Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Art Time
7:00 PM - Food Committee documentary series: COOKED
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
10:30 AM - Scratch Jr Program for gr K-3 (registration required)
4:00 PM - Teen Crafters
7:00 PM - Drop-in coloring for adults
4:30 PM - Yakety Yak Grade 2-3 Book Discussion Group (Registration Required)
7:00 PM - SNOW DATE - GET LIT Adult Book Club
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Newborns to 11 mo
10:45 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
4:00 PM - Jr. Journalists -- Grades 3-5
7:00 PM - Classic Movie: TO BE OR NOT TO BE
11:00 AM - Drop-in coloring for adults
6:30 PM - Scratch Jr Program for gr K-3 (registration required)
12:45 PM - Let's Talk About Books: MARY COIN by Marissa Silver
10:00 AM - Essex County Clerk Outreach Services Call 973-621-4921 for more information.
10:30 AM - Managing Your Digital Photos
10:00 AM - St Patrick's Day Leprechaun Riddle Hunt
4:00 PM - Teen Crafters
7:00 PM - Little Listeners ages 2-5 years Storytime (Drop-In)
7:00 PM - NEW Cookbook Club
All Day - The Library is CLOSED today
10:00 AM - St Patrick's Day Leprechaun Riddle Hunt
10:30 AM - Little Listeners ages 2-5 years Storytime (Drop In)
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
10:00 AM - St Patrick's Day Leprechaun Riddle Hunt
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Newborns to 11 mo
10:45 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
4:00 PM - Jr. Journalists -- Grades 3-5
7:00 PM - Adult Paint Night (Rescheduled to April 13th)
10:00 AM - St Patrick's Day Leprechaun Riddle Hunt
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting: RESCHEDULED from 3/14
10:00 AM - St Patrick's Day Leprechaun Riddle Hunt
1:00 PM - Senior Happening: Fred Miller Lectures-in-Song
2:00 PM - Paper Mill Playhouse Presents: Sleeping Beauty
7:00 PM - Drop-in coloring for adults
7:00 PM - Little Listeners ages 2-5 years Storytime (Drop-In)
10:30 AM - Little Listeners ages 2-5 years Storytime (Drop In)
12:30 PM - COFFEE & CRIME MYSTERY BOOK CLUB
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Newborns to 11 mo
10:45 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
11:00 AM - Discover Superfoods
4:00 PM - Jr. Journalists -- Grades 3-5
7:00 PM - Food Committee documentary series: COOKED
11:00 AM - Drop-in coloring for adults
7:15 PM - COFFEE & CRIME MYSTERY BOOK CLUB
1:00 PM - Maker's Day
1:30 PM - Monday at the Movies matinee: TRUMBO
7:00 PM - Build n Tell Interactive Storytime (Drop In)
7:00 PM - Monday at the Movies evening show: TRUMBO
10:30 AM - Build n Tell Interactive Storytime (Drop In)
3:00 PM - Teen Open Ukulele
7:00 PM - X-TREME READERS - Gr 4-5 Book Club
10:15 AM - Nursery Rhyme Time - Newborns to 11 mo
10:45 AM - Tiny Toddlers Ages 12-23 Months
4:00 PM - Jr. Journalists -- Grades 3-5
7:00 PM - Food Committee documentary series: COOKED
11:00 AM - Drop-in coloring for adults
7:30 PM - JESRUSALEM; City of Joy and Sorrow