Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Rain Date - Ridgefield Town Wide Garage Sale
2:00 PM - "The Bronx - The Way It Was"
2:00 PM - MANHATTAN SHORT Film Festival 2017
2:00 PM - Sohyun Ahn (Piano) & Julie Lawrence (Violin)
2:00 PM - Tenafly Library Friends Presents Mel Nussbaum Jazz
3:00 PM - Carol Erickson sings Broadway
Costume Exchange - Drop off your used costumes!
Horror at 345 Lafayette Avenue Contest
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:15 AM - ESL Basic Conversation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Writing Group
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
5:45 PM - ESL Tutoring
6:00 PM - Foreign Film Night: "A Man Called Ove"
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:15 PM - Learn to Crochet
6:30 PM - Election Forum
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Meditation
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Valley Hospital Auxiliary - Hawthorne Branch
6:45 PM - Book Club to Read Jules Verne
7:00 PM - Centennial Planning Committee
7:00 PM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club for Adults
7:00 PM - Friends Of The Library: Meeting
7:00 PM - Historic NJ Restaurants
7:00 PM - Jeff Burger Appearance - Monday Night Book Club
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Pilates Class
7:00 PM - Real Dog Rescue Tricky Tray Meeting
7:00 PM - Spicy Salsa with Donay
7:00 PM - Stitch at Night
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 Week Introductory Series
10:00 AM - Basic Computer Instruction for New Users
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:15 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - "The New Baseball Bible"
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Friends of NMPL Book Sale
11:15 AM - ESL
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
1:00 PM - Adult Drop-In Mahjong
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:15 PM - ESL Book Club
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
3:30 PM - Spooktacular Halloween Movies @ The Library!
3:30 PM - Tuesday Movie Matinee
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Spanish Bingo
4:00 PM - Tenafly Nature Center Program: Rapp'n with Raptors
5:30 PM - Yoga
5:30 PM - Yoga class for Breast Cancer Awareness
6:30 PM - Crafts-To-Share Club
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Italian in Action
6:30 PM - Reel-y Spooky Hallowe'en Movies
6:45 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club for Adults
7:00 PM - Chinese Watercolor Painting with Christina D.
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Chat
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Friday Night Concerts: Nash East
7:00 PM - Ghosts of Gettysburg
7:00 PM - Hamiltunes Hamilton Singalong (And Voter Registration)
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
7:00 PM - The Beatles Next...The Solo Years
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:30 PM - College Finance: Finding Scholarships & Tuition Discounts
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Spanish Classes
11:30 AM - English as a Second Language Conversation Class
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
12:00 PM - MOVIE MATINEE for Adults: "Wonder Woman"
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
1:00 PM - MANHATTAN SHORT Film Festival
1:00 PM - Movie-The Hero
1:00 PM - Pinterest
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Poetry Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Farmer's Market Crafts
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
6:00 PM - Book Club: I Read YA Book Club
6:00 PM - Selling on Ebay
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Hawthorne Soccer Association
6:30 PM - Scrabble
7:00 PM - Adult Board Game Meet-Ups
7:00 PM - Adult Paint Night
7:00 PM - Edgar Allen Poe
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Make & Take: Basic Origami for Adults & Teens
7:00 PM - Options for Travelers with Special Needs
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Friends Fall Marketplace
10:00 AM - Friends of NMPL Book Sale
10:15 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:15 AM - ESL
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
12:30 PM - Friends meeting
1:00 PM - Fall Yoga Series
2:00 PM - Reminiscing
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:30 PM - Thursday Arts & Crafts
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
6:00 PM - Adult Program: Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Evening Storytime for all ages
6:00 PM - Organizing Your Genealogy Records, Research, & Information
6:15 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - "April 6, 1917: America Enters Great War"
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Adult Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Author Marcy Dermansky: The Red Car
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - First Thursday Mystery Book Group
7:00 PM - Get Your Head in the Game: Mental Skills Training to Bring Your Game to the Next Level
7:00 PM - MANHATTAN SHORT Film Festival
7:00 PM - NJ Doll Club
7:00 PM - Novels at Night
7:00 PM - Open Mic Night
7:00 PM - Philosophy Dialogue
7:00 PM - Plan a Trip to Boston!
7:00 PM - Yarntwisters
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Discussion Group
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Adult Yoga Class
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Georgia O'Keefe - slide lecture by Sue Altman
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Colorful Mornings Adult Coloring
1:00 PM - COLORING WITH COMMUNITY for Adults
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "Gifted"
1:00 PM - Friends Fall Marketplace
1:00 PM - Friends of NMPL Book Sale
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Basics
1:00 PM - Lit Wits Book Club
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
3:30 PM - Friday Picture Bingo
3:30 PM - Girl Scouts
4:00 PM - We Create Together
7:00 PM - After Hours @ the Library: A Night at the Riviera!
7:00 PM - MANHATTAN SHORT Film Festival 2017
9:45 AM - (REGISTRATION FILLED; WAITLIST ONLY) Italian for Beginners (Registration Limited & Required: $30)
10:00 AM - Boost Your Brain
10:00 AM - Fall Book Sale!
10:00 AM - Friends Fall Marketplace
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Humanists
10:30 AM - Morning Meditation
11:00 AM - Classic Book Club
11:00 AM - Collegewise Presents: Secrets of College Admissions
11:00 AM - Introduction to Meditation
11:00 AM - Saturday Meditation
11:00 AM - WOMEN'S FINANCIAL EMPOWERMENT WORKSHOP
11:30 AM - Art Exhibit
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - MANHATTAN SHORT Film Festival
1:00 PM - D-I-Y Sugar Scrub
1:00 PM - Fill in Your Family Tree: Ancestry.com Library Edition
1:00 PM - Friends of NMPL Book Sale
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - Paper Roller Coaster Build
2:15 PM - MANHATTAN SHORT Film Festival
7:00 PM - Concert: Yily Nelson
Horror at 345 Lafayette Avenue Contest
1:00 PM - Friends Fall Marketplace
2:00 PM - Broadway Show Tunes Concert
2:00 PM - Concert: Sincerely Yours: The Belle Tones
2:00 PM - Maldjian Family Concert
All Day - CLOSED
All Day - COLUMBUS DAY - LIBRARY OPEN
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:30 AM - ESL
1:00 PM - Movies with Christie: Paris Can Wait
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
5:45 PM - ESL Tutoring
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:15 PM - Learn to Crochet
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg Night
7:00 PM - Hawthorne Historical Society
7:00 PM - Real Dog Rescue Tricky Tray Meeting
7:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 Week Introductory Series
10:00 AM - Basic Computer Instruction for New Users
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:15 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - "Financial Planning" - Conversation of Your Life Series
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:15 AM - ESL
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
1:00 PM - Adult Drop-In Mahjong
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:30 PM - Movie Tuesday
1:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
3:30 PM - Spooktacular Halloween Movies @ The Library!
3:30 PM - Tuesday Movie Matinee
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:30 PM - Tech Tuesday
6:15 PM - Beginning Mah Jong Class
6:15 PM - Cooking Demo
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Italian in Action
6:30 PM - Night Time Read Book Club
6:30 PM - Reel-y Spooky Hallowe'en Movies
7:00 PM - (YA) Get Rich...Someday
7:00 PM - Chinese Watercolor Painting with Christina D.
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Introduction to Genealogy
7:00 PM - Library Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Meeting: Diamond Brook
7:00 PM - Memoir Writing Workshop
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - RBARI Orientation Meeting
7:00 PM - RBARI: Tricky Tray Meeting
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Family Movies
10:00 AM - Special Populations Task Force
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Family Matinée
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Spanish Classes
11:30 AM - English as a Second Language Conversation Class
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Facebook
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - Movie-Queen of the Desert
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Great Books Program, Adults
2:00 PM - Farmer's Market Crafts
2:00 PM - Survive a Power Outage: Be Prepared for Disasters, Long- or Short-term
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:00 PM - Haunted House - Halloween craft for Teens and Adults
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Pumpkin Painting: BYOP
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
5:00 PM - Board of Trustees: Meeting
5:30 PM - Girl Scouts Recruitment
5:30 PM - Shira Psychic Reader (seating limited to 40 people)
6:00 PM - Bergenfield Does Broadway!
6:00 PM - Soulful Sitdown
6:30 PM - Evening Adult Book Talk
6:30 PM - Scrabble
6:30 PM - Travel Night
7:00 PM - Carlstadt Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Classic Movie: THE THIN MAN
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Exceptional Dogs For Exceptional People
7:00 PM - Library Bd of Trustees Mtg
7:00 PM - SFSNNJ: Drawing A Crowd
7:01 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
10:00 AM - Afternoon Book Club for Adults
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:15 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Special Populations Task Force
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:15 AM - Adult Yoga Class
11:15 AM - ESL
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
2:00 PM - Bergen County Surrogate Information Session
2:00 PM - Reader's Roundtable
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:30 PM - Thursday Arts & Crafts
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
6:00 PM - ThyCa Meeting
6:00 PM - Unique Creatures
6:15 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - African Mask-Making
6:30 PM - Better Brain Health
6:30 PM - Choosing the Right College
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Parrot Club
6:45 PM - Oakland Library Book Club
7:00 PM - "Viva Vallenato Cumbia Band! Folk Music of Colombia"
7:00 PM - An Evening with Your Local Authors
7:00 PM - East Jersey Trout Unlimited
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Financial Literacy: How Money Works
7:00 PM - He's Watching You: A Nazi Spy in Glen Rock
7:00 PM - Jack the Ripper: A Mystery of Mysteries
7:00 PM - Poetry Circle
7:00 PM - RBARI Tricky Tray
7:00 PM - Thursday Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Violinist David Podles' "Stroll in the Piazza"
7:00 PM - Waldwick Library Book Group 7:15
7:00 PM - Writer Workshop
7:30 PM - Adult Book Club
7:30 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Poetry Workshop
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Documentary Film - Hitchcock/Truffaut (Rated PG-13, 81 minutes)
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
12:45 PM - Let's Talk About Books
1:00 PM - COLORING WITH COMMUNITY for Adults
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "The Comedian"
1:00 PM - How to Start a Small Business in New Jersey
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Basics
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Meet Up
1:30 PM - Knitting at the Library
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
3:30 PM - Friday Picture Bingo
4:00 PM - Hispanic Heritage Month - Make a Flag
9:45 AM - (REGISTRATION FILLED; WAITLIST ONLY) Italian for Beginners (Registration Limited & Required: $30)
10:00 AM - 15NowNJ
10:00 AM - Essex County Clerk Outreach Services Call 973-621-4921 for more information.
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Knitting 101
10:30 AM - Lego League
10:45 AM - Yoga Class for Adults
11:00 AM - "The Greats" Book Club - The Grapes of Wrath by John Steinbeck
11:00 AM - Costume Exchange ... Get your "new" costume
11:00 AM - Introduction to Cricut: Tile
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Saturday Meditation
11:00 AM - YOGA FOR YOUR HEALTH (for adults)
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - Self Defense Class
12:00 PM - Self Defense Class
1:00 PM - Adult Art Class - Wood Panel Art
1:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - Author Visit and Book signing. Spirit Lives! By Dr. John Muciaccia
2:00 PM - National Chess Day
3:00 PM - Korean Dance Day
4:00 PM - Hispanic Heritage Month Fiesta
7:00 PM - Movie- The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Horror at 345 Lafayette Avenue Contest
1:00 PM - Poetry Reading "The Book of Donuts"
1:30 PM - In Stitches
1:30 PM - Movie: Meagan Leavy
2:00 PM - "The Homegrown String Band in Concert"
2:00 PM - A History of the 1950’s and 60’s through Popular Song
2:00 PM - Doll Maker's Club for 8 years and up
2:00 PM - Performance: Macbeth: Live Stage Production by the Hudson Shakespeare Company
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Greeting cards craft
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:15 AM - ESL Basic Conversation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
11:00 AM - Book Club
1:00 PM - Can You Hear Me Now?: New Life Hearing Seminar
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Writing Group
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Monday at the Movies matinee: OKURIBITO
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
3:00 PM - Mondays @the Library
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Book Club: Fiction Addiction
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:15 PM - Learn to Crochet
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Hawthorne Soccer Association
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Between the Covers Book Group
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Food for Thought: A Cookbook Book Club
7:00 PM - Jamie Novak - Declutter, Destress and Get Things Done
7:00 PM - Knitting and Crocheting Hour
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Monday at the Movies evening: OKURIBITO
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Tai Chi
7:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 Week Introductory Series
7:00 PM - The Dey Mansion
7:00 PM - Tracing my Italian Roots
7:00 PM - Wine 101
7:00 PM - Zen Coloring Gathering for Adults
7:30 PM - Board Meeting
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Korean Book Club
10:00 AM - Social Security Benefits Workshop
10:15 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - "Virtual Tour: Paintings of the Dutch Golden Age"
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:15 AM - ESL
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
1:00 PM - Adult Drop-In Mahjong
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
3:30 PM - Spooktacular Halloween Movies @ The Library!
3:30 PM - Tuesday Movie Matinee
4:00 PM - Mahjong
6:00 PM - Book Club: Adult Murder & Mystery
6:00 PM - What on Earth is eBCCLS?
6:15 PM - Beginning Mah Jong Class
6:15 PM - Introduction to Cricut: Tile
6:30 PM - Adult Paint Night
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Italian in Action
6:30 PM - Let's Get Cooking Cookbook Bookclub
6:30 PM - Reel-y Spooky Hallowe'en Movies
6:45 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club for Adults
7:00 PM - Chinese Watercolor Painting with Christina D.
7:00 PM - Dream Interpretation with RoseMarie Rubinetti
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - GARDEN ARTS FOR ADULTS with Robin K Johnson
7:00 PM - Horror Movie Pub Trivia
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Pare Down, Cheer Up!
7:00 PM - Preparing for the Future: Retirement Made Easy
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:15 PM - Book Club
7:30 PM - LML Adult Book Group
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Magazine Bowl Making by The Creativity Caravan
11:00 AM - Spanish Classes
11:30 AM - English as a Second Language Conversation Class
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
12:00 PM - MOVIE MATINEE for Adults: "The Beguiled"
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Introduction to Excel
1:00 PM - Movie-Papa Hemingway in Cuba
1:00 PM - Wednesday Afternoon Movie
1:30 PM - Adult Coloring
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Crafts-to-Share Club
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee, Adults
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
6:00 PM - Conversational ESL Program
6:00 PM - CyberSecurity: Protect Yourself
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Elder Law & Estate Planning Workshop
6:30 PM - Evening Book Club
6:30 PM - Halloween Hauntings
6:30 PM - Scrabble
7:00 PM - Caregivers United
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - MEETING: Passiac County Historical Society Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Oradell Evening Book CLub
7:00 PM - Snack & Paint for Adults
7:00 PM - Whiskers and Tails/RBARI TENTATIVE
7:00 PM - Women's Networking Group
7:00 PM - Yogi Berra & the World Series
7:30 PM - Amnesty International
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
10:00 AM - BCCLS Circulation Meeting
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:15 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - Adult Book Club
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:15 AM - ESL
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Book Club: Senior Book Club
1:00 PM - Fall Yoga Series
1:00 PM - SECSIL Book Group--OFFSITE
1:00 PM - Senior Bingo for Books
2:00 PM - Get the Scoop on Medicare
2:00 PM - Social Security Questions Answered
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:30 PM - Thursday Arts & Crafts
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
5:30 PM - How to Become a U.S. Citizen
6:00 PM - Career Center: Discover Your Destiny
6:00 PM - Family Game Night: Celebrating our Friends
6:15 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:15 PM - Introduction to Cricut: Tile
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time: Friendship
6:30 PM - Souper Bowl Contest
7:00 PM - Dream Realms
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Essential Oils with Gwen Reyes
7:00 PM - Introduction to the Resources of the BCCLS Catalog & Website
7:00 PM - Open Studio
7:00 PM - Philosophy Dialogue
7:00 PM - Reiki Wellness
7:00 PM - Relationship Investing
7:00 PM - The History of New Jersey Diners
7:00 PM - True Crime Book Club
7:00 PM - Women's Car Care Clinic
7:00 PM - Yarntwisters
7:30 PM - Ziegfeld Girls
9:00 AM - Yoga
9:15 AM - ServSafe Managers Certification Course
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:00 AM - Coffee, Donuts & A Movie
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Lighthouses - slide lecture by Kevin Woyce
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Online Security in the Information Age
1:00 PM - Book Discussion
1:00 PM - COLORING WITH COMMUNITY for Adults
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "My Cousin Rachel"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Basics
1:00 PM - Movie: Landline
1:00 PM - New York City Revisited
1:00 PM - Senior Happening: Side by Side - Oscar Hammerstein II & Stephen Sondheim
2:00 PM - Advance Directives & Estate Planning a Two Part Series
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:00 PM - Third Friday Film
3:15 PM - Afternoon Movie for all ages
3:15 PM - Got Game? Tabletop Gaming Club
3:30 PM - Friday Picture Bingo
3:30 PM - Outragehisss! Pets: Our Furry Friends
3:45 PM - Children's Friday Afternoon Matinee
5:30 PM - Haunted Halloween
6:30 PM - Adult Video & Board Game Night
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - ANDCRA Die Cast Car Races
10:30 AM - Car Class with Becca
10:45 AM - Yoga Class for Adults
11:00 AM - Diwali for All Ages!
11:00 AM - Just the Facts: the Nonfiction Only Book Club
11:00 AM - Saturday Meditation
11:00 AM - Touch-A-Truck
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - Sewing Party: Little Dresses for Africa
12:00 PM - YA Books for Adult Readers Book Club: Exit, Pursued by a Bear by E. K. Johnston
1:00 PM - Cookbook Club
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - Camp Merritt Celebration
2:00 PM - Halloween Storytime, All ages
Horror at 345 Lafayette Avenue Contest
1:00 PM - Job Group Family Support
2:00 PM - "Macbeth" - Hudson Shakespeare Company
2:00 PM - Ani Kalayjian and Chloe Kiffer
2:00 PM - Beatriz at Dinner - 2017. 83 minutes. Rated R.
2:00 PM - Beth & Scott Present Singable Stories from Around the World
4:00 PM - NFOPL Sunday Afternoon Concert Series
Jack O'Lantern Competition Drop-Offs!
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: A Spy Among Friends by Ben Macintyre
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Healthy Aging: Tips for Your Body and Brain
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:15 AM - ESL Basic Conversation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Movie with Christie: Meagan Leavey
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
4:00 PM - Captain Underpants Movie
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Ichabod Crane: Washington Irving & the Legend of Sleepy Hollow
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg Night
7:00 PM - A La Carte Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - For the Love of Words Writers Group
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Pagano Group
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 Week Introductory Series
7:00 PM - Tarot 101 - CANCELLED
7:30 PM - Green Team
10:00 AM - Basic Computer Instruction for New Users
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:15 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - Documentary: : "Being Mortal" (Conversation of Your Life Series)
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:00 AM - Oradell Morning Book Club
11:15 AM - ESL
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Make your Money Last a Lifetime: How to Enjoy your Retirement
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
12:30 PM - COFFEE & CRIME MYSTERY BOOK CLUB
1:00 PM - Adult Drop-In Mahjong
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:30 PM - Movie Tuesday
1:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
3:30 PM - Spooktacular Halloween Movies @ The Library!
3:30 PM - Tuesday Movie Matinee
4:00 PM - Mahjong
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
6:00 PM - Medicare 101 Information Session
6:00 PM - Women's Diversity Book Group
6:15 PM - Beginning Mah Jong Class
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Italian in Action
6:30 PM - Reel-y Spooky Hallowe'en Movies
7:00 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Chinese Watercolor Painting with Christina D.
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Investment Club
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - RBARI Orientation Meeting
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
7:00 PM - SAFETY CONSIDERATIONS IN ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE
7:00 PM - The Bronx, My Hometown
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
10:00 AM - ESL CLASS
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Spanish Classes
11:30 AM - English as a Second Language Conversation Class
12:00 PM - ESL Idioms and Conversation
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Health Ease Series
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - Movie-Maudie
1:30 PM - Coloring for Relaxation
1:30 PM - Great Books Program, Adults
2:00 PM - Discovering the iPad
2:00 PM - Garden Club
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
2:30 PM - Members-Only Pre-public Access to Friends of Livingston Library BookFEST!
3:30 PM - Board Games
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
6:00 PM - Book Club: Memoir- Slouching Towards Bethlehem
6:00 PM - Conversational ESL Program
6:00 PM - Palidades
6:00 PM - Soulful Sitdown
6:30 PM - Camp Merritt Centennial
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Jack the Ripper
6:30 PM - Scrabble
6:30 PM - YA/Adult Program: Stranger Things 2 Event
7:00 PM - "Hubert Harrison: The Father of Harlem Radicalism”
7:00 PM - Adult Yoga Night Class
7:00 PM - Amnesty International TENTATIVE
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Homecare and Working with the Medically Frail and/or Dementia
7:00 PM - Oktoberfest TENTATIVE
7:00 PM - SEPAC
7:00 PM - Stargazing on The Oval
7:00 PM - Willow Creek Condo Association
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Friends of Livingston Library BookFEST!
10:15 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - ESL: with Kathy M.
10:30 AM - Recipe Club
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Busy Fingers
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:15 AM - Adult Yoga Class
11:15 AM - ESL
12:00 PM - Garden Club
12:00 PM - Movies At Noon
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Adult Film: The Zookeeper’s Wife
1:00 PM - Fall Yoga Series
1:00 PM - Small Business Workshop: Photography & NJ Tax
1:30 PM - Afternoon Movies for Adults
1:30 PM - Tenafly Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Medicare P's & Q's - Parts, Plans, and Your Questions
2:00 PM - Watercolor Class
3:30 PM - Thursday Arts & Crafts
3:30 PM - Wild Life Halloween Party
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Lab
6:15 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring
6:30 PM - Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
7:00 PM - "Your pet has died. Now what?"
7:00 PM - Bergen Paranormal, Adults
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Halloween Hauntings
7:00 PM - Medicare P's & Q's - Parts, Plans, and Your Questions
7:00 PM - The "History of Horror Film" Presentation
7:00 PM - The Art of Pleasurable Weight Loss
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:15 PM - COFFEE & CRIME MYSTERY BOOK CLUB
7:30 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
7:30 PM - Poetry Workshop
7:30 PM - Trivia Night
7:30 PM - University Women of West Essex
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Friends of Livingston Library BookFEST!
10:00 AM - NJ State Library: Photography and New Jersey Tax
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Your Ghost Story - Traveling Literary Theater
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Feeling Out of Sync
1:00 PM - COLORING WITH COMMUNITY for Adults
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - LEAP Assistive Technology Class-iPad Basics
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Meet-Up
2:00 PM - Advance Directives & Estate Planning a Two Part Series
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
3:30 PM - Friday Picture Bingo
6:30 PM - Haunted House
7:00 PM - Adult Program: Movie Singalong RHPS
9:00 AM - Essex County Clerk Outreach
9:00 AM - NFOPL Jewelry and Note Card Sale
10:00 AM - Friends of Livingston Library BookFEST!
10:00 AM - Lynda.com Introduction Class
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:45 AM - Yoga Class for Adults
11:00 AM - 11th Annual Haunted Library and Carnival
11:00 AM - Horror at 345 Lafayette Avenue
11:00 AM - Saturday Meditation
11:00 AM - UnitedHealthcare Medicare Meeting
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
1:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
1:00 PM - History Club
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - Mark Zacharia's "Halloween Spook-tacular" Magic Show
2:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon Movie
3:00 PM - Modern Theosophy
1:00 PM - Business Growth Strategies Workshop
1:00 PM - Friends of Livingston Library BookFEST!
2:00 PM - "Jack the Ripper"
2:00 PM - Concert: Daniel Colalillo (Piano)
2:00 PM - Tenafly Library Friends present Sujin Baek
5:30 PM - Dedication of Mayor Lizette Parker room
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Quilters
10:15 AM - ESL Basic Conversation
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Class with Carol
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Monday Afternoon Movie
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
2:00 PM - Medicare Counseling
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
4:00 PM - Pumpkin Party
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
5:30 PM - Poll Worker Training
5:45 PM - ESL
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club
6:30 PM - ESL Class
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Online Security in the Information Age
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
7:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Paranormal Investigative 101
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Willett Court Condo Assoc)
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Tai Chi: 8 Week Introductory Series
9:30 AM - BCCLS Reciprocity Task Force
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Internet Training
10:00 AM - Trick or Treat at the Library!
10:15 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - "Environmental Factors and Breast Cancer"
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:45 AM - Idioms Class
11:15 AM - ESL
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
1:00 PM - Adult Drop-In Mahjong
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
2:00 PM - ESL Class with Steve
3:30 PM - Tuesday Movie Matinee
4:00 PM - Mahjong
6:15 PM - Beginning Mah Jong Class
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Italian in Action
6:30 PM - Reel-y Spooky Hallowe'en Movies
7:00 PM - Candy Chess
7:00 PM - English Classes (ESL) for all Levels
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Class
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga w/ Rita)
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers