Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Earth Day Display
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Back to Basics: Introducing Excel
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - Language [Play] Literacy Storytime
10:00 AM - Little Bookworms
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Next Step Story Time
10:00 AM - Senior Program: Maui Yoga With Gianna
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (ages 2-3)
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club (2 yr olds)
10:15 AM - Little Listeners Storytime for ages 2-5 year olds (Drop-In)
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Time Storytime - ages birth to 2 years.
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Drop-In Tuesdays
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Story Time Ages 0-3
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - New York City During WWII
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - TIGER TWOS STORYTIME for 2 Year Olds with an adult
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:45 AM - Short Stories ESL Class
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
11:00 AM - Gentle Yoga Stretch
11:00 AM - Morning Storytime
11:00 AM - PreK Hooary! (ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Retired? Reimagine! Redfine!
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - ESL Conversation
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time (2-5 yr olds)
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Little Bookworms
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
1:00 PM - (YA) STEM Games Competition
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Instructional Mahjong
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:15 PM - ESL Book Club
1:30 PM - Pre-K Stories
2:00 PM - Just Music & Books (3-5 yr olds)
2:00 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Book Club - On Chesil Beach
2:45 PM - GSA #893 Staff Rm
3:15 PM - Brownie Troop
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays, grades 6+
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Story Club - Book Club for Grades K - 1
4:00 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 3rd grade
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - KISS A FROG STORYTIME for 5 year olds and Kindergartners
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Video Game Design (Ages 9-14)
4:30 PM - Yakety Yak Grade 2-3 Book Discussion Group (Registration Required)
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Family Story Time
5:30 PM - Shira Psychic Reader (seating limited to 40 people)
6:00 PM - Go Club
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
6:00 PM - Watercolor Workshop
6:15 PM - Adult Book Group
6:30 PM - Crafts-To-Share Club
6:30 PM - Cubs Craft Room
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
7:00 PM - A Gym Workout at Home presented by Maven
7:00 PM - Anti-Bullying Committee
7:00 PM - Chair Yoga With Brian
7:00 PM - East Jersey Trout Unlimited
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY MEETING
7:00 PM - Meeting: Fire Department Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Put a Lock on It: Protecting Your Online Privacy
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga with Rita)
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - Solving Mysteries with Genetic Genealogy
7:00 PM - Stuffed Toy Sleepover
7:00 PM - Teen Writers' Group, grades 6+
7:00 PM - Whipped Up! Cookbook Book Club
7:00 PM - Woman's Club Meeting
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:00 PM - Yoga
All Day - Spring Storytime Registration begins today
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Spring Sensory Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Yoga Storytime with Miss Danielle
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (ages 2-3)
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Newborns to 3 years old Storytime
10:15 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime (English/Spanish) Cuentos Bilingües (Ingles/Español)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Storytime
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Little Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Non-Fiction Book Group" "Between Them: Remembering My Parents", Richard Ford
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - SPRING TINY TOTS STORY TIME
10:30 AM - Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
10:30 AM - Two, Three, More
11:00 AM - Introduction to Soft Pastels (Adult Art Workshop)
11:00 AM - Little Bookworms
11:00 AM - Tell Me a Story
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Yoga Storytime with Miss Danielle
11:00 AM - Yoga with Lois
11:30 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:30 AM - ESL
12:00 PM - Chat and Stitch Drop-in
12:00 PM - Rotary Club
12:30 PM - ESL
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Introduction to Excel
1:00 PM - Movie-Greatest Showman
1:30 PM - Poetry Discussion Group
1:30 PM - PreK Hoorary (ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Arthritis Management & Joint Protection Techniques
2:00 PM - Open Make
2:45 PM - Girl Scouts- Daisy Troop
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
3:00 PM - Pre-K/K Storytime
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - YA Super Smash Brothers Tournament
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Craft Wednseday
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Club
3:30 PM - Homework Help k-6
3:30 PM - Messy Science (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Recycled DIY Club
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
3:45 PM - Middle School Book Club - for Grades 6 - 8
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms - Gr K-1
4:00 PM - Miss Maria's Art Club
4:00 PM - PreK Hooray! (ages 3-5)
4:00 PM - Robotics Workshop: First Session
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
5:00 PM - Harry Potter Club
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - Adult Yoga
6:00 PM - Book Club: I Read YA Book Club
6:00 PM - Coloring for Kids
6:00 PM - Conversational ESL Program
6:00 PM - Mahjongg
6:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Hawthorne Soccer Association
6:30 PM - Together Time Tales
7:00 PM - Adult Board Game Meet-Ups
7:00 PM - Career Makeover, Mindset Makeover
7:00 PM - Jamie Novak-Where to Begin Sorting Your Stuff
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Writers Circle
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
9:15 AM - Edison School Visit
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Mother Goose (0-2 yr olds)
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:00 AM - Write Around West Caldwell
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (ages 0-2)
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Ages 3-11 months
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - BABY BUMBLEBEES STORYTIME for Infants up to 23 months
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Storytime
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria
10:30 AM - Story Time with Miss Erin
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Teeny Time
11:00 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Family Craft
11:00 AM - Fitness Fun
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Language [Play] Literacy Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Tenafly Reads French - Level 1
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales Storytime, ages 2-5
11:15 AM - ESL Conversation
12:00 PM - Movies At Noon
12:15 PM - Tenafly Reads French - Level 2
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
12:30 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Senior Bingo for Books
1:00 PM - Toddler Storytime
1:15 PM - Edison School Visit
2:00 PM - Over 18 Crowd Movie
3:00 PM - GSA # 143 Staff Rm
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Children Chess Club
3:30 PM - Kindness Rocks Painting, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
3:45 PM - Chef 2 Go
3:45 PM - Children's Movie Matinee: "PADDINGTON 2" RATED PG
4:00 PM - Cool Kids Cook
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Labs
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts Movies-Menten
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog, ages 5+
5:00 PM - Borough's Weight Loss Challenge
5:00 PM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
5:00 PM - Korean Storytime
5:30 PM - Tech Thursday: How do I use my tablet?
6:00 PM - Adult/YA Program: Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Adult: The Cookbook Club
6:00 PM - Medicare 101
6:00 PM - ThyCa Meeting
6:30 PM - "Springsteen and His Layered Lyrics"
6:30 PM - March of the Stuffed Animals (Ages 2-5)
6:30 PM - Saddle River Residents Club
6:30 PM - STEM Robotics
6:30 PM - Teen Cricut: Decal Design
7:00 PM - Author Visit: Richard Muti
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - EF Tours Meeting
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Family Craft Night
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - NJ Doll Club
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Read to a Dog
7:00 PM - Travel to Jamaica!
7:00 PM - Yarntwisters
7:30 PM - Great Books Discussion, adults
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Discussion Group
All Day - Computer Coach
All Day - Star Wars Day Drop In
9:00 AM - Yoga
9:45 AM - ESL Men's Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Bottles, Binkies and Books
10:00 AM - Drop-in Social Bridge Club
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Northvale Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Picture Book Parade
10:30 AM - Playdate at the Library
10:30 AM - Playdough Playdate
10:30 AM - Rhythm & Rhyme Time ages 2-4
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Together Time Tales
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:00 AM - Young Artists
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - Coffee and Color
1:00 PM - COZY COLORING WITH COMMUNITY for Adults
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "All the Money in the World"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Lit Wits Book Club
1:30 PM - Star Wars Day
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:00 PM - May the 4th Be With You!
2:30 PM - Star Wars Day
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - Star Wars Day
3:00 PM - Teen Mindfulness Afternoon with Miniature Therapy Horse
3:30 PM - (J) ESL Classes for Kids
3:30 PM - Best Books Book Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - May the Fourth Be With You
3:30 PM - Nintendo Switch Club
3:30 PM - Shelfie Fridays
3:30 PM - Star Wars Day - Make a Light Saber, children, tweens & teens
3:45 PM - Culture Club (Grades K & Up)
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Club
4:00 PM - Maker Fun Friday
4:05 PM - Cub Scout -Chiu
All Day - Free Comic Book Day!
10:00 AM - Bachata Adult Dance Class
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Learn to Play the Guitar
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Mother's Day Craft
10:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
10:00 AM - Spring Tech Classes
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Children's Day!
10:30 AM - Hawthorne Soccer DRAFT
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time Saturday
11:00 AM - American Sign Language Classes
11:00 AM - Building Challenge + Build & Play, ages 3+
11:00 AM - ESL Class
11:00 AM - Indivisible NJ
11:00 AM - Inright Mars Lander Launch
11:00 AM - Mommy & Me Painting Class
11:00 AM - Saturday Gaming Tournament
11:00 AM - Special Olympics (Ages 2-7)
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
1:00 PM - Biblio-Con 2018
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Concert: The Kootz
2:00 PM - Girl Scouts: Daisies
2:00 PM - Lavene Gass--Vision Board Workshop
2:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon Book Club - On Chesil Beach
7:00 PM - David Podles “Super Music From the Movies“
1:15 PM - ESL Class
1:15 PM - GS Troop
1:30 PM - ESL Conversation Circle in ESL Center
2:00 PM - 12 Dependable Perennials (Know Your Garden Series)
2:00 PM - A Visit from Miss Marple
2:00 PM - Broadway Magic: Then and Now
2:00 PM - Sonny & Perley
2:00 PM - Tenafly Library Friends Present the Thurnauer School of Music
3:00 PM - All Seasons Chamber Players
1:30 AM - FIREFLIES STORYTIME for 3 and 4 Year olds on their own
9:30 AM - Strength & Tone Fitness Class
10:00 AM - BCCLS Delivery Task Force - Small Group Meeting
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - BABY & ME
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - Mommy & Me Yoga Story Time
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
11:00 AM - Stories & Craft
11:30 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
1:15 PM - Edison School Visit
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Cookbook Club
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - Movie Monday
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
3:30 PM - After School Story & Craft Time
3:30 PM - Blackout Poetry
3:30 PM - Flower Mosaics
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Movie Monday: "Coco"
3:30 PM - Open Make
3:30 PM - Teen Social Hour
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - 4H Crafy Clovers
4:00 PM - Cinco de Mayo Craft
4:00 PM - Comic Club
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Club Jr.
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:30 PM - Citizenship Class
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog, ages 5+
5:00 PM - Davis Court Condo Association
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:15 PM - Saddle River Valley Residents Club
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Pokemon Club
6:30 PM - PreK Hoorary (ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Sensory Storytime
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Valley Hospital Auxiliary - Hawthorne Branch
6:45 PM - Evening Book Club
6:45 PM - Sleepytime Stories and Lullabies
7:00 PM - "Pencil, Pen and Paper" Writing Workshop
7:00 PM - Adult/YA Program: It's a Writer's Thing (Evening)
7:00 PM - Armchair Art Tours/Met's Egyptian Art
7:00 PM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - Family Storytime, all ages
7:00 PM - Friends Of The Library: Meeting
7:00 PM - JOB SEARCH SUPPORT GROUP: NEIGHBORS HELPING NEIGHBORS (NhN)
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Little Listeners Storytime for ages 2-5 year olds (Drop-In-
7:00 PM - Meditation @ RP Library
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Tech Help Open Forum
7:00 PM - USR Historical Society Meeting
7:00 PM - Zen Coloring Gathering for Adults
7:15 PM - Readers Rock
7:30 PM - Foreign Policy Discussion Group, adults
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Back to Basics: Introducing Excel
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - Little Bookworms
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Next Step Story Time
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Star Wars Day - Enjoy all things Jedi
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (ages 2-3)
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club (2 yr olds)
10:15 AM - Little Listeners Storytime for ages 2-5 year olds (Drop-In)
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Americana in the Morning -Free Concert
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Time Storytime - ages birth to 2 years.
10:30 AM - Drop-In Tuesdays
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Story Time Ages 0-3
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - TIGER TWOS STORYTIME for 2 Year Olds with an adult
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:45 AM - Short Stories ESL Class
11:00 AM - Gentle Yoga Stretch
11:00 AM - Morning Storytime
11:00 AM - PreK Hooary! (ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - ESL Conversation
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time (2-5 yr olds)
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Little Bookworms
12:00 PM - New Movie Tuesday
1:00 PM - Book Club
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Instructional Mahjong
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Pre-School Storytime
1:30 PM - Movie Tuesday
1:30 PM - Pre-K Stories
1:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - "How to Kick the Sugar Habit"
2:00 PM - Just Music & Books (3-5 yr olds)
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Video Games / Minecraft
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays, Video Game Afternoon, grades 6+
3:30 PM - Teen Writers Group
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - "Leaders are Readers!" w/Ms. Ciambra
3:45 PM - Chapter Club - Book Club for Grades 2 - 3
4:00 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 3rd grade
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - KISS A FROG STORYTIME for 5 year olds and Kindergartners
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Video Game Design (Ages 9-14)
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Family Story Time
5:30 PM - Hawthorne Soccer Registration
6:00 PM - Go Club
6:00 PM - Teen Write Night
6:30 PM - Book Club-Swing Time by Zadie Smith
6:30 PM - Coloring For Adults
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Mother's Day Craft
7:00 PM - Pencil Drawing Classes
7:00 PM - RBARI Volunteer Orientation
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga with Rita)
7:00 PM - Teen Readers' Club
7:00 PM - X-Treme Readers - Gr 4-5 Book Club
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:30 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
9:15 AM - Music with Miss Nita
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (ages 2-3)
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime (English/Spanish) Cuentos Bilingües (Ingles/Español)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Storytime
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Little Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:30 AM - Mother's Day Craft, Ages 2-5
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - SPRING TINY TOTS STORY TIME
10:30 AM - Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Toddlertime (Ages 2 to 5 years)
10:30 AM - Two, Three, More
11:00 AM - Little Bookworms
11:00 AM - Tell Me a Story
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Yoga with Lois
11:30 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:30 AM - ESL
12:00 PM - Chat and Stitch Drop-in
12:00 PM - MOVIE MATINEE for Adults: "THE GREATEST SHOWMAN"
12:30 PM - ESL
1:00 PM - Adult Movie
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Learn How to Use Kanopy, adults
1:00 PM - Microsoft Word Basics
1:00 PM - Movie-I, Tonya
1:30 PM - PreK Hoorary (ages 3-5)
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Daisy Troop-Rybak
3:00 PM - Georgian Court University
3:00 PM - Pre-K/K Storytime
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Wednesday Warriors
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - DIY: Mother's Day Cards I
3:30 PM - Homework Help k-6
3:30 PM - Messy Science (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Mother's Day Craft & Story Time
3:30 PM - Secure Investments
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - After-School Stories and a Project
4:00 PM - CAA Judging
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Kids Corner Book Club
4:00 PM - Little Learners Listen & Create
4:00 PM - Mother's Day Flowers
4:00 PM - PreK Hooray! (ages 3-5)
4:00 PM - Robotics Workshop: First Session
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:30 PM - Board of Trustees: Meeting
4:30 PM - Teen Short Story Club
5:00 PM - Teen Manga Club
6:00 PM - Adult Yoga
6:00 PM - Am I Adulting Yet? Basic Car Maintenance
6:00 PM - Coloring for Kids
6:00 PM - Mahjongg
6:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
6:15 PM - FAMILY MOVIE NIGHT
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Together Time Tales
6:45 PM - Sci-Fi Movie
7:00 PM - Blueprint for Financial Success
7:00 PM - Carlstadt Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Classic Movie: LOST HORIZON
7:00 PM - Israel’s Diplomatic Renaissance
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Poetry Writing Workshop (Grades 3-6)
7:00 PM - SFSNNJ: Drawing A Crowd
7:00 PM - Zero to App Meetup
7:30 PM - Novels At Night
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Little Learners Listen & Create
10:00 AM - Mother Goose (0-2 yr olds)
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (ages 0-2)
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Ages 3-11 months
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - BABY BUMBLEBEES STORYTIME for Infants up to 23 months
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 0 to 24 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Storytime
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria
10:30 AM - Story Time with Miss Erin
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Teeny Time
11:00 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Family Craft
11:00 AM - Fitness Fun
11:00 AM - I love you craft
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Tenafly Reads French - Level 1
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales Storytime, ages 2-5
11:15 AM - ESL Conversation
12:15 PM - Tenafly Reads French - Level 2
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movie-Darkest Hour
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Social Security & Medicare: What Baby Boomers Need to Know
2:00 PM - Afternoon Book Club in Dumont
3:00 PM - Make Your Own Air Plant Garden
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Book Bingo
3:30 PM - Children Chess Club
3:30 PM - Greek Mythology RPG Session 1
3:30 PM - Mother's Day Craft
3:30 PM - Mother's Day Craft - Design a Flower Pot
3:30 PM - Mother's Day Craft PreK-5th Grade Drop-in
3:30 PM - No-bake Creations, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - Puppy Puppets
3:30 PM - Snap Circuits
3:30 PM - Teen Art @ the Library
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Series: Sushi Go
3:30 PM - Who Was...? Biography Book Club (Grades 3-6)
3:45 PM - Mother's Day Craft Project (for Children in Kindergarten to 6th Grade)
3:45 PM - Mother's Day Paint and Sip ages 4-10 FULL
4:00 PM - "Drop-In" Mother's Day Craft
4:00 PM - Cool Kids Cook
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Labs
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - Mother's Day Bead Bracelet Drop In
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Tween DIY-Make a Kite
4:30 PM - Greek Mythology RPG Session 2
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog, ages 5+
4:45 PM - Daisy Scouts # 97479
5:00 PM - Borough's Weight Loss Challenge
5:30 PM - Robotics Club: Ancient Robots and Advanced Machinery
5:30 PM - Tech Thursday: Facebook 101
6:00 PM - Adult Programming: Wine Bottle Painting
6:00 PM - Movie Nite: Peter Rabbit
6:00 PM - Preview Sale of the Annual Book Sale
6:00 PM - Saddle River Residents Club
6:15 PM - Evening Storytime for all ages
6:30 PM - "Women Justices of the U.S. Supreme Court"
6:30 PM - Flower Dolls
6:30 PM - Parrot Club
6:30 PM - STEM: Snap Circuits
7:00 PM - Book Nook (Grades 3 & 4)
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Family Craft Night
7:00 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Poetry Circle, adults
7:00 PM - Russian Story Time Ages 2-4
7:00 PM - Taking Control of your Retirment (for women)
7:00 PM - Thursday Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Waldwick Library Book Group 7:15
7:00 PM - What to Do With All the Stuff
7:00 PM - Writer Workshop
7:00 PM - Your Hidden Light: A Personal Guide to Creating Your Desired Life.
7:30 PM - Adult Book Club
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Russian Story Time Ages 4-6
All Day - Computer Coach
9:00 AM - Preview Sale of the Annual Book Sale
9:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Whole Kids
9:45 AM - ESL Men's Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Drop-in Social Bridge Club
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:00 AM - Mother's Day Storytime
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Picture Book Parade
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Together Time Tales
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:00 AM - Young Artists
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
11:15 AM - Musical Mornings for Preschoolers
12:45 PM - Let's Talk About Books IN THE DARK ROOM by Susan Faludi
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - COZY COLORING WITH COMMUNITY for Adults
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "Lady Bird"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Table Games for Adults
1:30 PM - Knitting at the Library
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts meeting
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:15 PM - Afternoon Movie for all ages
3:15 PM - Mother's Day Craft
3:30 PM - (J) ESL Classes for Kids
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Crafts Across America With Mrs. Ciccoricco
3:30 PM - Crochet Flowers
3:30 PM - Gaming Tournament
3:30 PM - Girl Scout Junior Troop-Chui&Filliter
3:30 PM - Korean Story Time
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Nintendo Switch Club
3:30 PM - Shelfie Fridays
3:45 PM - Culture Club (Grades K & Up)
4:00 PM - "Keep It Real" Club
4:00 PM - Friday Family Fun: Unique Creatures
4:30 PM - Bookwormers Book Club
6:30 PM - Adult Video & Board Game Night
7:00 PM - A Night With... "Elton John"
All Day - Pony Bead Butterflies Drop In
9:00 AM - Annual Book Sale
9:30 AM - Family Fitness Fun with Maven
9:45 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Book Sale
10:00 AM - Construction Zone
10:00 AM - Essex County Clerk Outreach Services Call 973-621-4921 for more information. PASSPORT SERVICE TEMP. UNAVAILABLE
10:00 AM - Latin Combo Adult Dance Class
10:00 AM - Learn to Play the Guitar
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
10:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Crafty Saturday, ages 3+
10:30 AM - DIY: Mother's Day Cards II
10:30 AM - Humanists
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story Time Saturday
10:45 AM - Children Meditation
11:00 AM - American Sign Language Classes
11:00 AM - Armed Forces Day
11:00 AM - ESL Class
11:00 AM - Simple Things in Life Photography Exhibit Reception
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
12:00 PM - Fancy Nancy Mother's Day Tea Party, Ages 3 & up
12:00 PM - Mom & Me Art Class
12:00 PM - Mom and Me Art Program
12:00 PM - Women's Financial Empowerment Workshop
12:00 PM - YA Books for Adult Readers Book Club: One of Us is Lying
1:00 PM - Once Upon a Princess Story Time
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - CAA Reception
2:00 PM - Philosophy Dialogue
2:30 PM - Cricut Mother's Day Cards
3:00 PM - Saturday Stories (Ages 2-5)
3:00 PM - The Missing Stories Presented by the South Asian American Digital Archive (SAADA)
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
12:30 PM - Annual Book Sale
1:15 PM - ESL Class
1:30 PM - ESL Conversation Circle in ESL Center
9:00 AM - Annual Book Sale
9:30 AM - Strength & Tone Excercise
10:00 AM - Dance Like a Chicken Day
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - BABY & ME
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Book Club
11:00 AM - Stories & Craft
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:00 PM - Favorite Foreign Films
12:00 PM - Monday Movie - Lady Bird
12:00 PM - Taylor Financial
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Mr. Ned
1:00 PM - Spring Tech Classes
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Learn How to Use Overdrive's Libby
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - Movie Monday
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
3:30 PM - After School Story & Craft Time
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - Maker's Challenge
3:30 PM - Thumbprint Dandelions
3:30 PM - Unicorn Purses
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - 4H Lego Club
4:00 PM - Book Enders Book Club
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Maker Mondays - Make a Necklace
4:00 PM - Maker-Day
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - STEAM
4:00 PM - Story Time (3-5 yr olds)
4:00 PM - Yoga for Kids
4:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog, ages 5+
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (Grades 6-12)
5:30 PM - TeenMaker Monday
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring
6:00 PM - Book Club: Fiction Addiction
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Monday Movie - Lady Bird
6:00 PM - PAWS to Read
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg Night
6:30 PM - PreK Hoorary (ages 3-5)
6:30 PM - Sensory Storytime
7:00 PM - Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Bogota's "Food For Thought" Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Boy Scouts - Kim
7:00 PM - Boy Scouts- Kim
7:00 PM - Brookview Gardens Condo Assoc
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - Family Storytime, all ages
7:00 PM - For the Love of Words Writers Group
7:00 PM - Hawthorne Historical Society
7:00 PM - Introduction to Soft Pastels (Adult Art Workshop)
7:00 PM - JOB SEARCH SUPPORT GROUP: NEIGHBORS HELPING NEIGHBORS (NhN)
7:00 PM - Knitting and Crocheting Hour
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees
7:00 PM - Little Listeners Storytime for ages 2-5 year olds (Drop-In-
7:00 PM - LOCAL TREASURES: ART OF THE HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL
7:00 PM - Meditation @ RP Library
7:00 PM - Ravenous Readers
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Teen Scene Book club
7:30 PM - Board Meeting
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
3:00 AM - TVC Volunteer Club
9:00 AM - Annual Book Sale
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Back to Basics: Introducing Excel
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - Korean Book Club
10:00 AM - Little Bookworms
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Next Step Story Time
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (ages 2-3)
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation
10:15 AM - Growing Readers Club (2 yr olds)
10:15 AM - Little Listeners Storytime for ages 2-5 year olds (Drop-In)
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Time Storytime - ages birth to 2 years.
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Drop-In Tuesdays
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Story Time Ages 0-3
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - The Architecture of Bergen County from the Colonial Period to Today
10:45 AM - Short Stories ESL Class
11:00 AM - Gentle Yoga Stretch
11:00 AM - Morning Storytime
11:00 AM - PreK Hooary! (ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - ESL Conversation
11:15 AM - Spanish Story Time (2-5 yr olds)
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
12:00 PM - Little Bookworms
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:30 PM - Pre-K Stories
2:00 PM - Just Music & Books (3-5 yr olds)
3:00 PM - GSA #893 Staff Rm
3:00 PM - Pare Down/Cheer Up
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Slime Making
3:15 PM - Aviation Activities for children
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Make & Take: Play Dough
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays, grades 6+
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - "Leaders are Readers!" w/Mr. Bowe
3:45 PM - Book Club - for Grades 4 - 5
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 3rd grade
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Page Turners Book Club
4:00 PM - Video Game Design (Ages 9-14)
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
6:00 PM - College Counseling Presentation
6:00 PM - Go Club
6:00 PM - VFW Awards Night
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - How to Stay Safe & Independent @ Home
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
7:00 PM - Adult Paint Night
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Flexibility in Retirement
7:00 PM - Graphic Novel Club for Adults - Fables Legends in Exile
7:00 PM - Introduction to Genealogy Part II
7:00 PM - Learn How to Use Overdrive's Libby
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting at Boro Hall Conference Rm
7:00 PM - Modern Family Pub Trivia
7:00 PM - Pencil Drawing Classes
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga with Rita)
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - Teen Coloring Night
7:00 PM - Writers and Authors group
7:00 PM - YA Crafts
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:15 PM - Book Club
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustee Mtg
9:45 AM - Teeny Time
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Adult/YA Program: Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Early Intervention
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Kids Yoga
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:00 AM - Yoga Storytime with Miss Danielle
10:15 AM - Book Buddies (ages 2-3)
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime (English/Spanish) Cuentos Bilingües (Ingles/Español)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Storytime
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Little Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - SPRING TINY TOTS STORY TIME
10:30 AM - Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Two, Three, More
11:00 AM - Crochet
11:00 AM - Little Bookworms
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Tell Me a Story
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Yoga Storytime with Miss Danielle
11:30 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:30 AM - ESL
11:30 AM - Family Yoga, Ages 2-5
12:00 PM - Chat and Stitch Drop-in
12:30 PM - ESL
12:30 PM - Plaza Road Co-op Board Meeting
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Movie -Backstabbing for Beginners
1:00 PM - Pinterest
1:00 PM - Wednesday Afternoon Movie, adults
1:30 PM - Crafts-to-Share Club
1:30 PM - PreK Hoorary (ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Open Make
2:00 PM - Paramus Farmers' Market Storytime & Crafts
2:00 PM - Reader's Choice Book Discussion: "His Excellency: George Washington", Joseph J. Ellis
3:00 PM - Brownie Troop-Foye&Harris
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Pre-K/K Storytime
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Wednesday Warriors
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Craft Wednesday
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Club
3:30 PM - Homework Help k-6
3:30 PM - LEGO Club (Ages 6 and Up)
3:30 PM - Messy Science (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - Puppy Dog Tales - Read To A Dog
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Adult Book Club
4:00 PM - Kids Corner Book Club
4:00 PM - Little Learners Listen & Create
4:00 PM - My First Book Club
4:00 PM - Ozobots
4:00 PM - PreK Hooray! (ages 3-5)
4:00 PM - Robotics Workshop; Second Session
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
4:30 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Teen Graphic Novel Club
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - Am I Adulting Yet? Banking 101
6:00 PM - Coloring for Kids
6:00 PM - De clutter to Find an Extra /hour a Day
6:00 PM - Mahjongg
6:00 PM - Medicare101
6:00 PM - Mythic Atlantis
6:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
6:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM - Caregivers United
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - Decorative Yarn Ball Workshop
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Sounds of Simon and Garfunkel
6:30 PM - The 50's & 60's: the Music & the History
6:30 PM - Together Time Tales
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Medicare P's & Q's: Parts, Plans, and Your Questions
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - NJ Amnesty International USA
7:00 PM - Oradell Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Tribute to Billie Holiday
7:00 PM - Women's Networking
7:00 PM - Writers Circle
7:00 PM - Youth Appreciation Week Concert w/ Guitar Joe
7:15 PM - RBARI: Golf Committee
7:30 PM - Knitting Club
7:30 PM - Waldwick Library Board of Trustees Meeting
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Coffee Talk Book Club
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Little Learners Listen & Create
10:00 AM - Mother Goose (0-2 yr olds)
10:00 AM - Movie Time For Munchkins
10:00 AM - Next Step
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:00 AM - Write Around West Caldwell
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation
10:15 AM - Mother Goose (ages 0-2)
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - Early Intervention Week StoryTime
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time & Craft with Miss Maria
10:30 AM - Story Time with Miss Erin
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Teeny Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Yoga for Ages 18 mon - 4 years
11:00 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Fitness Fun
11:00 AM - Golden Circle
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales Storytime, ages 2-5
11:15 AM - Adult Yoga Class
11:15 AM - ESL Conversation
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Book Club: Senior Book Club
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Friends of the Library Book Club
1:00 PM - SECSIL Book Group--OFFSITE
1:00 PM - YA Program: It's a Writer's Thing (Afternoon)
1:30 PM - Afternoon Movies for Adults
1:30 PM - Poetry Discussion Group
2:00 PM - DUPLO Drop-In
2:00 PM - Readers Roundtable
2:00 PM - Tai Chi
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - After School New Movie
3:30 PM - Arts & Crafts for ages 4 to 8 (Come make origami bookmarks!!)
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Children Chess Club
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - LittleBits Inventor Club
3:30 PM - Movie & Popcorn for Kids
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Series: Werewolf
3:45 PM - "Leaders are Readers!" w/Mr. Silverstein
4:00 PM - Anime Club, grades 6+
4:00 PM - Cool Kids Cook
4:00 PM - Creative Writing Workshop
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Labs
4:00 PM - Furry Tales ages 5 & up
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Little Bookworms
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog, ages 5+
5:00 PM - Borough's Weight Loss Challenge
5:00 PM - Korean Storytime
5:30 PM - Tech Thursday: Beginners Guide to Windows 10
6:00 PM - Cooking Club
6:00 PM - TVC Volunteer Club
6:30 PM - Family Yoga
6:30 PM - Scratch Programming with Raspberry Pi
6:30 PM - Thursday Story Coders for Grade 2-3
7:00 PM - Author Talk and Book Signing
7:00 PM - Book Brigade (Grades 5-8)
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Glass Etching
7:00 PM - Highly Selective College Admissions
7:00 PM - London Travel Lecture
7:00 PM - NAMI "In Our Own Voice" Presentation
7:00 PM - Open Studio
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Read to a Dog
7:00 PM - Reiki Wellness Circle
7:00 PM - True Crime Book Club
7:00 PM - USR Democratic Club
7:00 PM - Waldwick: The Musical Connection
7:00 PM - Yarntwisters
7:30 PM - Bergenfield Community Leaders Book Club
All Day - Computer Coach
9:00 AM - Yoga
9:45 AM - ESL Men's Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Adult Yoga Class
10:00 AM - Drop-in Social Bridge Club
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Northvale Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Picture Book Parade
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - The Booming 50s - slide lecture with Walter C
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Together Time Tales
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - Bilingual Spanish/English Story Time, ages 2+
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
11:00 AM - Thumbs Up for Thumbs Out
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - Coffee and Coloring
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "Phantom Thread"
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Book Club
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:30 PM - Edison School Visit
2:00 PM - Dr. Jonathan Hartman - Injury Prevention
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:00 PM - The Plan of Your Life
2:30 PM - Bottle Cap Keychains
2:30 PM - Spring Tech Classes
3:00 PM - Afternoon Board Games
3:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop- Waldbaum
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - RAK: Plant a Garden
3:30 PM - (J) ESL Classes for Kids
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Critics' Choice Book Club
3:30 PM - Jersey Girl
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Nintendo Switch Club
3:30 PM - Shelfie Fridays
3:30 PM - Teen Library Council
3:45 PM - Book Club grades 2&3
3:45 PM - Culture Club (Grades K & Up)
3:45 PM - Saddle River Valley Junior Women's Club-Waldbaum
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Club
4:00 PM - Maker Fun Friday
5:30 PM - Escape the Room: Harry Potter Edition
7:00 PM - Friday Night Tinkerlabs
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
9:00 AM - Annual Friends of the Library Book & Jewelry Sale
9:45 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Dance Party - Adult Dance Class
10:00 AM - Just the Facts: the Nonfiction Only Book Club: Nickel and Dimed
10:00 AM - Learn to Play the Guitar
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime - 4-5 year olds
10:00 AM - SAT/ACT Practice Test
10:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
10:00 AM - Spring Book Sale
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Chess Club
10:30 AM - Hawthorne Soccer REGISTRATION
10:30 AM - Knitting 101
10:30 AM - Lego League
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Royal Wedding Celebration
10:30 AM - Saturday Story Coders for Grade 2-3
10:30 AM - Story Time Saturday
10:30 AM - Turtle Drop In
11:00 AM - "The Greats" Book Club
11:00 AM - (J) Barks & Books: Read with Brady
11:00 AM - Adult Craft - Children Play, families
11:00 AM - American Sign Language Classes
11:00 AM - Drop In Crafts
11:00 AM - ESL Class
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
1:30 PM - Open Make
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Fun with Legos
2:00 PM - Girl Scouts: Daisies
2:00 PM - LIBRARY LEGO MANIA for Ages 5 and up
2:30 PM - Escape Room (Grades 1 & Up)
2:30 PM - History Club
2:30 PM - Spring crafts ages 5-7
3:00 PM - Piano Club Spring Recital
3:00 PM - The Life and Music of Sammy Davis Jr.
3:30 PM - Spring crafts ages 8-11
7:00 PM - Humans versus Zombies:Grades 9-12
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
10:00 AM - MAH JONG TOURNAMENT
11:00 AM - Annual Friends of the Library Book & Jewelry Sale
1:30 PM - In Stitches
1:30 PM - Movie:Phantom Thread
2:00 PM - "Popular Music of World War 1 with the Florian Schantz Jazz Combo"
2:00 PM - Concert in the Piazza
2:00 PM - Nash East: Free Concert of Classic Country
3:00 PM - "Tribute to Rachmaninoff"
9:00 AM - Father's Day Caricatures Registration Begins
9:30 AM - Strength & Tone Excercise
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Garfield Reads - Library Book Group
10:00 AM - Magical Mondays
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - AARP Defensive Driving Course
10:30 AM - BABY & ME
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Stories & Craft
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
1:00 PM - Monday Afternoon Movie
1:00 PM - PreSchool Storytime w/Miss Debbie
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Monday @ the Movies matinee: VICTORIA & ABDUL
2:00 PM - Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
2:30 PM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to four
3:00 PM - Mondays @the Library Investments and Fraud Protection
3:00 PM - Movie Monday
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:15 PM - Monday Movie Planes for children
3:30 PM - (J) MakersLab
3:30 PM - After School Story & Craft Time
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Drop-In Project: Decorate the Library (for Grades K - 12)
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - Homework Help for Kids
3:30 PM - InbeTWEEN Book Club
3:30 PM - Tie-Dye Flowers
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
3:45 PM - Science Club ages 6-10
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Club Jr.
4:00 PM - DIY Squishy Toys
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Novelist Book Club
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - STEAM
4:00 PM - Writing Club
4:30 PM - Coder Dojo
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog, ages 5+
6:00 PM - Coffee, Cookies, and Coloring Club (Ages 16+)
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Sensory Storytime
6:30 PM - The Biggest Medicare Mistakes to Avoid
6:30 PM - Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Adult/YA Program: It's a Writer's Thing (Evening)
7:00 PM - Between the Covers Book Discussion: "Gargoyle Hunters", John Freeman Gill
7:00 PM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - Fair Lawn Job Group
7:00 PM - Family Storytime, all ages
7:00 PM - Food for Thought a Cookbook Book Club
7:00 PM - For the Love of Words Writers Group
7:00 PM - Foreign Film Series presents: "I've Loved You so long" (France)
7:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
7:00 PM - I*F*C Film Club
7:00 PM - JOB SEARCH SUPPORT GROUP: NEIGHBORS HELPING NEIGHBORS (NhN)
7:00 PM - Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - Meditation @ RP Library
7:00 PM - Meditation Mondays
7:00 PM - Monday @ the Movies evening: VICTORIA & ABDUL
7:00 PM - Pilates Class
7:00 PM - Real Dog Rescue Tricky Tray Meeting
7:00 PM - Stories From Ellis Island
7:00 PM - Stories in Slippers (Grades K-3)
7:00 PM - Super Power Memory Workshop
7:00 PM - Tai chi
7:00 PM - Talk It Up! Book Club
7:00 PM - Tenafly Library Friends Meeting
7:15 PM - Bookworm Club
7:30 PM - Adult Book Discussion
7:30 PM - Boy Scouts - Bakal
7:30 PM - Hawthorne Green Team
7:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
8:00 PM - Tie-Dye for Teens
10:00 AM - (J) Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Back to Basics: Introducing Excel
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - Move to the Music with Mr. Chris
10:00 AM - Open Make
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Baby Time Storytime - ages birth to 2 years.
10:30 AM - Buchanan, Ingersoll, and Rooney
10:30 AM - Drop-In Tuesdays
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:30 AM - The Story of Bergenfield
10:45 AM - Short Stories ESL Class
11:00 AM - Gentle Yoga Stretch
11:00 AM - Morning Storytime
11:00 AM - Oradell Morning Book Club
11:00 AM - Toddler & Preschool Science Program: Rain
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
11:30 AM - Meet the Instruments
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
1:00 PM - Book Group Movie
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL
1:00 PM - ESL Book CLub
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:30 PM - Movie Tuesday
1:30 PM - Pre-K Stories
1:30 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Movie
3:00 PM - Gardening Club Kick Off
3:15 PM - (YA) Teen Tuesday: Escape Room
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Drop-In Project: Decorate the Library (for Grades K - 12)
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Make your own Bubble Wand
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays - Video Game Afternoon, grades 6+
3:30 PM - YA Game Day
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 3rd grade
4:00 PM - Burnt Toast Book Club
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - Mahjong
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
4:00 PM - Video Game Design (Ages 9-14)
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
6:00 PM - Book Club: Adult Murder & Mystery
6:00 PM - Go Club
6:00 PM - Marble Roller Coasters
6:00 PM - Women's Diversity Book Group
6:15 PM - DIY: Coasters
6:30 PM - Coloring For Adults
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club
6:30 PM - ESL Classes
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
7:00 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Lecture Series: The Sinking of The SS William F. Humphrey
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM - Pencil Drawing Classes
7:00 PM - Poetry & Food
7:00 PM - RBARI Golf Meeting TENTATIVE
7:00 PM - RBARI Volunteer Orientation
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga with Rita)
7:00 PM - Stigma Free - Relieving Caregiver Stress
7:00 PM - Teen Trivia Night
7:00 PM - The Air Force in WWII
7:00 PM - What to do with all that Stuff
7:00 PM - YA Cooking
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:00 PM - Yoga
7:30 PM - TAKING BACK YOUR LIFE: A CAREGIVER'S GUIDE
9:15 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - (J) Tiny Tots Story Time
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Music with Miss Nita
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:00 AM - Tech Help: Open Forum
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime (English/Spanish) Cuentos Bilingües (Ingles/Español)
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Little Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - RBDigital How-To: Download Free Magazines!
10:30 AM - SPRING TINY TOTS STORY TIME
10:30 AM - Storytime - 2-3 year olds
10:30 AM - Two, Three, More
11:00 AM - Little Bookworms
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Yoga with Lois
11:30 AM - (J) Rhythm & Rhyme
11:30 AM - ESL
12:00 PM - Chat and Stitch Drop-in
12:00 PM - MOVIE MATINEE for Adults: "ALL THE MONEY IN THE WORLD"
12:30 PM - ESL
1:00 PM - Adult Movie
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Overdrive / Libby
1:30 PM - Adult Coloring
2:00 PM - Garden Club
2:00 PM - Paramus Farmers' Market Storytime & Crafts
2:00 PM - Technology Help
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Wednesday Warriors
3:30 PM - (J) Video Game Club
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - DIY Mineral Mosaic, Grades K-6
3:30 PM - DIY/STEM: Patriotic Slime
3:30 PM - Drop-In Project: Decorate the Library (for Grades K - 12)
3:30 PM - Homework Help k-6
3:30 PM - Messy Science (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Bubblegum Book Club
4:00 PM - Kids Corner Book Club
4:00 PM - LEGOs!
4:00 PM - Little Learners Listen & Create
4:00 PM - Ozobots
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
6:00 PM - Adult Yoga
6:00 PM - Coloring for Kids
6:00 PM - Crochet For Beginners
6:00 PM - Mahjongg
6:00 PM - Teen Book Club
6:00 PM - Tween Graphic Novel Book Club
6:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Evening Book Club
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - "FOSSIL DIG" for AGES 5 AND UP presented by Pearl Observatory
7:00 PM - Adult Game Night
7:00 PM - Lecture: The Statue Of Liberty Talk
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - Reuse & Re-purpose
7:30 PM - Library Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Republican Club Meeting
7:30 PM - The Streets of Teaneck, a History Lesson
8:00 PM - Millennial Book Club
10:00 AM - (J) The Young & the Restless for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Little Learners Listen & Create
10:00 AM - Spring Tech Classes
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Miss Erin
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
10:30 AM - Teeny Time
11:00 AM - (J) Bilingual Story Time / Hora de Cuentos en Ingles y Espanol
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Circle Time! with Sukey Molloy
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Lap Time
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales Storytime, ages 2-5
11:15 AM - Adult Yoga Class
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - CANCELLED: Sun Safety
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:30 PM - Tenafly Library Book Club, adults
2:00 PM - Tai Chi
3:30 PM - (J) Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Cars 3 Movie
3:30 PM - Children Chess Club
3:30 PM - Cooking for Tweens & Teens: Mason Jar Meal
3:30 PM - Greek Mythology Role Playing Games
3:30 PM - Little Artist
3:30 PM - Spring Arts and Crafts
3:30 PM - Teen Anime Daze
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Series: Exploding Kittens
3:30 PM - Teens Read Book Club
3:30 PM - Wacky Science for ages 6 to 12 (Get messy with Fluffy Slime!)
3:30 PM - Web Site Design for Kids
3:45 PM - Book Club grades 4&5
3:45 PM - Fourth & Fifth Grade Book Discussion
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Labs
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - National Scavenger Hunt Day
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Teen Coloring
4:00 PM - Teen Open Gaming
4:30 PM - "READ TO A DOG" FOR GRADES K - 3
4:30 PM - Greek Mythology RPG Session 2
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog, ages 5+
4:45 PM - After-School Storytime
5:00 PM - Borough's Weight Loss Challenge
5:30 PM - Astronomy Club: Tales of Constellations
5:30 PM - Tech Thursday: Downloading E-Books
6:15 PM - DIY: Coasters
6:30 PM - "The Infinite Variety of Shakespeare's Women"
6:30 PM - PPGNNJ
6:30 PM - Wood Burning
7:00 PM - "Name That Tune" Sing-Along
7:00 PM - Coder Dojo
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Family Movie Night
7:00 PM - Lecture: The Search for Hot Rocks II
7:00 PM - Marion Greenwood: A Global Artist
7:00 PM - Open Mic Night Featuring Mark Sganga
7:00 PM - Page to Screen
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Palisades Guild of Spinners and Weavers
7:00 PM - Understanding Hearing Loss
7:30 PM - Good Neighbors Toastmasters
All Day - Computer Coach
9:00 AM - Yoga
9:45 AM - ESL Men's Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Drop-in Social Bridge Club
10:00 AM - Easy Yoga & Stretching
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Duplicate Bridge
10:30 AM - Picture Book Parade
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Terrific Two's & Three's! w/Mr. Ned
10:30 AM - Toddler Play Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
10:45 AM - ESL Short Stories Class
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation
11:00 AM - Story Time & Play Group
1:00 PM - Adult Program: Phase Ten Cards
1:00 PM - COZY COLORING WITH COMMUNITY for Adults
1:00 PM - Friday Afternoon at the Movies "The Florida Project"
1:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Meet-Up
1:00 PM - Movie:The Greatest Showman
1:00 PM - NEW DATE - Senior Happening: Livingston High School Jazz Band
2:00 PM - Friday Flicks Matinee
2:30 PM - Sewing bath scrubbies
3:00 PM - Korean Story Time
3:00 PM - New Daisy Troop
3:30 PM - (J) Barks & Books: Read with Rodney & Baby Ruth
3:30 PM - (J) ESL Classes for Kids
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Gaming Tournament
3:30 PM - Hour of Code, grades 2 to 5
3:30 PM - Korean Story Time
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Shelfie Fridays
3:45 PM - Culture Club (Grades K & Up)
4:00 PM - STEM
CLOSED
LIBRARY CLOSED
Library Closed for Memorial Day
Library Closed for Memorial Day Weekend
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
9:00 AM - Essex County Clerk Outreach
9:45 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Learn to Play the Guitar
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Saturday Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Program: Cinematic Saturdays
10:30 AM - Library Open
10:30 AM - Memorial Day Patriotic Bracelet Drop In
11:00 AM - ESL Class
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Guided Meditation
1:30 PM - Adult Program: Movies In The Afternoon
2:00 PM - (J) Saturday Afternoon at the Movies
2:00 PM - Board Games Challenge
2:00 PM - Philosophy Dialogue
2:30 PM - 3D Design: Game Pieces
CLOSED
LIBRARY CLOSED
Library Closed for Memorial Day
Library Closed for Memorial Day Weekend
LIBRARY CLOSED FOR MEMORIAL DAY
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - Library Closed for Memorial Day
All Day - Library Closed- Memorial Day
All Day - Memorial Day
All Day - Memorial Day
All Day - MEMORIAL DAY - LIBRARY CLOSED
9:30 AM - Library Closed
10:30 AM - ESL
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies, Ages 2-4
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
2:00 PM - Storytime ages 4&5
3:15 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - After School Story & Craft Time
4:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - Sensory Storytime
7:00 PM - I*F*C Film Club
7:00 PM - JOB SEARCH SUPPORT GROUP: NEIGHBORS HELPING NEIGHBORS (NhN)
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - ESL
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Adult Coloring Club
10:30 AM - Baby Time Storytime - ages birth to 2 years.
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Documentary : Eden at the End of the World
10:30 AM - Drop-In Tuesdays
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime, Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 4&5
10:45 AM - Short Stories ESL Class
11:00 AM - Gentle Yoga Stretch
11:00 AM - Morning Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby & Me, Newborn-age 2
11:30 AM - Mindfulness and Meditation Class
12:00 PM - Color Me Calm
1:00 PM - Book Group
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:30 PM - Pre-K Stories
3:15 PM - STEM Club - Paper airplane competition
3:30 PM - Lego/Craft Club (K - 1st grade)
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays, grades 6+
3:45 PM - Storytime grades 2&3
4:00 PM - After School Story & Craft - Kindergarten - 3rd grade
4:00 PM - Kids Wii Game Time
4:00 PM - Maker Lab For Kids
5:00 PM - Advice For Your Device
5:00 PM - Teens Wii Game Time
5:30 PM - Board Worker Training
6:00 PM - Computer Class: Plan Your Trip Online
6:00 PM - Film Screening
6:00 PM - Go Club
6:30 PM - American Sign Language Classes
6:30 PM - Drawing Workshop
6:30 PM - Storytime ages 2&3
7:00 PM - Chess Club, grades 5+
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Class for Spanish Speakers
7:00 PM - Hamilton The Musical and the Duel
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - RESCHEDULED-Get Lit Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Room Rental (Yoga with Rita)
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Tales
7:00 PM - Yarn Slingers
7:00 PM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - ESL English Conversation
10:00 AM - Rhyme Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime ages 18-23 months
10:00 AM - Yoga Storytime with Miss Danielle
10:15 AM - ESL
10:15 AM - ESL class
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime (English/Spanish) Cuentos Bilingües (Ingles/Español)
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Little Wigglers Storytime - infant to 4
10:30 AM - SPRING TINY TOTS STORY TIME
10:30 AM - Storytime - 2-3 year olds
11:00 AM - Little Bookworms
11:00 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Yoga Storytime with Miss Danielle
11:00 AM - Yoga with Lois
11:30 AM - ESL
12:00 PM - Chat and Stitch Drop-in
12:00 PM - Polling Machines Delivered today PM
12:30 PM - ESL
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movies - Casablanca
1:00 PM - Canasta
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
2:00 PM - Open Make
2:00 PM - Paramus Farmers' Market Storytime & Crafts
2:00 PM - Tai Chi
2:00 PM - Technology Help
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Wednesday Warriors
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Club
3:30 PM - Homework Help k-6
3:30 PM - Messy Science (2-4th grades)
3:30 PM - YA Tutoring
4:00 PM - Kids Bingo
4:00 PM - Kids Corner Book Club
4:00 PM - Little Learners Listen & Create
4:00 PM - Spanish Story Time
4:00 PM - Storytime kindergarten & 1st grade
5:30 PM - Teen Knights of the Reading Table
6:00 PM - Adult Yoga
6:00 PM - Coloring for Kids
6:00 PM - Mahjongg
6:00 PM - Tweens/Adults Crochet
6:15 PM - Cake Decorating Demonstration
6:30 PM - Compassionate Care Bereavement Support Group
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Family BINGO
6:45 PM - Storytime ages 4-6
7:00 PM - Adult Yoga Night Class
7:00 PM - Meditation
7:00 PM - RBARI Tricky Tray
7:00 PM - Real Estate Networking
7:00 PM - SEPAC
7:00 PM - Writers Circle
7:30 PM - Good Reads Book Club
10:00 AM - Basic ESL Class
10:00 AM - Bogert School Library Trip
10:00 AM - Business Registration & Reporting Business Income
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Drop In Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Little Learners Listen & Create
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tots Library Club w/Miss Debbie
10:00 AM - Write Around West Caldwell
10:30 AM - Advanced ESL Class
10:30 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Magical Melodies
10:30 AM - Recipe Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Miss Erin
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
11:00 AM - Baby and Me
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - Color Your Stress Away: Drop-in coloring for adults
11:00 AM - Inspect Your Gadget
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales Storytime, ages 2-5
11:15 AM - Adult Yoga Class
11:30 AM - Storytime ages 2&3
12:30 PM - ESL Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movie- Dial M for Murder (classic)
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Movies on the Screen "Battle of the Sexes"
1:30 PM - The New Jersey Sales Tax Seminar
2:00 PM - Tai Chi
3:45 PM - Teacher Appreciation Craft (for Children in Kindergarten to 6th Grade)
4:00 PM - Drop-In Computer Labs
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts: GS Troop #95977, Regular Meeting
4:00 PM - Magical Melodies
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Teen Booksters
4:15 PM - First & Second Grade Book Discussion
4:30 PM - Read to a Dog, ages 5+
5:00 PM - Borough's Weight Loss Challenge
5:00 PM - Korean Storytime
5:00 PM - Pilates Class
5:30 PM - Tech Thursday: Emails
6:30 PM - Letting Go Secrets - The Path of Ease To Successful Happy Life
6:30 PM - Metal Stamping
6:45 PM - Northvale Reads
7:00 PM - All About Rain Barrels
7:00 PM - Declutter, Destress, and Get Your Spring Cleaning Done! With Jamie Novak
7:00 PM - Easy ESL Class with Steve
7:00 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation
7:00 PM - Gracefully Managing the Toxic and Difficult People in Our Lives
7:00 PM - How to Embrace Social Media for Professional Success
7:00 PM - Maximizing Your Social Security Benefits
7:00 PM - Piano Club
7:00 PM - Read to a Dog