Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Snowman Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
2:00 PM - Coffee Filter Snowflake
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:15 PM - Got Game? Magic the Gathering
3:30 PM - Best Books Book Club
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
3:45 PM - Christmas Tree Decorating age 6-10
4:00 PM - Maker Fun Fridays for Kids in Grades 1 - 5
6:00 PM - Night at the Library
10:00 AM - Holiday Craft
10:30 AM - Drop-In Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Filipino Children's Story Hour
10:30 AM - School age Craft
10:45 AM - Santa Visit
11:00 AM - Santa Visit
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
12:00 PM - Gamer Group
12:00 PM - Gift Wrapping Party!
2:00 PM - The Role of Chess in Education
7:00 PM - Concert: City Winds Trio
Snowman Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5
2:00 PM - European Romantic Composers and Holiday Music Concert
3:00 PM - Music on a Sunday Afternoon: Pittman-Daniels Jazz Quartet
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
10:30 AM - Little Snowflakes
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
2:00 PM - Holiday Cards for Hospitalized Kids Drop-In Craft
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - TEEN MAKER DAY
4:00 PM - Comic Club
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
6:45 PM - Family Holiday Craft ages 4-10
6:45 PM - Sleepytime Stories and Lullabies
7:00 PM - Adult/YA Program: It's a Writer's Thing
7:00 PM - Family Fun Night: Holiday Cookie Decorating!
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time Tuesday AM
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:30 PM - Story Time Tuesday PM
2:00 PM - Drop-in Craft Tuesdays
3:00 PM - Hour of Code
3:30 PM - Board Game Brigade
3:30 PM - Holiday Movies @ the Library
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - Teen Takeover: Frankentoys
4:00 PM - Welcome Winter Storytime
4:00 PM - Young Writers Club
5:00 PM - Seasonal Printing Gr. 6-8
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Drawing Workshop
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
6:45 PM - Kids Game Night
7:00 PM - Drama Club
7:00 PM - Teen Writing Group
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Junior
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - FALL Tiny Tots Story Time Ages 2 up to 3 years
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Tot Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Baby & Me Senior
1:30 PM - Story Time
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Cooking the Books Around the World (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - DIY Holiday Ornaments, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Family Movies
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - Recycled DIY Club
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Miss Maria's Art Club
4:00 PM - My First Book Club
4:00 PM - Seasonal Printing Gr. K-2
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:45 PM - Seasonal Printing Gr. 3-5
5:00 PM - Harry Potter Club
5:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
6:00 PM - Winter Wonderland Magic Show
6:30 PM - Star Lab (space limited/sign up required)
6:30 PM - Website Building Bootcamp
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - PAWs to Read
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Preschool Science Program: Snow Time!
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:30 AM - Yoga Storytime
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
3:00 PM - Afternoon Board Games
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Hour of Code
3:30 PM - Hour of Code: Minecraft Hero's Journey
3:30 PM - Make a Native American Flute
3:30 PM - Super Science
3:30 PM - Upcycled Holiday Trees
3:45 PM - Surpise Movie For Kids
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - "READ TO A DOG" FOR GRADES K - 3
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - Guitar Class for Kids
6:30 PM - Space Lab (space limited/sign up required)
7:00 PM - Book Nook
7:00 PM - Newbery Book Club
7:00 PM - Piano Club
10:00 AM - Bottles, Binkies and Books
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:30 PM - No-bake Creations, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
3:45 PM - Book Club grades 2&3
6:30 PM - Teen Holiday Karaoke Night
10:30 AM - Story Time Saturday
10:45 AM - I Spy With My Jedi Eye
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - STEM Station
2:00 PM - Flower Doll Making
2:00 PM - Parent/Child Art Group
2:00 PM - Rabid Readers Book Club
2:00 PM - Yoga Class for Kids
3:00 PM - Concert: Barros Christmas Music
Snowman Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5
2:00 PM - Doll Maker's Club for 8 years and up
2:00 PM - Karkowska Sisters Duo's "Music Gifts for Holidays" - Concert
2:00 PM - Movie - Tchaikovsky's The Nutcracker
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Christmas Movie & Craft
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:15 PM - Mad Libs Monday
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - 4H Lego Club: All are Welcome!
4:00 PM - Book Enders Book Club
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - Winter Cookie Decorating: Gr. 1-4
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - PAWS to Read
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:30 AM - Holiday Craft & Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Story Time Tuesday AM
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Yoga Babytime
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:30 PM - Story Time Tuesday PM
2:00 PM - Drop-in Craft Tuesdays
3:30 PM - Holiday Movies @ the Library
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - Education Explorers: The Science of Snow
4:00 PM - Kids' Hour of Code
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
7:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - PAWs to Read
7:00 PM - Stories in Slippers
7:00 PM - Teen Readers' Club
7:00 PM - YA Cooking: Bread Pudding
9:15 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Junior
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - FALL Tiny Tots Story Time Ages 2 up to 3 years
10:30 AM - Kids Movie Morning, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Tot Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Baby & Me Senior
1:30 PM - Story Time
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Cooking the Books Around the World (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Holiday Craft: Pom Pom Wreath
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - Teen Wednesday: Holiday Gift Special
3:45 PM - Children's Movie Matinee: "DESPICABLE ME 3"
4:00 PM - Bubblegum Book Club
4:00 PM - Maker-Days
4:00 PM - Snowflake Craft
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
6:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M.
6:15 PM - FAMILY MOVIE NIGHT
6:30 PM - Website Building Bootcamp
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
10:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:00 PM - Family Yoga
1:00 PM - YA Program: It's a Writer's Thing
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
3:00 PM - Ugly Sweater Gingerbread Man Contest for teens
3:15 PM - STEM Games
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Holiday Bingo
3:30 PM - Holiday Craft: Gingerbread Houses
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:30 PM - Kindness Rocks Project, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Who Was...? Biography Book Club (Grades 3-6)
3:45 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Decorate The Department
4:00 PM - Furry Tales ages 5 & up
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - Guitar Class for Kids
7:00 PM - TEEN PAGEANT PARTY!
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party! Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
12:00 PM - Mini-Maker Lab
2:30 PM - Snowman Crochet
3:15 PM - Winter Wonderland Kids Craft
3:30 PM - Girl Scout meeting
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
4:30 PM - Bookwormers Book Club
6:30 PM - Stories with Santa
7:00 PM - Friday Night Tinkerlabs
11:00 AM - Build and Play
11:00 AM - Presley & Melody Interactive Musical Concert
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - Special Olympics (Ages 2-7)
11:00 AM - Travel Tails: All Bark and No Bite
11:45 AM - Christmas Ornament Craft
2:00 PM - Girl Scouts: Daisies
2:30 PM - Chocolate Pops and Pretzels
7:00 PM - St. Paul’s Choir School Holiday Concert
Snowman Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5
2:00 PM - Magical Melodies!
9:30 AM - Drop-In Computer Lab
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
11:00 AM - Story Time
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - Early Reader Book Club
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:45 PM - Cooking Club ages 7-10
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - Novelist Book Club
4:00 PM - STEAM: Grades PK-3rd
4:00 PM - Winter Cookie Decorating: Gr. 5-8
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Pokemon Club
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babies Story Time Ages 0 up to 3
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
2:00 PM - Drop-in Craft Tuesdays
3:00 PM - Hour of Code
3:30 PM - Board Game Brigade
3:30 PM - Holiday Movies @ the Library
3:30 PM - Korean Story Time & Craft
3:30 PM - Snow Globe Craft
3:30 PM - TEEN NETFLIX PROGRAM
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
3:30 PM - Winter Star Craft
4:00 PM - Teen Takeover: Sew a Stocking
4:00 PM - Zumba for Kids
6:45 PM - Kids Game Night
7:00 PM - Craft for Adults: Ready, Set, Fold!
7:00 PM - Drama Club
7:00 PM - PAWs to Read
7:00 PM - YA Crafts: Graham Cracker House
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Junior
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Yoga - Ages 2-5
12:30 PM - Baby & Me Senior
3:00 PM - Holiday Paint Party - craft for Teens and Adults
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
3:30 PM - Teen Wednesday: Gingerbread House Workshop
4:00 PM - Drop-In Craft
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group Meeting
6:00 PM - Tween Graphic Novel Book Club
6:30 PM - A Holiday Concert by Gerard & Diane Barros
6:30 PM - Holiday Family BINGO
7:00 PM - Volunteens
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-in Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Filipino Children's Story Hour
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
1:30 PM - Story Time (repeat)
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - After School New Movie
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Healthy Snacks for Kids
3:30 PM - Hello Winter Craft & Story Time
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:45 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
4:00 PM - Origami
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog
5:00 PM - Guitar Class for Kids
6:30 PM - How the Grinch Stole Story Time!
7:00 PM - Book Brigade
7:30 PM - “In Their Shoes” Teen Book Club
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
1:00 PM - Drop-In Superhero Craft
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
11:00 AM - Crafty Saturday Morning
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
12:00 PM - 3D Medallion Snowflakes Grades 5+
Snowman Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5
10:30 AM - End of Year Craft Catch Up
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babies Story Time Ages 0 up to 3
2:00 PM - Drop-in Craft Tuesdays
2:00 PM - Lego Club ages 4-6
2:00 PM - LIBRARY LEGO MANIA for Ages 5 and up
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
7:00 PM - Chess Club
10:30 AM - End of Year Craft Catch Up
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Tot Story Time
1:30 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Children's Play-Shop: THE GINGERBREAD KID" presented by Youth Stages
2:30 PM - SMASHbooks!
3:00 PM - Lego Club ages 7-10
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Greek Mythology Role Playing Games
11:00 AM - Arctic Wonders Storytime and Animal Workshop
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
2:00 PM - Despicable Me 3
2:00 PM - Game Day ages 5-7
2:00 PM - Turtle Dance Music
3:00 PM - MINECRAFT BUILDING CHALLENGE for Ages 8 and Up
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers
3:45 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
4:00 PM - Create Your Own Digital Story
4:00 PM - Storytime w/Live Guitar Music for Ages Newborn - 23 months
5:00 PM - Guitar Class for Kids
6:30 PM - STEM -- Raspberry Pi
7:00 PM - Piano Club
10:00 AM - REGISTRATION FOR WINTER STORYTIMES BEGINS MONDAY, JANUARY 2nd.
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
2:00 PM - Game Day ages 8-10
2:00 PM - Pokémon Evolution Kaleidocycles
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:30 PM - TEEN SHELFIE FRIDAYS
7:00 PM - New Year's Eve Party Nerf War
11:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
Snowman Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5