Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
All Day - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
2:00 PM - (YA) Murder Mystery Party
11:00 AM - (YA) Escape the Room
10:00 AM - (J) Mommy, Daddy & Me Music
2:00 PM - (J) Kodu Game Lab
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
2:00 PM - (J/YA) Mini-Comic Con
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
11:30 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
2:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless (dance)
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
11:00 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
2:30 PM - (J) Growing Chefs
2:30 PM - (YA) Minute to Win It
4:00 PM - (YA) MS/HS Book Club: Ms. Marvel: No Normal
2:00 PM - (J) Movie Fridays
2:30 PM - (YA) Free For All Friday
5:45 PM - (J) JPL After Dark
12:00 PM - YA Books for Adult Readers Book Club: Tiger Eyes
10:00 AM - (J) Mommy, Daddy & Me Music
2:00 PM - (J) Kodu Game Lab
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
7:00 PM - Food for Thought: A Cookbook Book Club
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
2:30 PM - (J) Taking Back Tuesday: Slime Making
2:30 PM - (YA) Pop Culture Trivia (with Kahoot!)
4:00 PM - (YA) UNO Tournament
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
11:30 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
2:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless (dance)
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
11:00 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
2:30 PM - (J) Growing Chefs
2:30 PM - (YA) Booktalks and Ice Cream Making
2:00 PM - (J) Movie Fridays
2:30 PM - (YA) Free For All Friday
11:00 AM - Just the Facts: the Nonfiction Only Book Club: Devil in the White City
10:00 AM - (J) Mommy, Daddy & Me Music
2:00 PM - (J) Kodu Game Lab
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
2:30 PM - (J) Taking Back Tuesday: Kahoot Trivia
2:30 PM - (YA) Smash Bros Brawl Tournament
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
11:30 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
2:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
7:00 PM - hoopla How-To: Download Free Movies, Music & More!
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless (dance)
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
11:00 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
2:30 PM - (J) Growing Chefs
2:30 PM - (YA) Introduction to Coding
4:00 PM - (YA) HS Book Club: Dread Nation
7:00 PM - Open Mic Night: Featuring Cat & Vegas and the Temple of BOOM
2:00 PM - (J) Movie Fridays
3:00 PM - (YA) Author Visit: Ashley Woodfolk
11:00 AM - "The Greats" Book Club - Where'd You Go Bernadette
10:00 AM - (J) Mommy, Daddy & Me Music
2:00 PM - (J) Kodu Game Lab
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
1:45 PM - (YA) Bowler City Trip
2:30 PM - (J) Harry Potter Anniversary Party