Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
DINOvember
BOOK SALE
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Aid Program TRAINING ONLY
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Email and You: Condensed
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Newborns to 11 mo
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Junior
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - FALL Tiny Tots Story Time Ages 2 up to 3 years
10:30 AM - FIREFLIES STORYTIME for 3 and 4 Year olds on their own
10:30 AM - Little Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Little Yogi
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Non-Fiction Book Group
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
10:30 AM - Tot Story Time
10:30 AM - Two, Three, More
10:45 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
11:00 AM - Spanish Classes
11:00 AM - Tell Me a Story
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
12:00 PM - MOVIE MATINEE for Adults: "Spider-man Homecoming"
12:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
12:00 PM - Rotary Club
12:30 PM - Baby & Me Senior
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Movie-A Ghost Story
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Election Film Series
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee, Adults
2:00 PM - Open Make
2:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 week introductory series *Chair Tai Chi available
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
3:00 PM - International Games Week: Boardgames and Puzzles
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - YA Wednesday Warriors
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Pilgrims: The Full Story
3:30 PM - READING BUDDIES (CHILDREN+TEEN VOLUNTEERS)
3:30 PM - Recycled DIY Club
3:30 PM - Teen Wednesday: Rock Design Class
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Art Classes for Kids
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Jr. Journalists (Grades 3-5)
4:00 PM - Little Learners
4:00 PM - Miss Maria's Art Club
4:00 PM - Principal Sam
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:15 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
4:30 PM - Teen Short Story Club
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - Book Club: I Read YA
6:00 PM - Chair Yoga and Meditation Class
6:00 PM - Chatty the Reading Dog
6:00 PM - Conversational ESL Program
6:00 PM - International Games Week
6:00 PM - Knit One, Read Two
6:00 PM - MIY (Make it Yourself)
6:00 PM - SAT Tutoring Program
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Handmade Botanical Soap Making
6:30 PM - Hawthorne Soccer Association
6:30 PM - Meditation with Essential Oils
6:30 PM - Scrabble
6:30 PM - Together Time Tales (Ages 2-5)
6:45 PM - The Lost Amusement Parks of the North Jersey Shore
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - Game Night
7:00 PM - How to Probate a Last Will & Testament
7:00 PM - Nash East Presents the Kings and Queens of Country
7:00 PM - Nature Heals Workshop: seasonal eating and herbs for immune support
7:30 PM - Boy Scouts - Waters
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
9:00 AM - VOTING MACHINES ARRIVE
9:15 AM - Edison School Visit
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Little Learners
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:30 AM - BABY BUMBLEBEES STORYTIME for Infants up to 23 months
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria Ages 3 up to 6 years old
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Teeny Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:15 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:15 AM - ESL
12:00 PM - Family Yoga
12:00 PM - Movies At Noon
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
12:30 PM - Friends meeting
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Fall Yoga Series
1:15 PM - Picture Book Parade
1:30 PM - Afternoon Movies for Adults
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
2:00 PM - Election Film Series
2:00 PM - Over 18 Crowd Movie
2:00 PM - Preschool Adventures
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - DINO Thursday
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - (J) Crafternoon
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Art experience with Gina
3:30 PM - Children Chess Club
3:30 PM - Children's Author Visit
3:30 PM - Day of the Dead Craft
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Kindness Rocks Project, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Make Your Own Board Game
3:30 PM - Preschool Music and Movement
3:30 PM - Super Science
3:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
3:30 PM - Thanksgiving Craft
3:30 PM - Thursday Arts & Crafts
4:00 PM - Boy Empowerment: Villains Workshop (Gr. 3-5)
4:00 PM - Dia de los Muertos
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - KISS A FROG STORYTIME for 5 year olds and Kindergartners
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - National Novel Writing Month Young Writers Program
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - Guitar Class for Kids
5:00 PM - Open Make
5:30 PM - Got Code?
6:00 PM - Adult Program: Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Evening Storytime for all ages
6:00 PM - ThyCa Meeting
6:15 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
6:30 PM - Role of Chess in Education
7:00 PM - "The History of Diners in New Jersey"
7:00 PM - A Cook In My Kitchen: Leftovers Made Better the Second Time Around
7:00 PM - Book Nook
7:00 PM - Book Talk with Morris
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Eternal Spring: An Intimate Look at the Met Collection
7:00 PM - First Thursday Mystery Book Group
7:00 PM - Introduction to the Resources of the BCCLS Catalog & Website
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Medicare Enrollment Program
7:00 PM - NJ Doll Club
7:00 PM - Novels at Night
7:00 PM - PAJAMARAMA STORYTIME for 3 TO 5 Year olds
7:00 PM - Philosophy Dialogue
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Unknown Palisades: A Slideshow Through Time
7:00 PM - Yarntwisters
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - Yoga with Sonia
7:30 PM - Great Books Discussion
7:30 PM - Marty Schneit : The Borscht Belt
7:30 PM - Poetry Workshop
7:30 PM - Social Security Program
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Discussion Group
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Aid Program TRAINING ONLY
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Bottles, Binkies and Books
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Club
10:00 AM - ZUMBA (fee)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Picture Book Parade
10:30 AM - Rhythm & Rhyme ages 2-4
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - The ABCs of DNA
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Together Time Tales (Ages 2-5)
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Colorful Mornings Adult Coloring
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
12:30 PM - Preschool Craft
1:00 PM - Coffee and Color
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "The Hero"
1:00 PM - Gaming at the Library!
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Basics
1:00 PM - Lit Wits Book Club
1:00 PM - Online Business & New Jersey Tax
1:00 PM - Veterans Affairs - Benefits
2:00 PM - Election Film Series
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:00 PM - Open Make
3:00 PM - International Games Week: Boardgames and Puzzles
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:30 PM - "Keep It Real" Club
3:30 PM - Best Books Book Club
3:30 PM - CHEF IT UP 2 GO! WITH NINA (TEENS)
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club (Grades 1 & Up)
3:30 PM - Drop in sewing
3:30 PM - Friday Picture Bingo
3:30 PM - Girl Scout Junior Troop-Chui&Filliter
3:30 PM - Jersey Girl
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
3:45 PM - Yoga for kids ages 6-10
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Club
4:00 PM - Maker Fun Fridays for Kids in Grades 1 - 5
4:00 PM - We Create Together
7:00 PM - 28th Annual Lego Night
7:00 PM - Winetasting
10:00 AM - Fall Tech Classes
10:00 AM - FORL Holiday Arts & Crafts Sale
10:00 AM - Free Vision Screening Test
10:00 AM - Gaming at the Library!
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Super Smashbrothers Tournament
10:00 AM - Thanksgiving Craft
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Pokemon Go Club
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Filipino Children's Story Hour
10:30 AM - Fishbowl Drop In
10:30 AM - Humanists
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story Coders k-gr 1 (registration required)
10:30 AM - Story Time Saturday
11:00 AM - "The Greats" Book Club - Everything I Never Told You by Celeste Ng
11:00 AM - 2nd Annual Open House
11:00 AM - Build and Play
11:00 AM - Classic Book Club
11:00 AM - Indivisible NJ
11:00 AM - Preserving Family Memories
11:00 AM - Saturday Meditation
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - Special Guest Story Time
11:00 AM - UnitedHealthcare Medicare Meeting
11:00 AM - YOGA FOR YOUR HEALTH (for adults)
11:30 AM - Art Workshop for children
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - Gamer Group
12:00 PM - YA Books for Adult Readers Book Club: Front Lines
1:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
1:00 PM - Open Make
1:00 PM - Truck Day!
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Election Film Series
2:00 PM - Flavian's Mind Reading Game Show Returns!
2:00 PM - Girl Scouts: Daisies
2:00 PM - International Games Week
2:00 PM - Parent/Child Art Group
2:00 PM - SEEING AMERICA: NEWARK MUSEUM SPEAKERS BUREAU
2:00 PM - Special Concert From Baroque to Broadway
2:00 PM - YA Movie
3:00 PM - Learn to use the Cricut machine
3:30 PM - Author Visit - Karen Ashram
7:00 PM - Marc Berger Concert
7:00 PM - Pianist Stephen Whale
DINOvember
BOOK SALE
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
All Day - CLOSED ON SUNDAY! VISIT: ebccls,org
10:00 AM - Mah Jongg Tournament (Fee)
1:00 PM - Gaming at the Library!
1:30 PM - Yoga for Kids
2:00 PM - Bob Wylde Jazz Concert
2:00 PM - Carole King Tribute Concert
2:00 PM - Concert: Stephen Fuller Trio
2:00 PM - Paperbag Puppet Party
2:00 PM - Tenafly Library Friends Present the Columbia College P&S Musicians' Guild
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
10:00 AM - BCCLS MEETING
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - Strength and Tone Exercise (fee)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - BABY & ME
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Duplo Drop-In (Ages 5 and Under)
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Basic Conversation
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Story Time for 3 & 4 year olds
11:00 AM - ESL class
11:00 AM - Free Computer Class: Intermediate Computers
11:00 AM - Story Time
12:00 PM - Friends Of The Library: Meeting
1:00 PM - Cookbook Club
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
1:00 PM - Small Business Workshop: Fundamentals of the NJ Sales Tax
1:00 PM - Writing Group
1:15 PM - Edison School Visit
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - eLibrary How-To: Download eBooks, Movies, & More!
2:00 PM - Current Events
2:00 PM - Election Film Series
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - YA Movie Mondays
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
3:30 PM - Art In Stories K-2nd Grade
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Make a Calming Jar
3:30 PM - Monday Wii
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - TEEN MAKER DAY
3:45 PM - Book Club grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Club Jr.
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:30 PM - Art in Stories 3rd-5th Grade
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - CoderGals Grades 3-5
5:00 PM - Drop in Origami: Modular
5:00 PM - SAT Tutoring Program
6:00 PM - Hora de cuentos! (Spanish Storytime)
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Minecraft Club
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Valley Hospital Auxiliary - Hawthorne Branch
6:45 PM - BPL Book Club
7:00 PM - Adult Diabetes Program
7:00 PM - Chiropractic Care for Pediatrics and Pregnancy
7:00 PM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - Conspiracy Theory: Who Killed Dorothy Kilgallen?
7:00 PM - Cook the Book Family Favorites
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club for Adults
7:00 PM - Evening Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - It's a Writer's Thing
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - Little Listeners ages 2-5 yrs Storytime (drop-in)
7:00 PM - Managing Healthcare Costs in Retirement Lecture
7:00 PM - Maryanne Christiano-Mistretta Appearance - Monday Night Book Club
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Meet the Author - "Olivia Boothe"
7:00 PM - Quilters Meeting
7:00 PM - Stitch at Night
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 Week Introductory Series
7:00 PM - Zen Coloring Gathering for Adults
7:30 PM - Foreign Policy Discussion Group
7:30 PM - Introduction to Zen Meditation
All Day - Election Day
All Day - Election Day: View BCCLS Libraries' Holiday Schedule
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED! ELECTION DAY
6:00 AM - ELECTIONS 2017
6:00 AM - General Election
6:00 AM - POLLS OPEN
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Election Day Book and Bake Sale
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - LIBRARY OPEN
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club for 2 year olds
10:15 AM - Little Listeners age 2-5 year old Storytime - Dropin
10:30 AM - "Escape From Behind Enemy Lines - Operation Bonaparte"
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babies Story Time Ages 0 up to 3
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Tell Me a Story
10:30 AM - TIGER TWOS STORYTIME for 2 Year Olds with an adult
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Tot Time
11:15 AM - ESL
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time for 2-5 year olds
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Little Bookworms
1:00 PM - Adult Drop-In Mahjong
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:15 PM - ESL Book Club
1:15 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Family Movie - SING
3:00 PM - Free Medicare Prescription Drug Plan Consultation
3:00 PM - Hour of Code
3:00 PM - Presidential Bingo
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - 3D Animation Workshop Part I
3:30 PM - Board Game Brigade
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:30 PM - Tuesday Movie Matinee
3:30 PM - Wimp Yourself
3:45 PM - Book Club grades 4&5
3:45 PM - Story Club - Book Club for Grades K - 1
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Teen Takeover: Will It Waffle?
4:30 PM - Yakety Yak Grade 2-3 Book Discussion Group (Registration Required)
5:30 PM - Family Story Time
5:45 PM - ESL
6:30 PM - "It's a 3D World"
6:30 PM - Crafts-To-Share Club
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Free Computer Class: Computer Basics
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Italian in Action
7:00 PM - Career Transitions Workshop
7:00 PM - Declutter, Destress and Get Things Done! for Adults
7:00 PM - Drama Club
7:00 PM - Drama Club Practice
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Chat
7:00 PM - Hawthorne Fire Department
7:00 PM - Korean Lotus Lantern
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:30 PM - NJ Soldier's Vietnam War Experience, Adults
8:00 AM - Story Time Registration Begins
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Aid Program TRAINING ONLY
9:15 AM - Music with Miss Nita
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Newborns to 11 mo
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Junior
10:30 AM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - FALL Tiny Tots Story Time Ages 2 up to 3 years
10:30 AM - Kids Movie Morning, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Little Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Little Yogi
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
10:30 AM - Tot Story Time
10:30 AM - Two, Three, More
10:45 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
11:00 AM - Spanish Classes
11:00 AM - Tell Me a Story
11:00 AM - Tiny Book Show and Workshop by the Creativity Caravan
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
12:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
12:30 PM - Baby & Me Senior
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - eBCCLS help: CloudLibrary, Hoopla, RBDigital
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Introduction to Excel
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - Movie-Wizard of Lies
1:00 PM - Piano Tuning
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Great Books Program, Adults
1:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Alzheimers: Know the 10 Signs
2:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 week introductory series *Chair Tai Chi available
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Daisy Troop-Rybak
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - YA Wednesday Warriors
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Cooking the Books Around the World (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Family Movies
3:30 PM - READING BUDDIES (CHILDREN+TEEN VOLUNTEERS)
3:30 PM - Teen Wednesday: Thanksgiving Feast
3:45 PM - Middle School Book Club - for Grades 6 - 8
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Community Service Club
4:00 PM - Jr. Journalists (Grades 3-5)
4:00 PM - My First Book Club
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:15 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
5:00 PM - Board of Trustees: Meeting
5:00 PM - Harry Potter Club
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:30 PM - Be Your Own Graphic Designer Part 2
6:00 PM - Chair Yoga and Meditation Class
6:00 PM - Chatty the Reading Dog
6:00 PM - Children's Author Visit - Mike Malbrough
6:00 PM - Conversational ESL Program
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - MIY (Make it Yourself)
6:00 PM - SAT Tutoring Program
6:15 PM - FAMILY MOVIE NIGHT
6:30 PM - Essential Oils
6:30 PM - Mason Jar Suncatcher Craft
6:30 PM - Scrabble
6:30 PM - Together Time Tales (Ages 2-5)
7:00 PM - Carlstadt Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Classic Movie: WOMAN OF THE YEAR
7:00 PM - Dale's Make A Wreath
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - Keep This Toss That presented by Jamie Novak
7:00 PM - Library Bd of Trustees Mtg
7:00 PM - SFSNNJ: Drawing A Crowd
7:00 PM - Stop Stressing and Start Living!
7:00 PM - Writers Circle
7:01 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees meeting
7:30 PM - Novels At Night
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Boy Scouts- Waters
10:00 AM - CANCELED: Grain Bowls
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Mother Goose for 0-23 Months
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:15 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:30 AM - BABY BUMBLEBEES STORYTIME for Infants up to 23 months
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Family Matinée
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria Ages 3 up to 6 years old
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Teeny Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Day of Giving
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Little Kids, Little Songs Special Toddler Tales Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:15 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:15 AM - ESL
12:00 PM - Autumnal Leaf Jar
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movie -"Maudie"
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Fall Yoga Series
1:00 PM - Schools Out FUN!
1:15 PM - Picture Book Parade
1:30 PM - Children's Illustrator Program
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
2:00 PM - Autumn Leaf Jar
2:00 PM - Family Gaming
2:00 PM - Family Movie
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Preschool Adventures
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - DINO Thursday
3:00 PM - Tech Thursday
3:30 PM - (J) Crafternoon
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Art experience with Gina
3:30 PM - Arts & Crafts for ages 4 to 8 (Come make a Turkey!)
3:30 PM - Book Bingo
3:30 PM - Children Chess Club
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - No-bake Creations, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Thursday Arts & Crafts
3:45 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
3:45 PM - Scratch Coding for Children (Grades K - 3)
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Girl Empowered Body Image Workshop (Gr. 3-5)
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - KISS A FROG STORYTIME for 5 year olds and Kindergartners
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Tween DIY
4:00 PM - Video Game Teen Tournament
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - Guitar Class for Kids
5:00 PM - Library closing @ 5:00pm
5:30 PM - Got Code?
6:00 PM - CPR & First Aid Training
6:00 PM - Hawthorne Lacrosse Registration
6:00 PM - Movie Nite: Cars 3
6:00 PM - National Circus Project
6:00 PM - Veterans Day Program: The Vietnam War
6:15 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Financial Strategies for Today's Families
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
6:30 PM - Parrot Club
6:30 PM - STEM -- Robotics
6:30 PM - Story Coders for k-gr 1 (registration required)
6:45 PM - Oakland Library Book Club
7:00 PM - "Extreme Savings with the Original Coupon Queen "
7:00 PM - "The Caldwell Railway"
7:00 PM - "The Theology of the Body"
7:00 PM - Board Game Club
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Michelangelo: Divine Draftsman and Designer
7:00 PM - Newbery Book Club
7:00 PM - Palisades Spinners and Weavers
7:00 PM - Poetry Circle
7:00 PM - PPPL Watercolor Class Art Reception
7:00 PM - RBARI Tricky Tray
7:00 PM - Spark Storytime
7:00 PM - Thursday Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Waldwick Library Book Group 7:15
7:00 PM - Writer Workshop
7:00 PM - Yoga with Sonia
7:30 PM - Adult Book Club
7:30 PM - Board Meeting
7:30 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
LIBRARY CLOSED
LIBRARY CLOSED VETERANS DAY
Veterans' Day: View BCCLS Libraries' Holiday Schedule
All Day - CLOSED-Veteran's Day
All Day - Holiday - Library is closed
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED! VETERANS DAY
All Day - Veteran's Day (Observed)
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Aid Program TRAINING ONLY
9:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Whole Kids
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Club
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Picture Book Parade
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
12:30 PM - Preschool Craft
12:45 PM - Let's Talk About Books
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "Megan Leavey"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Basics
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Meet Up
1:00 PM - Schools Out FUN!
2:00 PM - Drop in Traditional Origami
2:00 PM - Movie Mini-Marathon: Vietnam Films
2:30 PM - ACT Practice Test for Grades 10-12
3:15 PM - Afternoon Movie for all ages
3:30 PM - (J) Barks & Books: Read with Rodney & Baby Ruth
3:30 PM - Friday Picture Bingo
3:30 PM - Teen Café
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
3:30 PM - Thanksgiving Bingo! Grades K-6
All Day - CLOSED
All Day - CLOSED Veteran's Day
All Day - Holiday - Library is closed
10:00 AM - Boost Your Brain
10:00 AM - Drop In Craft
10:00 AM - Essex County Clerk Outreach Services Call 973-621-4921 for more information.
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Super Smash Bros. Tournament: CANCELED
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - SAT Tutoring Program
10:30 AM - Turkey Handband Drop In
11:00 AM - Crafty Saturday Morning
11:00 AM - Just the Facts: the Nonfiction Only Book Club
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Saturday Meditation
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - WWI Centennial Tribute
12:01 PM - Local Author Visit: Nadine Haruni
1:00 PM - Cookbook Club
1:00 PM - Drop in Origami: Free style
1:00 PM - National Novel Writing Month YWP
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - "Civil War/Reconstruction/White Supremacy"
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Northwest Wind Quintet
2:00 PM - Rabid Readers Book Club
Veterans' Day: View BCCLS Libraries' Holiday Schedule
DINOvember
BOOK SALE
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
All Day - CLOSED ON SUNDAY! VISIT: ebccls,org
1:00 PM - Girl Scouts
1:00 PM - Olive Oil Tasting Event
1:00 PM - OPEN 1-5 pm
1:30 PM - Movie:The Glass Castle
2:00 PM - Doll Maker's Club for 8 years and up
2:00 PM - Garden State Harmonica Club - Free Concert !
3:00 PM - “ONE FINE TAPESTRY: A CAROLE KING TRIBUTE”
3:00 PM - Music on a Sunday Afternoon: E. Zoe Hassman, cellist
6:30 PM - "Stately Homes of Montclair"
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Strength and Tone Exercise (fee)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - BABY & ME
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Duplo Drop-In (Ages 5 and Under)
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Basic Conversation
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Hearing Loss Informational Workshop
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Story Time for 3 & 4 year olds
11:00 AM - Book Club
11:00 AM - ESL class
11:00 AM - Free Computer Class: Intermediate Computers
11:00 AM - Story Time
12:00 PM - Favorite Foreign Films
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Movies with Christie: Going in Style
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Current Events
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:00 PM - Violin Buskers
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - YA Movie Mondays
3:15 PM - Mad Libs Madness
3:15 PM - Snack & Paint For Kids
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Monday Wii
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - Slime Time 1st-5th Grade
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Comic Club
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Club Jr.
4:00 PM - Fall Wreath Craft
4:00 PM - Kids Helping Kids
4:00 PM - STEAM
4:00 PM - Story Sprouts
4:00 PM - Writing Club
4:15 PM - Slime Time
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - SAT Tutoring Program
5:45 PM - Open Make
6:00 PM - Coloring for Kids
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts: Troop
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - PAWS to Read
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club. Registration required.
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Finding Myself Intro
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg Night
6:30 PM - Meditation
6:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
6:45 PM - Sleepytime Stories and Lullabies
7:00 PM - Adult Diabetes Program
7:00 PM - Between the Covers Book Group
7:00 PM - Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Bogota's "Food For Thought Book Discussion"
7:00 PM - Evening Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - Food for Thought: A Cookbook Book Club
7:00 PM - For the Love of Words Writers Group
7:00 PM - Hawthorne Historical Society
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees
7:00 PM - Little Listeners ages 2-5 yrs Storytime (drop-in)
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - NEW Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Quilters Meeting
7:00 PM - Real Dog Rescue Tricky Tray Meeting
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Talk It Up! Book Club
7:00 PM - Transitional & Traditional Decorating for the Holidays
7:15 PM - Readers Rock
7:30 PM - Board Meeting
7:30 PM - Introduction to Zen Meditation
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Saddle River Swim and Tennis Club
8:00 PM - Bottle Wrapping
9:45 AM - Yoga (fee)
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic Computer Instruction for New Users
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club for 2 year olds
10:15 AM - Little Listeners age 2-5 year old Storytime - Dropin
10:15 AM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - "The Rise and Fall of the Catskills and the Comedians Who Made Them Famous"
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babies Story Time Ages 0 up to 3
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time Tuesday AM
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Tell Me a Story
10:30 AM - TIGER TWOS STORYTIME for 2 Year Olds with an adult
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Tot Time
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:15 AM - ESL
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time for 2-5 year olds
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Commercial Seminar -Taylor Financial Group
12:00 PM - Little Bookworms
12:30 PM - COFFEE & CRIME MYSTERY BOOK CLUB
12:30 PM - Story Time Tuesday PM
1:00 PM - Adult Drop-In Mahjong
1:00 PM - Artist Talk: Kumjoo Ahn, Korean Sewing Arts
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:30 PM - Movie Tuesday
1:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - "Just Music and Books" for 3-5 year olds
3:00 PM - Free Medicare Prescription Drug Plan Consultation
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:30 PM - Tuesday Movie Matinee
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Chapter Club - Book Club for Grades 2 - 3
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Children Chess Club
4:00 PM - Education Explorers: SCIENCE OF SLIME
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Stories & Games
4:00 PM - Young Writers Club
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Book Club: Adult Murder & Mystery
6:00 PM - Fun With Energy
6:15 PM - Introduction to Cricut: Mason Jar Recipes
6:30 PM - Free Computer Class: Computer Basics
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Italian in Action
6:30 PM - Night Time Read Book Club
6:30 PM - STEM: Snap Circuits
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
6:30 PM - Tuesday Night Book Club- Days of Awe
7:00 PM - "the Nazi Spy from Glen Rock"
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Chat
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Friends of the Emerson Public Library
7:00 PM - Graphic Novel Club for Adults - Fun Home Alison Bechdel
7:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - Memoir Writing Workshop
7:00 PM - National Novel Writing Month YWP
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - Stories in Slippers
7:00 PM - Talk: The Wild Turduckens of High Mountain, Wayne
7:00 PM - Teen Readers' Club
7:00 PM - The Legacy of Joyce Kilmer
7:00 PM - Woman's Club Meeting
7:00 PM - Writers and Authors group
7:00 PM - YA Cooking: Tuna Casserole
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
7:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Aid Program TRAINING ONLY
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Email and You: Condensed
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Newborns to 11 mo
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Junior
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - FALL Tiny Tots Story Time Ages 2 up to 3 years
10:30 AM - FIREFLIES STORYTIME for 3 and 4 Year olds on their own
10:30 AM - Little Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Little Yogi
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
10:30 AM - Tot Story Time
10:30 AM - Two, Three, More
10:45 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
11:00 AM - Spanish Classes
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
12:00 PM - MOVIE MATINEE FOR ADULTS: "The Glass Castle"
12:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
12:00 PM - Rotary Club
12:30 PM - Baby & Me Senior
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - Computer Classes: Beginner to Intermediate
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Informative Session About Elder Investment Fraud
1:00 PM - Movie-Churchill
1:00 PM - One Fine Tapestry: A Tribute to Carole King
1:00 PM - Wednesday Afternoon Movie
1:30 PM - Adult Coloring
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Crafts-to-Share Club
1:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee, Adults
2:00 PM - Open Make
2:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 week introductory series *Chair Tai Chi available
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Brownie Troop-Foye&Harris
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - YA Wednesday Warriors
3:15 PM - Teen Coding Club
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Cooking the Books Around the World (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - DIY Knitting with Straws, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - LEGO Club (Ages 6 and Up)
3:30 PM - Teen Wednesday: Thanksgiving Pies
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Adult Book Club
4:00 PM - Bubblegum Book Club
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Jr. Journalists (Grades 3-5)
4:00 PM - Little Learners
4:00 PM - Maker-Days
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:00 PM - Teen Craft: Dreamcatchers
4:15 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
4:30 PM - Teen Graphic Novel Club
4:30 PM - Thanksgiving craft
5:00 PM - Cub Scouts
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:00 PM - Teen Manga Club
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - Chair Yoga and Meditation Class
6:00 PM - Chatty the Reading Dog
6:00 PM - Conversational ESL Program
6:00 PM - Flavian: Mind Reading Game Show
6:00 PM - MIY (Make it Yourself)
6:00 PM - SAT Tutoring Program
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group Meeting
6:30 PM - Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Evening Book Club
6:30 PM - Finding Myself Intro
6:30 PM - Scrabble
6:30 PM - Thanksgiving Family BINGO
6:30 PM - Together Time Tales (Ages 2-5)
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - Adult Board Game Meet-Ups
7:00 PM - Adult Paint Night
7:00 PM - Amnesty International
7:00 PM - Author Talk & Book Signing with Mauro DeSantis
7:00 PM - Caregivers United
7:00 PM - DIY Sugar Scrub
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Oradell Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - USR Democratic Club
7:00 PM - Volunteens
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
7:30 PM - Writers Club
8:00 PM - Friends of the Haworth Library
9:00 AM - VOTING MACHINES PICKED UP
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Coffee Talk
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Little Learners
10:00 AM - Mother Goose for 0-23 Months
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Read to a dog
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Adult Book Club
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:30 AM - BABY BUMBLEBEES STORYTIME for Infants up to 23 months
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria Ages 3 up to 6 years old
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Teeny Time
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Filipino Children's Story Hour
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:15 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:15 AM - ESL
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:00 PM - Garden Club "Greenwood Gardens" slide-lecture
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Adult Film: The Last Word
1:00 PM - Book Club: Senior Book Club
1:00 PM - Build A Holiday Bear
1:00 PM - Emoji Movie
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Fall Yoga Series
1:00 PM - SECSIL Book Group--OFFSITE
1:00 PM - Senior Bingo for Books
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
2:00 PM - Bingo for Adults
2:00 PM - Preschool Adventures
2:00 PM - Readers' Roundtable
2:00 PM - Sewing Machine Basics
2:30 PM - Sewing Machin Basics
3:00 PM - DINO Thursday
3:00 PM - Sewing Machine Basics
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:15 PM - Native American Stories
3:30 PM - (J) Crafternoon
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - After School New Movie
3:30 PM - Art experience with Gina
3:30 PM - Children Chess Club
3:30 PM - Create a Beaded “Wish Bracelet”
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
3:30 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Paint Your Own Piggy Bank
3:30 PM - Sewing Machine Basics
3:30 PM - Teen Anime Daze
3:30 PM - Thursday Arts & Crafts
3:30 PM - Wacky Science for ages 6 to 11 (Come find out about Elephant Toothpaste!)
3:30 PM - Who Was...? Biography Book Club (Grades 3-6)
3:45 PM - 4th & 5th Grade Book Discussion
3:45 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
3:45 PM - Surpise Movie For Kids
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Teen Black Out Poetry
4:03 PM - "READ TO A DOG" FOR GRADES K - 3
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - Guitar Class for Kids
5:30 PM - Got Code?
6:00 PM - Career Center: Discover Your Destiny
6:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M.
6:15 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:15 PM - Introduction to Cricut: Mason Jar Recipes
6:30 PM - Adult Program: Open Yoga With Danielle
6:30 PM - Finding Myself Intro
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
6:30 PM - Special Story Time: Friendsgiving
7:00 PM - 50 Book Challenge
7:00 PM - Author presentation - In DeWitt's Footsteps: Seeing History on the Erie Canal
7:00 PM - Book Brigade
7:00 PM - Commercial Seminar-Taylor Financial Group
7:00 PM - Democratic Club
7:00 PM - Dream Realms
7:00 PM - East Jersey Trout Unlimited
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Essential Oils Class
7:00 PM - Going Vegan without Going Crazy with Stephanie Bini, Registered Dietician
7:00 PM - How to Respond to an Active Shooter Incident
7:00 PM - Intuitive Wayfinding for Analytical Thinkers
7:00 PM - Jack the Ripper: Mystery of Mysteries
7:00 PM - Lego Event
7:00 PM - Live from Lincoln Center-Joshua Bell: Season of Cuba
7:00 PM - Open Studio
7:00 PM - Palisades Guild of Spinners and Weavers
7:00 PM - Philosophy Dialogue
7:00 PM - Reiki Wellness
7:00 PM - True Crime Book Club
7:00 PM - What's Cooking Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Yarntwisters
7:00 PM - Yoga with Sonia
7:30 PM - Marty Schneit - talk: "New York City During World War II"
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Aid Program TRAINING ONLY
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Club
10:00 AM - Story Sprouts
10:00 AM - ZUMBA (fee)
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Karma Kids Yoga
10:30 AM - Music with Teri Merliss
10:30 AM - Picture Book Parade
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party! Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Shakespeare's Women - lecture by Alice Twombly
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Together Time Tales (Ages 2-5)
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
12:30 PM - Preschool Craft
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - Book Discussion
1:00 PM - Coffee and Coloring
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "Wonder Woman"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Advanced
1:00 PM - Senior Happening: An American Thanksgiving
1:00 PM - The Fundamentals of New Jersey Sales Tax
1:00 PM - Third Friday Flicks
1:30 PM - Edison School Visit
1:30 PM - Expungement Seminar
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:00 PM - Open Make
2:00 PM - Third Friday Film
2:30 PM - Fall Tech Classes
3:00 PM - Cricut Window Clings
3:00 PM - French Fry Party
3:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop- Waldbaum
3:15 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 1st grade
3:15 PM - Snack & Paint For Kids
3:15 PM - Teen Coding Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club (Grades 1 & Up)
3:30 PM - Critics' Choice Book Club
3:30 PM - Friday Picture Bingo
3:30 PM - Girl Scout meeting
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
3:45 PM - Cooking Club ages 7-10
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Club
4:00 PM - Maker Fun Fridays for Kids in Grades 1 - 5
4:00 PM - Old MacDonald's Sing-Along Farm
4:05 PM - Cub Scout -Chiu
4:30 PM - Bookwormers Book Club
5:00 PM - Minecraft
6:30 PM - Adult Video & Board Game Night
7:00 PM - Friday Night Tinkerlabs
7:30 PM - Friends Of The Library: Rave On Concert
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Meditation @ RP Library
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - USR Basketball Meeting
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - ANDCRA Die Cast Car Races
10:30 AM - Chess Club
10:30 AM - Drop-In Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Drop-In Sensory Playtime
10:30 AM - Knitting 101
10:30 AM - Lego League
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story Time Saturday
11:00 AM - Children's Clothing Exchange
11:00 AM - Paper Plate Elephant Drop In
11:00 AM - Saturday Meditation
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - Special Olympics (Ages 2-7)
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
1:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
1:00 PM - Open Make
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
1:30 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Ceramic Owl Painting Program
2:00 PM - Concert: Fort Lee School of Music's Faculty: Darryl Yokley (Saxophone) & Kyle Walker (Piano)
2:00 PM - LIBRARY LEGO MANIA for Ages 5 and up
2:00 PM - Pat LoBascio In Concert
2:00 PM - STEM Station
2:30 PM - Gallery Opening
3:00 PM - Cookie Decorating
3:00 PM - Read to Rosie
3:00 PM - Yarn Pumpkins
6:30 PM - Night at the Library: National Treasure
7:00 PM - Concert: Harmonicist Jia-Yi He
DINOvember
BOOK SALE
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
12:30 PM - Ramsey Playreaders
1:00 PM - COMIC CON
1:00 PM - Tenafly Library Friends Present a Piano/Violin Duet
1:30 PM - In Stitches
2:00 PM - "Gettysburg: One Woman's War"
2:00 PM - "Houdini My Hero Magic Show"
2:00 PM - Concert: The Hevreh Ensemble
2:00 PM - Dheepan - 2016. 100 minutes. Rated R.
2:00 PM - Tenafly Library Friends Apple Cider Social
3:00 PM - Tea and Tai Chi
4:00 PM - Marimba Mix & Match
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
10:00 AM - Create a Healthy Thanksgiving
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Fall Tech Classes
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Strength and Tone Exercise (fee)
10:00 AM - Third Grade Book Discussion
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Duplo Drop-In (Ages 5 and Under)
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Basic Conversation
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - FUN BUS (space limited: sign-up required)
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Story Time for 3 & 4 year olds
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - AARP Defensive Driving Course
11:00 AM - Drop In Craft
11:00 AM - ESL class
11:00 AM - Free Computer Class: Intermediate Computers
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
1:00 PM - Writing Group
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Current Events
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - Mondays @the Library Prepare a Thanksgiving Dish with a Tasting
3:00 PM - YA Movie Mondays
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
3:30 PM - Education Explorers K-2nd Grade
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - Thanksgiving Story & Craft
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
3:45 PM - Full STEAM Ahead
4:00 PM - 4H Lego Club: All are Welcome!
4:00 PM - Book Enders Book Club
4:00 PM - Bread in a Bag
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Club Jr.
4:00 PM - Furry Tales ages 5 & up
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - Thanksgiving Turkey Craft
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
4:30 PM - Education Explorers 3rd-5th Grade
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - SAT Tutoring Program
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Book Club: Fiction Addiction
6:00 PM - Coffee, Cookies, and Coloring Club (Ages 16+)
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet Club
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Hawthorne Soccer Association
6:30 PM - Monday Evening Book Group
6:30 PM - Pokemon Club
6:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Tech Class: Excel Workshops
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Adult Diabetes Program
7:00 PM - Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Evening Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - I*F*C Film Club
7:00 PM - Knitting and Crocheting Hour
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Korean Storytime
7:00 PM - Little Listeners ages 2-5 yrs Storytime (drop-in)
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Quilters Meeting
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Tai Chi
7:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 Week Introductory Series
7:00 PM - Teen Scene Book club
7:15 PM - Bookworm Club
7:30 PM - Boy Scouts - Bakal
7:30 PM - Introduction to Zen Meditation
7:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
9:45 AM - Yoga (fee)
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Korean Book Club
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club for 2 year olds
10:15 AM - Little Listeners age 2-5 year old Storytime - Dropin
10:15 AM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - "Jackie"
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babies Story Time Ages 0 up to 3
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time Tuesday AM
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:15 AM - ESL
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time for 2-5 year olds
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
12:30 PM - Story Time Tuesday PM
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Coffee and Coloring
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Everything I Need to Know I learned on Wall Street
1:00 PM - Fundamentals of New Jersey Sales Tax
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:30 PM - Poetry Discussion Group
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:30 PM - How to Buy a Car . . . Winning the Negotiation
3:00 PM - Hour of Code
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Dot & Dash
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Turkey Hats Craft
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Book Club - for Grades 4 - 5
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Children Chess Club
4:00 PM - Kids' Hour of Code
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - Page Turners Book Club
4:00 PM - Stories & Games
4:00 PM - Teen Takeover: Paint the Night
4:00 PM - Zumba for Kids
5:00 PM - Tech Roots Coding Classes
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:15 PM - Daisy Troop Mtg
6:30 PM - Free Computer Class: Computer Basics
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Italian in Action
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
7:00 PM - Drama Club
7:00 PM - Drama Club Practice
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Chat
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Family Game Night
7:00 PM - Joy to the World! Gift Making workshop
7:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - Lillia!
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Pare Down, Cheer Up!
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
7:00 PM - Star Wars Pub Trivia
7:00 PM - YA Craft: Grow a Crystal
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:15 PM - Book Club
7:30 PM - LML Adult Book Group
Thanksgiving: View BCCLS Libraries' Holiday Schedules
All Day - EARLY CLOSING 5:30pm
All Day - Library Closes At 3:00
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Library Early Closing
10:00 AM - LIBRARY LIMITED HOURS
10:00 AM - Library open 10am-1pm
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Newborns to 11 mo
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Junior
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - FALL Tiny Tots Story Time Ages 2 up to 3 years
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
10:30 AM - Tot Story Time
10:45 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
11:00 AM - Spanish Classes
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:30 AM - Family Yoga - Ages 2-5
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
12:30 PM - Baby & Me Senior
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - Early Closing- Library will Close at 1:00pm
1:00 PM - LIBRARY CLOSING AT 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - Movie-Book of Henry
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
2:00 PM - EARLY CLOSING 2PM
2:00 PM - Fossil Hunt
2:00 PM - Garden Club
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Community Service Club
4:00 PM - LIBRARY CLOSES at 4:00 pm
4:00 PM - Little Learners
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Special Kids' Program (Ombre Pinecone)
5:00 PM - EARLY CLOSING 5PM!
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:00 PM - Thanksgiving (Early Close)
5:30 PM - Thanksgiving Zumba
6:00 PM - Book Club: Memoir- Hillbilly elegy
6:00 PM - SAT Tutoring Program
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
LIBRARY CLOSED
LIBRARY CLOSED
Library Closed- Thanksgiving
LIBRARY CLOSED!
LIBRARY CLOSED! HAPPY THANKSGIVING!
Thanksgiving
All Day - CLOSED
All Day - Closed for Thanksgiving
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED FOR THANKSGIVING
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED THANKSGIVING DAY
10:00 AM - Library Closed
10:00 AM - LIBRARY CLOSED
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria Ages 3 up to 6 years old
10:30 AM - Story Time!
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
6:15 PM - ESL Conversation Group
All Day - Library Closed for Day After Thanksgiving
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED FOR THANKSGIVING
All Day - OPEN 10-5
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Social Bridge Club
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Meet-Up
1:00 PM - NO MOVIE
2:00 PM - Afternoon Movie - THE PRINCESS BRIDE
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
All Day - Giving Back at LB2
10:00 AM - Digital Photography for Beginners
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - SAT Tutoring Program
11:00 AM - Learn to Fly a Drone
11:00 AM - Saturday Meditation
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
12:00 PM - Harry Potter Day!
1:00 PM - History Club
1:00 PM - Open Make
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Art Smart
2:00 PM - Drop in Hardware Jewelry
2:00 PM - Family Triple Movie Matinee: " HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS, THE GRINCH GRINCHES THE CAT IN THE HAT, HALLOWEEN IS GRINCH NIGHT"
2:00 PM - Junior Scientists
2:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon Movie
3:45 PM - Open Make
Thanksgiving: View BCCLS Libraries' Holiday Schedules
DINOvember
BOOK SALE
Friends of the Louis Bay 2nd Library Book Sale
Snowman Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
9:30 AM - Strength & Tone (FEE)
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide Staff Meeting
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: All the Light We Cannot See by Anthony Doerr
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Duplo Drop-In (Ages 5 and Under)
10:30 AM - East Rutherford Police Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Basic Conversation
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - ESL class
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Monday Afternoon Movie
1:00 PM - Movies with Christie: Maudie
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Monday at the Movies matinee: HEARAT SHULAYIM
2:00 PM - Current Events
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - YA Movie Mondays
3:00 PM - YA: Makers Space
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
3:30 PM - Art In Stories K-2nd Grade
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - Teen Mug Decorating
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
3:45 PM - Scratch Coding for Children (Grades 4 - 6)
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Club Jr.
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - Novelist Book Club
4:00 PM - Paint by Stickers - Zoo Animals!
4:30 PM - Art in Stories 3rd-5th Grade
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - SAT Tutoring Program
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
5:45 PM - Open Make
6:00 PM - Coloring for Kids
6:00 PM - Curing Your Health Insurance Problems
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts: Troop
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - PAWS to Read
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Jersey Girl
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg Night
6:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Self Publishing: Converting a NaNoWriMo Novel to an Ebook Prospectus
7:00 PM - Boy Scouts
7:00 PM - Electromagnetic Fields Awareness
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - For the Love of Words Writers Group
7:00 PM - Foreign Film Series "Central Station" (Brazil)
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Monday at the Movies evening: HEARAT SHULAYIM
7:00 PM - Pilates Class
7:00 PM - Quilters Meeting
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 Week Introductory Series
7:30 PM - Adult Book Discussion
7:30 PM - Green Team
7:30 PM - Introduction to Zen Meditation
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club for 2 year olds
10:15 AM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babies Story Time Ages 0 up to 3
10:30 AM - Last Comforts with Author, Journalist, Ellen Rand
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time Tuesday AM
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
11:00 AM - Oradell Morning Book Club
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
11:15 AM - ESL
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time for 2-5 year olds
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
12:30 PM - Story Time Tuesday PM
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:30 PM - Movie Tuesday
1:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:30 PM - Open Make
3:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Club
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Early Reader Book Club: Amelia Bedelia Goes Camping
3:30 PM - Holiday Movies @ the Library
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Project Linus
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
3:45 PM - Take a Trip....A Taste of Japan
3:45 PM - Teen Chefs! Cooking Program (Grades 7 - 12)
3:45 PM - Winter Craft
4:00 PM - Children Chess Club
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Stories & Games
5:00 PM - Tech Roots Coding Classes
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Film Screening
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-In
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
6:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors: Daisy
6:45 PM - Northvale's Reading Book Club
7:00 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Chess Club
7:00 PM - Childhood Anxiety and Depression: What You Need to Know
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Chat
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - GENEALOGY WORKSHOP: "Start with What You Know" an evening with Legacy Genealogy Services
7:00 PM - GET LIT Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Investment Club
7:00 PM - Jewelry Making Class
7:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - Make a Holiday Wreath with Dora, Adults
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - Stargazing Program
7:00 PM - Teen Board Game Night
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Aid Program TRAINING ONLY
9:15 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Email and You: Condensed
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
10:15 AM - Drop-In Playtime Newborns to 36 months
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Junior
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - FALL Tiny Tots Story Time Ages 2 up to 3 years
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
10:30 AM - Tot Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:15 AM - Book Buddies (Ages 2&3)
12:00 PM - Chat & Stitch
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
12:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
12:00 PM - Senior Cinema "Hidden Figures"
12:30 PM - Baby & Me Senior
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movies - And Then There Were None
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Movie-Rules Don't Apply
1:00 PM - Travel Deals & Bargains
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 week introductory series *Chair Tai Chi available
2:00 PM - Violin Buskers
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
2:45 PM - Building Madness with Straws & Connectors
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Video Game Tournament
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Cooking the Books Around the World (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Greek Mythology Role Playing Games
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Community Service Club
4:00 PM - Kids Corner Book Club
4:00 PM - Little Learners
4:00 PM - RAK Holiday Cards for Hospitalized Kids
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:15 PM - PreK Hooray! (Ages 3-5)
4:30 PM - Robotics Workshop
5:00 PM - Astronomy Club
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
6:00 PM - Chair Yoga and Meditation Class
6:00 PM - Chatty the Reading Dog
6:00 PM - Conversational ESL Program
6:00 PM - Louisa May Alcott: Portrait of a Woman
6:00 PM - MIY (Make it Yourself)
6:00 PM - Old Library Theatre
6:00 PM - SAT Tutoring Program
6:00 PM - Tween Graphic Novel Book Club
6:00 PM - Women's Diversity Book Group
6:30 PM - Adult Holiday Crafts
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Scrabble
6:30 PM - Together Time Tales (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - Women's Car Care Clinic
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Nash East Country Band
7:00 PM - The Vietnam War: Its Triumph and Its Tragedy
7:00 PM - Writers Circle
7:30 PM - Good Reads Book Club
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Little Learners
10:00 AM - Mother Goose for 0-23 Months
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (Ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Recipe Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria Ages 3 up to 6 years old
10:30 AM - Story Time!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:15 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:15 AM - ESL
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:00 PM - Family Yoga
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Fall Tech Classes
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
1:30 PM - Tenafly Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Coloring for Grown-ups
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - DINO Thursday
3:30 PM - (J) Crafternoon
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Children Chess Club
3:30 PM - Gracie's Gang
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Knit, Knit, Knit (Grades 4 - 8)
3:30 PM - Little Artist
3:30 PM - Paper Holiday Wreath
3:30 PM - Teen Art @ the Library
3:45 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
4:00 PM - Creative Writing Event
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Healthy Snacks for Kids
4:00 PM - Magical Melodies
4:00 PM - Pusheen Cat Craft
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Teen Booksters
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
4:45 PM - Drop-in Story Time
5:00 PM - Guitar Class for Kids
6:00 PM - Conversation of Your Life
6:00 PM - Orchard Hill Condo Assoc. Mtg.
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Club
6:00 PM - Tips and Tricks: SAT/ACT
6:15 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:15 PM - Girls Empowered: Body Image Workshop
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring
6:30 PM - How to make a Bead and Wire Wrap Bracelet
6:30 PM - STEM -- Raspberry Pi
7:00 PM - Adult Program: One Minute Change
7:00 PM - All About The Great Falls National Park
7:00 PM - Appetizers on a Budget
7:00 PM - Coder Dojo
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Lynda.com Introduction Class
7:00 PM - Mike Murphy demystifies Solar Energy
7:00 PM - Open Mic Night Featuring Bonamo
7:00 PM - Philosophy Dialogue
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Pop Up Story time!!
7:00 PM - Read to a dog
7:00 PM - Understanding your Thyroid
7:00 PM - World War I Centennial Event
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:30 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters