Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - CLOSED
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - Library Closed for Easter
12:00 PM - Library Closed
Book Sale Donations
9:30 AM - Strength & Tone Fitness Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - NO STORYTIMES THIS WEEK BECAUSE OF SCHOOL BREAK.
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - MEET THE AUTHOR: MIKE MALBROUGH
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Drop-in Craft
11:00 AM - Free Chair Yoga with Maria Elena
11:00 AM - Musical Me!
11:00 AM - Story & Craft
11:00 AM - Tap Dancing for Adults
11:30 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Cookbook Club
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Spring Break Movies for Kids
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - Zumba (Grades K & Up)
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:15 PM - Lego Workshop K-2
3:15 PM - Movie Monday - Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
3:30 PM - After-School Story & Craft Time
3:30 PM - Open Make
3:30 PM - Rainbow Mobile
4:00 PM - 4H Crafy Clovers
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:15 PM - Lego Workshop Grades 3-5
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring
6:00 PM - Foreign Film Night: "The Square"
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - Jersey Girl
6:30 PM - Salsa / Line Dancing
6:30 PM - Sensory Storytime
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Valley Hospital Auxiliary - Hawthorne Branch
6:45 PM - Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - Friends Of The Library: Meeting
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Meditation @ RP Library
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Musical Storytime with Joe for ages 2 to 5
7:00 PM - Pilates Class
7:00 PM - Special NhN Presentation: "The Gig Economy"
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - USR Historical Society Meeting
7:30 PM - Foreign Policy Discussion Group
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Back to Basics: Introducing Powerpoint
10:00 AM - Drop-In Tuesday Crafts
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Southwest of Salt Lake: The Erosion Scenery of Utah, New Mexico & Arizona
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Short Stories ESL Class
11:00 AM - 6-Week Yoga Workshop
11:00 AM - Beach Blanket Movie - for families
11:00 AM - Gentle Yoga Stretch
11:00 AM - Morning Storytime
11:00 AM - Tot Time
11:15 AM - ESL Conversation
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Bunny hop Story time
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Instructional Mahjong
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - MAD SCIENCE: FIRE AND ICE
1:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:15 PM - ESL Book Club
1:15 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Pre-K Stories
2:00 PM - Pokeball Craft (Grades 2 & Up)
2:00 PM - Spring Break Movies for Kids
2:00 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Book Club - Case Histories
2:45 PM - GSA #893 Staff Rm
3:00 PM - Book Bingo (Grades K & Up)
3:00 PM - Spring Break Craft - Suncatchers
3:15 PM - Brownie Troop
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Scratch Programming Class
3:30 PM - STEM: Peeps & Density
3:45 PM - Story Club - Book Club for Grades K - 1
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Video Game Design (Ages 9-14)
4:30 PM - Yakety Yak Grade 2-3 Book Discussion Group (Registration Required)
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Go Club
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - LMS PTO Scholarships
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
6:15 PM - Adult Book Club
6:30 PM - Crafts-To-Share Club
6:30 PM - Cubs Craft Room
6:30 PM - Social Media Class
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
7:00 PM - Author Taneice Chavers - "Pray For Rain"
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY MEETING
7:00 PM - Impossible is an Illusion
7:00 PM - Meeting: Fire Department Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga with Rita)
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - Where to Begin Sorting Your Stuff
7:00 PM - Whipped Up! Cookbook Book Club
7:00 PM - Woman's Club Meeting
7:00 PM - X-TREME READERS - Gr 4-5 Book Club
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:30 PM - Adult Program: Match Maker Julianne Cantarella
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Bunny Hop Story Time
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:00 AM - Yoga Storytime with Miss Danielle
10:15 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Newborns to 3 years old Storytime
10:15 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Scavenger Hunt (Grades K & Up)
10:30 AM - SPRING TINY TOTS STORY TIME
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
11:00 AM - Jewelry Upcycling Workshop
11:00 AM - Story Time Bookworms
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Yoga Storytime with Miss Danielle
11:30 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:30 AM - ESL Class
12:00 PM - Chat and Stitch Drop-in
12:00 PM - Rotary Club
12:00 PM - Social Media Class
12:30 PM - ESL Class
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - Discover your family roots
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Family Movie - Coco
1:00 PM - Movie-Murder on the Orient Express
1:00 PM - Spring Break Movie
1:00 PM - Spring Break: Board Games & Puzzles
2:00 PM - Movie- Wonder (Grades 2 & Up)
2:00 PM - Spring Break Movies for Kids
2:45 PM - Girl Scouts- Daisy Troop
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
3:00 PM - Lego Freeplay
3:00 PM - MINECRAFT BUILDING CHALLENGE for Ages 8 and Up
3:00 PM - Pre-K/K Storytime
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Spring Break Craft - Kites!
3:00 PM - Wednesday Warriors
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Club
3:30 PM - Kitchen Science (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - NJSBDC Smaill Business Workshop
3:30 PM - Recycled DIY Club
3:35 PM - STEM Club
3:45 PM - Middle School Book Club - for Grades 6 - 8
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms - Gr K-1
4:00 PM - Little Learners
4:00 PM - MIss Maria's Art Club
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:30 PM - Robotics Workshop
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - Book Club: I Read YA Book Club
6:00 PM - Conversational ESL Program
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Knit One, Read Two
6:00 PM - Mahjongg
6:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
6:30 PM - Art Classes for Adults
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Gracefully Manage Difficult and Toxic People
6:30 PM - Hawthorne Soccer Association
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - Adult Board Game Meet-Ups
7:00 PM - Boy Scouts-Bakal
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Social Security Seminar
7:00 PM - The 4 Cornerstones to Your Financial Future
7:00 PM - The Ghosts of Undercliff: a Forgotten Community
7:00 PM - Writers Circle
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Little Learners
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:00 AM - Write Around West Caldwell
10:15 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Ages 3-11 months
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Miss Erin
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
11:00 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Beach Blanket Movie for Families
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - NO Storytime today, see you next week!
11:00 AM - Toddler Spring Arts & Crafts
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Yoga with Maria Elena
11:15 AM - Adult Yoga Class
11:15 AM - ESL Conversation
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:00 PM - Family Gaming
12:00 PM - Movies At Noon
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
12:30 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
1:00 PM - Day of Giving
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - LIFE SIZE CANDY LAND
1:00 PM - Mother Goose Olympics ages 3-5
1:00 PM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
2:00 PM - 6th Annual Academy Awards Film Series
2:00 PM - Classic Film Series
2:00 PM - EARTH DAY GARDEN PLANTER for Ages 4 and up
2:00 PM - Family Movie - Ferdinand
2:00 PM - LIFE SIZE CANDY LAND
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Over 18 Crowd Movie
2:00 PM - Readers' Roundtable
2:00 PM - Zumba Zoo (Grades K-3)
3:00 PM - GSA # 143 Staff Rm
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:00 PM - Zany Zumba (Grades 3 & Up)
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Best Books Book Club (RESCHEDULED)
3:30 PM - Make & Take Craft (Grades K & Up)
3:30 PM - Spring Break - Lego Fun
3:30 PM - Spring Rocks Painting, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Labs
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
5:00 PM - Borough's Weight Loss Challenge
6:00 PM - Adult Art Classes
6:00 PM - Adult/YA Program: Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Adult: The Cookbook Club
6:00 PM - ThyCa Meeting
6:30 PM - Mayor's Wellness Challenge - Yoga
6:30 PM - Open Make
6:30 PM - Saddle River Valley Residents Club
6:30 PM - STEM: Robotics
7:00 PM - Artist Lecture Series- Georgia Okeefe
7:00 PM - Cookbook Club: "Maangchi's Real Korean Cooking: Authentic Dishes for the Home Cook", Maangchi
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - FLOW Green Film Series - Flight of the Butterflies
7:00 PM - Interpret your Dreams
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - RBARI - Fundraising Meeting
7:00 PM - Read to a Dog
7:00 PM - Yarntwisters
7:30 PM - Great Books Discussion, adults
7:30 PM - SPRINGSTEEN AND HIS LAYERED LYRICS
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Discussion Group
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Bottles, Binkies and Books
10:00 AM - Drop-in Social Bridge Club
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Northvale Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Playdate at the Library
10:30 AM - Rhythm & Rhyme Time ages 2-4
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Together Time Tales
10:30 AM - Treasures of the MOMA (Museum of Modern Art) – slide lecture with Sue Altman
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Colorful Mornings
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:00 AM - Toddler Cinema: Peppa Pig
11:00 AM - Young Artists
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - Children's Cinema
1:00 PM - Coffee and Color
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "Darkest Hour"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Lit Wits Book Club
2:00 PM - (J) Spring Egg Hunt
2:00 PM - Computer Classes for Adults (Week 4)
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:00 PM - Spring Break Movies for Kids
2:00 PM - Tuesday Painters Move In
2:30 PM - Bottlecap Keychains
3:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop- Waldbaum
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - Teen Librarian Drop In Fridays
3:30 PM - (J) ESL Classes for Kids
3:30 PM - Best Books Book Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Shelfie Fridays
4:00 PM - Maker Fun Friday
4:05 PM - Cub Scout -Chiu
10:00 AM - Book Sale
10:00 AM - Learn to Play the Guitar
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
10:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
10:15 AM - Adult Program: Circle Of Cards
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga With Brian
10:30 AM - Chess Club in Cafe Area
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Story Time Saturday
11:00 AM - (J) Barks & Books: Read with Brady
11:00 AM - American Sign Language Classes
11:00 AM - Bumble Bee Puppet Drop In
11:00 AM - Edible Book Festival
11:00 AM - Indivisible NJ
11:00 AM - Intro to Ukulele
11:00 AM - Special Olympics (Ages 2-7)
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Artistically Abled
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - Friends Hermitage Museum Trip
1:00 PM - Earth Day Clecbration
1:00 PM - Medicare 101 Information Session
1:00 PM - SAT vs. ACT
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Dr Gameshow with Jo Firestone
2:00 PM - Girl Scouts: Daisies
2:30 PM - Movie Day-Coco (Grades K & Up)
7:00 PM - Concert: Gladius
Book Sale Donations
NATIONAL LIBRARY WEEK!
1:15 PM - ESL Class
1:30 PM - ESL Conversation Circle in ESL Center
2:00 PM - An Afternoon of Mainstream Jazz
2:00 PM - Armchair Art Tour: Eternal Spring
2:00 PM - The Kootz Band
2:00 PM - The Pettet Sisters: A Variety Show Concert
3:00 PM - Music on a Sunday Afternoon: All Seasons Chamber Players
1:30 AM - FIREFLIES STORYTIME for 3 and 4 Year olds on their own
9:30 AM - Strength & Tone Fitness Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Book Club
11:00 AM - Free Chair Yoga with Maria Elena
11:00 AM - National Library Week Open House
11:00 AM - Story & Craft
11:00 AM - Tap Dancing for Adults
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:00 PM - Favorite Foreign Films
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
1:00 PM - Writing Group
1:15 PM - Edison School Visit
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Monday Movies with Christie
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
2:30 PM - Pipecleaner Dragonfly Drop-In Craft
3:00 PM - YA Movie Monday
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
3:30 PM - After-School Story & Craft Time
3:30 PM - Education Explorers K-2nd Grade
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Metal Stamping
3:30 PM - Movie Monday: "Ferdinand the Bull"
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
3:45 PM - Makerspace "Make and Take" Project: Build a Balloon Inflator (Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Club Jr.
4:00 PM - Dollar & Cents with Kearny Bank/DIY Piggy Bank Program
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - National Library Week Story Time
4:00 PM - Story Time (3-5 yr olds)
4:00 PM - Yoga for Kids
4:30 PM - Education Explorers 3rd-5th Grade
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog, ages 5+
5:30 PM - TeenMaker Monday
6:00 PM - Book Club: Fiction Addiction
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - PAWS to Read
6:15 PM - Saddle River Residents Club
6:30 PM - American Civil War Talk
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg Night
6:30 PM - Pokemon Club
6:30 PM - PreK Hoorary (ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Sensory Storytime
7:00 PM - "Pencil, Pen and Paper" Writing Workshop
7:00 PM - Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - Family Storytime, all ages
7:00 PM - For the Love of Words Writers Group
7:00 PM - Hawthorne Historical Society
7:00 PM - JOB SEARCH SUPPORT GROUP: NEIGHBORS HELPING NEIGHBORS (NhN)
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Little Listeners Storytime for ages 2-5 year olds (Drop-In-
7:00 PM - Meditation @ RP Library
7:00 PM - Pinwheels for Prevention
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Zen Coloring Gathering for Adults
7:15 PM - Readers Rock
7:30 PM - Board Meeting
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Back to Basics: Introducing Powerpoint
10:00 AM - Drop-In Tuesday Crafts
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - How to Start a Small Business in NJ
10:00 AM - Little Bookworms
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Next Step Story Time
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Senior Program: Maui Yoga With Gianna
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (ages 2-3)
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation
10:15 AM - Little Listeners Storytime for ages 2-5 year olds (Drop-In)
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Time Storytime - ages birth to 2 years.
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Story Time Ages 0-3
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Tell Me a Story
10:30 AM - The Hindu Faith
10:30 AM - TIGER TWOS STORYTIME for 2 Year Olds with an adult
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Short Stories ESL Class
11:00 AM - 6-Week Yoga Workshop
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
11:00 AM - Gentle Yoga Stretch
11:00 AM - Morning Storytime
11:00 AM - PreK Hooary! (ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Tot Time
11:15 AM - ESL Conversation
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time (2-5 yr olds)
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Little Bookworms
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
1:00 PM - Book Club
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Instructional Mahjong
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Movies at the Library!
1:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:30 PM - Online Businesses and NJ Tax Workshop
1:30 PM - Pre-K Stories
1:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - Just Music & Books (3-5 yr olds)
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Video Games / Minecraft
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - DIY: Springtime Fluffy Slime I
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Scratch Programming Class
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays, grades 6+
3:30 PM - Treasure Box Decorating - Grades K-1
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Chapter Club - Book Club for Grades 2 - 3
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 3rd grade
4:00 PM - Ants in the Pants Storytime & Dance Party
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Stories & Games (Grades K & Up)
4:00 PM - Video Game Design (Ages 9-14)
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - National Library Week Event
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Go Club
6:00 PM - Lafayette Hills Condo Meetings
6:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M.
6:30 PM - "Tail Waggin' Tutors" with Daisy! (Story Tower)
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Social Media Class
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
7:00 PM - "Speaking from Spirit" with RoseMarie Rubinetti Cappiello
7:00 PM - A Gym Workout at Home presented by Maven
7:00 PM - Adult Paint Night
7:00 PM - Anti-Bullying Committee
7:00 PM - Botanical Soap Making
7:00 PM - Cool Crafts (Grades 3 & Up)
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - How to Buy a Car -- Winning the Negotiation
7:00 PM - Library Cookbook Club, adults
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - RBARI Volunteer Orientation
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga with Rita)
7:00 PM - Teen Readers' Club
7:00 PM - Teen Writers' Group, grades 6+
7:00 PM - YA Crafts
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:30 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
7:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
9:15 AM - Music with Miss Nita
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:15 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (ages 2-3)
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Newborns to 3 years old Storytime
10:15 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Little Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Non-Fiction Book Group: "Cleopatra: A Life", Stacy Schiff
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Spring Craft, Ages 2-5
10:30 AM - SPRING TINY TOTS STORY TIME
10:30 AM - Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
11:00 AM - Jewelry Upcycling Workshop
11:00 AM - Story Time Bookworms
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Tell Me a Story
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:30 AM - ESL Class
12:00 PM - ADULT MOVIE MATINEE: "Phantom Thread"
12:00 PM - Chat and Stitch Drop-in
12:00 PM - Social Media Class
12:30 PM - ESL Class
1:00 PM - Adult Movie
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Facebook
1:00 PM - Movies at the Library!
1:00 PM - Movie-The Man Who Invented Christmas
1:30 PM - Adult Coloring
1:30 PM - Atlantic Stewardship Bank Meeting
1:30 PM - PreK Hoorary (ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Open Make
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Daisy Troop-Rybak
3:00 PM - Drop-In Craft & Coloring
3:00 PM - National Library Week Storytime
3:00 PM - Pre-K/K Storytime
3:00 PM - Wednesday Warriors
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Homework Help k-6
3:30 PM - Recycle DIY
3:30 PM - Shaving Cream Paper Marbling - Grades 2-4
3:30 PM - STEM: Flower Experiment
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - After-School Stories and a Project
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms - Gr K-1
4:00 PM - Little Learners
4:00 PM - Ozobots
4:00 PM - PreK Hooray! (ages 3-5)
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:30 PM - Board of Trustees: Meeting
4:30 PM - Teen Short Story Club
5:00 PM - Harry Potter Club
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
6:00 PM - Am I Adulting Yet? First Time Home Buying
6:00 PM - Coloring for Kids
6:00 PM - Conversational ESL Program
6:00 PM - Mahjongg
6:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
6:00 PM - We're Talking Baseball
6:30 PM - Adult Craft: Pinecone Zinnias
6:30 PM - Art Classes for Adults
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Together Time Tales
6:45 PM - Sci-Fi Movie
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - Carlstadt Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Classic Movie: THE AFRICAN QUEEN
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - SFSNNJ: Drawing A Crowd
7:00 PM - Start With Health, End With Wealth
7:30 PM - Novels At Night
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Google Expeditions - Augmented Reality Experience
10:00 AM - Little Learners
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:15 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (ages 0-2)
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Ages 3-11 months
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:30 AM - BABY BUMBLEBEES STORYTIME for Infants up to 23 months
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria
10:30 AM - Story Time with Miss Erin
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Teeny Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
11:00 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Fitness Fun
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales Storytime, ages 2-5
11:00 AM - Yoga with Maria Elena ($5.00 per class)
11:15 AM - Adult Yoga Class
11:15 AM - ESL Conversation
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
12:30 PM - Korean Movie
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Google Expeditions - Augmented Reality Experience
1:00 PM - Healthy Cooking
1:00 PM - Movies at the Library!
1:00 PM - Senior Bingo for Books
1:00 PM - Toddler Storytime
1:15 PM - Picture Book Parade
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
2:00 PM - 6th Annual Academy Awards Film Series
2:00 PM - Classic Film Series
2:00 PM - Happy Birthday Israel!
2:00 PM - Stroke Lecture
3:00 PM - Drop-In Crafts & Coloring
3:00 PM - Homework Help
3:00 PM - Kahoot Trivia Fun YA 6th Grade & up
3:00 PM - Tech Thursday
3:15 PM - (YA) STEM Games: Bridge Building
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Book Bingo!
3:30 PM - Greek Mythology Role Playing Games
3:30 PM - No-bake Creations, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Scratch Coding
3:30 PM - Spring Time Magic Show!
3:30 PM - Teen Art @ the Library
3:45 PM - Chef 2 Go
4:00 PM - Blackout Poetry
4:00 PM - BOOK BUDDIES STORYTIME for Ages 6 to 8
4:00 PM - Children Chess Club
4:00 PM - Cool Kids Cook
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Labs
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - National Library Week: Board Games and Puzzles
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Tween DIY-Chalk Art
4:15 PM - First & Second Grade Book Discussion
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog, ages 5+
5:00 PM - Borough's Weight Loss Challenge
5:30 PM - Learn about Ancient Robotics
5:30 PM - Teen Game Tournament
6:00 PM - Adult Art Classes
6:00 PM - Hawthorne Cheer
6:00 PM - Help! What Should I Read Next?
6:00 PM - Movie Nite: The Greatest Showman
6:00 PM - Saddle River Residents Club
6:15 PM - Evening Storytime for all ages
6:30 PM - DIY: Springtime Fluffy Slime II
6:30 PM - New Tax Law Changes
6:30 PM - Parrot Club
6:30 PM - Plaza Road Co-Op Meeting
6:30 PM - Snap Circuits
7:00 PM - Adult Program: Financial Literacy - Becoming An Informed Investor
7:00 PM - Book Nook (Grades 3 & 4)
7:00 PM - East Jersey Trout Unlimited
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Farm and Gardening Talk
7:00 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Poetry Circle, adults
7:00 PM - Raw Foods for Busy People
7:00 PM - Thursday Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Waldwick Library Book Group 7:15
7:00 PM - Writer Workshop
7:30 PM - Adult Book Club
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
9:00 AM - Yoga
9:45 AM - ESL Men's Discussion Group
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - Drop-in Social Bridge Club
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Toddler Cinema: Daniel Tiger
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Mind Reading Game Show – Flavian will read your mind and make you laugh as he reveals answers to some very funny questions!
10:30 AM - Picture Book Parade
10:30 AM - Playdate at the Library
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/MIss Debbie
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Together Time Tales
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:00 AM - Young Artists
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
12:45 PM - Let's Talk About Books EUPHORIA by Lily King
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - COZY COLORING WITH COMMUNITY
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "The Greatest Showman"
1:00 PM - How much is it worth and How do I sell it?
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Meet Up
1:30 PM - Knitting at the Library
2:00 PM - Computer Classes for Adults (Week 5)
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:30 PM - Adult Crafternoon
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - Teen Librarian Drop In Fridays
3:30 PM - (J) ESL Classes for Kids
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club (Grades 1 & Up)
3:30 PM - Gaming Tournament
3:30 PM - Girl Scout Junior Troop-Chui&Filliter
3:30 PM - Korean Story Time
3:30 PM - Nintendo Switch Club
3:30 PM - Read To A Dog
3:30 PM - Shelfie Fridays
3:30 PM - Teen Library Council
3:30 PM - Wonder Celebration
3:45 PM - Book Club grades 2&3
4:00 PM - "Keep It Real" Club
6:00 PM - Spook & Scare Game Night (Teen Lock In)
6:30 PM - Adult Video & Board Game Night
9:45 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Craft Storytime
10:00 AM - Essex County Clerk Outreach Services Call 973-621-4921 for more information
10:00 AM - Learn to Play the Guitar
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Board Games
10:30 AM - Cell Phone Photography Workshop
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga With Brian
10:30 AM - Drop-In Music and Movement
10:30 AM - Hawthorne Cheer
10:30 AM - Humanists
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - MUSICAL MUNCHKINS with Joanne Zuavnsky for 1 and 2 year olds
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time Saturday
11:00 AM - American Sign Language Classes
11:00 AM - Building Challenge + Build & Play, ages 4+
11:00 AM - Drop-In Spring Windsock Craft (for Children Ages 5 and Under)
11:00 AM - ESL Class
11:00 AM - Medicare 101 - Made Easy
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - YA Books for Adult Readers Book Club: You Bring the Distant Near
1:00 PM - "The Magic Flute"
1:00 PM - (YA) Prom Dress Giveaway
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
1:30 PM - HSOD Spring Recital
1:30 PM - Open make
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Card Game: 500 Rummy
2:00 PM - Footprints: The Art and Life of Gary Erbe
2:00 PM - Philosophy Dialogue
2:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon Movie
2:15 PM - Wonder Movie & Discussion (Grades 1 & Up)
2:30 PM - Food Demo
2:00 AM - Donor Volunteer Appreciation
12:00 PM - Earth Day!
1:00 PM - Poetry Readings
1:15 PM - ESL Class
1:30 PM - ESL Conversation Circle in ESL Center
1:30 PM - In Stitches
1:30 PM - Talking New York Baseball
2:00 PM - Movies on a Sunday Afternoon: In Her Name (Au nom de ma fille)
2:00 PM - Tenafly Library Friends Present Richard Baratta Jazz Band
4:00 PM - Sono Auros Sunday Afternoon Concert
1:30 AM - FIREFLIES STORYTIME for 3 and 4 Year olds on their own
9:30 AM - Strength & Tone Fitness Class
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid Program
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - AARP Defensive Driving Course
10:30 AM - BABY & ME
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Story & Craft
11:00 AM - Tap Dancing for Adults
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:00 PM - Movie - The Theory of Everything
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:00 PM - Stuffed Teddy Bear Workshop, Grades PreK-3
3:00 PM - Mondays @the Library Historian Speaks on Non Essential History
3:00 PM - No-Tangle Earbud Holder Craft
3:00 PM - Teen Pancake Party
3:00 PM - YA Movie Monday
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:15 PM - Kids Movie Monday - How to Train your Dragon
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
3:30 PM - After-School Story & Craft Time
3:30 PM - Planet Earth
3:30 PM - Sewing Bookmarks
4:00 PM - 4H Lego Club
4:00 PM - Comic Club
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft Coding: Learn Computer Science with Your Favorite Game
4:00 PM - Spring Cookie Decorating K-3
4:00 PM - STEAM
4:00 PM - Story Time (3-5 yr olds)
4:00 PM - Writing Club
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog, ages 5+
6:00 PM - Coffee, Cookies, and Coloring Club (Ages 16+)
6:00 PM - Genealogy Workshop - Part 1
6:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Medicare 101
6:00 PM - Movie - The Theory of Everything
6:30 PM - Babysitting Workshop
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Monday Evening Book Group
6:30 PM - Navigating the College Admissions and Financial Aid Process
6:30 PM - PreK Hoorary (ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
6:45 PM - Sleepytime Stories and Lullabies
7:00 PM - Adult/YA Program: It's a Writer's Thing (Evening)
7:00 PM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - Family Storytime, all ages
7:00 PM - HOLOCAUST REMEMBRANCE DOCUMENTARY: "Destination Unknown"
7:00 PM - JOB SEARCH SUPPORT GROUP: NEIGHBORS HELPING NEIGHBORS (NhN)
7:00 PM - Knitting and Crocheting Hour
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - Little Listeners Storytime for ages 2-5 year olds (Drop-In-
7:00 PM - Meditation @ RP Library
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Spring Planting with Bracco Farms
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Talk It Up! Book Club
7:30 PM - Board Meeting
7:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
8:00 PM - Gettin' Creative with Clay
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Drop-In Tuesday Crafts
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - Korean Book Club
10:00 AM - Little Bookworms
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Next Step Story Time
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Senior Program: Maui Yoga With Gianna
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (ages 2-3)
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club (2 yr olds)
10:15 AM - Little Listeners Storytime for ages 2-5 year olds (Drop-In)
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Time Storytime - ages birth to 2 years.
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Story Time Ages 0-3
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Newport, Rhode Island: Built to Entertain, Educate & Inspire
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - TIGER TWOS STORYTIME for 2 Year Olds with an adult
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:45 AM - Short Stories ESL Class
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
11:00 AM - Gentle Yoga Stretch
11:00 AM - Morning Storytime
11:00 AM - PreK Hooary! (ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Shake Shack Donation Day
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Tot Time
11:15 AM - ESL Conversation
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time (2-5 yr olds)
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Little Bookworms
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Instructional Mahjong
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:15 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Pre-K Stories
2:00 PM - Dinosaur Suncatcher, Ages 3-6
2:00 PM - Just Music & Books (3-5 yr olds)
3:00 PM - GSA #893 Staff Rm
3:00 PM - Pare Down/Cheer Up
3:00 PM - TVC Volunteer Club 6 grade and up
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Kahoot Trivia
3:15 PM - Stem Club - Block Buidling Contest
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Book Spine Poetry
3:30 PM - Craft Stick Yarn Dolls
3:30 PM - Kids Craft: Paint Wind Chimes
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club
3:30 PM - Scratch Programming Class
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays, grades 6+
3:45 PM - Book Club - for Grades 4 - 5
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Earth Day Owl Craft, ages 6+
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - KISS A FROG STORYTIME for 5 year olds and Kindergartners
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Stories & Games (Grades K & Up)
4:00 PM - Video Game Design (Ages 9-14)
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Go Club
6:00 PM - Teen Write Night
6:15 PM - DIY: Spring Wreaths
6:30 PM - Book Club-Marriage of Opposites  by Alice Hoffman
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Social Media Class
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
7:00 PM - A Gym Workout at Home presented by Maven
7:00 PM - Adult Program: Have Fun With Your INSTANT POT
7:00 PM - Disney Pub Trivia
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Facts and Solutions: Climate Change and Global Warming, adults
7:00 PM - Genealogy Lecture
7:00 PM - GET LIT Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Going Wilder in the Kitchen
7:00 PM - How to Kick the Sugar Habit"
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga with Rita)
7:00 PM - Stress Management
7:00 PM - Teen Coloring Night
7:00 PM - Writers and Authors group
7:00 PM - YA Cooking
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:15 PM - Book Club
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustee Mtg
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Adult/YA Program: Tai Chi
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - FLAVIAN Mind Reading Game Show
10:00 AM - Kids Yoga
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (ages 2-3)
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Little Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - SPRING TINY TOTS STORY TIME
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
10:30 AM - Two, Three, More
11:00 AM - Story Time Bookworms
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Tell Me a Story
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Yoga with Lois
11:30 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:30 AM - Crochet
11:30 AM - ESL Class
11:30 AM - Family Yoga, Ages 2-5
12:00 PM - Chat and Stitch Drop-in
12:00 PM - MOVIE MATINEE for Adults: "Darkest Hour"
12:00 PM - Social Media Class
12:30 PM - ESL Class
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - Emoji Bingo, Grades K-6
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Hoopla
1:00 PM - Movie-Phantom Thread
1:00 PM - Wednesday Afternoon Movie
1:30 PM - Crafts-to-Share Club
1:30 PM - PreK Hoorary (ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Open Make
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Pre-K/K Storytime
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Wednesday Warriors
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Craft Wednesday
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Club
3:35 PM - STEM Club
4:00 PM - Adult Book Club
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - High School Reading Buddies (Come read stories with Annie and Rachel from NVD!)
4:00 PM - How to make a book
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms - Gr K-1
4:00 PM - Little Learners
4:00 PM - My First Book Club
4:00 PM - PreK Hooray! (ages 3-5)
4:00 PM - Reading Rocks Book Club
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:30 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Move to the Music: Bollywood Style Dance Class (for Children in Kindergarten through 6th Grade)
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:00 PM - Teen Manga Club
5:30 PM - Cresskill Library Career Center
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - Conversational ESL Program
6:00 PM - Mahjongg
6:00 PM - Mythic Atlantis
6:00 PM - Passport to:The Philippines
6:00 PM - Paterson The Silk City
6:00 PM - RBARI Tricky Tray
6:00 PM - Tween Graphic Novel Book Club
6:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
6:30 PM - "Understanding Debt" Seminar
6:30 PM - Art Classes for Adults
6:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM - Caregivers United
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Crochet For Beginners
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Evening Book Club
6:30 PM - Garba Workshop - India folk dance workshop for Adults and Teens
6:30 PM - Together Time Tales
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - Iris Folding
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - New Jersey's Changing Climate
7:00 PM - NJ Amnesty International USA
7:00 PM - Oradell Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Study Group - Samara
7:00 PM - Women's Networking
7:00 PM - Writers Circle
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
7:30 PM - Waldwick Library Board of Trustees Meeting
9:15 AM - Edison School Visit
9:30 AM - RP Friends Book and Bake Sale
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Coffee Talk Book Club
10:00 AM - Little Learners
10:00 AM - Mother Goose (0-2 yr olds)
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Spring Tech Classes
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:00 AM - Write Around West Caldwell
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (ages 0-2)
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Ages 3-11 months
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:30 AM - BABY BUMBLEBEES STORYTIME for Infants up to 23 months
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria
10:30 AM - Story Time with Miss Erin
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Teeny Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
11:00 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Fitness Fun
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales Storytime, ages 2-5
11:15 AM - ESL Conversation
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movie The Greatest Showman (new release)
1:00 PM - Book Club: Senior Book Club
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friends of the Library Book Club
1:00 PM - Movies on the Big Screen "Dunkirk"
1:00 PM - SECSIL Book Group--OFFSITE
1:00 PM - The Story of Chocolate and Migrating Birds
1:00 PM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - YA Program: It's a Writer's Thing (Afternoon)
1:15 PM - Edison School Visit
1:30 PM - Afternoon Movies for Adults
1:30 PM - Poetry Discussion Group
2:00 PM - 6th Annual Academy Awards Film Series
2:00 PM - Afternoon New Movie
2:00 PM - Classic Film Series
2:00 PM - Lindberg vs Levine: The Race to Cross the Atlantic
2:30 PM - Kaleido-Craft
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Arts & Crafts for ages 4 to 8 (Come make egg carton flowers!!)
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - LittleBits Inventor Club
3:30 PM - Play Doh Play Date
3:30 PM - Random Act of Kindness - Homemade cards for Hospitalized Kids
3:30 PM - Who Was...? Biography Book Club (Grades 3-6)
3:45 PM - 4th & 5th Grade Book Discussion
3:45 PM - Chef 2 Go
3:45 PM - Garden Club Craft (Craft Room)
4:00 PM - Anime Club, grades 6+
4:00 PM - Cool Kids Cook
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Labs
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Teen Coloring
4:00 PM - Teen Open Gaming
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog, ages 5+
4:45 PM - Daisy Scouts Staff Rm
5:00 PM - Borough's Weight Loss Challenge
6:00 PM - Adult Art Classes
6:00 PM - Adult Programming: Button Crafting
6:00 PM - Cooking Club
6:00 PM - TVC Volunteer Club Grades 6 and up
6:00 PM - Women Justices of the U.S. Supreme Court
6:15 PM - DIY: Spring Wreaths
6:30 PM - Babysitting Workshop
6:30 PM - Scratch Programming
7:00 PM - "Playing Catch with Strangers" Author Visit
7:00 PM - Adult Program
7:00 PM - Beer Brewing Lecture
7:00 PM - Book Brigade (Grades 5-8)
7:00 PM - Book Talks! Group, adults
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Local Author Visit with Douglas Wood
7:00 PM - Open Studio
7:00 PM - PAJAMARAMA STORYTIME for 3 TO 5 Year olds
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Read to a Dog
7:00 PM - Reiki Wellness Circle
7:00 PM - True Crime Book Club
7:00 PM - USR Democratic Club
7:00 PM - Yarntwisters
7:30 PM - Flavian the Mind Reader
All Day - Library will be close to the public for staff training.
9:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - RP Friends Book and Bake Sale
9:45 AM - ESL Men's Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Drop-in Social Bridge Club
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Northvale Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Picture Book Parade
10:30 AM - Playdate at the Library
10:30 AM - Preschool STEAM: Spring
10:30 AM - Sing Along with Teri Merliss
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - The Statue of Liberty – photograph slideshow by Kevin Woyce
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Together Time Tales
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Bilingual Spanish/English Story Time, ages 2+
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:00 AM - Young Artists
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - Coffee and Coloring
1:00 PM - COZY COLORING WITH COMMUNITY
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "The Shape of Water"
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Book Club
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Movie:Shape of Water
1:00 PM - Senior Happening: The Stephen Fuller Quartet
2:00 PM - Computer Classes for Adults (Week 6)
2:00 PM - DUPLO Drop-In Playtime
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:00 PM - Sand Bottle Art, Grades K-6
2:00 PM - Third Friday Film
2:30 PM - Open Make
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - Teen Librarian Drop In Fridays
3:15 PM - Afternoon Movie for all ages
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club (Grades 1 & Up)
3:30 PM - Critics' Choice Book Club
3:30 PM - Earth Day Craft
3:30 PM - Hour of Code, grades 2-5
3:30 PM - Mrs. Ciccoricco's Fun with Sculpture Crafts
3:30 PM - Nintendo Switch Club
3:30 PM - Shelfie Fridays
3:30 PM - STEM: Rain in the Library
3:45 PM - Yoga for kids ages 4-6
4:00 PM - Maker Fun Friday
4:00 PM - Unicorn Party
4:30 PM - Bookwormers Book Club
7:00 PM - After Hours: Teddy Roosevelt - American in the Arena
7:00 PM - Lock-In: Escape the Room!
9:30 AM - RP Friends Book and Bake Sale
9:45 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Earth Day Craft
10:00 AM - FORL Book& Jewelry Sale
10:00 AM - Learn to Play the Guitar
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - SAT/ACT Practice Test
10:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
10:00 AM - Spring Tech Classes
10:00 AM - Zumba Adult Dance Class
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga With Brian
10:30 AM - Crafty Saturday, ages 3+
10:30 AM - Knitting 101
10:30 AM - Lego League
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Story Time Saturday
11:00 AM - "The Greats" Book Club
11:00 AM - American Sign Language Classes
11:00 AM - Beginners Bollywood Dance Class
11:00 AM - ESL Class
11:00 AM - How to Find Reliable Information Online
11:00 AM - Intro to Ukulele
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - Women's Financial Empowerment Workshop
1:00 PM - Author Visit: Robin Constantine
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
1:30 PM - Open Make
2:00 PM - (J) Earth Day Celebration & Movie
2:00 PM - Girl Scouts: Daisies
2:00 PM - LIBRARY LEGO MANIA for Ages 5 and up
2:00 PM - Little Dude Puppet Show, Ages 3-8
2:00 PM - Papermill Playhouse: 101 Dalmations
3:00 PM - Paper Circuits
3:00 PM - Saturday Stories (Ages 2-5)
3:00 PM - The Life and Music of Nat King Cole
12:00 PM - FORL Book& Jewelry Sale
1:00 PM - Earth Day Extravaganza
1:15 PM - ESL Class
1:30 PM - ESL Conversation Circle in ESL Center
1:30 PM - Hackensack Riverkeeper
2:00 PM - "Folk Song Hootenanny"
2:00 PM - Super Sunday - Puppet Storytime
2:00 PM - T-Klez Klezmer Band - Free Concert!
2:45 PM - Permaculture Design
3:00 PM - D.I.Y. Earth Day Terrariums (Grades 5 and up)
3:30 PM - CJ May, "Resourcerer" on Sustainability
Earth Day Display
1:30 AM - FIREFLIES STORYTIME for 3 and 4 Year olds on their own
9:30 AM - Strength & Tone Fitness Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Magical Mondays
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - BABY & ME
10:30 AM - East Rutherford Police Storytime
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
11:00 AM - Story & Craft
11:00 AM - Tap Dancing for Adults
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
1:00 PM - Writing Group
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Monday @ the Movies matinee: LOVING VINCENT
1:30 PM - Monday Movies with Christie
2:00 PM - Etch Your Own Glass
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - YA Movie Monday
3:15 PM - Book Club Grades K-2
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - After-School Story & Craft Time
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - InbeTWEEN Book Club
3:30 PM - Snap Circuits
3:30 PM - Socktopus Craft
3:30 PM - Video Game Afternoon, grades 6+
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
3:45 PM - Cooking Club ages 7-10
3:45 PM - Makerspace "Make and Take" Project: Invisible Ink Messages (Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
4:00 PM - Book Enders Book Club
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Club Jr.
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Maker Mondays: Games on the Go
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - Minecraft Coding: Learn Computer Science with Your Favorite Game
4:00 PM - Spring Cookie Decorating 4-8
4:00 PM - Story Time (3-5 yr olds)
4:15 PM - Book Club Grades 3-5
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog, ages 5+
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Genealogy Workshop - Part 2
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - PAWS to Read
6:00 PM - Real Estate Networking
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg Night
6:30 PM - PreK Hoorary (ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Rock Hollow Condo Meeting
6:30 PM - Sensory Storytime
6:30 PM - Stories with a Snack: Monarch Butterfly Muffins
7:00 PM - "Pencil, Pen and Paper" Writing workshop
7:00 PM - Bergenfield Site Planning Committee Meeting
7:00 PM - Between the Covers Book Discussion "Eternal Life" by Dara Horn, special appearance by the author!
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - Family Storytime, all ages
7:00 PM - Food for Thought A Cookbook Book Club
7:00 PM - For the Love of Words Writers Group
7:00 PM - JOB SEARCH SUPPORT GROUP: NEIGHBORS HELPING NEIGHBORS (NhN)
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees
7:00 PM - Little Listeners Storytime for ages 2-5 year olds (Drop-In-
7:00 PM - Meditation @ RP Library
7:00 PM - Monday @ the Movies evening: LOVING VINCENT
7:00 PM - Pilates Class
7:00 PM - Shakespeare *itches: The Musical
7:00 PM - Smart Teens, Smart Money
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Tenafly Library Friends Meeting
7:15 PM - Bookworm Club
7:30 PM - Boy Scouts - Bakal
7:30 PM - Hawthorne Green Team
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Back to Basics: Introducing Powerpoint
10:00 AM - Drop-In Tuesday Crafts
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - Little Bookworms
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Next Step Story Time
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Senior Program: Maui Yoga With Gianna
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (ages 2-3)
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club (2 yr olds)
10:15 AM - Little Listeners Storytime for ages 2-5 year olds (Drop-In)
10:30 AM - "I Hate to Write" - Author, Paul White
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Time Storytime - ages birth to 2 years.
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Story Time Ages 0-3
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - TIGER TWOS STORYTIME for 2 Year Olds with an adult
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Short Stories ESL Class
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
11:00 AM - Gentle Yoga Stretch
11:00 AM - Morning Storytime
11:00 AM - Oradell Morning Book Club
11:00 AM - PreK Hooary! (ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Tot Time
11:15 AM - ESL Conversation
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time (2-5 yr olds)
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Little Bookworms
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
12:00 PM - Take A Chance on the Livingston Library Auction & Raffle
12:30 PM - Age-Friendly Communities: Great Places to Grow Up and to Grow Old
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Coffee and Coloring
1:00 PM - ESL
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Instructional Mahjong
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - NJ Sales Tax Seminar
1:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:15 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Movie Tuesday
1:30 PM - Pre-K Stories
1:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - Just Music & Books (3-5 yr olds)
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Craft: Pipe Cleaner Ninjas
3:15 PM - Craft Club - Rainsticks
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club
3:30 PM - Scratch Programming Class
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays, grades 6+
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Book Club grades 4&5
4:00 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 3rd grade
4:00 PM - Drop-In Craft
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - KISS A FROG STORYTIME for 5 year olds and Kindergartners
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Page Turners Book Club
4:00 PM - Pigs in a blanket storytime
4:00 PM - Stories & Games (Grades K & Up)
4:00 PM - Video Game Design (Ages 9-14)
4:30 PM - 4H LEGO CLUB
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Book Club: Adult Murder & Mystery
6:00 PM - Film Screening
6:00 PM - Go Club
6:00 PM - Women's Diversity Book Group
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club
6:30 PM - Drawing Workshop
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Poetry Night
6:30 PM - Social Media Class
7:00 PM - A Gym Workout at Home presented by Maven
7:00 PM - Author, Attorney, Financial Adviser, Joseph Rotenberg will present“Timeless Travels: A Humorous Look at the Mysterious, Intriguing, Enchanting World Around Us" At the Teaneck Library
7:00 PM - Chess Club, grades 5+
7:00 PM - DECOUPAGE WORKSHOP for Adults
7:00 PM - Discover NYC - Ellis Island Part 2
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Essential Oils For Spring
7:00 PM - Graphic Novel Club for Adults - Yvain the Knight of the Lion
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM - Meet & Greet for Volunteers
7:00 PM - Poetry Writing Workshop (Grades 3 & Up)
7:00 PM - RBARI Volunteer Orientation
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga with Rita)
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - Teen Trivia Night
7:00 PM - Where to Begin Sorting Your Stuff
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:30 PM - AARP Financial Basics
9:15 AM - Music with Miss Nita
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (ages 2-3)
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Newborns to 3 years old Storytime
10:15 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Little Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Mommy/Daddy & Me French, PreK to K
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - SPRING TINY TOTS STORY TIME
10:30 AM - Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
10:30 AM - Two, Three, More
11:00 AM - Tell Me a Story
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Yoga with Lois
11:30 AM - ESL Class
12:00 PM - ADULT MOVIE MATINEE: "The Post"
12:00 PM - Chat and Stitch Drop-in
12:00 PM - Social Media Class
12:30 PM - ESL Class
1:00 PM - Adult Movie
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movies - Same Kind of Different As Me
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - cloudLibrary
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Movie-The Post
1:30 PM - hoopla How-To: Download Free Movies, Music & More!
1:30 PM - PreK Hoorary (ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Garden Club
3:00 PM - Pre-K/K Storytime
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Wednesday Warriors
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - DIY Fantasy Dragon Eggs, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Homework Help k-6
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Bubblegum Book Club
4:00 PM - Celebrate Earth Day!
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Furry Tales ages 5 & up
4:00 PM - LEGOs!
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms - Gr K-1
4:00 PM - Little Learners
4:00 PM - PreK Hooray! (ages 3-5)
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Wonderful Working Worms!
4:30 PM - Teen Graphic Novel Club
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:30 PM - Shira Psychic Reader (seating limited to 40 people)
6:00 PM - Alzheimer's Kick-Off
6:00 PM - Coloring for Kids
6:00 PM - Hawthorne Soccer REGISTRATION
6:00 PM - Mahjongg
6:00 PM - Teen Book Club
6:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
6:30 PM - Art Classes for Adults
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Steps to Selling and Buying a Home
6:30 PM - Together Time Tales
7:00 PM - "Using DNA for Genealogy"
7:00 PM - Family Feud: LIVE at LB2 (TENTATIVE)
7:00 PM - Family Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - SEPAC
7:00 PM - Study Group - Samara
7:00 PM - Tribute to Neil Diamond
7:30 PM - Good Reads Book Club
7:30 PM - Library Trustees Meeting
8:00 PM - Millennial Book Club
8:00 PM - Millennials Book Club
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Little Learners
10:00 AM - Mother Goose (0-2 yr olds)
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (ages 0-2)
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Ages 3-11 months
10:30 AM - (J) Sensory Play
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Recipe Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria
10:30 AM - Story Time with Miss Erin
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Teeny Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Fitness Fun
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Tenafly Reads French - Level 1
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales Storytime, ages 2-5
11:15 AM - Adult Yoga Class
11:15 AM - ESL Conversation
12:15 PM - Tenafly Reads French - Level 2
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
12:45 PM - Taylor Financial
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - National Poem In Your Pocket Day!
1:00 PM - Spring Tech Classes
1:00 PM - Technology Story Hour ages 3-5
1:00 PM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
1:30 PM - Tenafly Library Book Club, adults
2:00 PM - 6th Annual Academy Awards Film Series
2:00 PM - Boost Your Brian
2:00 PM - Classic Film Series
2:45 PM - High School Book Club
3:00 PM - Online Banking Presentation
3:30 PM - Greek Mythology Role Playing Games
3:30 PM - Little Artist
3:30 PM - Teen Writers Group
3:30 PM - Toilet Paper Roll Bracelets
3:30 PM - Wacky Science for ages 6 to 12 (It's time to make bubbles!)
3:45 PM - Chef 2 Go
3:45 PM - Lego Club ages 4-6
3:45 PM - Sticky Note Challenge
4:00 PM - Cool Kids Cook
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Labs
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - Magical Melodies
4:00 PM - Poetry Storytime
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Roxy the Recycling Raccoon
4:00 PM - Teen Booksters
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog, ages 5+
4:45 PM - Afterschool Story Time
5:00 PM - Borough's Weight Loss Challenge
6:00 PM - Adult Art Classes
6:15 PM - Canvas Painting for Adults
6:30 PM - Coloring Club
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night
6:30 PM - Kick the Sugar out of your diet
6:30 PM - Open Make
6:30 PM - Slam Poetry & Open Mic Night (Ages 16+)
6:45 PM - Northvale's Reading
7:00 PM - "Clean Eating" Nutrition Program
7:00 PM - Coder Dojo
7:00 PM - Collegewise/Highly Selective Admissions
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - How to Respond to an Active Shooter Incident
7:00 PM - Mediumship Demonstration
7:00 PM - Open Mic Night Featuring Jonny Werdz
7:00 PM - Opticiones para Proteger Su Hipoteca, Crear Ahorros para Su Retiro!
7:00 PM - PAJAMARAMA STORYTIME for 3 TO 5 Year olds
7:00 PM - Palisades Guild of Spinners and Weavers
7:30 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
7:30 PM - Trivia Night
9:00 AM - Yoga
9:45 AM - ESL Men's Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Drop-in Social Bridge Club
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Hawthorne Shade Tree Commission - Free Tree Giveaway
10:00 AM - Spring Book Sale
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Irving Berlin – lecture and slideshow by NYC Tour Guide Marty Schneit
10:30 AM - Picture Book Parade
10:30 AM - Playdate at the Library
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Together Time Tales
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:00 AM - Young Artists
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - COZY COLORING WITH COMMUNITY
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "The Post"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Meet-Up
1:30 PM - Edison School Visit
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:30 PM - Paper Beads
2:30 PM - Spring Tech Classes
3:00 PM - #Upstanders Festival: Fierce Flags Fly Art Making Workshop (Museum of Impact!)
3:00 PM - Afternoon Board Games
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - New Daisy Troop
3:00 PM - Teen Librarian Drop In Fridays
3:30 PM - (J) Barks & Books: Read with Rodney & Baby Ruth
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club (Grades 1 & Up)
3:30 PM - Gaming Tournament
3:30 PM - Jersey Girl
3:30 PM - Korean Story Time
3:30 PM - Shelfie Fridays
3:45 PM - Lego Club ages 7-10
4:00 PM - Friday Family Fun
4:00 PM - STEM
5:30 PM - Mini Golf @ Your Library
7:00 PM - Carole King Tribute Concert
7:00 PM - Friday Night Tinkerlabs
9:00 AM - Essex County Clerk Outreach
9:45 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - CAA Gallery Receiving
10:00 AM - Car Class with Becca
10:00 AM - Construction Zone
10:00 AM - Learn to Play the Guitar
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
10:00 AM - Salsa Adult Dance Class
10:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
10:00 AM - Spring Book Sale
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Board Games
10:30 AM - Hawthorne Soccer REGISTRATION
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Story Time Saturday
10:30 AM - Yarn Chick Drop In
10:45 AM - Children Meditation
11:00 AM - Adult Craft - Children Play, families
11:00 AM - American Sign Language Classes
11:00 AM - ESL Class
11:00 AM - Just the Facts: the Nonfiction Only Book Club
11:00 AM - Money Smart Storytime
11:00 AM - Rainbow Tornado Bottles Drop-In Craft
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime with Miss Sharon
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:15 PM - Game Day Marathon
1:00 PM - #Upstanders Festival (Museum of Impact!)
1:00 PM - FEMA “Until Help Arrives” Workshop
1:00 PM - History Club
1:00 PM - Outdoor Zumba Party
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
1:30 PM - CHESS TOURNAMENT for Intermediate & Advanced Levels: Grade 1 - 7
2:00 PM - Adult Program: History of the 50's and 60's Through Popular Song with Marc Black
2:00 PM - Philosophy Dialogue
2:00 PM - Rabid Readers
2:00 PM - Teddy Bear Tea Party
2:00 PM - Urban Word NYC
2:30 PM - Camp Out!
2:30 PM - Cricut Class
3:00 PM - Modern Theosophy
3:30 PM - DIY Day
Earth Day Display
1:15 PM - ESL Class
1:30 PM - ESL Conversation Circle in ESL Center
1:30 PM - Movie:The Post
2:00 PM - Doll Maker's Club (Ages 8 & Up)
2:00 PM - Free Concert of '40's &' 50's Music with The Barros
2:00 PM - Marc Black: A History of the 1950s and 60s Through Popular Song
2:00 PM - Poetry Reading with Charlotte Mandel
3:00 PM - Gala Performance
7:00 PM - All Seasons Chamber Players Concert
All Day - Library Closed for Staff Development
1:30 AM - FIREFLIES STORYTIME for 3 and 4 Year olds on their own
9:30 AM - Strength & Tone Fitness Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Spring Book Sale
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - BABY & ME
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
11:00 AM - Story & Craft
11:00 AM - Tap Dancing for Adults
1:00 PM - Monday Afternoon Movie
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - YA Movie Monday
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
3:30 PM - April Showers Craft
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Open Make
3:30 PM - PAWS Storytime ages 4 & up
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Earth Day Craft
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - Minecraft Coding: Learn Computer Science with Your Favorite Game
4:00 PM - Novelist Book Club
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Story Time (3-5 yr olds)
4:15 PM - Third Grade Book Discussion
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog, ages 5+
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Hora de cuentos! (Spanish Storytime)
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - PreK Hoorary (ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Sensory Storytime
7:00 PM - "Get Your Woman On!"
7:00 PM - Boy Scouts- Bakal
7:00 PM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - El Día de los Niños / Children's Day
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - Family Storytime, all ages
7:00 PM - Foreign Film Series presents: "Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown" (Spain)
7:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
7:00 PM - I*F*C Film Club
7:00 PM - JOB SEARCH SUPPORT GROUP: NEIGHBORS HELPING NEIGHBORS (NhN)
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Little Listeners Storytime for ages 2-5 year olds (Drop-In-
7:00 PM - Meditation @ RP Library
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Ramsey Reads Book Club Author Visit
7:00 PM - Stories in Slippers (Grades K-3)
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Teen Scene Book club
7:30 PM - Adult Book Discussion