Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Snowman Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5
BOOK SALE
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Aid Program TRAINING ONLY
9:00 AM - View the Juvenile December Event Calander
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Adult Yoga Class
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Club
10:00 AM - ZUMBA (fee)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - From Saint to Santa - Armchair Art Tours / Dr. Michael Norris
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Together Time Tales (Ages 2-5)
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Colorful Mornings Adult Coloring
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
12:00 PM - Hallmark Holiday Movies
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - Coffee and Color
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "The Book of Henry"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Advanced
1:00 PM - Lit Wits Book Club
2:00 PM - Coffee Filter Snowflake
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - New Daisy Troop
3:15 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 1st grade
3:15 PM - Got Game? Magic the Gathering
3:30 PM - (J) Tree Decorating
3:30 PM - Best Books Book Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club (Grades 1 & Up)
3:30 PM - STEM
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
3:30 PM - Winter Crafts with Mrs. Ciccoricco
3:45 PM - Christmas Tree Decorating age 6-10
3:45 PM - Open Make
4:00 PM - Maker Fun Fridays for Kids in Grades 1 - 5
4:00 PM - Tween & Teen Board Game Day
4:00 PM - We Create Together
4:05 PM - Cub Scout -Chiu
6:00 PM - Hasbrouck Heights Public Library's 100th Anniversary Gala
6:00 PM - Night at the Library
6:30 PM - Adult Video & Board Game Night
10:00 AM - Holiday Boutique
10:00 AM - Holiday Craft
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Drop-In Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Filipino Children's Story Hour
10:30 AM - Gingerbread Person Collage Drop In
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - School age Craft
10:45 AM - Santa Visit
11:00 AM - "The Greats" Book Club - Flowers for Algernon by Daniel Keyes
11:00 AM - (J) Author Visit: Dina Nasr-Heerema
11:00 AM - Santa Visit
11:00 AM - Saturday Meditation
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - UnitedHealthcare Medicare Meeting
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - Gamer Group
12:00 PM - Gift Wrapping Party!
12:00 PM - Holiday Craft for Kids
12:00 PM - YA Books for Adult Readers Book Club: Everything, Everything by Nicola Yoon
1:00 PM - LIBRAY OPEN 1-5PM
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
1:30 PM - Holiday Party
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Concert with Early American Music and Arts
2:00 PM - Cricut Window Cling
2:00 PM - The Role of Chess in Education
2:00 PM - YA Movie
3:00 PM - Salvatore Chiarelli LIVE in Concert
7:00 PM - Concert: City Winds Trio
Snowman Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5
BOOK SALE
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
1:00 PM - Holiday Boutique
2:00 PM - European Romantic Composers and Holiday Music Concert
2:00 PM - Free Concert - Group Harmony R 'n' R, R & B and Soul
2:00 PM - Friends of the Wyckoff Library Holiday Concert
2:00 PM - The Jester Jim Show
3:00 PM - Music on a Sunday Afternoon: Pittman-Daniels Jazz Quartet
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
9:30 AM - Strength & Tone (FEE)
10:00 AM - Caribbean Steel Drums with Justin Derman
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Duplo Drop-In (Ages 5 and Under)
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Basic Conversation
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Little Snowflakes
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - ESL class
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:00 PM - Friends Of The Library
1:00 PM - Cookbook Club
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
1:00 PM - Writing Group
1:15 PM - Edison School Visit
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Current Events
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Holiday Cards for Hospitalized Kids Drop-In Craft
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - Drop in Gift Card Holder
3:00 PM - YA Movie Mondays
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - Slime Time 1st-5th Grade
3:30 PM - TEEN MAKER DAY
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Comic Club
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - Teen Holiday Candy Class
4:15 PM - Slime Time
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - SAT Tutoring
5:15 PM - Open Make
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring
6:00 PM - Art Exhibit - Rita Flores
6:00 PM - Foreign Film Night: "A Man Called Ove"
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Minecraft Club
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Tech Class: Excel Workshops
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
6:45 PM - Family Holiday Craft ages 4-10
6:45 PM - Sleepytime Stories and Lullabies
7:00 PM - Adult/YA Program: It's a Writer's Thing
7:00 PM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - Family Fun Night: Holiday Cookie Decorating!
7:00 PM - Historical Society
7:00 PM - Holiday Cookie Exchange
7:00 PM - Hora de cuentos! (Spanish Storytime)
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Pilates Class
7:00 PM - Quilters Meeting
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:15 PM - Readers Rock
7:30 PM - Book Talk Monday
7:30 PM - Foreign Policy Discussion Group
7:30 PM - Introduction to Zen Meditation
7:30 PM - The Ballantine Mansion at the Newak Museum
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Winter Tech Classes
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - "The Fascinating Dead Sea Scrolls"
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time Tuesday AM
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:15 AM - ESL
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
12:30 PM - Story Time Tuesday PM
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:15 PM - ESL Book Club
2:00 PM - Drop-in Craft Tuesdays
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
3:00 PM - Hour of Code
3:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Club
3:15 PM - Brownie Troop
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Board Game Brigade
3:30 PM - Holiday Movies @ the Library
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Story Club - Book Club for Grades K - 1
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Children Chess Club
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Stories & Games (Grades K & Up)
4:00 PM - Teen Takeover: Frankentoys
4:00 PM - Welcome Winter Storytime
4:00 PM - Young Writers Club
5:00 PM - Read To A Dog
5:00 PM - Seasonal Printing Gr. 6-8
5:00 PM - Tech Roots Coding Classes
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Millennial Finance Lecture
6:00 PM - Watercolor Painting Workshop
6:15 PM - Introduction to Cricut: Holiday Décor
6:30 PM - Book Talk and Signing of "Action: The Book about Sex"
6:30 PM - Crafts-To-Share Club
6:30 PM - Drawing Workshop
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
6:45 PM - Kids Game Night
6:45 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club for Adults
7:00 PM - Drama Club
7:00 PM - Drama Club Practice
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Chat
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Holiday Dessert Social
7:00 PM - Jews and the U.S. Labor Movement
7:00 PM - Library Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Meeting: Fire Department Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
7:00 PM - Teen Writing Group
7:00 PM - Woman's Club Meeting
7:00 PM - X-TREME READERS - Gr 4-5 Book Club
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Aid Program TRAINING ONLY
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Q & A
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Junior
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - FALL Tiny Tots Story Time Ages 2 up to 3 years
10:30 AM - Let's Get Messy Paint!
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Non-Fiction Book Group
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
10:30 AM - Tot Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:30 AM - English as a Second Language Conversation Class
12:00 PM - ADULT MOVIE MATINEE: "Maudie"
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
12:00 PM - Rotary Club
12:30 PM - Baby & Me Senior
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Movie-The Glass Castle
1:00 PM - Non Essential History
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Bingo for Adults
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee, Adults
2:45 PM - Girl Scouts- Daisy Troop
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - YA Wednesday Warriors
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Cooking the Books Around the World (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - DIY Holiday Ornaments, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Family Movies
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - Recycled DIY Club
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
3:45 PM - Middle School Book Club - for Grades 6 - 8
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Community Service Club
4:00 PM - Kids Corner Book Club
4:00 PM - Little Learners
4:00 PM - Miss Maria's Art Club
4:00 PM - My First Book Club
4:00 PM - Seasonal Printing Gr. K-2
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:15 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
4:30 PM - Robotics Workshop
4:30 PM - Teen Short Story Club
4:45 PM - Seasonal Printing Gr. 3-5
5:00 PM - Harry Potter Club
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - Hawthorne Soccer Association
6:00 PM - Knit One, Read Two
6:00 PM - MIY (Make it Yourself)
6:00 PM - SAT Tutoring
6:00 PM - Winter Wonderland Magic Show
6:30 PM - "Holiday Music from Around the World"
6:30 PM - Caregivers United
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Neighbors Helping Neighbors
6:30 PM - Scrabble
6:30 PM - Star Lab (space limited/sign up required)
6:30 PM - Together Time Tales (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - Website Building Bootcamp
6:45 PM - 350NJ
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - Adult Board Game Meet-Ups
7:00 PM - DIY Photo Coasters
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn High School Travel Info for Parents
7:00 PM - Hot For The Holidays
7:00 PM - PAWs to Read
7:00 PM - RBARI Orientation Meeting
7:00 PM - Strategies to Maximize Social Security Benefits
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
7:30 PM - Novels At Night
9:15 AM - Edison School Visit
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Little Learners
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Preschool Science Program: Snow Time!
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:15 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:15 AM - Adult Yoga Class
11:15 AM - ESL
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:30 AM - Yoga Storytime
12:00 PM - Movies At Noon
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
12:30 PM - Friends meeting
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Seniors Arts & Crafts
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
2:00 PM - Over 18 Crowd Movie
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Afternoon Board Games
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - Meet Santa
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:15 PM - Holiday Books & Baking Pre-K 4yr old-1st Grade
3:30 PM - (J) Crafternoon
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Animal Wrappers (Grades 1-6)
3:30 PM - Children Chess Club
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Hour of Code
3:30 PM - Hour of Code: Minecraft Hero's Journey
3:30 PM - Make a Native American Flute
3:30 PM - Super Science
3:30 PM - Upcycled Holiday Trees
3:45 PM - Surpise Movie For Kids
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:15 PM - First & Second Grade Book Discussion
4:15 PM - Holiday Books and Baking Grades 2-5
4:30 PM - "READ TO A DOG" FOR GRADES K - 3
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - Guitar Class for Kids
5:00 PM - Library Closing at 5pm
5:00 PM - Open Make
6:00 PM - Adult Program: Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Club
6:00 PM - ThyCa Meeting
6:15 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:15 PM - Evening Storytime for all ages
6:15 PM - Introduction to Cricut: Holiday Décor
6:30 PM - Space Lab (space limited/sign up required)
6:30 PM - Spanish Storytime
7:00 PM - Adult Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Adult Paint Night
7:00 PM - Book Nook
7:00 PM - Dynamic Drawing: Fun with Composition
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - First Thursday Mystery Book Group
7:00 PM - Gift-Making Workshop
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Newbery Book Club
7:00 PM - NJ Doll Club
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - The Air Force in World War II
7:00 PM - What is a Mutual Fund?
7:00 PM - Winter Celebration-Holiday Entertaining
7:00 PM - Yarntwisters
7:00 PM - Yoga with Sonia
7:30 PM - Great Books Discussion
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Discussion Group
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Aid Program TRAINING ONLY
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Adult Yoga Class
10:00 AM - Bottles, Binkies and Books
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Club
10:00 AM - Zumba (FEE)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Songs of the Season - with Robin Greenstein
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Together Time Tales (Ages 2-5)
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
12:00 PM - Artful Easel Class
12:00 PM - Hallmark Holiday Movies
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
12:45 PM - Let's Talk About Books
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "The Beguiled"
1:00 PM - History of Bergen County Railroad Stations by Artist Barry Shiff
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Advanced
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Meet Up
1:30 PM - Knitting at the Library
2:30 PM - Glenn Miller BAnd: The Music that Inspired the Troops
2:30 PM - Winter Tech Classes
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:15 PM - Afternoon Movie for all ages
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club (Grades 1 & Up)
3:30 PM - Girl Scout Junior Troop-Chui&Filliter
3:30 PM - Jersey Girl
3:30 PM - No-bake Creations, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Open Make
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
3:30 PM - Winter Wonderland Magic Show
3:45 PM - Book Club grades 2&3
6:30 PM - Teen Holiday Karaoke Night
7:00 PM - Festival of Wreaths
All Day - Workshop for Nursing Students
10:00 AM - Book Sale
10:00 AM - Essex County Clerk Outreach Services Call 973-621-4921 for more information.
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
10:00 AM - USR Basketball Assoc.
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Chess Club
10:30 AM - Humanists
10:30 AM - Kid Friendly Breakfast Sushi Drop In
10:30 AM - Knitting 101
10:30 AM - Lego League
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story Time Saturday
10:30 AM - Vinyasa Yoga with Danielle
10:45 AM - I Spy With My Jedi Eye
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Saturday Meditation
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - STEM Station
11:30 AM - Adult Holiday Crafts
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
11:31 AM - Hawthorne Soccer Association TENTATIVE
1:00 PM - LIBRAY OPEN 1-5PM
1:00 PM - Winter Cookie Exchange
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Create Your Own Shadowbox Ornaments
2:00 PM - Flower Doll Making
2:00 PM - Parent/Child Art Group
2:00 PM - Rabid Readers Book Club
2:00 PM - Yoga Class for Kids
3:00 PM - Concert: Barros Christmas Music
3:00 PM - Rosie the Reading Dog
Snowman Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5
BOOK SALE
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
1:30 PM - The Night Before Christmas
2:00 PM - Concert: Suji Lee Trio: Suji Lee (Piano), Jee Sun Lee (Violin), & Kyung Ah Lee (Cello)
2:00 PM - Doll Maker's Club for 8 years and up
2:00 PM - Karkowska Sisters Duo's "Music Gifts for Holidays" - Concert
2:00 PM - Movie - Tchaikovsky's The Nutcracker
2:00 PM - Stitches & Stories
2:00 PM - Women's Clothing Swap
3:00 PM - Sunday Concert: ELLEN LaFURN
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
9:30 AM - Strength & Tone (FEE)
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - How to start a small business in New Jersey
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Duplo Drop-In (Ages 5 and Under)
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Basic Conversation
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - Monday Morning Music
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Book Club
11:00 AM - ESL class
11:00 AM - Santa Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:00 PM - Favorite Foreign Films
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Movies with Christie: TBA
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
1:00 PM - Small Business Workshop: Online Business & NJ Sales Tax
1:00 PM - Winter Tech Classes
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Current Events
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Library Closed: Staff Development
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Christmas Movie & Craft
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - Drop in Button Making
3:00 PM - YA Movie Mondays
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:15 PM - Mad Libs Monday
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - 4H Lego Club: All are Welcome!
4:00 PM - Book Enders Book Club
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Fun with Baking
4:00 PM - Health Insurance Information Session: AmeriHealth NJ
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - Winter Cookie Decorating: Gr. 1-4
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - SAT Tutoring
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
5:15 PM - Open Make
6:00 PM - Coffee, Cookies, and Coloring Club (Ages 16+)
6:00 PM - Coloring for Kids
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts: Troop
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - PAWS to Read
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club. Registration required.
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg Night
6:30 PM - Monday Evening Book Group
6:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
7:00 PM - A Baby Boomers Guide to Social Media
7:00 PM - Between the Covers Book Group
7:00 PM - Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - For the Love of Words Writers Group
7:00 PM - Hawthorne Historical Society
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees
7:00 PM - NYC Christmas Lights Presentation
7:00 PM - Quilters Meeting
7:00 PM - Real Dog Rescue Tricky Tray Meeting
7:00 PM - Santa Story Time
7:00 PM - Stitch at Night
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Talk It Up! Book Club
7:00 PM - Teen Scene Book club
7:00 PM - Zen Coloring Gathering for Adults
7:15 PM - Bookworm Club
7:30 PM - Adult Book Discussion
7:30 PM - Board Meeting
7:30 PM - Boy Scouts
7:30 PM - Introduction to Zen Meditation
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
3:00 AM - Girl Scouts
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga with Rita
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Holiday Craft & Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Story Time Tuesday AM
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Yoga Babytime
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:15 AM - ESL
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
12:30 PM - COFFEE & CRIME MYSTERY BOOK CLUB
12:30 PM - Story Time Tuesday PM
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Shira the Psychic
1:30 PM - Movie Tuesday
1:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - Drop-in Craft Tuesdays
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
3:30 PM - Holiday Movies @ the Library
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Stem Club
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Chapter Club - Book Club for Grades 2 - 3
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Children Chess Club
4:00 PM - Education Explorers: The Science of Snow
4:00 PM - Kids' Hour of Code
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Stories & Games (Grades K & Up)
5:00 PM - Tech Roots Coding Classes
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
6:00 PM - "Keep It Real" Club
6:00 PM - Holiday Concert
6:00 PM - Women's Diversity Book Group
6:15 PM - Holiday Cooking Demo
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - STEM: Snap Circuits
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
6:30 PM - Tuesday Night Book Club- Things Fall Apart
7:00 PM - Dream Interpretation Event
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Chat
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Friends of the Emerson Public Library
7:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - Memoir Writing Workshop
7:00 PM - Mental Health and Wellness Talk
7:00 PM - NJ Sharing Network Presentation
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - PAWs to Read
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - SpikeBoarding
7:00 PM - Stories in Slippers
7:00 PM - Teen Readers' Club
7:00 PM - YA Cooking: Bread Pudding
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - LML Adult Book Group
7:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
7:30 PM - Triple Play Is Back!
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Aid Program TRAINING ONLY
9:15 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Q & A
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Junior
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - FALL Tiny Tots Story Time Ages 2 up to 3 years
10:30 AM - Kids Movie Morning, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Music Open Play - Age 3-23 months
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Playdate!
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
10:30 AM - Tot Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:30 AM - English as a Second Language Conversation Class
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
12:30 PM - Baby & Me Senior
1:00 PM - Around the World in Sixty Minutes
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - Movie-The Secret Scripture
1:00 PM - Online Business and New Jersey Tax
1:30 PM - Adult Coloring
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Great Books Program, Adults
1:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Bingo & Coloring for Grown-ups
2:00 PM - Library Closed--Staff Development
2:00 PM - Open Make
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Crafty Afternoon: Pom Pom Mitten Bookmark
3:00 PM - Daisy Troop-Rybak
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - YA Wednesday Warriors
3:15 PM - Teen Coding Club
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Cooking the Books Around the World (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Holiday Craft: Pom Pom Wreath
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - Teen Wednesday: Holiday Gift Special
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
3:45 PM - Children's Movie Matinee: "DESPICABLE ME 3"
4:00 PM - Bubblegum Book Club
4:00 PM - Kids Corner Book Club
4:00 PM - Little Learners
4:00 PM - Maker-Days
4:00 PM - Snowflake Craft
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:00 PM - Winter Escape Room
4:15 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
4:30 PM - Random Act of Kindness - Holiday Color a Smile
4:30 PM - Robotics Workshop
4:30 PM - Teen Graphic Novel Club
5:00 PM - Board of Trustees: Meeting
5:00 PM - Goffle Park Ball Park Meeting
5:00 PM - Teen Manga Club
6:00 PM - Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - MIY (Make it Yourself)
6:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M.
6:00 PM - SAT Tutoring
6:15 PM - FAMILY MOVIE NIGHT
6:30 PM - Scrabble
6:30 PM - Together Time Tales (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - Website Building Bootcamp
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - Carlstadt Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Classic Movie: CASABLANCA
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - Library Bd of Trustees Mtg
7:00 PM - Olive Oil Lecture and Sampling
7:00 PM - SFSNNJ: Drawing A Crowd
7:00 PM - Writers Circle
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees meeting
9:00 AM - Gallery Move In
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Coffee Talk
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Little Learners
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:15 AM - Adult Yoga Class
11:15 AM - ESL
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:00 PM - Family Yoga
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movie- The Glass Castle
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Senior Bingo for Books
1:00 PM - YA Program: It's a Writer's Thing
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
2:00 PM - Readers Roundtable Holiday Party
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Tech Thursday
3:00 PM - Ugly Sweater Gingerbread Man Contest for teens
3:15 PM - STEM Games
3:30 PM - Arts & Crafts for ages 4 to 8 (We're making snow globes!)
3:30 PM - Children Chess Club
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Edible Hanukkah Craft
3:30 PM - Holiday Bingo
3:30 PM - Holiday Craft: Gingerbread Houses
3:30 PM - Holiday Gift Special
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Kindness Rocks Project, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Teen Anime Daze
3:30 PM - Who Was...? Biography Book Club (Grades 3-6)
3:45 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
3:45 PM - Winter Ornament Decorating (for Grades K - 3)
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Decorate Holiday Gift Bag Drop In
4:00 PM - Decorate The Department
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Furry Tales ages 5 & up
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Tween DIY
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - Guitar Class for Kids
6:00 PM - Movie Nite: Despicable Me 3
6:00 PM - Open Make
6:00 PM - Saddle River Residents Club
6:15 PM - Cookie Swap
6:15 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Adult Program: Open Yoga With Danielle
6:30 PM - Girl Scouts
6:30 PM - Parrot Club
6:45 PM - Oakland Library Book Club
7:00 PM - (CANCELLED) Sleeping Better, Naturally
7:00 PM - Board Game Club
7:00 PM - Boy Scouts-Bakal
7:00 PM - Drop in string art
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Gingerbread House Construction (Grades K & Up)
7:00 PM - Novel at Night
7:00 PM - Palisades Spinners and Weavers
7:00 PM - Philosophy Dialogue
7:00 PM - Poetry Circle
7:00 PM - Spark Storytime
7:00 PM - TEEN PAGEANT PARTY!
7:00 PM - Thursday Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Waldwick Library Book Group 7:15
7:00 PM - Writer Workshop
7:00 PM - Yoga with Sonia
7:15 PM - COFFEE & CRIME MYSTERY BOOK CLUB
7:30 PM - Adult Book Club
7:30 PM - Board Meeting
7:30 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
7:30 PM - Green Team
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
8:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
Item Reserves Disabled
We are transitioning to a new state-wide delivery service taking effect in January of 2018
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Aid Program TRAINING ONLY
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Adult Yoga Class
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Club
10:00 AM - Zumba (FEE)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party! Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - The Borscht Belt - with NYC tour guide Marty Schneit
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Together Time Tales (Ages 2-5)
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
12:00 PM - Hallmark Holiday Movies
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
1:00 PM - Book Discussion
1:00 PM - Coffee and Coloring
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "Maudie"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Advanced
1:00 PM - Mike Bellamy: Clinical Social Worker
1:00 PM - New Jersey State Library: Online Business
1:00 PM - Senior Happening: Montclair University Jazz Quartet
1:00 PM - Third Friday Flicks
1:30 PM - Edison School Visit
2:00 PM - Third Friday Film
2:30 PM - Snowman Crochet
3:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop- Waldbaum
3:15 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 1st grade
3:15 PM - Winter Wonderland Kids Craft
3:30 PM - (J) Barks & Books: Read with Rodney and Baby Ruth
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club (Grades 1 & Up)
3:30 PM - Critics' Choice Book Club
3:30 PM - DIY Mason Jar Cookie Recipes
3:30 PM - Girl Scout meeting
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
3:45 PM - Book Club grades 4&5
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Club
4:00 PM - Family Magic Show
4:00 PM - Saddle River Junior Club
4:30 PM - Bookwormers Book Club
5:30 PM - Teen Game Tournament
6:30 PM - Stories with Santa
7:00 PM - Friday Night Tinkerlabs
7:00 PM - Holiday Cookie Exchange
7:30 PM - Greg Calderone Holiday Concert
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Meditation @ RP Library
10:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
10:00 AM - Winter Tech Classes
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Drop-In: Popsicle Stick Ornaments (Ages 5 and Under)
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Vinyasa Yoga with Danielle
11:00 AM - Build and Play
11:00 AM - Classic Book Club
11:00 AM - Just the Facts: the Nonfiction Only Book Club
11:00 AM - Olaf Puppet Drop In
11:00 AM - Presley & Melody Interactive Musical Concert
11:00 AM - Saturday Meditation
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - Special Olympics (Ages 2-7)
11:00 AM - Travel Tails: All Bark and No Bite
11:45 AM - Chair Yoga
11:45 AM - Christmas Ornament Craft
1:00 PM - HSOD Staging Room
1:00 PM - LIBRAY OPEN 1-5PM
1:00 PM - The Nutcracker
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - Art Smart
2:00 PM - Concert: Harmony Basket, Annual Holiday Concert
2:00 PM - Family Program: HSOD Performance
2:00 PM - Girl Scouts: Daisies
2:00 PM - Winter Ornament Decorating (for Grades 4 - 6)
2:30 PM - Chocolate Pops and Pretzels
3:00 PM - The Life and Music of John Lennon
7:00 PM - St. Paul’s Choir School Holiday Concert
Item Reserves Disabled
We are transitioning to a new state-wide delivery service taking effect in January of 2018
Snowman Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5
BOOK SALE
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
1:00 PM - Girl Scouts
1:30 PM - In Stitches
2:00 PM - Magical Melodies!
2:00 PM - The Chorus (Los Choristes) - 2004. 95 minutes. Rated PG-13.
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
9:30 AM - Strength & Tone (FEE)
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Buddha in the Attic
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - BAby & Me Storytime and Playdate: Colors
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Duplo Drop-In (Ages 5 and Under)
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Basic Conversation
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
11:00 AM - AARP Defensive Driving Course
11:00 AM - ESL class
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Live Your Dream
1:00 PM - Monday Afternoon Movie
1:00 PM - Writing Group
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Monday at the Movies matinee: RANG-E KHODA
2:00 PM - Current Events
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - Drop in Modular Star Origami
3:00 PM - Hot Cocoa and Paint Party
3:00 PM - Mondays @the Library From Saint to Santa
3:00 PM - YA Movie Mondays
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - Early Reader Book Club
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
3:45 PM - Cooking Club ages 7-10
3:45 PM - Drop-In: Teen Program - 3-D Paper Decorations (for Grades 7-12)
4:00 PM - Gingerbread House Craft
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - Novelist Book Club
4:00 PM - STEAM: Grades PK-3rd
4:00 PM - Winter Cookie Decorating: Gr. 5-8
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - SAT Tutoring
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
5:15 PM - Open Make
6:00 PM - Book Club: Fiction Addiction
6:00 PM - Holiday Santa Craft for Adults
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet Club
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Jersey Girl
6:30 PM - Pokemon Club
6:30 PM - Tech Class: Excel Workshops
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Board Meeting
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - Food for Thought: A Cookbook Book Club
7:00 PM - For the Love of Words Writers Group
7:00 PM - Foreign Film Series " The Umbrella's of Cherbourg (France)
7:00 PM - Friends in High Places: Artwork by Paul Ortlip
7:00 PM - I*F*C Film Club
7:00 PM - Knitting and Crocheting Hour
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Korean Storytime
7:00 PM - Monday at the Movies evening: RANG-E KHODA
7:00 PM - Pilates Class
7:00 PM - Quilters Meeting
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Tai Chi
7:03 PM - East Jersey Trout Unlimited
7:30 PM - Boy Scouts - Bakal
7:30 PM - Introduction to Zen Meditation
7:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
All Day - Painter
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Korean Book Club
10:30 AM - "A Dickens of a Christmas"
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babies Story Time Ages 0 up to 3
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Oradell Morning Book Club
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Coffee and Coloring
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Small Business Workshop: How to Start a Small Business in NJ
2:00 PM - Drop-in Craft Tuesdays
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
3:00 PM - GSA #893 Staff Rm
3:00 PM - Hour of Code
3:15 PM - Tech Tuesday K-5th Grade
3:15 PM - YA Tech Tuesday
3:30 PM - Board Game Brigade
3:30 PM - Holiday Movies @ the Library
3:30 PM - Korean Story Time & Craft
3:30 PM - Snow Globe Craft
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:30 PM - Winter Star Craft
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Book Club - for Grades 4 - 5
4:00 PM - Children Chess Club
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Teen Takeover: Sew a Stocking
4:00 PM - Teen Winter Party
4:00 PM - Toddler Art Time - Ages 2-5
4:00 PM - Zumba for Kids
4:30 PM - Small Business Workshop: Construction Trades & NJ Tax
6:00 PM - A Christmas Stocking
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:45 PM - Kids Game Night
7:00 PM - Craft for Adults: Ready, Set, Fold!
7:00 PM - Drama Club
7:00 PM - Drama Club Practice
7:00 PM - ESL Chat
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - GET LIT Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Graphic Novel Club for Adults - The Sculptor by Scott McCloud
7:00 PM - Harry Potter Pub Trivia
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - PAWs to Read
7:00 PM - RBARI Orientation Meeting
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - Teen Trivia Night
7:00 PM - YA Crafts: Graham Cracker House
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:03 PM - Barbar McCarthy Sings Irving Berlin
7:15 PM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Q & A
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Junior
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - English as a Second Language Conversation Class
11:30 AM - Family Yoga - Ages 2-5
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
12:00 PM - MOVIE MATINEE for Adults: "Victoria & Abdul"
12:00 PM - Rotary Club
12:30 PM - Baby & Me Senior
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movies -The Thin Man
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Movie-Wind River
1:00 PM - Wednesday Afternoon Movie
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Crafts-to-Share Club
2:00 PM - Bingo for Adults
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee, Adults
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Blood Drive
3:00 PM - Brownie Troop-Foye&Harris
3:00 PM - Holiday Paint Party - craft for Teens and Adults
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - YA Wednesday Warriors
3:15 PM - Movie Day
3:15 PM - Teen Coding Club
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
3:30 PM - LEGO Club (Ages 6 and Up)
3:30 PM - Teen Wednesday: Gingerbread House Workshop
4:00 PM - Adult Book Club
4:00 PM - Christmas Science: Grinch Slime
4:00 PM - Drop-In Craft
4:00 PM - Kids Corner Book Club
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:30 PM - Robotics Workshop
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - MIY (Make it Yourself)
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group Meeting
6:00 PM - Tween Graphic Novel Book Club
6:30 PM - A Holiday Concert by Gerard & Diane Barros
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Holiday Family BINGO
6:30 PM - Scrabble
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Oradell Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Snack & Paint for Adults
7:00 PM - Volunteens
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
8:00 PM - Friends of the Haworth Library
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria Ages 3 up to 6 years old
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Filipino Children's Story Hour
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:15 AM - Adult Yoga Class
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Adult Film: Gifted
1:00 PM - Book Club: Senior Book Club
1:00 PM - SECSIL Book Group--OFFSITE
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - After School New Movie
3:30 PM - Children Chess Club
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Gingerbread House Workshop
3:30 PM - Healthy Snacks for Kids
3:30 PM - Hello Winter Craft & Story Time
3:30 PM - Holiday Gift Workshop grades 6th-8th
3:30 PM - Holiday Gift Workshop PreK-5th Grade
3:30 PM - Holiday Storytime for all ages (Come enjoy Holiday stories and treats!)
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:45 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Origami
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - Guitar Class for Kids
5:00 PM - Open Make
5:45 PM - Canvas Painting for Adults
6:00 PM - Career Center: Discover Your Destiny
6:00 PM - Conversation of Your Life
6:15 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - How the Grinch Stole Story Time!
6:30 PM - STEM -- Robotics
7:00 PM - Book Brigade
7:00 PM - Boy Scouts
7:00 PM - Coder Dojo
7:00 PM - Dream Realms
7:00 PM - East Jersey Trout Unlimited
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Learn to Use a Mouse
7:00 PM - Open Mic Night Featuring Vince August
7:00 PM - Open Studio
7:00 PM - Reiki Wellness
7:00 PM - USR Democratic Club
7:00 PM - Wood Burning
7:00 PM - Yarntwisters
7:30 PM - “In Their Shoes” Teen Book Club
Christmas: View BCCLS Libraries' Holiday Schedules
LIBRARY CLOSED CHRISTMAS
LIBRARY CLOSED!
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED CHRISTMAS
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Adult Yoga Class
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Zumba (FEE)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Merry Music Makers
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
12:00 PM - Hallmark Holiday Movies
1:00 PM - Drop-In Superhero Craft
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Meet-Up
1:00 PM - NO MOVIE
1:00 PM - Open Make
3:15 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 1st grade
3:30 PM - "Keep It Real" Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
3:45 PM - DIY Graham Cracker House
LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED CHRISTMAS
10:00 AM - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Meditation
11:00 AM - Crafty Saturday Morning
11:00 AM - Saturday Meditation
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - 3D Medallion Snowflakes Grades 5+
12:00 PM - Open Make
1:00 PM - Early Closing- Library will Close at 1:00pm
1:00 PM - LIBRAY OPEN 1-5PM
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - Drop in Hardware Jewelry
2:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon Movie
LIBRARY CLOSED
Christmas: View BCCLS Libraries' Holiday Schedules
LIBRARY CLOSED CHRISTMAS
LIBRARY CLOSED!
Item Reserves Disabled
We are transitioning to a new state-wide delivery service taking effect in January of 2018
Snowman Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5
BOOK SALE
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
Closed
LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - Library Closed for Christmas Eve
1:00 PM - LIBRARY CLOSED
Christmas
LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED CHRISTMAS
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED FOR CHRISTMAS
All Day - Library Closed for Christmas Day
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED!
10:00 AM - Library Closed
10:00 AM - LIBRARY CLOSED
10:30 AM - ESL
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
5:00 PM - SAT Tutoring
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:30 AM - End of Year Craft Catch Up
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babies Story Time Ages 0 up to 3
10:30 AM - Movie: Sully
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Yoga for Kids
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Movies at the Libary
1:30 PM - Kwanzaa Craft: DIY Beaded Bracelets
1:30 PM - Movie Tuesday
1:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - Drop-in Craft Tuesdays
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Lego Club ages 4-6
2:00 PM - LIBRARY LEGO MANIA for Ages 5 and up
3:00 PM - Book Bingo (Grades K & Up)
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
4:00 PM - Mahjong
7:00 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Chess Club
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Aid Program TRAINING ONLY
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - End of Year Craft Catch Up
10:30 AM - ESL Class Registration
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Royal Storytime
10:30 AM - Tot Story Time
11:30 AM - English as a Second Language Conversation Class
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
12:00 PM - Kids Movie
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - Movies at the Libary
1:00 PM - Movie-Stronger
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Bingo & Coloring for Grown-ups
2:00 PM - Children's Play-Shop: THE GINGERBREAD KID" presented by Youth Stages
2:00 PM - Family Movie
2:00 PM - Garden Club
2:00 PM - Noon-Year's Eve Party (All Ages)
2:30 PM - SMASHbooks!
3:00 PM - Classic Family Movie Event
3:00 PM - Craft Club - Gingerbread Houses
3:00 PM - Lego Club ages 7-10
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Greek Mythology Role Playing Games
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
6:00 PM - Film Screening
6:00 PM - MIY (Make it Yourself)
6:00 PM - SAT Tutoring
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Scrabble
7:30 PM - Library Trustees Meeting
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:10 AM - Paws for Reading (10:10am)
10:20 AM - Paws for Reading (10:20am)
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Paws for Reading (10:30am)
10:30 AM - Recipe Club
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria Ages 3 up to 6 years old
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:40 AM - Paws for Reading (10:40am)
10:50 AM - Paws for Reading (10:50am)
11:00 AM - Arctic Wonders Storytime and Animal Workshop
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Paws for Reading (11am)
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
12:00 PM - Drop in Mug Decoration
12:00 PM - Kids Movie
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Movies at the Libary
1:30 PM - Afternoon Movies for Adults
1:30 PM - Tenafly Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Cardboard Explosion Puppet Show
2:00 PM - Despicable Me 3
2:00 PM - Game Day ages 5-7
2:00 PM - Teen Knitting Group
2:00 PM - Turtle Dance Music
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Family Concert (All Ages)
3:00 PM - MINECRAFT BUILDING CHALLENGE for Ages 8 and Up
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Wacky Science for ages 6 to 12 (Wwe'll be making snowflake oobleck!!)
3:45 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
4:00 PM - Blizzard in a Bottle Drop In
4:00 PM - Create Your Own Digital Story
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Storytime w/Live Guitar Music for Ages Newborn - 23 months
4:00 PM - Teen Booksters
5:00 PM - Guitar Class for Kids
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring
6:30 PM - STEM -- Raspberry Pi
7:00 PM - 2017 Book Speed Dating TENTATIVE
7:00 PM - An Evening of Fun and Laughter with Bill Ervolino
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Philosophy Dialogue
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:30 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
New Year's Eve: View BCCLS Libraries' Holiday Schedules
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Aid Program TRAINING ONLY
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - REGISTRATION FOR WINTER STORYTIMES BEGINS MONDAY, JANUARY 2nd.
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
12:00 PM - Drop in Nerdy Origami
12:00 PM - Kids Movie
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - NO MOVIE
2:00 PM - Afternoon Movie - MIRACLE ON 34th STREET
2:00 PM - Game Day ages 8-10
2:00 PM - Movie Day (K & Up)
2:00 PM - Pokémon Evolution Kaleidocycles
2:30 PM - Open Make
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Lego Fun
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
7:00 PM - New Year's Eve Party Nerf War
CLOSED
LIBRARY CLOSED
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Confetti Launcher Drop In
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Vinyasa Yoga with Danielle
11:00 AM - (J) Noon Year's Eve Party
11:00 AM - Saturday Meditation
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
1:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
1:00 PM - LIBRAY OPEN 1-5PM
1:00 PM - Open Make
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
CLOSED
LIBRARY CLOSED
New Year's Eve: View BCCLS Libraries' Holiday Schedules
Item Reserves Disabled
We are transitioning to a new state-wide delivery service taking effect in January of 2018
Snowman Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5
BOOK SALE
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
Closed
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - Library Closed for New Year's Eve
1:00 PM - LIBRARY CLOSED