7:00 PM - Oradell Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Reel Jersey Girls Film Festival 2017
7:00 PM - Savvy Social Security Planning for Woman
7:00 PM - Teen Scene Book club
7:00 PM - The Story of the 9/11 Memorial Trees
7:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
7:00 PM - Writers Circle
7:30 PM - Anona Lake Meeting
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
8:00 PM - Friends of the Haworth Library
9:30 AM - Next Step Story Time
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Coffee Talk Book Club
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Little Learners Listen & Create
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:00 AM - St Patrick's Day Leprechaun Riddle Hunt
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club (TLC)
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Adult Book Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Mother Goose for 0-23 Months
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Miss Maria 3-5 years
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Next Step Story Time
11:00 AM - St. Patrick Craft (11am - 12pm)
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:15 PM - Thursday Movies
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Book Club: Senior Book Club
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - SECSIL Book Group--OFFSITE
1:00 PM - Seniors Arts & Crafts
1:00 PM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Story Time (Repeat)
2:00 PM - Fifth Annual Academy Awards Film Festival
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - St. Patrick Craft (3pm - 4pm)
3:15 PM - St. Patrick's day Craft
3:30 PM - (J) Lego League
3:30 PM - Arts & Crafts for ages 4 to 8 (Making Pot O'Golds!))
3:30 PM - Children/Teen Chess Club
3:30 PM - Drama Club (Grades 3-5)
3:30 PM - Game Day, Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
3:30 PM - Healthy Snacks with Jenna!
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Preschool Music and Movement 3-5 with caregiver
3:30 PM - St. Patrick’s Day Craft & Story Time
3:30 PM - St. Patrick's Day Arts and Crafts
3:30 PM - Teen Anime Daze
4:00 PM - Book Brigade (Grades 6-8)
4:00 PM - Children's Chess Club
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Furry Tales ages 5-10
4:00 PM - Girls Scouts: Troop #95977: Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Teens Makin’ Movies
4:30 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Children/Teen Chess Club
4:30 PM - Math Competition
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - Technical Awards
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Club
6:30 PM - Book Nook (Grades 3-5)
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
6:30 PM - Story time & Craft With Gen
6:30 PM - Women of Achievement Awards Ceremony
6:45 PM - Painting Party Part 2
7:00 PM - Bogota Cooks
7:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Class
7:00 PM - Financial Wisdom for Women in Transition: Presented by Dr. Srivastava
7:00 PM - FLOW FILM FESTIVAL
7:00 PM - Flowering Trees through the seasons
7:00 PM - Grapes Among the Stacks
7:00 PM - Jumpstart Your Spring Decluttering
7:00 PM - Metabolic Syndrome, Pre-Diabetes and Type 2 Diabetes
7:00 PM - New Jersey State Parks
7:00 PM - Nutrition Program
7:00 PM - Open Mic Night Featuring Zydeco Revelators
7:00 PM - Open Studio
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Play Along Jazz Workshop
7:00 PM - Reiki Wellness
7:00 PM - TAI CHI CLASS for Adults
7:00 PM - Yarntwisters
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting: RESCHEDULED from 3/14
9:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:00 AM - Coffee, Donuts & A Movie
10:00 AM - Critics' Choice
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Friend's Meeting
10:00 AM - Geek Squad Tech Help
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Drop-In
10:00 AM - St Patrick's Day Leprechaun Riddle Hunt
10:00 AM - Zumba (FEE)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge Drop-In
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - It's a Great Day for the Irish! - Musical performance by Linda Ipanema and the Dixie Cats
10:30 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party!
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Terrific 2's & 3"s! w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Storytime and Playgroup
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
11:30 AM - The Great Courses Movie
12:00 PM - BPL Bridge Club
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
12:30 PM - Movie for Adults
1:00 PM - Coffee and Coloring
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "Loving"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Senior Happening: Fred Miller Lectures-in-Song
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
3:00 PM - Facts on File Database Searching
3:00 PM - Girl Scout -Waldbaum
3:00 PM - St. Patrick's Day Craft
3:00 PM - YA Drop-In Fridays
3:15 PM - Children's Movie
3:30 PM - (J) Tech Time
3:30 PM - Board Game Brigade
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club (Ages 7 & Up)
3:30 PM - Crafts w/ Mrs. Ciccoricco
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Jersey Girl
3:30 PM - St. Patty's Day Celebration
3:30 PM - Tech Roots Computer Class
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
3:45 PM - Book Club grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Fit Club
10:00 AM - AENJ YAM Passaic County SET UP
10:00 AM - Chess Cub (Grades 3 - 8)
10:00 AM - Meditation @ RP Library
10:00 AM - Morning Meditation
10:00 AM - SAT/ACT PREP CLASSES
10:00 AM - Sing-Along with Alice Leon
10:00 AM - Super Smash Brothers Tournament!
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Yoga
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Family Crafts
10:30 AM - Library Open
11:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
11:00 AM - Family Games
11:00 AM - Heartfulness Meditation
11:00 AM - Just the Facts: the Nonfiction Only Book Club
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Chinese for Adult Beginners
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - Miss Nita and Music Together
1:00 PM - "Girl Talk: A Women's Poetry Reading"
1:00 PM - Film Screening
1:30 PM - Movies In The Afternoon
1:30 PM - Tea Tasting Workshop
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - An Author Visit/Book Signing with Brad Parks
2:00 PM - Art Smart
2:00 PM - Carole King Tribute Concert
2:00 PM - Paper Mill Playhouse Presents: Sleeping Beauty
3:00 PM - CODING CLASS WITH TechRoots Academy FOR GRADES 3 - 5
3:00 PM - Ridgewood Irish Dance Performance
6:00 PM - Teen Murder Mystery: Murder at Anonville Manor
All Day - PPPL CLOSED ON SUNDAYS!!
1:15 PM - NY/NJ Industrial Workers of the World
1:30 PM - "In Stitches"
2:00 PM - Classical Music Concert: The All Seasons Chamber Players: "Rome, Vienna and Beyond"
2:00 PM - Irish Music Concert
2:00 PM - Movies on a Sunday Afternoon: A Man Called Ove
2:00 PM - Scotland and the Northern Isles Travelogue - Lorraine Matys
4:00 PM - "Opera Matinee"
Youth Art Month Exhibit
9:30 AM - Kick off the first day of Spring
9:30 AM - Strength and Tone (Fee)
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Free Tax Prep for RP Seniors (60+)
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - REGISTRATION FOR SPRING STORYTIMES BEGINS MONDAY, MARCH 20th
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - AARP Defensive Driving Course
11:30 AM - ESL class
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:15 PM - Monday Movies
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
1:00 PM - Winter Tech Classes: Social Media
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:00 PM - Teen Gaming
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to f our
3:00 PM - Kid's Gaming
3:00 PM - Mondays @the Library - Dining with History
3:00 PM - YA Movie Monday
3:15 PM - Chess Club by Brainyak Kids Grade 4-6 FEE
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:15 PM - French Club (5th & 6th grade)
3:30 PM - (J) Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
3:30 PM - Tutoring - Middle School Math
3:30 PM - Y is for Yoga for Kids
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Little Yogis
4:00 PM - Minecraft Grades K-4
4:00 PM - NHRHS Book Club
4:00 PM - Novelist Book Club
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Spring Craft
4:00 PM - World Storytelling Day Storytime
4:30 PM - Chess Club by Brainyak Kids Grades 1-3 FEE
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
5:00 PM - Tech Roots Coding Class JavaScript
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Book Club: Fiction Addiction
6:00 PM - Computer Class-MS Excel 2010 Intro
6:00 PM - Free Social Media Class: Instagram
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet Club
6:00 PM - Learning Adventure Computer Class
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - Eat well. Be happy: Weight management
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Lincoln Middle School PTO
6:30 PM - Monday Evening Book Group
6:30 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Yoga for Kids with Yogi Ernesto
7:00 PM - Cupcake Wars
7:00 PM - De-Clutter your Home Seminar
7:00 PM - Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Little Listeners ages 2-5 years Storytime (Drop-In)
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Poetry Reading and Signing John J. Trause
7:00 PM - Prader-Willi Syndrome Association
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Tai Chi
7:00 PM - The Role of New Jersey in the Civil War
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - Yoga: Flow Studios
7:30 PM - Green Team
7:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:30 PM - Reducing Stress the Old Fashioned Way
8:00 PM - Saddle River Valley Swim Club
Student Athlete/Coach/Parent Week
7:00 AM - Selling On Ebay
9:00 AM - Baby Play Group
9:45 AM - Yoga(FEE)
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - ESL Learning Activities
10:00 AM - Free Tax Prep for RP Seniors (60+)
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Move to the Music
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - "Keep This Toss That" - Author and TV star, Jamie Novak
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Baby Signs
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Story Time 0-2 years
10:30 AM - Little Listeners ages 2-5 years Storytime (Drop In)
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time Tuesday AM
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Toddler TIme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:30 PM - COFFEE & CRIME MYSTERY BOOK CLUB
12:30 PM - Story Time Tuesday PM
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Free Social Media Class: Instagram
1:00 PM - Healthy Aging:
1:00 PM - Knitting Club 1:00 pm
1:00 PM - Lincoln Center Local: Jason Isbell
1:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:00 PM - Smart Cookie
1:15 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:30 PM - *RESCHEDULED* Movie
1:30 PM - Computer class-MS Word 2010 Intermediate
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
3:15 PM - (J) Bilingual Reading Helper / Ayuda Bilingue de Lectura
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Tech Trivia
3:15 PM - Story Time For KG - 2nd.
3:30 PM - Fitness & Zumba Grade K and up
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Book Club - Grades 4-5
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - LEGOS Build & Display
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Super Stories
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - YAAC Make up Meeting
6:00 PM - Book Club: Adult Murder & Mystery
6:00 PM - Unplugged Game Night
6:30 PM - Beginners ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Lecture: Sports Injury and Prevention
6:30 PM - Pokemon Yu Gi Oh Card Trading
6:30 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
6:45 PM - Evening Book Club
6:45 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club for Adults
6:45 PM - Northvale's Reading Behold the Dreamers
7:00 PM - 90's Nick Pub Trivia
7:00 PM - African Clay Mask Making
7:00 PM - Book Club
7:00 PM - Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Creative Canvas
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Class
7:00 PM - Film Screening; "Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans"
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Pare Down, Cheer Up!
7:00 PM - Secrets of College Admissions
7:00 PM - Simi Fromen Poetry and Book Signing
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - Teen Reader's Club
7:00 PM - Writers and Authors group
7:00 PM - YOGA FOR TEENS
7:30 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
7:30 PM - LML Adult Book Club
12:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Basic Internet Pt 1
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Play Dough Playdate
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Newborns to 11 mo
10:30 AM - Baby and Me Junior
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2-5 years)
10:45 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
11:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
11:00 AM - Discover Superfoods
11:00 AM - Free Computer Class - Internet Basics II
11:00 AM - Story Time with Ms. Emily
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
11:45 AM - Nutrician Story Time w/ Nick Vessichelli
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
12:00 PM - MIDWEEK MOVIE MATINEE: "Jackie"
12:00 PM - Rotary Club
12:30 PM - Baby and Me Senior
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee
1:01 PM - Canasta
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Great Literature Group
1:30 PM - Movie-Hacksaw Ridge
1:30 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Garden Club
2:00 PM - Story Time For 3 - 6 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - Makerspace - Drawing Games
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Random Acts of Kindness - Project Linus Blanket
3:00 PM - YA Wednesday Warriors Drop In
3:15 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 1st grade
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Coding Class Grades 4-6
3:30 PM - Cooking the Books (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
3:45 PM - STEM Storytime
4:00 PM - Books & Battles
4:00 PM - Bubblegum Book Club
4:00 PM - Geek Squad Tech Help
4:00 PM - Jr. Journalists -- Grades 3-5
4:00 PM - Little Learners Listen & Create
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:15 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
5:00 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:30 PM - Spanish Flim
5:30 PM - YA - Simple Cooking
6:00 PM - Book Club: Memoir- The glass castle
6:00 PM - Chair Yoga and Meditation Class
6:00 PM - Yoga
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - Lecture: Sports Psychology
6:30 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - Author Visit and Book Signing: Georgette Van Vliet
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Women's Networking
7:00 PM - Feng Shui Basics
7:00 PM - Food Committee documentary series: COOKED
7:00 PM - Getting to Know Your Second Brain: A Gut Health Seminar
7:00 PM - Kathie Rizzo presents Honeymoon Adventurers and other tales
7:00 PM - Meeting of the Fort Lee Public Library Board of Trustees
7:00 PM - Reel Jersey Girls Film Festival 2017
7:00 PM - Saddle River Swim and Tennis Mtg
7:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
7:00 PM - Twins Mothers' Club of BC
7:15 PM - Community of Friends in Action - Know Your Rights
7:30 PM - Library Trustees Meeting
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Little Learners Listen & Create
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club (TLC)
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Miss Maria 3-5 years
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:15 PM - Thursday Movies
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
12:30 PM - Spring Story Tine
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Story Time (Repeat)
2:00 PM - Afternoon Movies @ the Library
2:00 PM - Fifth Annual Academy Awards Film Festival
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:30 PM - (J) Lego League
3:30 PM - Children/Teen Chess Club
3:30 PM - Game Day, Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
3:30 PM - Little Artist
3:30 PM - Preschool Music and Movement 3-5 with caregiver
3:30 PM - Wacky Science for ages 6 to 11 (Galaxy dough!!)
4:00 PM - Children's Chess Club
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Music with Mr. Chris
4:00 PM - Newbery Book Club
4:00 PM - Shopkins Party
4:30 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Children/Teen Chess Club
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
4:30 PM - Teen Movie: DOCTOR STRANGE
5:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors: Sadie
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
6:30 PM - Lecture: CPR for coaches
6:30 PM - Newport, Rhode Island
7:00 PM - Armchair Art/Virtual tour of the Met's Cloisters
7:00 PM - Coder Dojo
7:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Class
7:00 PM - Family Movie Night
7:00 PM - Palisades Guild Spinners and Weavers
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Quick and Easy Spring Cleaning with Jamie Novak
7:00 PM - THE MAGICAL FOREST WITH MARICA THE MUSICAL MOOSE for Ages 1 - 7
7:00 PM - You Are What You Eat
7:15 PM - COFFEE & CRIME MYSTERY BOOK CLUB
7:30 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
8:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
All Day - Library Closed
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Expungement Seminar
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Drop-In
10:00 AM - Zumba (FEE)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge Drop-In
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Music with Teri Merliss
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Women in Art - slide lecture by Sue Altman
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Storytime and Playgroup
12:00 PM - BPL Bridge Club
12:30 PM - Jewelry Making Class
12:30 PM - Movie for Adults
12:30 PM - Preschool Craft
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "Bridget Jones's Baby"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Veterans Benefits Information
2:00 PM - Adult Board Game Bonanza
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:00 PM - NJ MAKER'S DAY 2017
3:00 PM - Facts on File Database Searching
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - Winter Tech Classes: Smartphones and Tablets
3:00 PM - YA Drop-In Fridays
3:00 PM - YA: Maker's Play Free Friday
3:30 PM - (J) Chess Club
3:30 PM - (J) Reading with Rodney
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club (Ages 7 & Up)
3:30 PM - Dumbledore's Army Kids' Program
3:30 PM - Guitar & Ukulele: NJ Makers Day Event for Teens!
3:30 PM - Makers Day Marble Run
3:30 PM - Tech Roots Computer Class
3:30 PM - Teen Library Council Meeting
7:00 PM - Friday Night Tinkerlabs
All Day - NJ Makers' Day
9:30 AM - American Red Cross Babysitter Training
9:30 AM - Hawthorne Cheer Association Registration
10:00 AM - Chess Cub (Grades 3 - 8)
10:00 AM - Morning Meditation
10:00 AM - New Jersey Makers Day!
10:00 AM - NJ MAKER DAY
10:00 AM - NJ MAKER'S DAY 2017
10:00 AM - NJ MAKERS DAY- Power Rangers Edition!!
10:00 AM - SAT/ACT PREP CLASSES
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Yoga
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Library Open
11:00 AM - "The Greats" Book Club - Get in Trouble by Kelly Link
11:00 AM - Build and Play
11:00 AM - Edible Book Festival
11:00 AM - Heartfulness Meditation
11:00 AM - Make Your Own Hand Scrub
11:00 AM - Maker's Day Activity: PAPER CIRCUIT CARD MAKING for Grades 2-6.
11:00 AM - Makers Day Build It Challenge
11:00 AM - Makerspace Day (All Ages)
11:00 AM - New Jersey Maker's Day
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time (Repeat)
11:00 AM - Tech Class: Microsoft Excel
11:30 AM - Chinese for Adult Beginners
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
11:30 AM - Room Rental (Bergen Volunteer Medical Initiative BVMI)
11:45 AM - NJ Makers Day! Tinker, Create & Learn
12:00 PM - Make a Balloon Lego Car
1:00 PM - History Club
1:00 PM - Learn to Make Your Own Gift Baskets
1:00 PM - Makers Day
1:00 PM - Maker's Day
1:00 PM - Maker's Day Activity: KNITTING DEMONSTRATION AND DISPLAY for all ages
1:00 PM - Maker's Day Activity: BUTTON MAKING for ages 5 and up
1:00 PM - NJ Maker's Day
1:00 PM - NJ Makers Day - Science Tellers
1:30 PM - Movies In The Afternoon
1:30 PM - NJ MakerDay Computer Class-Google Drive & Apps
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Morse Code for Kids
2:00 PM - NJ MakerDay Event-"Starry Night" Van Gogh Kids Paint Party
2:00 PM - NJ Maker's Day
2:00 PM - Unique Creatures - Animal Show
7:00 PM - SGOverdrive Concert
7:00 PM - The Life and Music of Ella Fitzgerald
Youth Art Month Exhibit
All Day - PPPL CLOSED ON SUNDAYS!!
1:30 PM - Film: Moonlight
2:00 PM - " Flavian - The Mind-Reading Game Show" - Family entertainment fun
2:00 PM - Back to Bach
2:00 PM - Christina Baker Kline to give talk at Teaneck Public Library
2:00 PM - Classical Concert presented by the Tenafly Library Friends
2:00 PM - Victorian Magic
2:00 PM - Yukiko Tanaka: Classical Solo Piano
2:30 PM - Meetup Group
3:00 PM - Inna Leytush and the Allegro Singers present the Sounds of Spring
9:30 AM - Strength and Tone (Fee)
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: This Boy's Life: A Memoir by Tobias Wolff
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Free Tax Prep for RP Seniors (60+)
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - East Rutherford Police Storytime
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:30 AM - ESL class
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:15 PM - Monday Movies
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Monday Afternoon Movie
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Monday at the Movies matinee: TRUMBO
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to f our
3:00 PM - YA Movie Monday
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:15 PM - French Club (5th & 6th grade)
3:30 PM - Books & Bites
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
3:30 PM - Tutoring - Middle School Math
3:30 PM - Y is for Yoga for Kids
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Digi Kidz 5th & 6th graders
4:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft Grades K-4
4:00 PM - Teen Movie-Justice League vs Teen Titans
5:00 PM - Junior Library Council
5:00 PM - Tech Roots Coding Class JavaScript
6:00 PM - Coffee, Cookies, and Coloring Club (Ages 16+)
6:00 PM - Free Social Media Class: Snapchat
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needleworkers Meetup
6:00 PM - PAWS for Reading
6:30 PM - Art Alive (Grades K-3)
6:30 PM - Beginners Chess Class
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Jersey Girl
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg Night
6:30 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Yoga for Kids with Yogi Ernesto
7:00 PM - Build n Tell Interactive Storytime (Drop In)
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - For the Love of Words Writers Group
7:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
7:00 PM - I*F*C Film Club
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Monday at the Movies evening show: TRUMBO
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Tech Class: Microsoft Excel
7:00 PM - Tenafly Library Friends Membership Meeting
7:00 PM - USR Boy Scouts 133
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - Yoga: Flow Studios
7:30 PM - Adult Book Discussion
7:30 PM - Reducing Stress the Old Fashioned Way
9:00 AM - Baby Play Group
9:45 AM - Yoga(FEE)
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - ESL Learning Activities
10:00 AM - Free Tax Prep for RP Seniors (60+)
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Move to the Music
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - "Breast Cancer Update"- Diane Den Bleyker, RN, BSN, OCN, Holy Name Medical Center
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Baby Signs
10:30 AM - Build n Tell Interactive Storytime (Drop In)
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Story Time 0-2 years
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time Tuesday AM
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Arthritis Prevention and Management
11:00 AM - Oradell Morning Book Club
11:00 AM - Toddler TIme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:15 AM - ESL
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
11:30 AM - Zumba Kids
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:30 PM - Story Time Tuesday PM
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Free Social Media Class: Snapchat
1:00 PM - Knitting Club 1:00 pm
1:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:00 PM - Smart Cookie
1:15 PM - Book Club
1:15 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:30 PM - Movie Tuesday
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
3:00 PM - Cocoa with a Cop
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Pop Culture Magnets
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Make your OWN Kite
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - Tech Tuesday Stem Club Grades K & up
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Crafty Kids
3:45 PM - Hour of Code
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Design, Build & Create: Toothpick Towers
4:00 PM - Girl Empowered Body Image Workshop (for Grades 6-8)
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - LEGOS Build & Display
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Super Stories
4:00 PM - Teen Booksters
4:00 PM - Teen Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - The Healthy, Hungry Caterpillar Story Time & Food Craft
4:30 PM - Lego Build
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - HSOD rehearsal
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Film Screening
6:00 PM - Unplugged Game Night
6:00 PM - Women's Diversity Book Group: Lab Girl by Hope Jahren
6:30 PM - Beginners ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - COOKBOOK CLUB
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Movie: Bag It!
6:30 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
7:00 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Boy Scout Meeting-Bakal
7:00 PM - Chess Club
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Class
7:00 PM - Internet Genealogy Workshop
7:00 PM - Introduction to Knitting
7:00 PM - Investment Club
7:00 PM - Library Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Lincoln Center Screening- Yo-Yo Ma Performance
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - Story of Tea: Tea Tasting Workshop
7:00 PM - X-TREME READERS - Gr 4-5 Book Club
7:00 PM - YA COOKING
12:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Basic Internet Pt 2
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Newborns to 11 mo
10:30 AM - Baby and Me Junior
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time with Miss Grace 2-3 years
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2-5 years)
10:45 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
11:00 AM - Story Time with Ms. Emily
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
12:00 PM - MIDWEEK MOVIE MATINEE: "Fences"
12:30 PM - Baby and Me Senior
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Introduction to Excel
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Movie-Allied
1:30 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Story Time For 3 - 6 Year Olds
3:00 PM - Makerspace - Drawing Games
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - YA Wednesday Warriors Drop In
3:15 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 1st grade
3:15 PM - Jr Book Talk For 6th - 8th Grades
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Coding Class Grades 4-6
3:30 PM - Cooking the Books (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Reading/Tutoring Buddies
4:00 PM - Geek Squad Tech Help
4:00 PM - Jr. Journalists -- Grades 3-5
4:00 PM - Little Learners Listen & Create
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:15 PM - Pre-K Hooray (Ages 3-5)
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
5:30 PM - YA: Y.A.A.C. Meeting
6:00 PM - Chair Yoga and Meditation Class
6:00 PM - National Nutritional Month's Put Your Best Fork Forward
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group Meeting
6:00 PM - Yoga
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - Mom's Happy Hour - Zumba
6:30 PM - Movie: Bag It!
6:30 PM - PrankShop
6:30 PM - Tinker Time STEM Program for Kids in Grades 2 - 5
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - An Evening of Jazz
7:00 PM - Food Committee documentary series: COOKED
7:00 PM - Hamilton presentation
7:00 PM - Lecture: Caregiver Q&A
7:00 PM - Songs of Zion
7:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
7:00 PM - Writers Circle
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Little Learners Listen & Create
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club (TLC)
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Recipe Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Miss Maria 3-5 years
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:15 AM - ESL
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:15 PM - Thursday Movies
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Story Time (Repeat)
2:00 PM - Fifth Annual Academy Awards Film Festival
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:30 PM - Children/Teen Chess Club
3:30 PM - Game Day, Grades 5-8