Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
3:30 PM - TEEN MAKER DAYS
6:15 PM - Learn to Crochet
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Hyperactive Trivia
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
7:00 PM - Chinese Watercolor Painting with Christina D.
7:00 PM - ESL Chat
7:00 PM - Ghosts of Gettysburg
7:00 PM - Hamiltunes Hamilton Singalong (And Voter Registration)
7:00 PM - The Beatles Next...The Solo Years
7:30 PM - College Finance: Finding Scholarships & Tuition Discounts
3:00 PM - Teen Program: Upcycled Paper Box, Pt. 2
3:30 PM - READING BUDDIES (CHILDREN+TEEN VOLUNTEERS)
3:30 PM - Recycled DIY Club
7:00 PM - Make & Take: Basic Origami for Adults & Teens
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:15 PM - (YA) STEM Games
3:30 PM - Harry Potter Universe Teen Program
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
7:00 PM - Piano Club
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
10:00 AM - Guitar Class
11:00 AM - Collegewise Presents: Secrets of College Admissions
2:00 PM - Maldjian Family Concert
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
6:15 PM - Learn to Crochet
3:00 PM - Hour of Code
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Life Sized Monopoly
3:30 PM - Teen Halloween Craft
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
4:00 PM - Teen Takeover: Haunted Wreaths
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
6:15 PM - Build your own catapult
7:00 PM - (YA) Get Rich...Someday
7:00 PM - Chinese Watercolor Painting with Christina D.
7:00 PM - Drama Club
7:00 PM - Teen Readers' Club
10:30 AM - Family Matinée
3:00 PM - Haunted House - Halloween craft for Teens and Adults
3:30 PM - READING BUDDIES (CHILDREN+TEEN VOLUNTEERS)
4:00 PM - Community Service Club
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Healthy Snacks for Kids
7:00 PM - An Evening with Your Local Authors
7:00 PM - Piano Club
3:30 PM - Teen Café
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
7:00 PM - TEEN LOCK-IN WITH OUTRAGEHISSS...PETS!
10:00 AM - Guitar Class
10:00 AM - SAT/ACT Practice Test
12:00 PM - Self Defense Class
2:00 PM - Doll Maker's Club for 8 years and up
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Make a Booksake Keepsake
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
6:15 PM - Learn to Crochet
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Craft - Painted Vases and Marble Magnets
3:30 PM - 3D Printed Pumpkin Pendant
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
7:00 PM - Chinese Watercolor Painting with Christina D.
7:00 PM - YA Cooking: Shepard's Pie
3:30 PM - READING BUDDIES (CHILDREN+TEEN VOLUNTEERS)
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group Meeting
6:30 PM - Hallowe'en Family BINGO
7:00 PM - Yogi Berra & the World Series
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Program: Paper Tube Craft
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
7:00 PM - Piano Club
3:15 PM - 3D Printed Pumpkin Pendant
3:15 PM - Got Game? Tabletop Gaming Club
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
7:00 PM - Ghost Hunters
10:00 AM - Guitar Class
10:30 AM - Car Class with Becca
12:00 PM - Sewing Party: Little Dresses for Africa
Jack O'Lantern Competition Drop-Offs!
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
3:00 PM - YA Program: Maker's Space Monday
7:00 PM - Tarot 101 - CANCELLED
2:45 PM - Teen Book Club: Salt to the Sea by Ruta Sepetys
3:00 PM - Hour of Code
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Video Games / Board Games / Minecraft
3:30 PM - Teen Halloween Minute to Win it Program
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
4:00 PM - Teen Takeover: Ghoulish Grub
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
7:00 PM - Chinese Watercolor Painting with Christina D.
7:00 PM - Drama Club
7:00 PM - YA Craft: Password
3:30 PM - READING BUDDIES (CHILDREN+TEEN VOLUNTEERS)
5:00 PM - Teen Manga Club
6:30 PM - YA/Adult Program: Stranger Things 2 Event
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Halloween Teen Interactive Movie: Ghostbusters
4:00 PM - Teen Booksters
6:30 PM - STEM Raspberry Pi Programming
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - The "History of Horror Film" Presentation
7:30 PM - Trivia Night
3:30 PM - Halloween Crafts
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
6:30 PM - Haunted House
7:00 PM - Adult Program: Movie Singalong RHPS
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
5:30 PM - Teen Escape Room
7:00 PM - Teen Scene Book club
2:45 PM - Teen Halloween Cartoons
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Pop Culture Magnets
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time