Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Adult Summer Reading
Adult Summer Reading Program
Libraries Rock Summer Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5
Summer Reading Challenge: Libraries Rock (Grades K-5) & Read to Me (Ages Newborn-4 Years)
The Summer Game: Teen Reading Challenge
Childrens Summer Reading Program
9:00 AM - Music Madness
9:00 AM - Yoga
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Google and You
10:00 AM - Little Maestros Storytime Wednesdays
10:00 AM - Reading Buddies
10:00 AM - Summer Storytime
10:00 AM - Yoga Storytime with Miss Danielle
10:15 AM - Drop Inn Play Time Newborn-3 Years
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-6)
10:15 AM - Not So Young Adult Book Club
10:15 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
10:30 AM - Crafttime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - FIREFLIES STORYTIME for 3 and 4 Year olds on their own
10:30 AM - Little Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Make a Rock Band (Ages 5 & Up)
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K/Kindergarten Story Time
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - SUMMER TINY TOTS STORY TIME
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Crafty Wednesdays
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Musical Story Time
11:00 AM - Yoga Storytime with Miss Danielle
11:00 AM - Yoga with Lois
11:30 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:30 AM - Crafttime age 4
12:00 PM - Chat and Stitch Drop-in
12:30 PM - Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Kindergarten Here I Come!
1:00 PM - Microsoft Word Basics
1:00 PM - Movie-Miracle Season
1:30 PM - Drop-In Project: Rock-'n-Roll Glitter Pin (Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
2:00 PM - Family Storytime plus Snack Activity
2:00 PM - Movie Day (Grades K & Up)
2:00 PM - Okra Dance: Africa to Broadway
2:00 PM - Paramus Farmers' Market Storytime & Crafts
2:00 PM - Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Ukulele Club
2:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
2:30 PM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-6)
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
3:00 PM - Family Friendly Drum Circle
3:00 PM - Feel the Music Workshop: Rock Out Drum Class, Grades K-6
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
3:00 PM - Sign a Song (Grades 1-6)
3:00 PM - Talk It Up Book Club
3:00 PM - Trivia Time (Grades 6 & Up)
3:30 PM - 4-H LEGO CLUB: ALL ARE WELCOME
3:30 PM - CD ART
3:30 PM - Feel the Music: Rock Out Dance Class, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Last day to submit reading log Teens: Solar-powered s'mores
3:30 PM - Moana Sing-a- long
4:00 PM - CHESS CLUB with BRAINYAK CHESS for Grades 1 - 6
4:00 PM - Coder Camp for Grades K-1
4:00 PM - Dinosaurs Rock! (Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
4:00 PM - DIY Musical Instruments
4:00 PM - Harry Potter Day
4:00 PM - Magic Fun
4:00 PM - Miss Maria's Art Club
4:00 PM - Puppet Club (Grades 4-6)
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
5:30 PM - Electronics for Kids
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - Book Club: I Read YA Book Club
6:00 PM - Girl Power: Compassionate Leadership
6:00 PM - Mahjongg
6:00 PM - Teen and Adult Drum Circle
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Hawthorne Soccer Association
6:30 PM - Learn how to Check out Books Using Overdrive or Libby!
6:30 PM - Pajama Stories (Ages 2-6)
6:30 PM - Read to a Dog
6:45 PM - Nighttime Storytime ages 4-7
7:00 PM - 24th Annual Summer Film Series
7:00 PM - Board Game Club
7:00 PM - Family Game Night
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - PARENT AND YOUTH YOGA for Ages 7 - 14
7:00 PM - The Psychology of Money: Fear vs. Greed
7:30 PM - Eager Readers (Grades 1-3)
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
7:30 PM - Teen Murder Mystery (Grades 6+)
6:30 AM - The Beatles From Liverpool to Abbey Road.
6:45 AM - Stuffed Animal Sleepover
9:00 AM - Music Madness
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless (dance)
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Lego Playtime
10:00 AM - Little Maestros Storytime Thursdays
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Reading Buddies
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time (Ages 0-2)
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Ages 3-11 months
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - BABY BUMBLEBEES STORYTIME for Infants up to 23 months
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Filmstrip Storytime
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Teeny Time
11:00 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Learn to Play Chess (Ages 4 & 5)
11:00 AM - Picture Book Parade
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales Storytime, ages 2 to 5
12:00 PM - Movies At Noon
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
12:45 PM - KISS A FROG STORYTIME for 5 - 8 Year Olds
1:00 PM - Teen Program: Lady Bug and Bumble Bee Pretzel Bites
1:00 PM - Wonder Celebration
2:00 PM - (YA) Movie
2:00 PM - City Winds Trio
2:00 PM - Games & Cards for Teens
2:00 PM - Learn Perspective Drawing (Ages 7 & Up)
2:00 PM - Over 18 Crowd Movie
2:00 PM - Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Rocking Crafts ages 5&6
2:00 PM - Teen Storytelling with Scratch
2:30 PM - (J) Growing Chefs
2:30 PM - Book Bingo (Grades K & Up)
2:30 PM - Video/Board Game Club (Grades 6 & Up)
3:00 PM - Creative Thursdays
3:00 PM - Farmer's Market Storytime
3:00 PM - Gardening Club 4th grade & up
3:00 PM - Rockin' Afternoon Movie, Grades PreK-6
3:00 PM - Rocking Crafts ages 7-11
3:00 PM - STEM: Potato Powered Lightbulb
3:00 PM - Super STEM
3:00 PM - Surpise Movie For Kids
3:15 PM - Closing Party - Grins & Grins Circus Show
3:15 PM - Music with Miss Fran
3:30 PM - Blood Drive - Community Blood Service
3:30 PM - Internship Program
3:30 PM - Kids Summer Coding Class
3:30 PM - Mixing it Up
3:30 PM - Ramapo College Program
3:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
3:45 PM - "What is Music?"
4:00 PM - "BATTLE OF THE BOOKS" for Grades 4 & 5
4:00 PM - (YA) Bullet Journaling Workshop
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Family Story Time
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - Music Mania (Grades 1-6)
4:30 PM - Book Buddies
4:30 PM - Book Buddies
4:30 PM - Open Make
5:00 PM - Korean Storytime
5:00 PM - Mystery Program Drop In
5:30 PM - Got Code?
6:00 PM - Adult/YA Program: Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Adult: The Cookbook Club
6:00 PM - Evening Storytime for all ages
6:00 PM - Movie Time for Kids
6:00 PM - ThyCa Meeting
6:15 PM - DIY: Cricut (Surprise)
6:30 PM - Movie Night: Wonder (PG)
6:30 PM - STEM: Robotics
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESl Basic Conversation
7:00 PM - Guitar Workshop
7:00 PM - Learn to Play Ukulele (Grades 1-3)
7:00 PM - Music Mania (Grades 3 & Up)
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Read to a Dog
7:00 PM - Summer Storytime
7:00 PM - Women of Action
7:30 PM - Great Books Discussion, adults
7:30 PM - Novels at Night
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Discussion Group
7:45 PM - Learn to Play Ukulele (Grades 4-6)
All Day - Fill'em up Fridays
1:00 AM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "A Wrinkle in Time"
9:00 AM - Music Madness
9:30 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - Computer Coaching
10:00 AM - Drop-In Social Bridge
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Fill It Up Friday (Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
10:00 AM - Friday Morning Movies: Isle of Dogs
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:30 AM - Detox Your Home
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Little Rockers: Rocking In My School Shoes, Ages 2-5
10:30 AM - Picture Book Parade
10:30 AM - Playdate at the Library
10:30 AM - Reading Buddies (Ages 2-6)
10:30 AM - Rhythm & Rhyme Time ages 2-4
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Art Connection
11:00 AM - Colorful Mornings
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:00 AM - Young Artists
11:45 AM - Lunch with the Librarians
12:00 PM - Builder Challenge
12:00 PM - Lunch with the Librarian
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - Adult Program: The Story Of Tea
1:00 PM - Coffee and Color
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Lit Wits Book Club
1:30 PM - J-Film: Pup Star (PG)
2:00 PM - (J) Movie Fridays
2:00 PM - Cat Toys for Shelter Pets
2:00 PM - Family Movie - Toy Story Shorts
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:00 PM - Friday Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Game Day (Grades 1 & Up)
2:00 PM - Gaming Tournament
2:00 PM - Nintendo Switch Club
2:00 PM - Sensory Garden Club
2:30 PM - (YA) Free For All Friday
2:30 PM - Open Make
3:00 PM - Book Talk (Grades 6 & Up)
3:00 PM - Burnt Toast Book Club
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - Picture Bingo
3:30 PM - Bingo
3:30 PM - Lego Club (Grades K & Up)
4:00 PM - STEM
6:00 PM - Movie - It Came from Beyond the Library
6:30 PM - ANNUAL SUMMER BASH!!!!
7:00 PM - Crabgrass Puppet Theatre @ WRIS
9:00 AM - Library Closes at 1:00 pm
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Laughter Yoga
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Imagination Station
10:30 AM - Library Open
11:00 AM - Building Challenge + Build & Play, ages 3+
11:00 AM - FLHS Masques Alumni Rehearsal
11:00 AM - Indivisible NJ
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Summer Movies: Happy Feet (PG)
11:30 AM - Environmental Explorations
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - Weekends with the Oscars: 3 BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI
1:00 PM - Summer Packets Homework Help
1:00 PM - YA Movie
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - Adult Rock Painting
2:00 PM - Kids Club
2:00 PM - Philosophy Dialogue
2:30 PM - Weekends with the Oscars: CALL ME BY YOUR NAME
3:00 PM - 3D Design: Headphone Spools
Adult Summer Reading
Adult Summer Reading Program
Libraries Rock Summer Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5
Summer Reading Challenge: Libraries Rock (Grades K-5) & Read to Me (Ages Newborn-4 Years)
The Summer Game: Teen Reading Challenge
Childrens Summer Reading Program
All Day - CLOSED
All Day - CLOSED
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
12:00 PM - Closed
1:00 PM - Weekend with the Oscars: THE SHAPE OF WATER
2:00 PM - Movies on a Summer Sunday: Loveless
9:00 AM - Music Madness
9:30 AM - STEAMPower Camp, girls grades 6-8
10:00 AM - Libraries Rock Story Time
10:00 AM - The Garden Club
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Movement & Music (Ages 2-6)
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation
10:30 AM - Just Music & Books (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - MUSICAL MUNCHKINS with Joanne Zuavnsky for 1 and 2 Year Olds
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
10:30 AM - Video Storytime
11:00 AM - Paws to Read
11:00 AM - World Language Story Time
12:30 PM - Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - PreSchool Story Time w/Miss Debbie
1:30 PM - Cookbook Club
1:30 PM - Drop-In Project: Jar Lid Mini Banjo (Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
2:00 PM - (J) Barks & Books: Read with Rodney & Baby Ruth
2:00 PM - Current Events
2:00 PM - Fab Lab Jr. (Grades K & 1)
2:00 PM - Family Movie Mondays
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - TEEN smoothie challenge
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
2:30 PM - Movie Mania (Grades 6 & Up)
2:30 PM - Science Club ages 6-10
3:00 PM - Minecraft
3:00 PM - Movie Mondays
3:00 PM - Tech Roots Academy (Grades 4-8)
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - Afternoon Crafts
3:30 PM - CHESS AND BOARD GAME AFTERNOON for Ages 5 and up
3:30 PM - Fab Lab (Grades 2 & Up)
3:30 PM - Oceans Rock
3:30 PM - Open Make
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies-ages 5 and up
3:30 PM - Teen Social Hour
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Teen Iron Chef
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
5:00 PM - Davis Court Condo Association
5:00 PM - Teen Movie Mondays
5:30 PM - Programming Robots (for 7th - 12th Grades)
6:00 PM - Artful Easel Painting Class
6:00 PM - Bedtime Movie
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - College Essay Prep
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:30 PM - Sensory Storytime
6:30 PM - The Kootz a Concert in the Park
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Valley Hospital Auxiliary - Hawthorne Branch
7:00 PM - "Rock Dog" the Movie
7:00 PM - Art Kids Academy
7:00 PM - City Winds Trio (Grades K & Up)
7:00 PM - DIY Guitar Pick Jewelry
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - Family Storytime, all ages
7:00 PM - Gracie's Gang (K-3rd)
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Meditation @ RP Library
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Quilters Meeting
7:00 PM - Real Dog Rescue Tricky Tray Meeting
7:00 PM - Rock Star Scavenger Hunt, Family
7:00 PM - Speak Out Book Club
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Teaneck New Theatre "Three Viewings"
7:00 PM - Yarn Wrapped Cardboard Letters
8:00 PM - Talk It Up! Summer Book Club
9:00 AM - Music Madness
9:30 AM - STEAMPower Camp, girls grades 6-8
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Crafty Together (Ages 2-4)
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Babytime Storytime, ages birth to 2 yrs
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Story Time Ages 0-3
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime (Ages 2-4)
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:45 AM - Short Stories ESL Class
11:00 AM - DIY Arts and Crafts
11:00 AM - Libraries Rock Crafts
11:00 AM - Morning Storytime
11:00 AM - Pre-K Craft: Popsicle
11:00 AM - Rainbow Fish CD Drop-In
11:00 AM - Spanish Storytime (Ages 5-8)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Let's Get Crafty (Ages 4-6)
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Reading Buddies
12:30 PM - Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Chess Club
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Movie Showing: "Hunt for the Wilderpeople"
1:00 PM - Open Crafting Tuesday
1:30 PM - Drop-In Project: Jar Lid Mini Banjo (Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
2:00 PM - All Ages Gaming Afternoon
2:00 PM - Amazing Art (Grades 1 & Up)
2:00 PM - Decorate A Jewelry Box
2:00 PM - Flat Rock Nature Center's Remarkable Rocks
2:00 PM - LIBRARY LEGO MANIA for Ages 5 and up
2:00 PM - Random Act of Kindness: No Sew Pet Beds
2:30 PM - (J) Taking Back Tuesday: Sip & Paint
2:30 PM - (YA) STEM Games
2:30 PM - American Girl History Party (All Ages)
2:30 PM - CD Sun Catchers & Disco Ball Decorating
2:30 PM - Puzzle Club ages 5&6
3:00 PM - Crafternoon (Grades 6 & Up)
3:00 PM - Education Explorers Wacky Weather
3:00 PM - Hawaiian Hibiscus Craft
3:15 PM - Book Bingo
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
4:00 PM - (YA) MS Book Club: Miles Morales: Spider-Man
4:00 PM - Food Rocks! (Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teen Tuesday: Grand Finale Party
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:00 PM - Yoga for Kids (Grades K & Up)
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation
6:00 PM - Mahjong Club
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-in
6:30 PM - Nighttime Storytime ages 2&3
6:30 PM - PAWS for Reading (for Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
6:30 PM - Summer Reading Book & Movie Group
6:40 PM - PAWS for Reading (for Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
6:45 PM - Rock-n-Roll Book Club
6:50 PM - PAWS for Reading (for Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
7:00 PM - Creative Kids (Grades 1 & Up)
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Game Night!
7:00 PM - Meeting: Fire Department Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - PAWS for Reading (for Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
7:00 PM - PAWs to Read
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga with Rita)
7:00 PM - Stuffed Toy Sleepover
7:00 PM - Teen Coloring Club
7:00 PM - Teen Craft: D.I.Y Fabric Patches (grades 6+)
7:00 PM - Whipped Up! Cookbook Book Club
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:10 PM - PAWS for Reading (for Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
7:15 PM - Drum Tales - Interactive Storytelling
7:20 PM - PAWS for Reading (for Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
7:30 PM - Garden State Radio
4:00 AM - School of Rock Movie
9:00 AM - Music Madness
9:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - STEAMPower Camp, girls grades 6-8
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Google and You
10:00 AM - Little Maestros Storytime Wednesdays
10:00 AM - Reading Buddies
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Summer Storytime
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-6)
10:15 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K/Kindergarten Story Time
10:30 AM - Rock Lyrics Painting (Grades 4 & Up)
10:30 AM - SUMMER TINY TOTS STORY TIME
10:30 AM - Toddler Music with Magical Melodies (for Children Ages 2 to 5 Years Old)
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Crafty Wednesdays
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Musical Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time at the Pool!
11:00 AM - Yoga with Lois
11:30 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
12:00 PM - Chat and Stitch Drop-in
12:00 PM - Rotary Club
12:30 PM - Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Adult Movie
1:00 PM - Board Games and Puzzles
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Hoopla
1:00 PM - Movie-Borg vs McEnroe
1:30 PM - Drop-In Project: Jar Lid Mini Banjo (Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
2:00 PM - Interactive Family Movie, Peter Pan
2:00 PM - Kids' Craft: Beaded Wind Chime
2:00 PM - Movie Day (Grades K & Up)
2:00 PM - Open Make
2:00 PM - Outragehiss Pets
2:00 PM - Paramus Farmers' Market Storytime & Crafts
2:00 PM - Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Ukulele Club
2:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
2:30 PM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-6)
2:30 PM - Puzzle Club ages 7-11
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
3:00 PM - Libraries Rock Crafternoon: Creative Expression, Grades K-6
3:00 PM - Music & Movement (Grades 1-6)
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
3:00 PM - Talk It Up Book Club
3:00 PM - Trivia Time (Grades 6 & Up)
3:30 PM - 4-H LEGO CLUB: ALL ARE WELCOME
3:30 PM - Geo Slime
3:30 PM - LEGO Challenge
3:30 PM - Spelling Bee
3:45 PM - N.J. MAMMALS
4:00 PM - Puppet Club (Grades 4-6)
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - Mahjongg
6:00 PM - Margarita Glass Painting
6:00 PM - Teen Cinema
6:00 PM - Yoga for Kids
6:15 PM - FAMILY MOVIE NIGHT
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - KIDS CHOICE DJ DANCE PARTY AND FACE PAINTING Grand Finale for those who have completed the Summer Reading Program
6:30 PM - Pajama Stories (Ages 2-6)
6:30 PM - Read to a Dog
6:45 PM - Nighttime Storytime ages 4-7
6:45 PM - Sci-Fi Movie
7:00 PM - 24th Annual Summer Film Series
7:00 PM - Carlstadt Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Comedy Night with Bill Ervolino
7:00 PM - Family Game Night
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - SFSNNJ: Drawing A Crowd
7:00 PM - Writers Circle
7:00 PM - Zero to App Meetup
7:30 PM - Eager Readers (Grades 1-3)
9:00 AM - Music Madness
9:30 AM - STEAMPower Camp, girls grades 6-8
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless (dance)
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Little Maestros Storytime Thursdays
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:00 AM - Reading Buddies
10:00 AM - Thursday Playdate - Toddler friendly toys and art supplies
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time (Ages 0-2)
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Ages 3-11 months
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby Music Classes (for Children Ages 3 Months to 3 Years Old)
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Filmstrip Storytime
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria 3-6 years old
11:00 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Learn to Play Chess (Ages 4 & 5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales Storytime, ages 2 to 5
12:00 PM - Movies At Noon
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movies - TBA
1:00 PM - Art Kids Academy
1:00 PM - Art Kids Academy
1:00 PM - MERMAID SLIME
1:00 PM - Teen Craft: Magazine Art
1:30 PM - Magical Melodies, ages toddler and up
1:30 PM - Movies @ the Library
2:00 PM - DUPLO Drop-In
2:00 PM - Jester Jim Ages 5-11
2:00 PM - Learn Perspective Drawing (Ages 7 & Up)
2:00 PM - Readers' Roundtable
2:00 PM - Readers Theater
2:00 PM - Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Teen Storytelling with Scratch
2:30 PM - (J) Growing Chefs
2:30 PM - (YA) Craft: String Art
2:30 PM - Book Bingo (Grades K & Up)
2:30 PM - Video/Board Game Club (Grades 6 & Up)
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts for ages 4 to 8 (Get GROOVY with Sand Painting!)
3:00 PM - Chair Rock N Roll
3:00 PM - Farmer's Market Storytime
3:00 PM - Gardening Club 4th grade & up
3:00 PM - Movie Matinee for Special Needs Kids
3:00 PM - Rock Candy Experiment
3:00 PM - Surpise Movie For Kids
3:00 PM - We Will Rock You: Karaoke Cafe, Grades K-6
3:15 PM - Music with Miss Fran
3:30 PM - Greek Mythology RPG Session 1
3:30 PM - Internship Program
3:30 PM - Summer Tech Classes
4:00 PM - (YA) HS Book Club: Belzhar
4:00 PM - Art and Music Mash-up, ages 7 and up
4:00 PM - Art Kids Academy
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - Music Mania (Grades 1-6)
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Double Feature - Indiana Jones
4:30 PM - Greek Mythology RPG Session 2
5:30 PM - Got Code?
5:30 PM - Robotics Club: Ancient Robots and Advanced Machinery
6:00 PM - Art Reception for "Painted Poetry" Exhibit
6:00 PM - Dinner and a Movie: Summer Reading Club Celebration
6:30 PM - Drive in Movie (All Ages)
6:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Parrot Club
6:30 PM - STEM: Snap Circuit
6:30 PM - Zumba Class for Adults
7:00 PM - East Jersey Trout Unlimited
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESl Basic Conversation
7:00 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Guitar Workshop
7:00 PM - Life-Size Monopoly Game Night
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Poetry Circle, adults
7:00 PM - Puppet Storytime: Popcorn Dragon
7:00 PM - Steel Drum Kids' Concert with Mustafa Alexander
7:00 PM - Summer Storytime
7:00 PM - Thursday Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Writer Workshop
7:30 PM - Outdoor Jazz Series
All Day - Fill'em up Fridays
9:00 AM - Music Madness
9:30 AM - Music with Miss Nita
9:30 AM - STEAMPower Camp, girls grades 6-8
10:00 AM - Computer Coaching
10:00 AM - Drop-In Social Bridge
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Fill It Up Friday (Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
10:00 AM - Friday Morning Movies: The Glass Castle
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Merry Music Makers
10:30 AM - Morning Movie - Family Friendly
10:30 AM - Musical Monsters: Family Puppet Show
10:30 AM - Playdate at the Library
10:30 AM - Reading Buddies (Ages 2-6)
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Mr. Ned
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Art Connection
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
12:00 PM - Lunch with the Librarian
12:00 PM - Summer Reading Book Club
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - Adult Program: The Story Of Tea
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "Final Portrait"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Knitting at the Library
1:00 PM - Movies at the Library
1:30 PM - J-Film: Rock Dog (PG)
2:00 PM - (J) Movie Fridays
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:00 PM - Friday Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Game Day (Grades 1 & Up)
2:00 PM - Genealogy Rocks!: Learn How to Use Ancestry.com
2:00 PM - Kids Dance Workshop
2:00 PM - Nintendo Switch Club
2:00 PM - Sensory Garden Club
2:00 PM - Sharks Rock Magic Show
3:00 PM - Kids Karaoke
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:30 PM - LEGO Club (Ages 6 and Up)
3:30 PM - Lego Club (Grades K & Up)
3:30 PM - Pizza Box S'Mores
4:00 PM - Furry Tales ages 5 & up
4:00 PM - Maker Fun Fridays Summer 2018
5:30 PM - Teen Game Tournament
6:00 PM - (YA) Laser Tag Lock In
6:00 PM - Movie - It Came from Beyond the Library
7:00 PM - Tanglewood Marionettes @ WRIS
9:00 AM - Library Closes at 1:00 pm
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Laughter Yoga
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Crafty Saturday, ages 5+
10:30 AM - Humanists
10:30 AM - Imagination Station
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Sand Art Bottle Drop In
10:45 AM - Children Meditation
11:00 AM - (J) Barks & Books: Read with Brady
11:00 AM - End of Summer Celebration
11:00 AM - FLHS Masques Alumni Rehearsal
11:00 AM - Music Madness Concert
11:00 AM - Saturday Afternoon Movie
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Environmental Explorations
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - Weekends with the Oscars: LADY BIRD
12:00 PM - YA Books for Adult Readers Book Club: The Poet X
1:00 PM - Summer Packets Homework Help
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - Kids Club
2:30 PM - Open Make
Adult Summer Reading Program
Libraries Rock Summer Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5
Summer Reading Challenge: Libraries Rock (Grades K-5) & Read to Me (Ages Newborn-4 Years)
The Summer Game: Teen Reading Challenge
Childrens Summer Reading Program
All Day - CLOSED
All Day - CLOSED
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
12:00 PM - Closed
1:00 PM - Weekend with the Oscars: THE PHANTOM THREAD
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - The Garden Club
10:00 AM - Toddler Cinema
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Movement & Music (Ages 2-6)
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation
10:30 AM - Farm Chicks Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - Storytime with Therapy Miniature Horse
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
10:30 AM - Video Storytime
11:00 AM - Book Club
11:00 AM - Pre-K Craft: Fish
11:00 AM - World Language Story Time
12:30 PM - Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Writers Group Meeting
1:30 PM - Drop-In Project: Homemade Harmonicas (Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
1:30 PM - Monday Movies: The Leisure Seeker
2:00 PM - (J) Sensory Play
2:00 PM - Current Events
2:00 PM - Fab Lab Jr. (Grades K & 1)
2:00 PM - Family Movie Mondays
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Video Game Hour, grades 6+
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - Minecraft
3:00 PM - Movie Mondays
3:00 PM - Tech Roots Academy (Grades 4-8)
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:15 PM - Kids Movie Monday
3:30 PM - Afternoon Crafts
3:30 PM - Fab Lab (Grades 2 & Up)
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies-ages 5 and up
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Maker Mondays: Legos & Snap Circuits
4:15 PM - Third Grade Book Discussion
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
5:00 PM - Teen Movie Mondays
5:00 PM - Teen Paint Night
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring
6:00 PM - Book Club: Fiction Addiction
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Karaoke Night (All Ages)
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Music, Bubble and Comedy Show
6:00 PM - Non-Fiction Book Club
6:00 PM - PAWS to Read
6:30 PM - Children's Chess Tournament for Grade 3-5
6:30 PM - Friendship Bracelet
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg Night
6:30 PM - Pokemon Club
6:30 PM - Sensory Storytime
6:30 PM - Talk It Up! Summer Book Club Movie
6:45 PM - Sleepytime Stories and Lullabies
7:00 PM - Boy Scouts - Bakal
7:00 PM - Escape Room (Grades K & Up)
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - Family Storytime, all ages
7:00 PM - Gracie's Gang (K-3rd)
7:00 PM - Hawthorne Historical Society
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Meditation @ RP Library
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Quilters Meeting
7:00 PM - Tai chi
1:00 AM - Afternoon Book Club
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - Magic Show
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Crafty Together (Ages 2-4)
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Babytime Storytime, ages birth to 2 yrs
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Story Time Ages 0-3
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime (Ages 2-4)
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Playgroup
10:45 AM - Short Stories ESL Class
11:00 AM - Kid's Bingo
11:00 AM - Magic Show
11:00 AM - Morning Storytime
11:00 AM - Paws to Read
11:00 AM - Spanish Storytime (Ages 5-8)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Let's Get Crafty (Ages 4-6)
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:30 PM - Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Chess Club
1:00 PM - I’ve Decided to Live 120 Years: The Ancient Secret to Longevity, Vitality, and Life Transformation
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Movie Showing: "The Post"
1:00 PM - Movies at the Library
1:00 PM - Open Crafting Tuesday
1:30 PM - Drop-In Project: Homemade Harmonicas (Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
1:30 PM - Mike Norris - Young Picasso, adults
1:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - All Ages Gaming Afternoon
2:00 PM - Amazing Art (Grades 1 & Up)
2:00 PM - Decorate a "Guitar" (Grades K & Up)
2:00 PM - NJ Center for Aquatic Sciences: Investigating Invertebrates
2:30 PM - (J) Taking Back Tuesday: Perler Beads
2:30 PM - Book Club grades 2&3
3:00 PM - Breakdancing 101 (Grades 6 & Up)
3:00 PM - Pool Story Time
3:00 PM - Teen Ceramics
3:00 PM - Teen Writers Group
3:30 PM - Anime Club, grades 6+
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
4:00 PM - First & Second Grade Book Discussion
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - SPOON MAN AT THE ER COMMUNITY CENTER
4:00 PM - Teen Book Club (7th - 12th Grade)
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:00 PM - Yoga for Kids (Grades K & Up)
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation
6:00 PM - Mahjong Club
6:00 PM - Non-Fiction Book Club
6:00 PM - Teen Led Storytime
6:30 PM - Adult Paint Night
6:30 PM - Book Club-My Name is Lucy Barton
6:30 PM - Coloring For Adults
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-in
6:30 PM - How to Tackle the College Essay
6:30 PM - Nighttime Storytime ages 2&3
6:30 PM - Summer Reading Book & Movie Group
6:30 PM - Tabletop Games for Adults
7:00 PM - Bergen County Technical Schools Information Session
7:00 PM - Creative Kids (Grades 1 & Up)
7:00 PM - Drama Club (Grades 3 & Up)
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - Music Masters (K-2nd)
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - PAWs to Read
7:00 PM - RBARI Volunteer Orientation
7:00 PM - RBDigital How-To: Download Free Magazines!
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga with Rita)
7:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
7:00 PM - Teen Writers' Group, grades 6+
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:30 PM - Bandshell Concert: The B Street Band
7:30 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
8:00 PM - Instrument Inventors (3rd-5th)
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Google and You
10:00 AM - Little Maestros Storytime Wednesdays
10:00 AM - Summer Storytime
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-6)
10:15 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Drop-In
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Pre-K/Kindergarten Story Time
10:30 AM - SUMMER TINY TOTS STORY TIME
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Crafty Wednesdays
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Fun with Bubbles
11:00 AM - Yoga with Lois
11:30 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
12:00 PM - ADULT MOVIE MATINEE: "The Rider"
12:00 PM - Chat and Stitch Drop-in
12:30 PM - Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Movie-I Can Only Imagine
1:00 PM - Rosetta Stone
1:00 PM - Wednesday Matinee Movie, adults
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga & Meditation
1:30 PM - Drop-In Project: Homemade Harmonicas (Kindergarten - 6th Grade)
2:00 PM - Bubblemania featuring Casey Carle
2:00 PM - DIY Locker Supplies / Decorations
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
2:00 PM - Movie Day (Grades K & Up)
2:00 PM - Paramus Farmers' Market Storytime & Crafts
2:00 PM - Tie-Dye T-Shirts
2:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
2:30 PM - Family Story Time (Ages 2-6)
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
3:00 PM - Escape the Room (Grades 1-6)
3:00 PM - Libraries Rock Ice Cream Social!
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
3:00 PM - School of Rock! Concert Ages 6-11
3:00 PM - Volunteer Opportunity: Cards for Kids
3:30 PM - 4-H LEGO CLUB: ALL ARE WELCOME
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:30 PM - Board of Trustees: Meeting
4:30 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Puppet Show (All Ages)
5:30 PM - Pizza and Movie
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - End of Summer Nerf War
6:00 PM - Mahjongg
6:00 PM - Mythic Atlantis
6:00 PM - Read to Duke
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Libraries Rock Marc Black’s History of the 1950’s and 1960’s through Popular Song
6:30 PM - Pajama Stories (Ages 2-6)
6:30 PM - Read to a Dog
6:45 PM - Nighttime Storytime ages 4-7
7:00 PM - 24th Annual Summer Film Series
7:00 PM - Board Game Club
7:00 PM - Hawthorne Soccer: Instructional Draft
7:00 PM - How to Update TAPinto Calendar Seminar
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - NJ Amnesty International USA
7:00 PM - One Man Sideshow
7:00 PM - Oradell Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Women's Networking
7:30 PM - Eager Readers (Grades 1-3)
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless (dance)
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Little Maestros Storytime Thursdays
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:00 AM - Thursday Playdate - Toddler friendly toys and art supplies
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time (Ages 0-2)
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Ages 3-11 months
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Filmstrip Storytime
10:30 AM - Library Bingo ages 3&4
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria 3-6 years old
11:00 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Family Craft
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Kindergarten Story Time and Craft
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Learn to Play Chess (Ages 4 & 5)
11:00 AM - Sewing Class: Drawstring Bag (for Teenagers and Adults)
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales Storytime, ages 2 to 5
12:00 PM - Movies At Noon
12:00 PM - Tipi Program
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - (J) Summer Reading Club Party
1:00 PM - Book Club: Senior Book Club
1:00 PM - no Bake energy Bites
1:00 PM - SECSIL Book Group--OFFSITE
1:00 PM - Senior Bingo for Books
1:00 PM - YA Program: It's a Writer's Thing (Afternoon)
1:30 PM - Made in the Shade, ages 2 to 5
2:00 PM - Learn Perspective Drawing (Ages 7 & Up)
2:00 PM - Library Bingo ages 5-7
2:00 PM - Mystery Project Drop In
2:00 PM - Sewing Class: Drawstring Bag (for Teenagers and Adults)
2:00 PM - SOUND EXPLORERS: END OF THE SUMMER READING PROGRAM
2:00 PM - Sound Wave Art
2:00 PM - Teen Anime Daze
2:00 PM - Teen Storytelling with Scratch
2:30 PM - Book Bingo (Grades K & Up)
3:00 PM - Be a Rock Star and Read Magic Show
3:00 PM - Farmer's Market Storytime
3:00 PM - Gardening Club 4th grade & up
3:00 PM - Library Bingo ages 8-10
3:00 PM - Surpise Movie For Kids
3:00 PM - Wacky Science for ages 6 to 11 (Make some NOISE. We;ll be making harmonicas!)
3:30 PM - Book Bingo
3:30 PM - Internship Program
3:30 PM - Summer Tech Classes
4:00 PM - Learn How to Write Fantasy Stories: Marvel Edition
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - Music Mania (Grades 1-6)
4:00 PM - The Artful Easel
5:00 PM - Korean Storytime
5:30 PM - Got Code?
6:00 PM - Stuffed Animal Sleepover
6:15 PM - Canvas Painting
6:30 PM - Merengue and Rumba Dance Lesson
6:30 PM - Short Slapstick Film
6:30 PM - STEM: Scratch Programming
7:00 PM - A Chef In My Kitchen:Copycat Recipes
7:00 PM - DIY Tea Towels
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESl Basic Conversation
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Library's Got Talent (All Ages)
7:00 PM - Family Craft Night
7:00 PM - History of the Jersey Shore
7:00 PM - Music Mania (Grades 3 & Up)
7:00 PM - Open Studio
7:00 PM - Page to Screen - Into the Wild by Jon Krakauer
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Read to a Dog
7:00 PM - Reiki Wellness Circle
7:00 PM - Summer Storytime
7:00 PM - USR Democratic Club
All Day - Fill'em up Fridays
All Day - Last Day of Summer Reading!
9:30 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - Computer Coaching
10:00 AM - Drop-In Social Bridge
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Playdough Playdate
10:30 AM - Reading Buddies (Ages 2-6)
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Stuffed Animal Sleepover, Part II
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - Coffee and Coloring
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "Finding Your Feet"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Movies at the Library
1:30 PM - J-Film: Paddington Bear 2 (PG)
2:00 PM - (J) Movie Fridays
2:00 PM - BIlingual Spanish/English Storytime, ages 2+
2:00 PM - End of Summer Reading Pizza Party & Sharks Rock Program!!!!!!!
2:00 PM - Feature Film Fridays - A Wrinkle in Time
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:00 PM - Game Day (Grades 1 & Up)
2:00 PM - Gaming Tournament
2:00 PM - Sensory Garden Club
2:00 PM - Teen Art @ the Library
2:30 PM - (J) Field Day
2:30 PM - End of Summer Reading! Afternoon Movie, Goodies and Prizes!
2:30 PM - Giant Bubbles
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:30 PM - Lego Club (Grades K & Up)
6:30 PM - Adult Video & Board Game Night
9:00 AM - Library Closes at 1:00 pm
10:00 AM - LAST DAY OF SUMMER READING, teens, tweens, kids
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - SAT/ACT Practice Test
10:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
10:00 AM - Yoga with Alisa
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Laughter Yoga
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Imagination Station
10:30 AM - Library Open
11:00 AM - "The Greats" Book Club - The Screwtape Letters!
11:00 AM - Adult Craft - Children Play, families
11:00 AM - Breakfast Smoothies
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Clay Crafting Class
11:30 AM - Environmental Explorations
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Legomania
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
1:30 PM - Open Make
2:00 PM - Philosophy Dialogue
3:00 PM - Blackout Poetry
Adult Summer Reading Program
Libraries Rock Summer Reading Club Preschool to Grade 5
Summer Reading Challenge: Libraries Rock (Grades K-5) & Read to Me (Ages Newborn-4 Years)
The Summer Game: Teen Reading Challenge
All Day - CLOSED
All Day - CLOSED
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
12:00 PM - Closed
2:00 PM - Music on a Sunday Afternoon: Renee Guerrero, pianist
10:00 AM - Libraries Rock Story Time
10:00 AM - Stroke Prevention and Assesment, adults
10:00 AM - Summer Tech Classes
10:00 AM - The Garden Club
10:30 AM - Disco Dance (Ages 2-6)
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
12:00 PM - Monday Movie - All the Money in the World
12:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
1:00 PM - Upcycle Craft & Environmental Program
2:00 PM - Current Events
2:00 PM - DIY: Animal Magnets
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Rescheduled Video Game Hour, grades 6+
2:00 PM - Rocking Crafts ages 5&6
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - End of Summer Carnival (All Ages)
3:00 PM - Introduction to Debate
3:00 PM - Minecraft
3:00 PM - Movie Mondays
3:00 PM - Rocking Crafts ages 7-11
3:00 PM - Super STEM
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:15 PM - Kids Movie Monday
3:30 PM - Afternoon Crafts
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Magical Melodies
4:00 PM - STEAM
4:00 PM - Writing Club
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
5:00 PM - Teen Movie Mondays
5:30 PM - End of Summer Reading DJ Dance Party (TICKET REQUIRED FOR ENTRY)
5:45 PM - Monday Movie - All the Money in the World
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Sewing Book Pillows
6:30 PM - Custom Pin Making
6:30 PM - Sensory Storytime
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Adult/YA Program: It's a Writer's Thing (Evening)
7:00 PM - End of Summer Carnival (All Ages)
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - Food for Thought: A Cookbook Book Club
7:00 PM - Knitting and Crocheting Hour
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Lighthouses: Cape Cod & Rhode Island
7:00 PM - Meditation @ RP Library
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Quilters Meeting
7:00 PM - Salsa Dancing with Donay!
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:30 PM - Board Meeting
1:00 AM - Movie Showing: "Footnote"
10:00 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Story Time Ages 0-3
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:45 AM - Short Stories ESL Class
11:00 AM - Coffee & Coloring
11:00 AM - Kurt Gallagher (Preschool Concert)
11:00 AM - Libraries Rock Crafts
11:00 AM - Morning Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:30 PM - Coding with Miss Mary
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Open Crafting Tuesday
1:00 PM - Zen Coloring
2:30 PM - Book Club grades 4&5
2:30 PM - Teen Library Council
3:00 PM - Introduction to Debate
3:00 PM - Junior Scientists Club-Natural Disaster
3:00 PM - Pool Story Time
3:00 PM - Tie Dye Day (Grades 1 & Up)
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Book & Film Discussion "Immortal Beloved"
6:00 PM - Author Visit- Julie Maloney
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation
6:00 PM - Immigration & Naturalization
6:00 PM - Mahjong Club
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night: Trolls (PG)
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-in
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Game Night!
7:00 PM - Introduction to Wine
7:00 PM - RBARI Tricky Tray
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga with Rita)
7:00 PM - Writers and Authors group
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:30 PM - Yoga with Alisa
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Google and You
10:00 AM - Drop In Craft
10:00 AM - Library Mini Golf Day at Paramus Golf Course
10:00 AM - Summer Storytime
10:15 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - Crafttime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Pre-K/Kindergarten Story Time
10:30 AM - SUMMER TINY TOTS STORY TIME
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Crafty Wednesdays
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time at the Pool!
12:00 PM - Chat and Stitch Drop-in
12:00 PM - Rotary Club
1:00 PM - Adult Movie
1:00 PM - Board Games and Puzzles
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Movie-Shock and Awe
1:30 PM - Adult Coloing
2:00 PM - DIY: Turtle Weave
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
2:00 PM - Garden Club
2:00 PM - Paramus Farmers' Market Storytime & Crafts
2:30 PM - Crafttime age 4
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
3:00 PM - Introduction to Debate
3:30 PM - 4-H LEGO CLUB: ALL ARE WELCOME
3:30 PM - Candy Science
4:00 PM - Peter & the Wolf (Ages 3-6)
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - Mahjongg
6:00 PM - Teen Book Club
6:00 PM - Teen Cinema
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Cricut Iron-on Tote Bags
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Family BINGO
6:30 PM - Read to a Dog
6:30 PM - The Ultimate Guide to College Safety
7:00 PM - 24th Annual Summer Film Series
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Women of Action
7:00 PM - Writers Circle
8:00 PM - Millennial Book Club
8:00 PM - Millennials Book Club
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Thursday Playdate - Toddler friendly toys and art supplies
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Crafttime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - NJ Center for Aquatic Sciences: Silly Senses - Session 1
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria 3-6 years old
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:15 AM - NJ Center for Aquatic Sciences: Silly Senses - Session 2
11:30 AM - Crafttime age 4
12:00 PM - Movies At Noon
12:30 PM - Coding with Miss Mary
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - The Princess Bride (classic)
1:30 PM - 4th & 5th Grade Book Discussion
1:30 PM - Magical Melodies, ages toddler and up
2:00 PM - Reference Volunteer Party
2:00 PM - Teen Storytelling with Scratch
3:00 PM - Blood Drive
3:00 PM - Farmer's Market Storytime
3:00 PM - Gardening Club 4th grade & up
3:00 PM - Introduction to Debate
3:00 PM - Movie Matinee for Special Needs Kids
3:00 PM - Stomp Rockets
3:00 PM - Surpise Movie For Kids
3:30 PM - Battle of the Books! (Grades 4-6)
3:30 PM - Greek Mythology Role Playing Games
3:30 PM - Internship Program
3:30 PM - Teen Craft: Bookmarks
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - Teen Coloring
4:30 PM - Greek Mythology RPG Session 2
5:30 PM - Astronomy Club: Tales of Constellations
5:30 PM - End of the Summer "Silent" Dance Party
6:30 PM - 3D Printing with Tinker CAD
6:30 PM - Crochet for Beginners
6:30 PM - Hawthorne Soccer Draft
6:30 PM - Summer Reading Finale Party
7:00 PM - All About Online Banking
7:00 PM - Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESl Basic Conversation
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Summer Storytime
7:00 PM - Teen MarioKart Tourney
7:30 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
All Day - Fill'em up Fridays
10:00 AM - Computer Coaching
10:00 AM - Drop-In Social Bridge
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "Chappaquiddick"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Movies at the Library
1:30 PM - J-Film: Emoji Movie (PG)
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:00 PM - Ice Cream Mosaic
2:00 PM - Kids Code (Grades 1-3)
2:30 PM - 4th Friday Movies that Rock- CANCELLED
2:30 PM - Open Make
2:30 PM - Rock and Roll Dance Party ages 5-10
3:00 PM - Introduction to Debate
3:00 PM - Kids Karaoke
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - Teen Craft: Galaxy Jars
3:30 PM - Kids Code (Grades 4-6)
3:30 PM - Puppy Dog Tales: Read to a Dog
6:00 PM - Movie - It Came from Beyond the Library
All Day - LIBRAY CLOSED!
9:00 AM - Essex County Clerk Outreach
9:00 AM - Library Closes at 1:00 pm
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
10:15 AM - Laughter Yoga
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Library Open
11:00 AM - Just the Facts: the Nonfiction Only Book Club: Eleanor Roosevelt
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Summer Movies: Paddington (PG)
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - Comic Con 2018
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
All Day - CLOSED
All Day - CLOSED
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
12:00 PM - Comic Con 2018
12:00 PM - library closed
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: The Senator's Wife by Sue Miller
10:00 AM - The Garden Club
10:00 AM - Toddler Cinema
10:30 AM - ERPD Story Time
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
12:00 PM - Introduction to Chair Yoga for Seniors
1:00 PM - Monday Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - Current Events
2:00 PM - DIY: Corner Bookmarks
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:30 PM - Lego Club Ages 4-6
3:00 PM - Minecraft
3:00 PM - Movie Mondays
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:15 PM - Kids Movie Monday
3:30 PM - Afternoon Crafts
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Maker Mondays: Choose your own Adventure with Python
4:00 PM - Watercolor Class
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
5:00 PM - Teen Movie Mondays
6:00 PM - Construction Zone!
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - PAWS to Read
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg Night
6:30 PM - Sensory Storytime
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Meditation @ RP Library
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Quilters Meeting
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:30 PM - Adult Book Discussion
7:30 PM - Hawthorne Green Team
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - Let Make Some Noise
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Story Time Ages 0-3
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:45 AM - Short Stories ESL Class
11:00 AM - Oradell Morning Book Club
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:30 PM - Coding with Miss Mary
1:00 PM - Book Group
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Celebrate the 1950's
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Movie Showing: "Queen of Katwe"
1:00 PM - Movies at the Library
1:00 PM - Open Crafting Tuesday
1:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Movie
2:30 PM - Lego Club ages 7-10
2:30 PM - STEM Workshop for Kids
3:00 PM - Drawing Workshop
3:00 PM - Pool Story Time
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation
6:00 PM - Film Screening
6:00 PM - Mahjong Club
6:00 PM - Teen Led Storytime
6:00 PM - Women's Diversity Book Group
6:30 PM - Coloring For Adults
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club
6:30 PM - Go Club Drop-in
7:00 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Chess Club, grades 5+
7:00 PM - Drama Club (Grades 3 & Up)
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - Libraries Rock Magic Show - End of Summer Reading Finale
7:00 PM - RBARI Volunteer Orientation
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga with Rita)
7:00 PM - Teen Trivia Night
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:00 PM - YOUNG PICASSO AT THE MET: ARMCHAIR ART TOUR
9:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Google and You
10:00 AM - Kindergarten Kick-Off (Manito)
10:00 AM - Summer Storytime
10:15 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - SUMMER TINY TOTS STORY TIME
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Crafty Wednesdays
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:30 AM - Kindergarten Kick-Off (Heights)
12:00 PM - ADULT MOVIE MATINEE: "Book Club"
12:00 PM - Chat and Stitch Drop-in
12:00 PM - Pilates Class
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - Classic Movie - Grease
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Kindergarten Kick-Off (Dogwood Hill)
1:00 PM - Movie-Mary Shelley
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
2:00 PM - Open Make
2:00 PM - Paramus Farmers' Market Storytime & Crafts
2:30 PM - Game Day ages 5&6
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
3:30 PM - 4-H LEGO CLUB: ALL ARE WELCOME
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - Mahjongg
6:00 PM - Margarita Glass Painting
6:00 PM - Teen Cinema
6:30 PM - Book Talk & Signing "Yankee Batboy"
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Read to a Dog
7:00 PM - 24th Annual Summer Film Series
7:00 PM - Board Game Club
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:30 PM - Good Reads Book Club
2:30 AM - Game Day ages 7-10
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Thursday Playdate - Toddler friendly toys and art supplies
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Recipe Club
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria 3-6 years old
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Learn to Play Chess (Ages 4 & 5)
12:00 PM - Movies At Noon
12:30 PM - Coding with Miss Mary
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:30 PM - Magical Melodies, ages toddler and up
1:30 PM - Uncle Louie G's Italian Ice
2:00 PM - End of Summer Ice Cream Party
2:00 PM - Teen Storytelling with Scratch
3:00 PM - Surpise Movie For Kids
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
5:00 PM - Korean Storytime
5:00 PM - Pilates Class
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:30 PM - Altoid Tin Flashlight
6:30 PM - Coloring Club
7:00 PM - Coder Dojo
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - How to Embrace Social Media for Professional Success
7:00 PM - In Stitches
7:00 PM - Open Mic Night Featuring Fallon Tonight with Impressionist, Adam Hamway
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Read to a Dog
7:00 PM - Summer Storytime
All Day - Fill'em up Fridays
All Day - Rock Star Reader Summer Reading Club: Last day to record books!
10:00 AM - Book Club Registration Begins (for Kindergarten - 8th Grade)
10:00 AM - Computer Coaching
10:00 AM - Drop-In Social Bridge
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Jack's Petting Farm
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - NO MOVIE (Labor Day Weekend)
1:00 PM - Summer Wrap Up Party
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:00 PM - Gaming Tournament
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time