Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Book Sale Donations
BOOK SALE
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
All Day - CLOSED ON SUNDAY! VISIT: ebccls,org
10:00 AM - Rain Date - Ridgefield Town Wide Garage Sale
2:00 PM - "The Bronx - The Way It Was"
2:00 PM - Drama Club Practice
2:00 PM - Language Learners Club
2:00 PM - MANHATTAN SHORT Film Festival 2017
2:00 PM - Sohyun Ahn (Piano) & Julie Lawrence (Violin)
2:00 PM - Tenafly Library Friends Presents Mel Nussbaum Jazz
3:00 PM - Carol Erickson sings Broadway
3:00 PM - Language Learners Club
Costume Exchange - Drop off your used costumes!
Horror at 345 Lafayette Avenue Contest
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
9:30 AM - Registration for Baby & Me and Story Time Classes
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Strength and Tone Exercise (fee)
10:15 AM - ESL Basic Conversation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - BABY & ME
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Story Time for 3 & 4 year olds
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - ESL class
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
1:00 PM - Writing Group
1:15 PM - Edison School Visit
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Free Health Consultation Program
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - YA Movie Mondays
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
3:30 PM - Art In Stories K-2nd Grade
3:30 PM - Captain Underpants Craft
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Monday Wii
3:30 PM - TEEN MAKER DAYS
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Comic Club
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Club Jr.
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Story Sprouts
4:15 PM - Third Grade Book Discussion
4:30 PM - Art in Stories 3rd-5th Grade
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
5:45 PM - ESL Tutoring
6:00 PM - Foreign Film Night: "A Man Called Ove"
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts: Troop
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Open Make
6:15 PM - Learn to Crochet
6:30 PM - Election Forum
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Jersey Girl
6:30 PM - Meditation
6:30 PM - Multicultural Fall Holiday Celebration drop-in
6:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Senior Housing
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Valley Hospital Auxiliary - Hawthorne Branch
6:30 PM - Yoga for Kids
6:45 PM - Book Club to Read Jules Verne
6:45 PM - Sleepytime Stories and Lullabies
7:00 PM - Centennial Planning Committee
7:00 PM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club for Adults
7:00 PM - Evening Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Family Paint Night: Fall Scenes with Dora
7:00 PM - Friends Of The Library: Meeting
7:00 PM - Girl Scout Meeting-Buzzelli
7:00 PM - Historic NJ Restaurants
7:00 PM - Hora de cuentos! (Spanish Storytime)
7:00 PM - Jeff Burger Appearance - Monday Night Book Club
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Pilates Class
7:00 PM - Real Dog Rescue Tricky Tray Meeting
7:00 PM - Spicy Salsa with Donay
7:00 PM - Stitch at Night
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 Week Introductory Series
7:30 PM - Foreign Policy Discussion Group
7:30 PM - Introduction to Zen Meditation
9:45 AM - Yoga (fee)
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic Computer Instruction for New Users
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Little Bookworms
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club for 2 year olds
10:15 AM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - "The New Baseball Bible"
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Tell Me a Story
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Friends of NMPL Book Sale
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Tot Time
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:15 AM - ESL
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time for 2-5 year olds
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Little Bookworms
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
1:00 PM - Adult Drop-In Mahjong
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:15 PM - ESL Book Club
1:15 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - "Just Music and Books" for 3-5 year olds
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Toddler Time
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Hyperactive Trivia
3:15 PM - Brownie Troop
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Children Chess Club
3:30 PM - Drama Club Practice
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Spooktacular Halloween Movies @ The Library!
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:30 PM - Tuesday Movie Matinee
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Story Club - Book Club for Grades K - 1
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Burnt Toast Book Club
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Spanish Bingo
4:00 PM - Stories & Games
4:00 PM - Tenafly Nature Center Program: Rapp'n with Raptors
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Yoga
5:30 PM - Yoga class for Breast Cancer Awareness
6:30 PM - Basic Stylized Drawing
6:30 PM - Crafts-To-Share Club
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Italian in Action
6:30 PM - Reel-y Spooky Hallowe'en Movies
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
6:45 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club for Adults
7:00 PM - Chinese Watercolor Painting with Christina D.
7:00 PM - Drama Club Practice
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Chat
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Friday Night Concerts: Nash East
7:00 PM - FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY MEETING
7:00 PM - Ghosts of Gettysburg
7:00 PM - Hamiltunes Hamilton Singalong (And Voter Registration)
7:00 PM - Healthy Eating
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - The Beatles Next...The Solo Years
7:00 PM - Woman's Club Meeting
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:30 PM - College Finance: Finding Scholarships & Tuition Discounts
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Chat & Stitch
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Google and You
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Early Intervention Story Time
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - FALL Tiny Tots Story Time Ages 2 up to 3 years
10:30 AM - Little Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Little Yogi
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
10:30 AM - Two, Three, More
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Spanish Classes
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Tell Me a Story
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:30 AM - English as a Second Language Conversation Class
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
12:00 PM - MOVIE MATINEE for Adults: "Wonder Woman"
12:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
12:00 PM - Rotary Club
1:00 PM - Adult Movie
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
1:00 PM - MANHATTAN SHORT Film Festival
1:00 PM - Movie-The Hero
1:00 PM - Pinterest
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Poetry Discussion Group
1:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Farmer's Market Crafts
2:00 PM - Open Make
2:00 PM - Story Time For 3 - 6 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 week introductory series *Chair Tai Chi available
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Teen Program: Upcycled Paper Box, Pt. 2
3:00 PM - YA Wednesday Warriors Drop-In
3:15 PM - Kindergarten & 1st Grade Story Time
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Cooking the Books (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - READING BUDDIES (CHILDREN+TEEN VOLUNTEERS)
3:30 PM - Recycled DIY Club
3:30 PM - Teen Wednesday: Pumpkin Slime
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
3:45 PM - Middle School Book Club - for Grades 6 - 8
3:45 PM - Preschool Time
4:00 PM - Art Classes for Kids
4:00 PM - Challenge a Chess Expert Grade 2-5 (Registration Required)
4:00 PM - Kids Corner Book Club
4:00 PM - Little Learners
4:00 PM - Miss Maria's Art Club
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:15 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
4:30 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Teen Short Story Club
5:00 PM - Harry Potter Club
5:00 PM - Mosaic Pumpkin Drop In
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - Book Club: I Read YA Book Club
6:00 PM - Indivisible NJ
6:00 PM - Knit One, Read Two
6:00 PM - MIY (Make it Yourself)
6:00 PM - Selling on Ebay
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - Hawthorne Soccer Association
6:30 PM - Scrabble
6:30 PM - Wednesday Night Art
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - Adult Board Game Meet-Ups
7:00 PM - Adult Movie
7:00 PM - Adult Paint Night
7:00 PM - Edgar Allen Poe
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Game Night
7:00 PM - Make & Take: Basic Origami for Adults & Teens
7:00 PM - Options for Travelers with Special Needs
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
9:15 AM - Edison School Visit
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Friends Fall Marketplace
10:00 AM - Friends of NMPL Book Sale
10:00 AM - Little Learners
10:00 AM - Mother Goose for 0-23 Months
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Teeny Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:00 AM - Watercolor Class
11:15 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:15 AM - ESL
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
12:30 PM - Friends meeting
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Fall Yoga Series
1:00 PM - Toddler Storytime
1:15 PM - Picture Book Parade
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
2:00 PM - Over 18 Crowd Movie
2:00 PM - Preschool Adventures
2:00 PM - Reminiscing
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:15 PM - (YA) STEM Games
3:30 PM - (J) Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Children Chess Club
3:30 PM - Fall Craft
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
3:30 PM - Harry Potter Universe Teen Program
3:30 PM - No-bake Creations, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Preschool Music and Movement
3:30 PM - Super Science
3:30 PM - Thursday Arts & Crafts
3:45 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
4:00 PM - Bat Guy
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
5:00 PM - Guitar Class for Kids
6:00 PM - Adult Program: Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Evening Storytime for all ages
6:00 PM - Organizing Your Genealogy Records, Research, & Information
6:15 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - "April 6, 1917: America Enters Great War"
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Adult Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Author Marcy Dermansky: The Red Car
7:00 PM - Book Nook
7:00 PM - Boston: Freedom Trail
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - First Thursday Mystery Book Group
7:00 PM - Get Your Head in the Game: Mental Skills Training to Bring Your Game to the Next Level
7:00 PM - Girl Scouts Leaders Meeting
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - MANHATTAN SHORT Film Festival
7:00 PM - NJ Doll Club
7:00 PM - Novels at Night
7:00 PM - Open Mic Night
7:00 PM - Philosophy Dialogue
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Plan a Trip to Boston!
7:00 PM - Read to a Dog
7:00 PM - USR Environmental Committee
7:00 PM - Yarntwisters
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Discussion Group
8:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
9:00 AM - Fall Book Sale
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Adult Yoga Class
10:00 AM - Bottles, Binkies and Books
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Club
10:00 AM - ZUMBA (fee)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Georgia O'Keefe - slide lecture by Sue Altman
10:30 AM - NEW: Playdate at the Library
10:30 AM - Picture Book Parade
10:30 AM - Rhythm & Rhyme Time ages 2-4
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Together Time Tales (Ages 2-5)
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Colorful Mornings Adult Coloring
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
12:30 PM - Preschool Craft
1:00 PM - Coffee and Color
1:00 PM - COLORING WITH COMMUNITY for Adults
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "Gifted"
1:00 PM - Friends Fall Marketplace
1:00 PM - Friends of NMPL Book Sale
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Basics
1:00 PM - Lit Wits Book Club
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:00 PM - Open Make
2:30 PM - Fall Tech Classes
3:00 PM - Afternoon Board Games
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - New Daisy Troop
3:00 PM - YA Drop-In Fridays
3:15 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 1st grade
3:30 PM - Best Books Book Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Drop in Letter Decorating
3:30 PM - Friday Picture Bingo
3:30 PM - Girl Scouts
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
4:00 PM - Challenge a Chess Expert Grade 2-5 (Registration Required)
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Club
4:00 PM - Maker Fun Fridays:Genus Gems!!!
4:00 PM - Tween & Teen Board Game Day
4:00 PM - We Create Together
4:05 PM - Cub Scout -Chiu
7:00 PM - After Hours @ the Library: A Night at the Riviera!
7:00 PM - MANHATTAN SHORT Film Festival 2017
All Day - Friends of NMPL Town-wide Garage Sale
9:00 AM - Fall Book Sale
9:45 AM - (REGISTRATION FILLED; WAITLIST ONLY) Italian for Beginners (Registration Limited & Required: $30)
10:00 AM - Boost Your Brain
10:00 AM - Fall Book Sale!
10:00 AM - Friends Fall Marketplace
10:00 AM - Guitar Class
10:00 AM - Halloween Craft
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Pokemon Go Club
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Fall Craft
10:30 AM - Fall Globe Drop In
10:30 AM - Filipino Children's Story Hour
10:30 AM - Humanists
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Morning Meditation
10:30 AM - Tail Waggin' Tutors: Gizmo
11:00 AM - Classic Book Club
11:00 AM - Collegewise Presents: Secrets of College Admissions
11:00 AM - Family Yoga
11:00 AM - Indivisible NJ
11:00 AM - Introduction to Meditation
11:00 AM - Saturday Meditation
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - WOMEN'S FINANCIAL EMPOWERMENT WORKSHOP
11:30 AM - Art Exhibit
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - Gamer Group
12:00 PM - MANHATTAN SHORT Film Festival
12:30 PM - Drama Club Practice
1:00 PM - D-I-Y Sugar Scrub
1:00 PM - Family Event: Star Wars Reads
1:00 PM - Fill in Your Family Tree: Ancestry.com Library Edition
1:00 PM - Friends of NMPL Book Sale
1:00 PM - Open Make
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Commercial Seminar-Taylor Financial Group
2:00 PM - Jane Kelly Williams & Friends in Concert
2:00 PM - Paper Roller Coaster Build
2:15 PM - MANHATTAN SHORT Film Festival
3:00 PM - Spooky Science
7:00 PM - Concert: Yily Nelson
Horror at 345 Lafayette Avenue Contest
Book Sale Donations
BOOK SALE
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
Columbus Day: View BCCLS Libraries' Holiday Schedule
All Day - CLOSED ON SUNDAY! VISIT: ebccls,org
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
1:00 PM - Friends Fall Marketplace
2:00 PM - Broadway Show Tunes Concert
2:00 PM - Concert: Sincerely Yours: The Belle Tones
2:00 PM - Drama Club Practice
2:00 PM - Language Learners Club
2:00 PM - Maldjian Family Concert
3:00 PM - Language Learners Club
All Day - CLOSED
All Day - Closed for Columbus Day
All Day - Columbus Day
All Day - COLUMBUS DAY - LIBRARY OPEN
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - Library Closed for Columbus Day
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED FOR COLUMBUS DAY
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
10:00 AM - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
1:00 PM - Movies with Christie: Paris Can Wait
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Paint a Pumpkin!
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
3:30 PM - Monday Wii
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
5:45 PM - ESL Tutoring
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Minecraft Club
6:00 PM - Open Make
6:15 PM - Learn to Crochet
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg Night
7:00 PM - Hawthorne Historical Society
7:00 PM - Real Dog Rescue Tricky Tray Meeting
7:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 Week Introductory Series
9:45 AM - Yoga (fee)
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic Computer Instruction for New Users
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Little Bookworms
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club for 2 year olds
10:15 AM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - "Financial Planning" - Conversation of Your Life Series
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Tell Me a Story
10:30 AM - TIGER TWOS STORYTIME for 2 Year Olds with an adult
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Family Craft
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Tot Time
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:15 AM - ESL
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time for 2-5 year olds
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Little Bookworms
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
1:00 PM - Adult Drop-In Mahjong
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:15 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Movie Tuesday
1:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - "Just Music and Books" for 3-5 year olds
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Toddler Time
3:00 PM - Hour of Code
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Life Sized Monopoly
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Break the Code
3:30 PM - Children Chess Club
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Spooktacular Halloween Movies @ The Library!
3:30 PM - Tech Tuesday Stem Club
3:30 PM - Teen Halloween Craft
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:30 PM - Tuesday Movie Matinee
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:30 PM - YA Tech Tuesday Stem Club Drop-In
3:45 PM - Chapter Club - Book Club for Grades 2 - 3
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Burnt Toast Book Club
4:00 PM - Drop-in Craft
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Page Turners Book Club
4:00 PM - Stories & Games
4:00 PM - Teen Takeover: Haunted Wreaths
4:00 PM - Young Writers Club
4:30 PM - Tech Tuesday
4:30 PM - Yakety Yak Grade 2-3 Book Discussion Group (Registration Required)
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Meeting: Lafayette Hills Condo
6:15 PM - Beginning Mah Jong Class
6:15 PM - Build your own catapult
6:15 PM - Cooking Demo
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Italian in Action
6:30 PM - Night Time Read Book Club
6:30 PM - Reel-y Spooky Hallowe'en Movies
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
7:00 PM - (YA) Get Rich...Someday
7:00 PM - Chinese Watercolor Painting with Christina D.
7:00 PM - Drama Club
7:00 PM - Drama Club Practice
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Family Craft Night
7:00 PM - Graphic Novel Club for Adults - Angelcatbird
7:00 PM - Introduction to Genealogy
7:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees
7:00 PM - Library Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Meeting: Diamond Brook
7:00 PM - Memoir Writing Workshop
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - RBARI Orientation Meeting
7:00 PM - RBARI: Tricky Tray Meeting
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
7:00 PM - Secrets of College Admissions
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - Teen Readers' Club
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
9:15 AM - Music with Miss Nita
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Chat & Stitch
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Google and You
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Family Movies
10:00 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Special Populations Task Force
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - FALL Tiny Tots Story Time Ages 2 up to 3 years
10:30 AM - Family Matinée
10:30 AM - FIREFLIES STORYTIME for 3 and 4 Year olds on their own
10:30 AM - Kids Movie Morning, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Little Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Little Yogi
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Spanish Classes
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Tell Me a Story
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:30 AM - English as a Second Language Conversation Class
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
12:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Facebook
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - Movie-Queen of the Desert
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Great Books Program, Adults
1:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Farmer's Market Crafts
2:00 PM - Story Time For 3 - 6 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Survive a Power Outage: Be Prepared for Disasters, Long- or Short-term
2:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 week introductory series *Chair Tai Chi available
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Daisy Troop-Rybak
3:00 PM - Haunted House - Halloween craft for Teens and Adults
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - YA Wednesday Warriors Drop-In
3:15 PM - Kindergarten & 1st Grade Story Time
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Cooking the Books (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Pumpkin Painting: BYOP
3:30 PM - READING BUDDIES (CHILDREN+TEEN VOLUNTEERS)
3:30 PM - Teen Wednesday: Henna Hand Design
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
3:45 PM - Preschool Time
4:00 PM - Art Classes for Kids
4:00 PM - Challenge a Chess Expert Grade 2-5 (Registration Required)
4:00 PM - Community Service Club
4:00 PM - Kids Corner Book Club
4:00 PM - Little Learners
4:00 PM - My First Book Club
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:15 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
4:30 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Teen Graphic Novel Club
5:00 PM - Board of Trustees: Meeting
5:30 PM - Girl Scouts Recruitment
5:30 PM - Shira Psychic Reader (seating limited to 40 people)
6:00 PM - Bergenfield Does Broadway!
6:00 PM - Blackout Poetry
6:00 PM - Genealogy Workshop - Part 1
6:00 PM - MIY (Make it Yourself)
6:00 PM - Soulful Sitdown
6:15 PM - FAMILY MOVIE NIGHT
6:30 PM - Evening Adult Book Talk
6:30 PM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - Scrabble
6:30 PM - Travel Night
6:30 PM - Wednesday Night Art
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - Carlstadt Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Classic Movie: THE THIN MAN
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Exceptional Dogs For Exceptional People
7:00 PM - Library Bd of Trustees Mtg
7:00 PM - SFSNNJ: Drawing A Crowd
7:00 PM - Writers Circle
7:01 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees meeting
7:30 PM - Novels At Night
LIBRARY CLOSED
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Afternoon Book Club for Adults
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Little Learners
10:00 AM - Mother Goose for 0-23 Months
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:30 AM - BABY BUMBLEBEES STORYTIME for Infants up to 23 months
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Fall Toddler Drive In
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Special Populations Task Force
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Teeny Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales Special VISITOR!
11:15 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:15 AM - Adult Yoga Class
11:15 AM - ESL
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:00 PM - Family Yoga
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movie-The Immortal Live of Henrietta Lacks
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Toddler Storytime
1:15 PM - Picture Book Parade
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
2:00 PM - Bergen County Surrogate Information Session
2:00 PM - Reader's Roundtable
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:15 PM - Teen Coding Club! Two Part-Workshop
3:30 PM - (J) Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Art experience with Gina
3:30 PM - Arts & Crafts for ages 4 to 8 (Come make Haunted Houses!)
3:30 PM - Book Bingo!
3:30 PM - Children Chess Club
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Kindness Rocks Project, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Preschool Music and Movement
3:30 PM - Teen Anime Daze
3:30 PM - Thursday Arts & Crafts
3:45 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
3:45 PM - Autumn Celebration Craft!
4:00 PM - Bats, Bats, Bats!
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Healthy Snacks for Kids
4:00 PM - KISS A FROG STORYTIME for 5 year olds and Kindergartners
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Tween DIY
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
5:00 PM - Guitar Class for Kids
6:00 PM - ThyCa Meeting
6:00 PM - Unique Creatures
6:15 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - African Mask-Making
6:30 PM - Better Brain Health
6:30 PM - Choosing the Right College
6:30 PM - Diwali Celebration
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Parrot Club
6:30 PM - STEM -- Robotics
6:45 PM - Oakland Library Book Club
7:00 PM - "Viva Vallenato Cumbia Band! Folk Music of Colombia"
7:00 PM - An Evening with Your Local Authors
7:00 PM - Art Series with Bart- Dale Chihuly
7:00 PM - Board Game Club
7:00 PM - East Jersey Trout Unlimited
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Financial Literacy: How Money Works
7:00 PM - He's Watching You: A Nazi Spy in Glen Rock
7:00 PM - Jack the Ripper: A Mystery of Mysteries
7:00 PM - Newbery Book Club
7:00 PM - PAJAMARAMA STORYTIME for 3 TO 5 Year olds
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Poetry Circle
7:00 PM - RBARI Tricky Tray
7:00 PM - Read to a Dog
7:00 PM - Spark Storytime
7:00 PM - Thursday Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Violinist David Podles' "Stroll in the Piazza"
7:00 PM - Waldwick Library Book Group 7:15
7:00 PM - Writer Workshop
7:30 PM - Adult Book Club
7:30 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Poetry Workshop
8:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
9:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Whole Kids
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Club
10:00 AM - Story Sprouts
10:00 AM - ZUMBA (fee)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Documentary Film - Hitchcock/Truffaut (Rated PG-13, 81 minutes)
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Karma Kids Yoga
10:30 AM - NEW: Playdate at the Library
10:30 AM - Picture Book Parade
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Together Time Tales (Ages 2-5)
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Popcorn Day!
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
11:30 AM - Zumba Kids
12:30 PM - Preschool Craft
12:45 PM - Let's Talk About Books
1:00 PM - COLORING WITH COMMUNITY for Adults
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "The Comedian"
1:00 PM - How to Start a Small Business in New Jersey
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Basics
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Meet Up
1:30 PM - Knitting at the Library
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - YA Drop-In Fridays
3:15 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 1st grade
3:30 PM - "Keep It Real" Club
3:30 PM - (J) Barks & Books: Read with Rodney & Baby Ruth
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Fire Prevention Week Touch-A-Truck
3:30 PM - Friday Picture Bingo
3:30 PM - Girl Scout Junior Troop-Chui&Filliter
3:30 PM - Jersey Girl
3:30 PM - Super Smash Bros. Tournament
3:30 PM - Teen Café
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
3:45 PM - Book Club grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Challenge a Chess Expert Grade 2-5 (Registration Required)
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Club
4:00 PM - Hispanic Heritage Month - Make a Flag
4:00 PM - Story Sprouts
5:00 PM - Minecraft
6:30 PM - PJ and DJ Family Dance
7:00 PM - TEEN LOCK-IN WITH OUTRAGEHISSS...PETS!
9:45 AM - (REGISTRATION FILLED; WAITLIST ONLY) Italian for Beginners (Registration Limited & Required: $30)
10:00 AM - 15NowNJ
10:00 AM - Essex County Clerk Outreach Services Call 973-621-4921 for more information.
10:00 AM - Guitar Class
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - SAT/ACT Practice Test
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Pokemon Go Club
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Knitting 101
10:30 AM - Lego League
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Spanish Story Time
10:45 AM - Yoga Class for Adults
11:00 AM - "The Greats" Book Club - The Grapes of Wrath by John Steinbeck
11:00 AM - Build and Play
11:00 AM - Costume Exchange ... Get your "new" costume
11:00 AM - Introduction to Cricut: Tile
11:00 AM - Pet Photo Contest
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Saturday Meditation
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - Scarecrow Cookie Decorating Drop In
11:00 AM - YOGA FOR YOUR HEALTH (for adults)
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - Self Defense Class
12:00 PM - Self Defense Class
12:30 PM - Hispanic Heritage Fiesta
1:00 PM - Adult Art Class - Wood Panel Art
1:00 PM - Art Kids Academy
1:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
1:00 PM - Open Make
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Author Visit and Book signing. Spirit Lives! By Dr. John Muciaccia
2:00 PM - National Chess Day
2:00 PM - Parent/Child Art Group
2:00 PM - Rabid Readers Book Club
2:00 PM - YA Movie
3:00 PM - Korean Dance Day
4:00 PM - Hispanic Heritage Month Fiesta
7:00 PM - Movie- The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Horror at 345 Lafayette Avenue Contest
Book Sale Donations
BOOK SALE
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
All Day - CLOSED ON SUNDAY! VISIT: ebccls,org
1:00 PM - Poetry Reading "The Book of Donuts"
1:30 PM - In Stitches
1:30 PM - Movie: Meagan Leavy
2:00 PM - "The Homegrown String Band in Concert"
2:00 PM - A History of the 1950’s and 60’s through Popular Song
2:00 PM - Doll Maker's Club for 8 years and up
2:00 PM - Language Learners Club
2:00 PM - Performance: Macbeth: Live Stage Production by the Hudson Shakespeare Company
3:00 PM - Language Learners Club
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Fall Tech Classes
10:00 AM - Greeting cards craft
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Strength and Tone Exercise (fee)
10:15 AM - ESL Basic Conversation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Duplo Drop-In (Ages 5 and Under)
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Story Time for 3 & 4 year olds
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Book Club
11:00 AM - ESL class
11:00 AM - Story Time: Friendship
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
1:00 PM - Can You Hear Me Now?: New Life Hearing Seminar
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
1:00 PM - Writing Group
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Monday at the Movies matinee: OKURIBITO
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - Mondays @the Library
3:00 PM - YA Movie Mondays
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:15 PM - Mad Libs Madness
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Monday Wii
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - Slime Time 1st-5th Grade
4:00 PM - 4H Lego Club
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Galaxy Jar
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Make a Booksake Keepsake
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - Pumpkin Painting Party
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
4:00 PM - Story Sprouts
4:15 PM - Slime Time
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - CoderGals Grades 3-5
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Book Club: Fiction Addiction
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts: Troop
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet Club
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - PAWS to Read
6:15 PM - Learn to Crochet
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club. Registration required.
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Hawthorne Soccer Association
6:30 PM - Monday Evening Book Group
6:30 PM - Pokemon Club
6:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Between the Covers Book Group
7:00 PM - Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Board Meeting
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Evening Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Food for Thought: A Cookbook Book Club
7:00 PM - Haunted House Craft w/ The Contemporary Club
7:00 PM - Jamie Novak - Declutter, Destress and Get Things Done
7:00 PM - Knitting and Crocheting Hour
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - Little Listeners ages 2-5 yrs Storytime (drop-in)
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Monday at the Movies evening: OKURIBITO
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Tai Chi
7:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 Week Introductory Series
7:00 PM - The Dey Mansion
7:00 PM - Tracing my Italian Roots
7:00 PM - Wine 101
7:00 PM - Zen Coloring Gathering for Adults
7:15 PM - Readers Rock
7:30 PM - Board Meeting
7:30 PM - Boy Scouts - Bakal
7:30 PM - Introduction to Zen Meditation
7:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
9:45 AM - Yoga (fee)
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Korean Book Club
10:00 AM - Little Bookworms
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Social Security Benefits Workshop
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club for 2 year olds
10:15 AM - Little Listeners age 2-5 year old Storytime - Dropin
10:15 AM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - "Virtual Tour: Paintings of the Dutch Golden Age"
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babies Story Time Ages 0 up to 3
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Tell Me a Story
10:30 AM - TIGER TWOS STORYTIME for 2 Year Olds with an adult
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Tot Time
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:15 AM - ESL
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time for 2-5 year olds
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Little Bookworms
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
1:00 PM - Adult Drop-In Mahjong
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:15 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - "Just Music and Books" for 3-5 year olds
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Toddler Time
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Craft - Painted Vases and Marble Magnets
3:15 PM - Jr Book Talk For 4th & 5th Grades
3:20 PM - Crafty Afternoon: Bag Design
3:30 PM - 3D Printed Pumpkin Pendant
3:30 PM - Board Game Brigade
3:30 PM - Diwali Craft
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Spooktacular Halloween Movies @ The Library!
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:30 PM - Tuesday Movie Matinee
3:45 PM - Book Club - for Grades 4 - 5
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - BOOK BUDDIES STORYTIME for Ages 6 to 8
4:00 PM - Burnt Toast Book Club
4:00 PM - Hour of Code
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Pumpkin Decorating Halloween Celebration
4:00 PM - Stories & Games
4:00 PM - Zumba for Kids
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Book Club: Adult Murder & Mystery
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - What on Earth is eBCCLS?
6:15 PM - Beginning Mah Jong Class
6:15 PM - Introduction to Cricut: Tile
6:30 PM - Adult Paint Night
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Italian in Action
6:30 PM - Let's Get Cooking Cookbook Bookclub
6:30 PM - Reel-y Spooky Hallowe'en Movies
6:30 PM - STEM: Snap Circuits
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
6:45 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club for Adults
7:00 PM - Chinese Watercolor Painting with Christina D.
7:00 PM - Dream Interpretation with RoseMarie Rubinetti
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - GARDEN ARTS FOR ADULTS with Robin K Johnson
7:00 PM - GET LIT Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Horror Movie Pub Trivia
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Pare Down, Cheer Up!
7:00 PM - Preparing for the Future: Retirement Made Easy
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
7:00 PM - Stories in Slippers
7:00 PM - YA Cooking: Shepard's Pie
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:15 PM - Book Club
7:30 PM - LML Adult Book Group
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - Chat & Stitch
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Google and You
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Newborns to 11 mo
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - FALL Tiny Tots Story Time Ages 2 up to 3 years
10:30 AM - FIREFLIES STORYTIME for 3 and 4 Year olds on their own
10:30 AM - Little Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
10:45 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Magazine Bowl Making by The Creativity Caravan
11:00 AM - Spanish Classes
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Tell Me a Story
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:30 AM - English as a Second Language Conversation Class
11:30 AM - Family Yoga - Ages 2-5
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
12:00 PM - MOVIE MATINEE for Adults: "The Beguiled"
12:00 PM - Rotary Club
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Introduction to Excel
1:00 PM - Movie-Papa Hemingway in Cuba
1:00 PM - Wednesday Afternoon Movie
1:30 PM - Adult Coloring
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Crafts-to-Share Club
1:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee, Adults
2:00 PM - Open Make
2:00 PM - Story Time For 3 - 6 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 week introductory series *Chair Tai Chi available
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Brownie Troop-Foye&Harris
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - YA Wednesday Warriors Drop-In
3:15 PM - Kindergarten & 1st Grade Story Time
3:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Cooking the Books (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - LEGO Club (Ages 6 and Up)
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - READING BUDDIES (CHILDREN+TEEN VOLUNTEERS)
3:30 PM - Teen Wednesday: Halloween Cooking Class
3:45 PM - Preschool Time
4:00 PM - Adult Book Club
4:00 PM - Art Classes for Kids
4:00 PM - Bubblegum Book Club
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Kids Corner Book Club
4:00 PM - Little Learners
4:00 PM - Maker-Days
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:15 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
4:30 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - Conversational ESL Program
6:00 PM - CyberSecurity: Protect Yourself
6:00 PM - Genealogy Workshop - Part 2
6:00 PM - Halloween Movie - The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad
6:00 PM - Learn How to Write Fantasy Stories
6:00 PM - MIY (Make it Yourself)
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group Meeting
6:30 PM - Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Elder Law & Estate Planning Workshop
6:30 PM - Evening Book Club
6:30 PM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - Hallowe'en Family BINGO
6:30 PM - Halloween Hauntings
6:30 PM - Scrabble
6:30 PM - Wednesday Night Art
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - Caregivers United
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - How To Choose A Dog TENTATIVE
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - MEETING: Passiac County Historical Society Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Oradell Evening Book CLub
7:00 PM - Screenagers
7:00 PM - Snack & Paint for Adults
7:00 PM - The Ripper's Time
7:00 PM - Whiskers and Tails/RBARI TENTATIVE
7:00 PM - Women's Networking Group
7:00 PM - Yogi Berra & the World Series
7:30 PM - Amnesty International
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
8:00 PM - Friends of the Haworth Library
9:30 AM - Book and Bake Sale
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - BCCLS Circulation Meeting
10:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Coffee Talk
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Little Learners
10:00 AM - Mother Goose for 0-23 Months
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Adult Book Club
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:30 AM - BABY BUMBLEBEES STORYTIME for Infants up to 23 months
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria Ages 3 up to 6 years old
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Teeny Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Filipino Children's Story Hour
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:15 AM - ESL
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Book Club: Senior Book Club
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Fall Yoga Series
1:00 PM - SECSIL Book Group--OFFSITE
1:00 PM - Senior Bingo for Books
1:00 PM - Sensory Playtime
1:00 PM - Toddler Storytime
1:15 PM - Picture Book Parade
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
2:00 PM - Get the Scoop on Medicare
2:00 PM - Social Security Questions Answered
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:15 PM - Teen Coding Club! Two Part-Workshop
3:15 PM - Who Was?
3:30 PM - After School New Movie
3:30 PM - Art experience with Gina
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
3:30 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Preschool Music and Movement
3:30 PM - Rubix Cube Competition
3:30 PM - Teen Program: Paper Tube Craft
3:30 PM - Thursday Arts & Crafts
3:30 PM - Wacky Science for ages 6 to 11 (We'll be using air pressure to make inflatable ghosts!)
3:30 PM - Who Was...? Biography Book Club (Grades 3-6)
3:45 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
3:45 PM - Halloween Slime-Making Program (for Children in 1st - 6th Grade)
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - KISS A FROG STORYTIME for 5 year olds and Kindergartners
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - Magical Melodies
4:00 PM - Pumpkin Painting
4:00 PM - Read for the Record
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - STEM Ages 4-8
4:15 PM - First & Second Grade Book Discussion
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
5:00 PM - "READ TO A DOG" FOR GRADES K - 3
5:00 PM - Guitar Class for Kids
5:30 PM - Got Code?
5:30 PM - How to Become a U.S. Citizen
5:30 PM - Teen Banned Book Party
6:00 PM - Career Center: Discover Your Destiny
6:00 PM - Family Game Night: Celebrating our Friends
6:00 PM - Mad Science
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Club
6:15 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:15 PM - Introduction to Cricut: Tile
6:30 PM - Family Moonlight Movies
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time: Friendship
6:30 PM - Pumpkin Decoration
6:30 PM - Souper Bowl Contest
7:00 PM - Adults Who Read YA Books Club
7:00 PM - Book Brigade
7:00 PM - Dream Realms
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Essential Oils with Gwen Reyes
7:00 PM - Introduction to the Resources of the BCCLS Catalog & Website
7:00 PM - Open Studio
7:00 PM - PAJAMARAMA STORYTIME for 3 TO 5 Year olds
7:00 PM - Philosophy Dialogue
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Read to a Dog
7:00 PM - Reiki Wellness
7:00 PM - Relationship Investing
7:00 PM - The History of New Jersey Diners
7:00 PM - True Crime Book Club
7:00 PM - USR Democratic Club
7:00 PM - Women's Car Care Clinic
7:00 PM - Yarntwisters
7:30 PM - Board Meeting
7:30 PM - Ziegfeld Girls
9:00 AM - Yoga
9:15 AM - ServSafe Managers Certification Course
9:30 AM - Book and Bake Sale
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:00 AM - Circulation Meeting
10:00 AM - Coffee, Donuts & A Movie
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Club
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Lighthouses - slide lecture by Kevin Woyce
10:30 AM - Music with Teri Merliss
10:30 AM - NEW: Playdate at the Library
10:30 AM - Picture Book Parade
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Together Time Tales (Ages 2-5)
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
10:45 AM - Preschool Dance Party! Ages 3-5
11:00 AM - Online Security in the Information Age
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
12:30 PM - Preschool Craft
1:00 PM - Book Discussion
1:00 PM - Coffee and Coloring
1:00 PM - COLORING WITH COMMUNITY for Adults
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "My Cousin Rachel"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Basics
1:00 PM - Movie: Landline
1:00 PM - New York City Revisited
1:00 PM - Senior Happening: Side by Side - Oscar Hammerstein II & Stephen Sondheim
2:00 PM - Advance Directives & Estate Planning a Two Part Series
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:00 PM - Third Friday Film
3:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop- Waldbaum
3:00 PM - YA Drop-In Fridays
3:15 PM - 3D Printed Pumpkin Pendant
3:15 PM - Afternoon Movie for all ages
3:15 PM - Got Game? Tabletop Gaming Club
3:15 PM - Snack & Paint For Kids
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Critics' Choice Book Club
3:30 PM - Friday Picture Bingo
3:30 PM - Girl Scout meeting
3:30 PM - Outragehisss! Pets: Our Furry Friends
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
3:45 PM - Book Club grades 4&5
3:45 PM - Children's Friday Afternoon Matinee
4:00 PM - Maker Fun Fridays for Kids in Grades 1 - 5
4:05 PM - Saddle River Junior Women's Club
4:30 PM - Bookwormers Book Club
5:30 PM - Haunted Halloween
5:30 PM - Library Lock-in
6:30 PM - Adult Video & Board Game Night
7:00 PM - (J) Haunted Library
7:00 PM - Friday Night Tinkerlabs
7:00 PM - Ghost Hunters
9:30 AM - Book and Bake Sale
10:00 AM - Guitar Class
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Pokemon Go Club
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - ANDCRA Die Cast Car Races
10:30 AM - Car Class with Becca
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:45 AM - Yoga Class for Adults
11:00 AM - Craft Storytime
11:00 AM - Crafty Saturday Morning
11:00 AM - Diwali for All Ages!
11:00 AM - Just the Facts: the Nonfiction Only Book Club
11:00 AM - Pumpkin Patch Dirt Cup Drop In
11:00 AM - Saturday Meditation
11:00 AM - Special Olympics (Ages 2-7)
11:00 AM - Touch-A-Truck
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - Sewing Party: Little Dresses for Africa
12:00 PM - YA Books for Adult Readers Book Club: Exit, Pursued by a Bear by E. K. Johnston
1:00 PM - Cookbook Club
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
1:30 PM - Have a Healthy Heart
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Camp Merritt Celebration
2:00 PM - Girl Scouts: Daisies
2:00 PM - Halloween crafts ages 4-6
2:00 PM - Halloween Storytime, All ages
2:00 PM - LIBRARY LEGO MANIA for Ages 5 and up
2:00 PM - OutrageHISS Pets
3:00 PM - Halloween craft ages 7-10
Horror at 345 Lafayette Avenue Contest
BOOK SALE
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
All Day - CLOSED ON SUNDAY! VISIT: ebccls,org
1:00 PM - Job Group Family Support
2:00 PM - "Macbeth" - Hudson Shakespeare Company
2:00 PM - 1,000 Books Party!
2:00 PM - Ani Kalayjian and Chloe Kiffer
2:00 PM - Beatriz at Dinner - 2017. 83 minutes. Rated R.
2:00 PM - Beth & Scott Present Singable Stories from Around the World
2:00 PM - Language Learners Club
3:00 PM - Language Learners Club
4:00 PM - NFOPL Sunday Afternoon Concert Series
Jack O'Lantern Competition Drop-Offs!
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: A Spy Among Friends by Ben Macintyre
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Healthy Aging: Tips for Your Body and Brain
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Strength and Tone Exercise (fee)
10:15 AM - ESL Basic Conversation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - BABY & ME
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Duplo Drop-In (Ages 5 and Under)
10:30 AM - East Rutherford Police Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Story Time for 3 & 4 year olds
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - ESL class
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Friends Meeting
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Movie with Christie: Meagan Leavey
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - YA Halloween Slime!
3:00 PM - YA Program: Maker's Space Monday
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:15 PM - Mad Libs Madness
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
3:30 PM - Education Explorers K-2nd Grade
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Monday Wii
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Book Enders Book Club
4:00 PM - Captain Underpants Movie
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - SPOOKY SPECTACULAR with Mad Science for Grades K and Up
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
4:30 PM - Education Explorers 3rd-5th Grade
5:00 PM - CoderGals Grades 3-5
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Family pumpkin painting ages 3-10
6:30 PM - Halloween Stories and Snack
6:30 PM - Ichabod Crane: Washington Irving & the Legend of Sleepy Hollow
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg Night
6:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
7:00 PM - A La Carte Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Evening Family Story Time
7:00 PM - For the Love of Words Writers Group
7:00 PM - I*F*C Film Club
7:00 PM - Jack the Ripper Murders Lecture
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Little Listeners ages 2-5 yrs Storytime (drop-in)
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Pagano Group
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 Week Introductory Series
7:00 PM - Tarot 101 - CANCELLED
7:15 PM - Bookworm Club
7:30 PM - Adult Book Discussion
7:30 PM - Green Team
7:30 PM - Introduction to Zen Meditation
9:45 AM - Yoga (fee)
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic Computer Instruction for New Users
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Little Bookworms
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club for 2 year olds
10:15 AM - Little Listeners age 2-5 year old Storytime - Dropin
10:15 AM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Documentary: : "Being Mortal" (Conversation of Your Life Series)
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babies Story Time Ages 0 up to 3
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Tell Me a Story
10:30 AM - TIGER TWOS STORYTIME for 2 Year Olds with an adult
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Oradell Morning Book Club
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Tot Time
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:15 AM - ESL
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time for 2-5 year olds
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Little Bookworms
12:00 PM - Make your Money Last a Lifetime: How to Enjoy your Retirement
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
12:30 PM - COFFEE & CRIME MYSTERY BOOK CLUB
1:00 PM - Adult Drop-In Mahjong
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:15 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Movie Tuesday
1:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - "Just Music and Books" for 3-5 year olds
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:45 PM - Teen Book Club: Salt to the Sea by Ruta Sepetys
3:00 PM - Hour of Code
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Video Games / Board Games / Minecraft
3:15 PM - Jr Book Talk For 6th - 8th Grades
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Mad Science Spooky Spectacular-1st gr&up
3:30 PM - Spooktacular Halloween Movies @ The Library!
3:30 PM - Teen Halloween Minute to Win it Program
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:30 PM - Tuesday Movie Matinee
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - BOOK BUDDIES STORYTIME for Ages 6 to 8
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Stories & Games
4:00 PM - Teen Takeover: Ghoulish Grub
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Haunted Game Night
6:00 PM - Medicare 101 Information Session
6:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M.
6:00 PM - Women's Diversity Book Group
6:15 PM - Beginning Mah Jong Class
6:15 PM - Daisy Troop Mtg
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Italian in Action
6:30 PM - Reel-y Spooky Hallowe'en Movies
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
7:00 PM - "Screenagers: Growing Up in a Digital Age" Movie Showing
7:00 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Anxiety and You: A Health Literacy Program
7:00 PM - Chinese Watercolor Painting with Christina D.
7:00 PM - Commercial Seminar-Taylor Financial Group
7:00 PM - Drama Club
7:00 PM - Drama Club Practice
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Investment Club
7:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Pumpkin Palooza!
7:00 PM - RBARI Orientation Meeting
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
7:00 PM - SAFETY CONSIDERATIONS IN ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE
7:00 PM - The Bronx, My Hometown
7:00 PM - X-TREME READERS - Gr 4-5 Book Club
7:00 PM - YA Craft: Password
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
9:15 AM - Music with Miss Nita
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Chat & Stitch
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Google and You
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Newborns to 11 mo
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - FALL Tiny Tots Story Time Ages 2 up to 3 years
10:30 AM - FIREFLIES STORYTIME for 3 and 4 Year olds on their own
10:30 AM - Little Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Little Yogi
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
10:30 AM - Two, Three, More
10:45 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Spanish Classes
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Tell Me a Story
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:30 AM - English as a Second Language Conversation Class
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
12:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Health Ease Series
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - Movie-Maudie
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Great Books Program, Adults
1:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Discovering the iPad
2:00 PM - Garden Club
2:00 PM - Story Time For 3 - 6 Year Olds
2:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 week introductory series *Chair Tai Chi available
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
2:30 PM - Members-Only Pre-public Access to Friends of Livingston Library BookFEST!
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:15 PM - Kindergarten & 1st Grade Story Time
3:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - DIY Popsicle Stick Bracelets, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Mythic Adventure: Greek Role Playing Game
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - READING BUDDIES (CHILDREN+TEEN VOLUNTEERS)
3:30 PM - Spooky Stories, Snacks & Crafts
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
3:45 PM - TNC to Go: Amphibians and Reptiles (for Children Ages 6 to 12 Years)
4:00 PM - Art Classes for Kids
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Jr. Journalists (Grades 3-5)
4:00 PM - Kids Corner Book Club
4:00 PM - Little Learners
4:00 PM - Pumpkin Party
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:15 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
4:30 PM - Astronomy Club
4:30 PM - Pumpkin & Face Painting Program
5:00 PM - Teen Manga Club
6:00 PM - Book Club: Memoir- Slouching Towards Bethlehem
6:00 PM - Conversational ESL Program
6:00 PM - Memoir Workshop
6:00 PM - MIY (Make it Yourself)
6:00 PM - Palidades
6:00 PM - Soulful Sitdown
6:00 PM - Tween Graphic Novel Book Club
6:30 PM - Camp Merritt Centennial
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - Jack the Ripper
6:30 PM - Scrabble
6:30 PM - Teen Wednesday: Halloween Party
6:30 PM - Wednesday Night Art
6:30 PM - YA/Adult Program: Stranger Things 2 Event
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - "Hubert Harrison: The Father of Harlem Radicalism”
7:00 PM - Adult Yoga Night Class
7:00 PM - Amnesty International TENTATIVE
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Homecare and Working with the Medically Frail and/or Dementia
7:00 PM - Oktoberfest TENTATIVE
7:00 PM - SEPAC
7:00 PM - Stargazing on The Oval
7:00 PM - Willow Creek Condo Association
7:00 PM - Writers Circle
7:30 PM - Boy Scouts-Bakal
7:30 PM - Library Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Republican Club
7:30 PM - Writers Club
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Friends of Livingston Library BookFEST!
10:00 AM - Little Learners
10:00 AM - Mother Goose for 0-23 Months
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:30 AM - BABY BUMBLEBEES STORYTIME for Infants up to 23 months
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Recipe Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria Ages 3 up to 6 years old
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Teeny Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:15 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:15 AM - Adult Yoga Class
11:15 AM - ESL
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:00 PM - Family Yoga
12:00 PM - Garden Club
12:00 PM - Movies At Noon
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Adult Film: The Zookeeper’s Wife
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Fall Yoga Series
1:00 PM - Halloween Classic Movie-Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
1:00 PM - Small Business Workshop: Photography & NJ Tax
1:15 PM - Picture Book Parade
1:30 PM - Afternoon Movies for Adults
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
1:30 PM - Tenafly Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Medicare P's & Q's - Parts, Plans, and Your Questions
2:00 PM - Preschool Adventures
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - D.I.Y. Halloween Trick-or-Treat Bags (for Children of All Ages)
3:30 PM - (J) Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Art experience with Gina
3:30 PM - Children Chess Club
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Little Artists
3:30 PM - Paint your Pumpkin
3:30 PM - Preschool Music and Movement
3:30 PM - Teen Art @ the Library
3:30 PM - Thursday Arts & Crafts
3:30 PM - Wild Life Halloween Party
3:45 PM - Surpise Movie For Kids
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Halloween Costume Party and Parade
4:00 PM - Halloween Teen Interactive Movie: Ghostbusters
4:00 PM - KISS A FROG STORYTIME for 5 year olds and Kindergartners
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - Not So Scary Halloween Party
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Teen Booksters
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
5:00 PM - Guitar Class for Kids
5:30 PM - Got Code?
6:00 PM - Halloween Celebration!
6:15 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring
6:30 PM - Dog Costume Contest
6:30 PM - Highly Selective Admissions
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
6:30 PM - STEM Raspberry Pi Programming
7:00 PM - "Your pet has died. Now what?"
7:00 PM - Bergen Paranormal, Adults
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Ghosts of the Poconos
7:00 PM - Halloween Hauntings
7:00 PM - History of Diners in N.J./Author, Michael Gabriele
7:00 PM - Medicare P's & Q's - Parts, Plans, and Your Questions
7:00 PM - Palisades Guild of Spinners and Weavers
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Puppet Storytime: Runaway Storytime
7:00 PM - Read to a Dog
7:00 PM - The "History of Horror Film" Presentation
7:00 PM - The Art of Pleasurable Weight Loss
7:00 PM - The Ripper's Time
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:15 PM - COFFEE & CRIME MYSTERY BOOK CLUB
7:30 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
7:30 PM - Poetry Workshop
7:30 PM - Trivia Night
7:30 PM - University Women of West Essex
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Fall Book Sale
10:00 AM - Friends of Livingston Library BookFEST!
10:00 AM - NJ State Library: Photography and New Jersey Tax
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Club
10:00 AM - ZUMBA (fee)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - D.I.Y. Halloween Trick-or-Treat Bags (for Children of All Ages)
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Picture Book Parade
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Together Time Tales (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - Your Ghost Story - Traveling Literary Theater
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Feeling Out of Sync
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
11:30 AM - Zumba Kids
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
12:30 PM - Preschool Craft
1:00 PM - Adult Book Talk
1:00 PM - COLORING WITH COMMUNITY for Adults