Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Hyperactive Trivia
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
7:00 PM - Options for Travelers with Special Needs
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:15 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Fall Yoga Series
3:15 PM - (YA) STEM Games
3:30 PM - (J) Crafternoon
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Basics
10:00 AM - Fall Book Sale!
10:00 AM - Guitar Class
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
Columbus Day: View BCCLS Libraries' Holiday Schedule
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED FOR COLUMBUS DAY
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Life Sized Monopoly
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
7:00 PM - (YA) Get Rich...Someday
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
2:00 PM - Survive a Power Outage: Be Prepared for Disasters, Long- or Short-term
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:15 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
3:15 PM - Teen Coding Club! Two Part-Workshop
3:30 PM - (J) Crafternoon
1:00 PM - How to Start a Small Business in New Jersey
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Basics
3:30 PM - (J) Barks & Books: Read with Rodney & Baby Ruth
10:00 AM - Guitar Class
11:00 AM - "The Greats" Book Club - The Grapes of Wrath by John Steinbeck
12:30 PM - Hispanic Heritage Fiesta
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
7:00 PM - Food for Thought: A Cookbook Book Club
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Craft - Painted Vases and Marble Magnets
7:00 PM - Horror Movie Pub Trivia
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Fall Yoga Series
3:15 PM - Teen Coding Club! Two Part-Workshop
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Basics
7:00 PM - (J) Haunted Library
10:00 AM - Guitar Class
11:00 AM - Just the Facts: the Nonfiction Only Book Club
12:00 PM - YA Books for Adult Readers Book Club: Exit, Pursued by a Bear by E. K. Johnston
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Video Games / Board Games / Minecraft
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
7:00 PM - Homecare and Working with the Medically Frail and/or Dementia
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:15 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Fall Yoga Series
2:00 PM - Medicare P's & Q's - Parts, Plans, and Your Questions
3:30 PM - (J) Crafternoon
7:00 PM - Medicare P's & Q's - Parts, Plans, and Your Questions
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Basics
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Pop Culture Magnets
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper